skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 40-49 Years

2004 Results / Age Divisions / Male 40-44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Actual Time Diff Pace
1 Ted Cotti Ojai CA 42 4 1:18:43.4 1:18:45.0 0:01.6 6:01/M
2 Mark Murray Sacramento CA 41 9 1:22:04.2 1:22:08.0 0:03.7 6:16/M
3 John Tuttle 43 18 1:23:55.6 1:23:57.0 0:01.4 6:24/M
4 Elliot Block Sacramento CA 43 20 1:24:52.3 1:24:56.0 0:03.6 6:29/M
5 Gregory Meadows Chico CA 43 23 1:25:10.5 1:25:14.0 0:03.5 6:30/M
6 Tim Beamesderfer Fair Oaks CA 40 24 1:25:16.3 1:25:19.0 0:02.6 6:31/M
7 Tom Arnez Sacramento CA 43 26 1:25:35.4 1:25:43.0 0:07.6 6:32/M
8 Randy Yoder Folsom CA 43 35 1:26:34.0 1:26:38.0 0:04.0 6:36/M
9 Michael Peoples Orangevale CA 41 43 1:28:43.8 1:28:45.0 0:01.2 6:46/M
10 C D'Attolico Lincoln CA 42 44 1:28:57.9 1:29:02.0 0:04.1 6:47/M
11 David Patten Galt CA 41 45 1:29:01.8 1:29:14.0 0:12.2 6:48/M
12 Mark Evans Folsom CA 44 49 1:29:17.7 1:29:22.0 0:04.2 6:49/M
13 Bob Rowden Folsom CA 40 52 1:29:35.4 1:29:40.0 0:04.5 6:50/M
14 Ben Lamera Sacramento CA 40 59 1:30:38.2 1:30:49.0 0:10.7 6:55/M
15 Jeff Thompson Roseville CA 44 60 1:30:43.7 1:30:50.0 0:06.2 6:55/M
16 Mark Curry Sacramento CA 44 62 1:30:52.0 1:30:57.0 0:05.0 6:56/M
17 Chris Blaser 44 72 1:32:05.5 1:32:10.0 0:04.4 7:02/M
18 James Lyons Folsom CA 43 82 1:33:19.0 1:33:19.0 0:00.0 7:07/M
19 James Barstad Sacramento CA 40 83 1:33:21.6 1:33:29.0 0:07.3 7:08/M
20 Tom Burkland El Dorado Hills CA 43 85 1:33:37.1 1:33:54.0 0:16.8 7:09/M
21 Charles Baldwin Folsom CA 43 97 1:34:41.5 1:34:49.0 0:07.5 7:14/M
22 John Painting Sacramento CA 43 101 1:35:11.0 1:35:32.0 0:20.9 7:16/M
23 Chris Terrill Fair Oaks CA 41 110 1:35:47.2 1:35:58.0 0:10.7 7:19/M
24 Hammerin Howie Hold El Dorado Hills CA 40 118 1:36:24.5 1:36:31.0 0:06.4 7:22/M
25 Steve McMillen El Dorado Hills CA 40 120 1:37:02.6 1:37:12.0 0:09.4 7:24/M
26 Carter Goodnough San Diego CA 42 122 1:37:08.9 1:37:23.0 0:14.0 7:25/M
27 Bruce Dwelly Folsom CA 41 124 1:37:19.5 1:37:31.0 0:11.4 7:26/M
28 Stephen Thomas Elk Grove CA 41 128 1:37:27.2 1:37:51.0 0:23.8 7:26/M
29 David Darling 40 133 1:37:55.0 1:38:01.0 0:06.0 7:28/M
30 Thom Pearman Sacramento CA 42 142 1:38:27.8 1:38:30.0 0:02.2 7:31/M
31 Ted Lenzie Folsom CA 44 145 1:38:45.3 1:38:55.0 0:09.6 7:32/M
32 Greg Taylor Shingle Springs CA 43 154 1:39:21.1 1:44:23.0 5:01.8 7:35/M
33 Steve Collnick Elk Grove CA 41 156 1:39:22.3 1:39:40.0 0:17.6 7:35/M
34 Clarence Perry Rancho Cordova CA 41 180 1:40:39.1 1:40:53.0 0:13.9 7:41/M
