skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 50-59 Years

2004 Results / Age Divisions / Male 50-54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Actual Time Diff Pace
1 Martin Dean Fair Oaks CA 50 12 1:22:23.5 1:22:26.0 0:02.5 6:17/M
2 Dan Anderson Union City CA 52 28 1:25:37.4 1:25:39.0 0:01.6 6:32/M
3 Bob Landry 51 54 1:29:46.2 1:29:51.0 0:04.7 6:51/M
4 Rae Clark Auburn CA 52 71 1:32:04.0 1:32:20.0 0:15.9 7:02/M
5 Jim Cannon Rocklin CA 50 89 1:34:19.3 1:34:29.0 0:09.6 7:12/M
6 Bill Clarkson Roseville CA 51 96 1:34:38.2 1:34:42.0 0:03.7 7:13/M
7 Barry Turner Sacramento CA 51 108 1:35:43.6 1:35:49.0 0:05.4 7:18/M
8 Daniel Perrot Rocklin CA 50 109 1:35:46.5 1:35:54.0 0:07.5 7:19/M
9 Matthew Mezger Sacramento CA 51 117 1:36:20.7 1:41:22.0 5:01.2 7:21/M
10 Dennis Ferranti Chico CA 50 125 1:37:19.6 1:37:22.0 0:02.3 7:26/M
11 Michael Ryan Orangevale CA 53 149 1:39:04.2 1:39:17.0 0:12.7 7:34/M
12 Curt Royer Merced CA 51 166 1:39:56.0 1:40:03.0 0:06.9 7:38/M
13 Don Ansley Loomis CA 50 167 1:40:05.0 1:40:30.0 0:25.0 7:38/M
14 Gregory Coit Cameron Park CA 50 178 1:40:38.6 1:40:57.0 0:18.4 7:41/M
15 Larry Grill 54 214 1:42:01.0 1:47:33.0 5:32.0 7:47/M
16 Richard Weinert Lincoln CA 51 231 1:43:10.1 1:43:13.0 0:02.9 7:53/M
17 Mel Stahlman 51 232 1:43:10.7 1:48:26.0 5:15.3 7:53/M
18 Earl Door Elk Grove CA 50 237 1:43:19.0 1:43:30.0 0:11.0 7:53/M
19 Paul Storey Citrus Heights CA 53 239 1:43:22.6 1:43:53.0 0:30.3 7:53/M
20 Douglas Thomas Carmichael CA 52 272 1:44:51.4 1:45:11.0 0:19.5 8:00/M
21 John Papathakis El Dorado Hills CA 50 277 1:44:57.5 1:45:16.0 0:18.5 8:01/M
22 Carl Cox Lodi CA 51 281 1:45:10.2 1:50:20.0 5:09.7 8:02/M
23 Richard Laughman Yuba City CA 51 287 1:45:33.0 1:45:43.0 0:09.9 8:03/M
24 Eric Neumann 52 294 1:45:54.3 1:46:09.0 0:14.6 8:05/M
25 Brien Hensley 54 321 1:47:36.5 1:48:04.0 0:27.5 8:13/M
26 Howard Jones Martinez CA 51 356 1:48:58.8 1:49:42.0 0:43.1 8:19/M
27 Peter Thom 54 368 1:49:12.1 1:51:12.0 1:59.8 8:20/M
28 Steve Larsen Sacramento CO 52 370 1:49:15.3 1:50:02.0 0:46.7 8:20/M
29 Michael Slater Jackson CA 53 373 1:49:17.7 1:49:33.0 0:15.3 8:21/M
30 David Preciado Elk Grove CA 51 379 1:49:32.1 1:54:48.0 5:15.9 8:22/M
31 Bill Hambrick Carmichael CA 50 383 1:49:40.4 1:50:02.0 0:21.5 8:22/M
32 David Tai Sacramento CA 50 403 1:50:08.8 1:50:34.0 0:25.1 8:24/M
33 Jerry Hodges Colfax CA 54 412 1:50:16.8 1:50:32.0 0:15.1 8:25/M
34 Kevin Schinke Placerville CA 50 415 1:50:26.3 1:50:39.0 0:12.7 8:26/M
35 Richard Argo Rio Linda CA 51 427 1:50:55.0 1:51:02.0 0:06.9 8:28/M
36 Mike Hernandez 51 440 1:51:30.3 1:51:54.0 0:23.7 8:31/M
37 Dennis Hoey Loomis CA 51 475 1:52:42.7 1:58:21.0 5:38.3 8:36/M
38 Robert Headland Auburn CA 51 478 1:52:49.0 1:57:56.0 5:07.0 8:37/M
39 Leonard Simpson Folsom CA 50 481 1:52:54.2 1:53:16.0 0:21.8 8:37/M
