skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Female 50-59 Years

2004 Results / Age Divisions / Female 50-54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Actual Time Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Marx Fair Oaks CA 50 327 1:47:50.1 1:47:56.0 0:05.9 8:14/M
2 Heidi Tomlinson Sacramento CA 53 586 1:56:01.6 2:01:27.0 5:25.4 8:51/M
3 Pam Royer Merced CA 53 599 1:56:13.9 2:01:26.0 5:12.0 8:52/M
4 Dawnelle Ronne Sacramento CA 53 642 1:57:04.7 1:57:20.0 0:15.2 8:56/M
5 Sherri Rowland Folsom CA 51 808 2:01:28.5 2:06:37.0 5:08.5 9:16/M
6 Debby Bedwell Granite Bay CA 51 850 2:02:50.7 2:12:58.0 10:07.3 9:23/M
7 Denise Ramirez 51 921 2:05:37.6 2:06:02.0 0:24.4 9:35/M
8 Grill Terry 51 937 2:06:10.6 2:11:42.0 5:31.4 9:38/M
9 Joanne Burress Granite Bay CA 54 938 2:06:15.0 2:11:38.0 5:22.9 9:38/M
10 Denise Pecka Tracy CA 51 981 2:07:45.2 2:12:58.0 5:12.8 9:45/M
11 Janice Carlson Sacramento CA 50 983 2:07:47.2 2:13:08.0 5:20.8 9:45/M
12 Meg Snavely Sacramento CA 52 1073 2:10:50.0 2:10:50.0 0:00.0 9:59/M
13 Karen Cadle Orangevale CA 52 1077 2:11:03.7 2:16:27.0 5:23.3 10:00/M
14 Pam Harrison Meadow Vista CA 54 1102 2:11:57.4 2:17:14.0 5:16.6 10:04/M
15 Bernadette Wyatt Rocklin CA 52 1121 2:12:42.8 2:22:50.0 10:07.1 10:08/M
16 Arlene Nyikes Roseville CA 51 1126 2:13:04.6 2:13:48.0 0:43.4 10:09/M
17 Lesa Havert Sacramento CA 51 1145 2:13:50.6 2:24:00.0 10:09.3 10:13/M
18 Peg Hellman Reno NV 53 1160 2:14:23.6 2:20:02.0 5:38.3 10:15/M
19 Maureen Miller 50 1161 2:14:24.4 2:24:39.0 10:14.6 10:16/M
20 Mary McGill Sacramento CA 51 1180 2:14:57.5 2:20:36.0 5:38.5 10:18/M
21 Randee Bridges El Dorado Hills C 52 1261 2:18:32.4 2:24:23.0 5:50.6 10:35/M
22 Barbara Nilsson-Jackson Camino CA 54 1275 2:19:09.2 2:24:55.0 5:45.7 10:37/M
23 Christine Day Fair Oaks CA 51 1327 2:22:16.4 2:28:15.0 5:58.5 10:52/M
24 Linda Parr West Sacramento C 53 1348 2:23:32.2 2:33:46.0 10:13.8 10:57/M
25 Paula Spreitzer Sacramento CA 51 1353 2:23:49.6 2:33:52.0 10:02.4 10:59/M
26 Darlene Henderson Corning CA 50 1354 2:23:57.9 2:34:12.0 10:14.1 10:59/M
27 Susan Murphy Nevada City CA 54 1395 2:26:30.0 2:31:56.0 5:25.9 11:11/M
28 Cynthia Miller Fair Oaks CA 51 1421 2:28:45.5 2:34:31.0 5:45.5 11:21/M
29 Judy McClurg El Dorado Hills C 53 1423 2:29:01.6 2:39:16.0 10:14.4 11:23/M
30 Pam De Niro Roseville CA 51 1428 2:29:32.8 2:39:49.0 10:16.1 11:25/M
31 Barbara Thomas Sacramento CA 53 1433 2:29:56.7 2:40:02.0 10:05.2 11:27/M
32 Carol Aceituno Folsom CA 53 1436 2:30:10.3 2:40:23.0 10:12.6 11:28/M
33 Carol Fisch Roseville CA 52 1440 2:30:54.8 2:36:40.0 5:45.1 11:31/M
34 Jolene Degroot West Sacramento C 52 1441 2:30:55.1 2:36:39.0 5:43.9 11:31/M
35 Christina Aceituno Carmichael CA 50 1450 2:31:28.4 2:41:41.0 10:12.5 11:34/M
36 Pat Santillanes Fair Oaks CA 51 1463 2:32:44.7 2:42:56.0 10:11.2 11:40/M
37 Patricia Kane Sacramento CA 51 1473 2:33:21.1 2:34:26.0 1:04.8 11:42/M
38 Nancy Pepin Rancho Murieta CA 50 1480 2:34:11.6 2:44:16.0 10:04.3 11:46/M
39 Jacklyn Litman Burlingame CA 54 1490 2:35:23.3 2:45:25.0 10:01.6 11:52/M
40 Beverly Curtis Orangevale CA 51 1497 2:36:47.4 2:46:50.0 10:02.6 11:58/M
41 Toni Mounts 54 1502 2:37:22.5 2:47:36.0 10:13.5 12:01/M