35 Rick Fergerson El Dorado Hills CA 43 188 1:41:03.1 1:41:11.0 0:07.9 7:43/M
36 Tim Coughlin Gold River DC 43 198 1:41:26.5 1:41:33.0 0:06.5 7:45/M
37 Michael Pugh Rocklin CA 42 205 1:41:43.9 1:47:35.0 5:51.1 7:46/M
38 David Schaap Elk Grove CA 44 209 1:41:51.3 1:42:12.0 0:20.6 7:46/M
39 Vern Crawford N.highlands CA 42 213 1:42:00.0 1:52:03.0 10:03.0 7:47/M
40 Chris Walker Sacramento CA 40 226 1:42:41.6 1:42:56.0 0:14.4 7:50/M
41 Daniel Kemp Lincoln CA 42 227 1:42:46.2 1:43:08.0 0:21.8 7:51/M
42 Marty Benjamin Folsom CA 43 233 1:43:11.3 1:43:22.0 0:10.7 7:53/M
43 Tom Clark Folsom CA 44 234 1:43:12.1 1:48:14.0 5:01.8 7:53/M
44 Kevin Clark Sacramento CA 40 235 1:43:15.2 1:48:51.0 5:35.7 7:53/M
45 Brad Rogers Folsom CA 41 242 1:43:29.6 1:43:51.0 0:21.4 7:54/M
46 Paul Burdick Roseville CA 44 258 1:44:10.0 1:49:15.0 5:04.9 7:57/M
47 Stephen Post Rancho Cordova CA 44 265 1:44:28.8 1:44:59.0 0:30.2 7:58/M
48 Stephen Pearcy Berkeley CA 44 269 1:44:50.2 1:45:00.0 0:09.7 8:00/M
49 Dean McLeod 42 286 1:45:32.7 1:45:55.0 0:22.3 8:03/M
50 Donald Gorman El Dorado Hills CA 42 292 1:45:46.6 1:50:59.0 5:12.3 8:04/M
51 Daryl Allen 40 311 1:46:51.2 1:47:01.0 0:09.8 8:09/M
52 Joseph Ryan Sonora CA 40 312 1:46:51.2 1:47:04.0 0:12.7 8:09/M
53 Jeffery Brooks 40 313 1:46:52.1 1:52:41.0 5:48.9 8:09/M
54 Paul Congdon 41 320 1:47:34.2 1:47:53.0 0:18.7 8:13/M
55 Scott Jones Rocklin CA 42 324 1:47:41.5 1:53:09.0 5:27.5 8:13/M
56 Chris Pereira Placerville CA 40 329 1:47:51.7 1:48:10.0 0:18.3 8:14/M
57 Peter Bailey Folsom CA 43 336 1:48:05.0 1:48:28.0 0:22.9 8:15/M
58 Fred Leon Folsom CA 43 341 1:48:24.3 1:48:32.0 0:07.7 8:16/M
59 Timothy Adams Folsom CA 44 342 1:48:24.4 1:53:45.0 5:20.6 8:16/M
60 Mike Newell Davis CA 40 349 1:48:45.6 1:54:24.0 5:38.4 8:18/M
61 Patrick Kenney Rancho Cordova CA 43 353 1:48:55.2 1:58:58.0 10:02.8 8:19/M
62 Rick Braziel Gold River CA 44 358 1:49:03.1 1:49:37.0 0:33.9 8:19/M
63 Mark Monica Galt CA 44 360 1:49:03.7 1:49:33.0 0:29.3 8:19/M
64 John Sanfilippo Folsom CA 42 362 1:49:05.4 1:49:13.0 0:07.5 8:20/M
65 Todd Bertolone 41 366 1:49:09.8 1:54:38.0 5:28.1 8:20/M
66 John Bucher Healdsburg CA 42 367 1:49:11.4 1:54:38.0 5:26.5 8:20/M
67 Marc Hollis Roseville CA 41 371 1:49:15.8 1:54:34.0 5:18.2 8:20/M
68 Eddy Horn Live Oak CA 42 382 1:49:38.7 1:54:48.0 5:09.3 8:22/M
69 Vic Bahinski Roseville CA 44 385 1:49:42.9 1:54:55.0 5:12.0 8:22/M
70 Brian Bronson Stockton CA 44 389 1:49:49.1 1:50:24.0 0:34.8 8:23/M