40 Ty Russell Placerville CA 54 491 1:53:16.0 1:53:26.0 0:10.0 8:39/M
41 Denis Zilaff Sacramento CA 51 501 1:53:26.4 1:58:59.0 5:32.5 8:40/M
42 John Caselli Sacramento CA 52 510 1:53:41.1 1:59:15.0 5:33.9 8:41/M
43 Dan Zendner Colfax CA 51 527 1:54:10.1 1:59:18.0 5:07.9 8:43/M
44 Steve White Sacramento CA 53 529 1:54:15.3 1:59:47.0 5:31.6 8:43/M
45 Bob Wells Carmichael CA 50 531 1:54:16.3 1:59:42.0 5:25.6 8:43/M
46 Steve Pieri Elk Grove CA 51 548 1:54:50.3 2:00:19.0 5:28.6 8:46/M
47 Bill Lercari Folsom CA 52 555 1:55:07.0 2:00:38.0 5:31.0 8:47/M
48 Bob Earle El Dorado CA 54 556 1:55:08.3 2:00:17.0 5:08.7 8:47/M
49 Tom Piette Auburn CA 53 563 1:55:17.0 2:00:22.0 5:05.0 8:48/M
50 Jim Day 51 583 1:55:55.2 1:56:09.0 0:13.8 8:51/M
51 Carlos Zamarripa Elk Grove CA 50 588 1:56:05.4 2:01:12.0 5:06.5 8:52/M
52 Raymond Ernst Carmichael CA 50 607 1:56:20.7 2:01:44.0 5:23.3 8:53/M
53 Dave Kuhler Davis CA 50 618 1:56:34.6 2:01:46.0 5:11.4 8:54/M
54 Fred Bernard Sacramento CA 50 622 1:56:42.1 2:02:15.0 5:32.8 8:55/M
55 John Pearce Pleasanton CA 53 626 1:56:50.7 2:02:28.0 5:37.2 8:55/M
56 Tom Hale Elk Grove CA 53 644 1:57:09.3 2:02:22.0 5:12.7 8:57/M
57 Robert, Jr. Au Sacramento CA 51 707 1:58:33.9 2:03:40.0 5:06.1 9:03/M
58 Robert Johnson 50 725 1:59:09.2 2:04:42.0 5:32.8 9:06/M
59 Steve MacFarlane Carmichael CA 51 734 1:59:16.2 2:04:51.0 5:34.7 9:06/M
60 David Hellman Reno NV 52 747 1:59:33.9 2:05:13.0 5:39.0 9:08/M
61 James Yee Folsom CA 54 758 1:59:49.8 2:05:22.0 5:32.2 9:09/M
62 Thomas Beattie Auburn CA 52 760 1:59:50.2 2:00:16.0 0:25.8 9:09/M
63 Michael Kuropat Folsom CA 50 785 2:00:43.6 2:01:40.0 0:56.3 9:13/M
64 Larry Saltzman Sacramento CA 51 801 2:01:16.5 2:06:30.0 5:13.4 9:15/M
65 Dwight Mahaffy Diamond Springs CA 50 865 2:03:27.8 2:09:22.0 5:54.1 9:25/M
66 Fred Kaiser Sacramento CA 52 877 2:03:49.0 2:04:00.0 0:11.0 9:27/M
67 Marc Pepin Rancho Murieta CA 53 900 2:04:49.5 2:10:05.0 5:15.5 9:32/M
68 David Jelinek Sacramento CA 51 930 2:05:57.1 2:06:20.0 0:22.9 9:37/M
69 Gary Pell Rancho Cordovs CA 53 955 2:06:54.1 2:12:20.0 5:25.9 9:41/M
70 Darwin Degroot West Sacramento CA 53 969 2:07:22.5 2:13:07.0 5:44.5 9:43/M
71 Bob Franzoia Sacramento CA 52 1025 2:09:10.9 2:14:40.0 5:29.0 9:52/M
72 Lynn Baker Cameron Park CA 54 1048 2:10:13.9 2:15:17.0 5:03.0 9:56/M
73 Mark Storms Nevada City CA 54 1088 2:11:30.3 2:16:50.0 5:19.6 10:02/M
74 Steven Drake Burlingame CA 50 1168 2:14:38.1 2:20:04.0 5:25.9 10:17/M
75 Richard Lowenthal Davis CA 51 1217 2:17:02.5 2:27:10.0 10:07.4 10:28/M
76 Terry Yoshii Folsom CA 52 1270 2:18:57.5 2:24:37.0 5:39.4 10:36/M
77 Kenneth Molleson 51 1273 2:19:06.4 2:29:18.0 10:11.6 10:37/M
78 Anthony Armenta Sacramento CA 50 1285 2:19:31.3 2:25:30.0 5:58.7 10:39/M
79 Bob McConnell Sacramento CA 50 1293 2:19:58.8 2:25:06.0 5:07.1 10:41/M
