skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 60-69 Years

2004 Results / Age Divisions / Male 60-64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Actual Time Diff Pace
1 Robert Gormley Moraga CA 63 73 1:32:27.1 1:32:30.0 0:02.9 7:03/M
2 Dan Alarid Elk Grove CA 62 114 1:36:16.5 1:36:25.0 0:08.4 7:21/M
3 Robert Lutolf Sonoma CA 61 151 1:39:19.4 1:39:37.0 0:17.6 7:35/M
4 Joseph Carevic Roseville CA 60 299 1:46:08.3 1:46:22.0 0:13.7 8:06/M
5 David Charlebois Reno NV 60 418 1:50:35.5 1:55:46.0 5:10.5 8:26/M
6 Web Chadwick Sacramento CA 63 452 1:52:01.4 1:57:05.0 5:03.6 8:33/M
7 Bill Gardner Forest Ranch CA 61 471 1:52:35.1 1:57:45.0 5:09.9 8:36/M
8 Jim Sigle Oakdale CA 60 492 1:53:16.1 1:58:26.0 5:09.9 8:39/M
9 Ron Peck Sacramento CA 62 496 1:53:20.8 1:58:36.0 5:15.2 8:39/M
10 Jim Fischer Carmichael CA 64 560 1:55:14.0 2:00:36.0 5:22.0 8:48/M
11 Ian Caldwell Granite Bay CA 60 568 1:55:23.9 1:56:24.0 1:00.0 8:48/M
12 David Lange El Dorado Hills CA 60 619 1:56:39.6 2:02:18.0 5:38.4 8:54/M
13 Robert Devlin Jackson CA 61 671 1:57:43.5 1:58:00.0 0:16.5 8:59/M
14 Ron English Rescue CA 61 721 1:58:57.2 2:04:52.0 5:54.8 9:05/M
15 Larry Leibnitz Pollock Pines CA 64 755 1:59:43.5 2:04:55.0 5:11.5 9:08/M
16 Skip Outman Auburn CA 60 810 2:01:29.4 2:06:39.0 5:09.6 9:16/M
17 Richard Wilson El Dorado Hills CA 61 1024 2:09:07.7 2:14:55.0 5:47.3 9:51/M
18 Bob Miller Sacramento CA 62 1045 2:10:08.3 2:16:09.0 6:00.6 9:56/M
19 John Springer Roseville CA 61 1057 2:10:27.2 2:15:55.0 5:27.8 9:57/M
20 Howard Ferris Shingle Springs CA 62 1072 2:10:47.8 2:16:33.0 5:45.2 9:59/M
21 Bruce Johnson Sacramento CA 62 1075 2:10:53.3 2:21:03.0 10:09.6 9:59/M
22 Jim Drake Gold River CA 64 1124 2:12:59.1 2:18:15.0 5:15.8 10:09/M
23 Frank Ives Loomis CA 62 1153 2:14:05.1 2:24:15.0 10:09.8 10:14/M
24 Tom Kuzmich Folsom CA 60 1197 2:15:46.6 2:25:56.0 10:09.4 10:22/M
25 Elliott Eisenbud Fair Oaks CA 61 1205 2:16:17.1 2:21:44.0 5:26.9 10:24/M
26 Thomas Cadle Orangevale CA 63 1209 2:16:29.0 2:16:29.0 0:00.0 10:25/M
27 Art Smith Orangevale CA 62 1225 2:17:17.8 2:27:22.0 10:04.1 10:29/M
28 Charlie Harper Granite Bay CA 61 1228 2:17:26.3 2:23:08.0 5:41.6 10:29/M
29 Norm Miller Fair Oaks CA 62 1229 2:17:28.6 2:23:15.0 5:46.4 10:30/M
30 Forrest Junod Carmichael CA 64 1322 2:22:00.0 2:32:02.0 10:02.0 10:50/M
31 Stuart Sargisson Elk Grove CA 64 1342 2:23:12.0 2:33:57.0 10:44.9 10:56/M
32 Lou Gumm Placerville CA 60 1383 2:25:56.8 2:36:03.0 10:06.2 11:08/M
33 Richard Sylvester Sacramento CA 60 1462 2:32:29.9 2:33:35.0 1:05.0 11:38/M
34 Darrel Bumgarner La Selva Beach CA 60 1466 2:32:54.7 2:38:52.0 5:57.3 11:40/M
35 Ken Gehring 62 1479 2:34:07.9 2:44:15.0 10:07.0 11:46/M
36 William Mazzei Chico CA 64 1487 2:34:56.4 2:45:07.0 10:10.6 11:50/M
37 Brooks Collier Auburn CA 61 1495 2:36:14.6 2:41:36.0 5:21.4 11:56/M
38 Kieran Fitzpatrick 63 1585 2:58:21.1 3:08:37.0 10:15.9 13:37/M

2004 Results / Age Divisions / Male 65-69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Actual Time Diff Pace
1 Tony Alvarez Loomis CA 69 991 2:08:11.4 2:13:54.0 5:42.6 9:47/M
2 Alvaro Traquina Carmichael CA 69 1191 2:15:28.3 2:25:30.0 10:01.6 10:20/M
3 Frank Delgado Fresno CA 68 1400 2:26:50.2 2:37:09.0 10:18.8 11:13/M
4 Joe Delgado Coos Bay OR 66 1403 2:26:50.7 2:37:10.0 10:19.3 11:13/M
5 Glenn Millar Elk Grove CA 65 1427 2:29:30.7 2:34:44.0 5:13.3 11:25/M
6 Ron Lingren Fair Oaks CA 66 1434 2:29:57.7 2:40:06.0 10:08.2 11:27/M