71 Gil Sisneros Sacramento CA 42 390 1:49:49.7 1:50:20.0 0:30.3 8:23/M
72 Darryl Hayes Elk Grove CA 44 398 1:49:59.6 1:55:31.0 5:31.3 8:24/M
73 Michael Paiva Sacramento CA 41 399 1:50:00.4 1:50:30.0 0:29.6 8:24/M
74 Eric Alquist El Dorado Hills CA 43 400 1:50:06.2 1:55:19.0 5:12.8 8:24/M
75 Bill Frank Sacramento CA 41 404 1:50:09.6 1:56:16.0 6:06.4 8:25/M
76 Fred Molitor El Dorado Hills CA 43 421 1:50:39.4 1:55:42.0 5:02.6 8:27/M
77 Tim Mather Orangevale CA 43 423 1:50:43.5 1:56:10.0 5:26.5 8:27/M
78 Arash Ghorbani Auburn CA 40 442 1:51:35.4 1:52:29.0 0:53.6 8:31/M
79 Jim Blair Rancho Cordova CA 40 443 1:51:36.1 1:57:19.0 5:42.8 8:31/M
80 Scott Tholan Folsom CA 40 445 1:51:48.7 1:57:22.0 5:33.3 8:32/M
81 Kevin Buron Granite Bay CA 44 447 1:51:51.4 1:52:17.0 0:25.6 8:32/M
82 Al Kirby 40 454 1:52:04.0 1:57:43.0 5:39.0 8:33/M
83 Jonathan Heim Sacramento CA 41 473 1:52:38.6 1:57:44.0 5:05.3 8:36/M
84 Burch Bryant Davis CA 40 506 1:53:36.5 1:59:06.0 5:29.4 8:40/M
85 Christopher Gray Sacramento CA 41 507 1:53:39.1 1:53:49.0 0:09.9 8:41/M
86 Randy Eugenio Auburn CA 40 509 1:53:40.4 1:59:20.0 5:39.6 8:41/M
87 Robert Atkins Rancho Cordova CA 44 513 1:53:50.5 1:54:12.0 0:21.5 8:41/M
88 David Maigaard Camino CA 44 520 1:53:59.9 1:59:24.0 5:24.0 8:42/M
89 Randy Schue Granite Bay CA 44 521 1:54:01.2 1:59:42.0 5:40.7 8:42/M
90 Tim Barrowcliff Vacaville CA 44 532 1:54:16.4 1:59:34.0 5:17.5 8:43/M
91 Othon Castillo Stockton CA 42 535 1:54:22.5 2:00:03.0 5:40.5 8:44/M
92 Michael Ikemoto 41 540 1:54:34.9 2:00:02.0 5:27.1 8:45/M
93 Terry Lineberger Granite Bay CA 41 542 1:54:35.4 2:00:16.0 5:40.5 8:45/M
94 Jose Arcilla Sacramento CA 41 545 1:54:45.2 1:55:12.0 0:26.7 8:46/M
95 Stephen Weibel Fair Oaks CA 43 546 1:54:48.1 2:00:33.0 5:44.8 8:46/M
96 Brad Sutton Sacramento CA 40 547 1:54:48.5 2:00:18.0 5:29.5 8:46/M
97 Joseph Mattingly Fair Oaks CA 42 549 1:54:51.1 2:00:20.0 5:28.9 8:46/M
98 Brian Yates Fair Oaks CA 42 554 1:55:06.0 1:55:06.0 0:00.0 8:47/M
99 Rick Mahan Sacramento CA 44 578 1:55:46.5 2:01:12.0 5:25.4 8:50/M
100 Craig Purdy Brentwood CA 42 601 1:56:15.4 2:01:23.0 5:07.6 8:52/M
101 Tony Estipular Rancho Cordova CA 42 603 1:56:19.3 1:56:39.0 0:19.7 8:53/M
102 Frank Mantong Elk Grove CA 40 610 1:56:24.0 2:01:46.0 5:22.0 8:53/M
103 Sam Savinovich Sacramento CA 41 623 1:56:42.9 2:02:26.0 5:43.1 8:55/M
104 Eric Schnitzler Rocklin CA 41 628 1:56:52.3 2:01:58.0 5:05.7 8:55/M
105 William Bachicha 41 631 1:56:55.8 1:57:17.0 0:21.2 8:55/M
106 Larry Allbaugh Folsom CA 40 634 1:56:57.7 1:57:17.0 0:19.2 8:56/M