80 Jay Ingalls 50 1304 2:21:03.2 2:26:56.0 5:52.7 10:46/M
81 David Owens Foresthill CA 50 1319 2:21:55.3 2:27:26.0 5:30.7 10:50/M
82 Gary Casagrande Granite Bay CA 50 1328 2:22:20.9 2:32:27.0 10:06.0 10:52/M
83 Bob Perrault Colfax CA 53 1339 2:22:59.7 2:28:09.0 5:09.3 10:55/M
84 Michael Sweeney Sutter Creek CA 52 1376 2:25:23.8 2:35:29.0 10:05.1 11:06/M
85 Albert Castro Mt Shasta CA 54 1415 2:28:06.6 2:34:22.0 6:15.4 11:18/M
86 Richard Dilbeck Rancho Cordova CA 53 1475 2:33:40.0 2:43:45.0 10:04.9 11:44/M
87 Ismael Castro Sacramento CA 52 1477 2:33:59.7 2:40:11.0 6:11.3 11:45/M
88 Ray Smith Granite Bay CA 54 1501 2:37:22.0 2:47:36.0 10:14.0 12:01/M
89 Leon Newman Elk Grove CA 52 1516 2:38:58.6 2:49:20.0 10:21.3 12:08/M
90 Erik Reininga 51 1605 3:16:42.3 3:22:17.0 5:34.7 15:01/M

2004 Results / Age Divisions / Male 55-59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Actual Time Diff Pace
1 Mike Ammon Carmichael CA 59 31 1:26:19.1 1:26:22.0 0:02.8 6:35/M
2 Michael Schulz Fairfield CA 56 56 1:29:50.3 1:29:55.0 0:04.7 6:51/M
3 Ernie Takahashi Sacramento CA 59 103 1:35:24.9 1:35:33.0 0:08.1 7:17/M
4 Joseph Bissell Pacific Grove CA 57 123 1:37:11.9 1:37:14.0 0:02.0 7:25/M
5 Glenn Bailey Roseville CA 57 147 1:38:50.8 1:38:56.0 0:05.1 7:33/M
6 Stephen Lehtonen Fair Oaks CA 56 152 1:39:19.4 1:39:27.0 0:07.5 7:35/M
7 Bruce Dear Rocklin CA 55 157 1:39:24.5 1:39:50.0 0:25.5 7:35/M
8 Tim Duggan San Ramon CA 55 164 1:39:51.1 1:40:06.0 0:14.9 7:37/M
9 Ted Stevens Citrus Heights CA 59 170 1:40:14.4 1:40:37.0 0:22.5 7:39/M
10 Dennis Doris Fair Oaks CA 59 240 1:43:24.2 1:43:31.0 0:06.8 7:54/M
11 David Smith Roseville CA 56 244 1:43:40.3 1:43:46.0 0:05.7 7:55/M
12 Peter Brinckerhoff Rocklin CA 57 246 1:43:44.5 1:43:58.0 0:13.5 7:55/M
13 Brian Smith Folsom CA 55 256 1:44:07.1 1:49:17.0 5:09.8 7:57/M
14 Joe Anderson Folsom CA 57 263 1:44:22.9 1:44:33.0 0:10.1 7:58/M
15 Larry Hensley Folsom CA 56 288 1:45:35.2 1:45:51.0 0:15.7 8:04/M
16 Johan Brouns Cameron Park CA 59 301 1:46:10.3 1:46:17.0 0:06.6 8:06/M
17 Thomas Harper Auburn CA 55 309 1:46:44.1 1:52:02.0 5:17.9 8:09/M
18 Jan Zabriskie Davis CA 57 315 1:46:59.3 1:47:16.0 0:16.7 8:10/M
19 Steve Gray Davis CA 56 350 1:48:46.0 1:54:24.0 5:38.0 8:18/M
20 Tom Mischley Sacramento CA 56 355 1:48:58.0 1:54:01.0 5:03.0 8:19/M
21 Rick Carrasco Sacramento CA 56 375 1:49:20.4 1:49:48.0 0:27.6 8:21/M
22 Charles Curran Sacramento CA 55 407 1:50:11.8 1:50:29.0 0:17.1 8:25/M
23 Michael Bachand Folsom CA 55 425 1:50:44.6 1:51:05.0 0:20.3 8:27/M
24 William Costa Fair Oaks CA 59 451 1:52:01.2 1:57:17.0 5:15.7 8:33/M
25 Steven Polansky Carmichael CA 58 484 1:52:59.0 1:53:06.0 0:07.0 8:37/M
26 Dan McGinnis Folsom CA 55 493 1:53:16.4 1:58:26.0 5:09.6 8:39/M
27 Robert Taylor Gold River CA 56 514 1:53:51.0 1:54:11.0 0:20.0 8:41/M