42 Tashina Yoshii Folsom CA 54 1503 2:37:27.1 2:43:07.0 5:39.8 12:01/M
43 Theresa Conley Sacramento CA 53 1508 2:38:14.1 2:38:36.0 0:21.9 12:05/M
44 Sandy Fagin Fair Oaks CA 51 1512 2:38:30.6 2:48:33.0 10:02.4 12:06/M
45 Konny Garrett 50 1521 2:40:13.5 2:46:26.0 6:12.4 12:14/M
46 Gayle Eggleston Sacramento CA 51 1529 2:41:32.8 2:51:55.0 10:22.1 12:20/M
47 Laurel Christen Folsom CA 50 1534 2:43:37.7 2:53:54.0 10:16.2 12:29/M
48 Elaine Aber Folsom CA 54 1535 2:43:39.5 2:53:54.0 10:14.4 12:30/M
49 Janet Bates Carmichael CA 50 1542 2:45:14.8 2:45:57.0 0:42.2 12:37/M
50 Bonnie Peigh 50 1545 2:45:18.6 2:51:12.0 5:53.4 12:37/M
51 Leslie Webber Citrus Heights CA 50 1553 2:49:13.1 2:59:23.0 10:09.9 12:55/M
52 Kathy Warren French Camp CA 51 1582 2:56:21.3 3:06:28.0 10:06.6 13:28/M
53 Barbara Smith Granite Bay CA 51 1588 2:58:59.9 3:09:15.0 10:15.1 13:40/M
54 Karen Butman Roseville CA 50 1589 3:00:06.2 3:00:36.0 0:29.7 13:45/M
55 Bernadet Damper Elk Grove CA 52 1599 3:11:38.7 3:16:56.0 5:17.2 14:38/M
56 Joyce Mitchell 54 1606 3:16:46.6 3:22:21.0 5:34.4 15:01/M
57 Shifra Gaman Oakland CA 51 1609 3:23:51.6 3:24:28.0 0:36.4 15:34/M
58 Virginia Dovi Sacramento CA 50 1614 3:38:50.8 3:44:56.0 6:05.1 16:42/M
59 Lynda House Orangevale CA 51 1616 3:44:43.5 3:44:56.0 0:12.4 17:09/M

2004 Results / Age Divisions / Female 55-59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Actual Time Diff Pace
1 Kathy Miller Auburn CA 56 229 1:43:05.1 1:48:08.0 5:02.9 7:52/M
2 Lynn Taylor Lodi CA 56 650 1:57:16.7 2:02:20.0 5:03.3 8:57/M
3 Jeanne English Rescue CA 57 759 1:59:50.0 2:05:45.0 5:54.9 9:09/M
4 Katy Moser Sacramento CA 56 807 2:01:28.2 2:06:37.0 5:08.8 9:16/M
5 Nancy March Cool CA 57 809 2:01:29.2 2:06:39.0 5:09.7 9:16/M
6 Beverly Fletcher Lodi CA 56 815 2:01:41.5 2:06:50.0 5:08.4 9:17/M
7 Sondra Olson Davis CA 58 971 2:07:25.6 2:12:41.0 5:15.4 9:44/M
8 Kathleen Pippo El Dorado Hills C 58 1116 2:12:39.4 2:22:52.0 10:12.6 10:08/M
9 Melanie Trout El Dorado Hills C 55 1221 2:17:10.2 2:22:29.0 5:18.8 10:28/M
10 Robin Maxey Granite Bay CA 56 1235 2:17:37.9 2:23:01.0 5:23.1 10:30/M
11 Dilyn Radakovitz Loomis CA 56 1240 2:17:49.6 2:23:38.0 5:48.4 10:31/M
12 Judy Sohl Sacramento CA 59 1311 2:21:32.6 2:26:57.0 5:24.4 10:48/M
13 Carol Stryker 55 1358 2:24:10.7 2:24:51.0 0:40.3 11:00/M
14 Linda Lange El Dorado Hills C 57 1380 2:25:43.6 2:35:49.0 10:05.4 11:07/M
15 Kathryn Sanchez Cool CA 57 1405 2:27:08.5 2:37:22.0 10:13.4 11:14/M
16 Gail Gutterman Carmichael CA 57 1456 2:32:22.4 2:38:08.0 5:45.6 11:38/M
17 Gayle Scott Sacramento CA 57 1513 2:38:42.4 2:48:59.0 10:16.6 12:07/M
18 Laura Lewis 55 1558 2:50:29.9 3:00:44.0 10:14.1 13:01/M
19 Janet Richmond Gold River CA 55 1560 2:50:42.8 3:00:51.0 10:08.1 13:02/M
20 Carol Langley Roseville CA 55 1562 2:51:36.5 2:56:54.0 5:17.4 13:06/M
21 Jeanne Rosebrock Fair Oaks CA 55 1568 2:53:07.4 2:53:36.0 0:28.6 13:13/M
22 Candace McGahan Sacramento CA 55 1592 3:00:51.8 3:11:00.0 10:08.2 13:48/M
23 Christine Powell-Millar Elk Grove CA 58 1593 3:01:03.7 3:06:18.0 5:14.2 13:49/M
24 Susan Young Sacramento CA 55 1594 3:02:06.4 3:02:35.0 0:28.6 13:54/M
25 Sandra Adams San Jose CA 57 1608 3:21:49.8 3:22:28.0 0:38.1 15:24/M