107 Brian Bauer 40 643 1:57:08.7 2:02:30.0 5:21.3 8:56/M
108 Steve Maraglia Grass Valley CA 41 652 1:57:22.6 1:57:46.0 0:23.4 8:58/M
109 Bradley Kragel Sacramento CA 43 658 1:57:30.1 2:02:31.0 5:00.9 8:58/M
110 Michael Swars Shingle Springs CA 44 662 1:57:34.4 1:57:39.0 0:04.6 8:58/M
111 Jack London 43 686 1:57:56.9 1:58:16.0 0:19.0 9:00/M
112 Rick Cote 42 708 1:58:37.0 2:03:50.0 5:13.0 9:03/M
113 George Chen Folsom CA 42 711 1:58:42.8 2:00:04.0 1:21.2 9:04/M
114 Eric Lummis Granite Bay CA 44 714 1:58:44.6 2:03:58.0 5:13.4 9:04/M
115 William Leveille, Jr Folsom CA 43 736 1:59:17.2 2:04:49.0 5:31.7 9:06/M
116 Steve Wetzel Loomis CA 41 752 1:59:35.8 2:05:24.0 5:48.2 9:08/M
117 Mark Siewert Citrus Heights CA 41 753 1:59:36.3 2:05:01.0 5:24.6 9:08/M
118 Ron Stofan Folsom CA 40 754 1:59:36.6 2:05:43.0 6:06.4 9:08/M
119 Joe Thompson Elk Grove CA 40 757 1:59:46.6 2:05:34.0 5:47.4 9:09/M
120 Greg Lempko Folsom CA 43 766 2:00:03.8 2:05:17.0 5:13.1 9:10/M
121 Ken Taylor Turlock CA 40 776 2:00:21.5 2:05:28.0 5:06.5 9:11/M
122 Rich Rivera El Dorado Hills CA 44 780 2:00:29.0 2:06:10.0 5:40.9 9:12/M
123 Alan Rice Chico CA 44 781 2:00:33.3 2:05:50.0 5:16.6 9:12/M
124 Richard Rose Sacramento CA 44 789 2:00:55.0 2:06:30.0 5:34.9 9:14/M
125 John Sprouse Jr. Folsom CA 44 790 2:00:55.3 2:00:59.0 0:03.7 9:14/M
126 Dan Turney Auburn CA 40 806 2:01:27.5 2:02:08.0 0:40.5 9:16/M
127 Gryf Werning Ripon CA 42 812 2:01:37.6 2:02:00.0 0:22.4 9:17/M
128 Jeff Utberg Folsom CA 44 818 2:01:44.5 2:07:41.0 5:56.5 9:18/M
129 Joe Woods Rocklin CA 44 826 2:01:56.3 2:07:48.0 5:51.6 9:18/M
130 Mike Sturdevant Orangevale CA 41 861 2:03:16.2 2:08:49.0 5:32.7 9:25/M
131 Robert Tabor 42 870 2:03:40.0 2:09:16.0 5:36.0 9:26/M
132 John Segale Granite Bay CA 43 872 2:03:42.3 2:08:55.0 5:12.7 9:27/M
133 Thomas White Sacramento CA 42 884 2:04:06.2 2:09:32.0 5:25.8 9:28/M
134 Joseph Brennan Stockton CA 43 889 2:04:24.9 2:09:30.0 5:05.1 9:30/M
135 Jonathan Brady Roseville CA 42 893 2:04:31.2 2:10:01.0 5:29.8 9:30/M
136 Noel Johnston 44 899 2:04:48.4 2:06:00.0 1:11.5 9:32/M
137 Andy Silvert 41 907 2:05:02.9 2:10:17.0 5:14.1 9:33/M
138 John Brunolli Twain Harte CA 43 934 2:06:07.9 2:11:30.0 5:22.0 9:38/M
139 Joe Pereyra Yuba City CA 43 946 2:06:32.9 2:12:15.0 5:42.1 9:40/M
140 Todd Traynor Rocklin CA 43 967 2:07:20.8 2:13:10.0 5:49.2 9:43/M
141 Martin Jaime Sacramento CA 41 994 2:08:19.8 2:18:43.0 10:23.2 9:48/M
142 Richard Searle Carmichael CA 40 1003 2:08:37.2 2:13:46.0 5:08.7 9:49/M