28 Jack Stermer Stockton CA 59 526 1:54:08.9 1:59:13.0 5:04.1 8:43/M
29 Tom Probst Orangevale CA 57 605 1:56:19.6 2:01:25.0 5:05.3 8:53/M
30 Bob Diercks Citrus Heights CA 56 612 1:56:26.7 2:01:50.0 5:23.2 8:53/M
31 David Ransom Gold River CA 56 620 1:56:39.8 1:56:59.0 0:19.2 8:54/M
32 Jerry Galloway Placerville CA 55 676 1:57:47.3 2:03:07.0 5:19.6 8:59/M
33 Todd Zimmerman Granite Bay CA 55 685 1:57:56.7 2:03:08.0 5:11.2 9:00/M
34 Dale Walker Salinas CA 57 716 1:58:45.4 2:03:56.0 5:10.5 9:04/M
35 Jim Hopkins Newcastle CA 55 726 1:59:09.4 2:05:08.0 5:58.5 9:06/M
36 Jon Thomas Sacramento CA 57 750 1:59:35.5 2:04:59.0 5:23.4 9:08/M
37 John Stevens Carmichael CA 57 799 2:01:15.6 2:06:47.0 5:31.3 9:15/M
38 Larry Osborne Rocklin CA 56 802 2:01:19.8 2:06:40.0 5:20.1 9:16/M
39 Larry Leatherman Truckee CA 56 849 2:02:48.1 2:08:24.0 5:35.9 9:22/M
40 Dick Moore Granite Bay CA 55 858 2:03:04.1 2:08:40.0 5:35.8 9:24/M
41 Joseph Jacino Citrus Heights CA 57 891 2:04:26.8 2:10:05.0 5:38.2 9:30/M
42 David Anderson Sacramento CA 56 912 2:05:19.1 2:15:32.0 10:12.9 9:34/M
43 Tom Wold Fair Oaks CA 57 951 2:06:44.7 2:12:45.0 6:00.3 9:40/M
44 Gary Young Sacramento CA 56 962 2:07:05.1 2:12:30.0 5:24.9 9:42/M
45 Patrick Day Fair Oaks CA 55 966 2:07:17.5 2:13:16.0 5:58.4 9:43/M
46 Joseph Fasig Merced CA 56 1064 2:10:39.8 2:16:15.0 5:35.2 9:58/M
47 Thomas Turrentine Elk Grove CA 55 1080 2:11:15.9 2:12:23.0 1:07.1 10:01/M
48 Carlos Sanchez Sacramento CA 56 1087 2:11:30.3 2:16:48.0 5:17.7 10:02/M
49 Tony Estrada Sacramento CA 55 1117 2:12:39.7 2:13:30.0 0:50.2 10:08/M
50 Richard Jackson Camino CA 55 1118 2:12:40.7 2:18:27.0 5:46.3 10:08/M
51 Gregory Trout El Dorado Hills CA 57 1178 2:14:50.8 2:20:10.0 5:19.2 10:18/M
52 Gerald Swanick El Dorado Hills CA 56 1264 2:18:34.5 2:28:50.0 10:15.5 10:35/M
53 Stephen Fry 55 1289 2:19:46.6 2:24:51.0 5:04.3 10:40/M
54 Ron Finch 57 1292 2:19:58.0 2:25:26.0 5:27.9 10:41/M
55 Bill Maxey Granite Bay CA 58 1301 2:20:47.6 2:26:10.0 5:22.3 10:45/M
56 Bill Tallman Sac CA 57 1308 2:21:27.6 2:26:59.0 5:31.4 10:48/M
57 Kenneth Terao Orangevale CA 56 1343 2:23:19.2 2:28:48.0 5:28.8 10:56/M
58 John Vaughan Nevada City CA 58 1345 2:23:21.0 2:33:28.0 10:07.0 10:57/M
59 Solon Carpio Fair Oaks CA 57 1410 2:27:53.3 2:33:05.0 5:11.7 11:17/M
60 John O'Neal Fair Oaks CA 56 1426 2:29:23.1 2:34:55.0 5:31.9 11:24/M
61 William Bommer 58 1445 2:31:05.5 2:36:37.0 5:31.4 11:32/M
62 Ross Johnson Sacramento CA 58 1454 2:31:57.8 2:42:17.0 10:19.2 11:36/M
63 Ron Hart Carmichael CA 55 1455 2:32:21.0 2:38:08.0 5:47.0 11:38/M
64 Albert Cropanese 58 1460 2:32:24.2 2:38:14.0 5:49.8 11:38/M
65 Jim Mohler Fair Oaks CA 57 1464 2:32:49.2 2:42:53.0 10:03.8 11:40/M
66 Bill Howe Sacramento CA 57 1528 2:41:26.3 2:51:44.0 10:17.7 12:19/M