143 Donald Wanninger Folsom CA 42 1011 2:08:42.8 2:14:23.0 5:40.1 9:49/M
144 Marco Torres Fair Oaks CA 43 1032 2:09:20.9 2:19:25.0 10:04.0 9:52/M
145 Douglas Chapman Reno NV 41 1038 2:09:47.1 2:15:23.0 5:35.9 9:54/M
146 Daniel Craig Folsom CA 42 1042 2:09:58.7 2:10:17.0 0:18.3 9:55/M
147 Tim Finnecy Sacramento CA 41 1076 2:10:53.9 2:21:03.0 10:09.1 9:59/M
148 Glen Hawk Shingle Springs CA 42 1085 2:11:21.9 2:17:07.0 5:45.1 10:02/M
149 Jim Schutz Fair Oaks CA 41 1106 2:12:01.9 2:17:09.0 5:07.0 10:05/M
150 Vincent Elliott Fair Oaks CA 43 1114 2:12:26.8 2:18:03.0 5:36.2 10:07/M
151 Ariel Tabo Tabo Cameron Park CA 40 1115 2:12:33.4 2:18:07.0 5:33.5 10:07/M
152 Gary Willis Sacramento CA 40 1130 2:13:09.6 2:18:53.0 5:43.4 10:10/M
153 Eric Emanuels Elk Grove CA 41 1133 2:13:12.5 2:18:56.0 5:43.4 10:10/M
154 Peter Gostovich West Sacramento CA 41 1140 2:13:30.4 2:18:58.0 5:27.5 10:11/M
155 Ramon Veloz Folsom CA 42 1144 2:13:43.2 2:14:14.0 0:30.7 10:12/M
156 Ken Unger Granite Bay CA 44 1148 2:13:58.8 2:15:09.0 1:10.2 10:14/M
157 James Lewis Reno NV 42 1155 2:14:08.1 2:14:49.0 0:40.9 10:14/M
158 Mike Burdick Sacramento CA 43 1158 2:14:21.5 2:24:38.0 10:16.5 10:15/M
159 David McDevitt Rocklin CA 40 1162 2:14:27.0 2:20:08.0 5:40.9 10:16/M
160 Larry Lee Elk Grove CA 41 1181 2:15:07.6 2:20:20.0 5:12.4 10:19/M
161 Jeff Tupen Auburn CA 42 1184 2:15:09.8 2:25:22.0 10:12.2 10:19/M
162 Doug Adams Rocklin CA 42 1189 2:15:20.4 2:21:22.0 6:01.6 10:20/M
163 Barry Larson Loomis CA 41 1194 2:15:34.4 2:21:19.0 5:44.6 10:21/M
164 Ron Heaton Sacramento CA 43 1203 2:16:07.5 2:26:27.0 10:19.5 10:23/M
165 Greg Borrowdale 44 1210 2:16:34.3 2:17:53.0 1:18.7 10:25/M
166 Robert Logan 44 1213 2:16:43.1 2:18:01.0 1:17.9 10:26/M
167 Michael Hynes Roseville CA 41 1245 2:17:59.4 2:28:11.0 10:11.5 10:32/M
168 Rick Jesse 43 1288 2:19:38.1 2:25:17.0 5:38.9 10:40/M
169 Pat O'Brien Reno NV 43 1323 2:22:05.2 2:27:41.0 5:35.8 10:51/M
170 Richard Skidmore Elk Grove CA 44 1373 2:24:59.2 2:30:14.0 5:14.8 11:04/M
171 David Friedman Roseville CA 43 1378 2:25:35.4 2:31:28.0 5:52.5 11:07/M
172 Dave Brennan Sac CA 44 1388 2:26:17.3 2:31:40.0 5:22.7 11:10/M
173 Lawrence Craft Rocklin CA 40 1430 2:29:36.1 2:39:40.0 10:03.8 11:25/M
174 Scott Gould 41 1452 2:31:52.9 2:37:00.0 5:07.0 11:36/M
175 Jose Salcedo Fair Oaks CA 41 1482 2:34:32.0 2:44:48.0 10:15.9 11:48/M
176 Mike Barnes Roseville CA 43 1493 2:36:02.6 2:46:07.0 10:04.4 11:55/M
177 David Evans Sacramento CA 44 1519 2:39:37.6 2:45:19.0 5:41.4 12:11/M
178 David Janas El Dorado Hills CA 40 1532 2:43:18.8 2:49:05.0 5:46.1 12:28/M
179 Mark Warren Elk Grove CA 42 1559 2:50:30.8 3:00:44.0 10:13.1 13:01/M
180 James Dyer Stockton CA 43 1581 2:56:02.9 3:01:25.0 5:22.0 13:26/M
181 Kyle Byard Rocklin CA 44 1586 2:58:46.9 3:04:39.0 5:52.0 13:39/M

2004 Results / Age Divisions / Male 45-49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Actual Time Diff Pace
1 Lou Nishimura Fair Oaks CA 49 7 1:21:22.1 1:21:24.0 0:01.8 6:13/M
2 H. D. Lowery Roseville CA 48 15 1:22:55.6 1:22:57.0 0:01.4 6:20/M
3 Jerry Green Rancho Cordova CA 47 17 1:23:16.0 1:23:20.0 0:03.9 6:21/M
4 Dwight Miller Granite Bay CA 47 19 1:24:05.4 1:24:11.0 0:05.6 6:25/M
5 Bruce Aldrich Sacramento CA 48 21 1:24:57.6 1:25:01.0 0:03.3 6:29/M
6 Dennis Early Loomis CA 48 22 1:25:08.2 1:25:10.0 0:01.8 6:30/M
7 Mike Miller Sonora CA 48 27 1:25:37.2 1:25:46.0 0:08.8 6:32/M
8 Shane Curren Elk Grove CA 45 37 1:27:53.6 1:28:03.0 0:09.4 6:43/M
9 Jim Peterson Sacramento CA 47 42 1:28:43.7 1:28:50.0 0:06.2 6:46/M
10 Lance Gilbert Folsom CA 48 51 1:29:32.3 1:29:36.0 0:03.7 6:50/M
11 Ron Thompson El Dorado Hills CA 45 61 1:30:45.1 1:30:51.0 0:05.8 6:56/M
12 Ralph Richardson Rancho Cordova CA 47 70 1:31:54.1 1:32:07.0 0:12.9 7:01/M
13 Jesse Shaw Sutter Creek CA 48 84 1:33:22.4 1:33:39.0 0:16.5 7:08/M
14 Tom Read Colfax CA 48 112 1:35:57.2 1:36:03.0 0:05.8 7:19/M
15 Dennis Boulton Reno NV 48 131 1:37:34.9 1:37:45.0 0:10.1 7:27/M
16 Gary Campbell Elk Grove CA 49 134 1:37:56.6 1:38:02.0 0:05.4 7:29/M
17 Hooshang Mehranpour Granite Bay CA 45 136 1:37:59.1 1:38:05.0 0:05.9 7:29/M
18 Brian Hodges Auburn CA 45 165 1:39:55.6 1:40:08.0 0:12.4 7:38/M
19 Eddie Henderson Elk Grove CA 46 174 1:40:28.1 1:40:36.0 0:07.8 7:40/M
20 Brent Cushenbery Newcastle CA 45 187 1:41:02.8 1:46:10.0 5:07.2 7:43/M
21 Gregg Meyer Roseville CA 46 195 1:41:24.2 1:41:39.0 0:14.8 7:44/M
22 Bob Nozuka Sacramento CA 45 196 1:41:25.4 1:41:47.0 0:21.5 7:45/M
23 Spence Gerber 46 197 1:41:26.1 1:46:45.0 5:18.9 7:45/M
24 Greg Fischer Chico CA 48 203 1:41:39.1 1:41:54.0 0:14.9 7:46/M
25 Don Foster Sonora CA 48 207 1:41:45.4 1:41:59.0 0:13.6 7:46/M
26 Michael Hahn Folsom CA 45 215 1:42:04.6 1:48:06.0 6:01.4 7:47/M
27 James Scrivner Fair Oaks CA 47 217 1:42:10.5 1:42:21.0 0:10.5 7:48/M
28 Michael Marshall Folsom CA 45 219 1:42:31.1 1:42:43.0 0:11.9 7:50/M
29 Tom Wroblewski Orangevale CA 46 221 1:42:33.2 1:42:41.0 0:07.8 7:50/M
30 Steven Lynch El MacEro CA 49 228 1:42:50.4 1:48:28.0 5:37.6 7:51/M
31 Kenneth Kaminski 48 230 1:43:05.7 1:43:25.0 0:19.3 7:52/M
32 Dave Campbell Auburn CA 47 236 1:43:18.7 1:48:20.0 5:01.2 7:53/M
33 Rickey Smith Orangevale CA 45 249 1:43:49.4 1:44:18.0 0:28.5 7:55/M
34 Joe Yeiga 46 255 1:44:03.3 1:44:12.0 0:08.7 7:57/M
35 Patrick Hoover Elk Grove CA 49 267 1:44:47.2 1:49:52.0 5:04.8 8:00/M
36 Gilbert Martinez Carmichael CA 48 280 1:45:09.0 1:45:15.0 0:05.9 8:02/M
37 John Meyer Davis CA 47 282 1:45:14.3 1:45:32.0 0:17.6 8:02/M
38 Kenneth Durham Lodi CA 45 302 1:46:12.7 1:51:14.0 5:01.3 8:06/M
39 Timothy Kustic Sacramento CA 46 305 1:46:25.1 1:46:39.0 0:13.8 8:07/M
40 Joe Carranza 49 322 1:47:39.0 1:47:49.0 0:09.9 8:13/M
41 Rick Forest 47 326 1:47:48.6 1:48:09.0 0:20.4 8:14/M
42 Peter Andrew Carmichael CA 46 331 1:47:56.0 1:53:08.0 5:12.0 8:14/M
43 Ken Percy Vacaville CA 46 337 1:48:12.6 1:48:32.0 0:19.3 8:16/M
44 Carmen Trione Cameron Park CA 48 340 1:48:23.1 1:48:34.0 0:10.9 8:16/M
45 Jeffrey Graybill Sacramento CA 49 345 1:48:26.7 1:53:47.0 5:20.3 8:17/M
46 Robert Brown Antelope CA 47 354 1:48:57.1 1:49:19.0 0:21.8 8:19/M
47 Paul Meyerhoff Davis CA 45 374 1:49:18.4 1:54:43.0 5:24.6 8:21/M
48 Chris Hopkins Auburn CA 46 387 1:49:48.4 1:54:56.0 5:07.5 8:23/M
49 Charles Irsch Dallas TX 45 393 1:49:52.2 1:54:54.0 5:01.8 8:23/M
50 Richard Marquez Granite Bay CA 49 419 1:50:36.5 1:55:57.0 5:20.5 8:27/M
51 Barry Calfee Folsom CA 48 434 1:51:15.6 1:56:26.0 5:10.4 8:30/M
52 Dale Young Lodi AP 49 435 1:51:24.6 1:57:15.0 5:50.4 8:30/M
53 Bryan Lang 46 448 1:51:52.8 1:52:06.0 0:13.2 8:32/M
54 Terry Baucom El Dorado Hills CA 48 449 1:51:55.5 1:57:02.0 5:06.4 8:33/M
55 Charles Ridenour Carmichael CA 45 455 1:52:05.3 1:57:31.0 5:25.7 8:33/M
56 Curt Harvel 46 466 1:52:25.1 1:57:46.0 5:20.9 8:35/M
57 Greg Young Sutter Creek CA 47 472 1:52:36.2 1:58:24.0 5:47.8 8:36/M
58 Dave Graham Folsom CA 46 494 1:53:18.2 1:58:24.0 5:05.7 8:39/M
59 Marco Meza Sacramento CA 47 503 1:53:29.5 1:54:23.0 0:53.5 8:40/M
60 Randy Johnson Roseville CA 46 518 1:53:58.5 1:59:19.0 5:20.5 8:42/M
61 Gary Abrams Newcastle CA 46 522 1:54:02.7 1:59:43.0 5:40.3 8:42/M
62 Dennis Carlson Folsom CA 49 528 1:54:11.4 2:00:21.0 6:09.5 8:43/M
63 Thomas Quigley Folsom CA 49 530 1:54:15.6 1:59:43.0 5:27.4 8:43/M
64 Christopher Piombo Lodi CA 45 533 1:54:17.9 2:00:31.0 6:13.1 8:43/M
65 Carl Bresette Vacaville CA 47 544 1:54:43.4 2:00:01.0 5:17.6 8:45/M
66 David Strand Sacramento CA 46 551 1:54:56.0 2:00:16.0 5:20.0 8:46/M
67 John Feeney West Sacramento CA 45 553 1:54:57.6 2:05:19.0 10:21.4 8:46/M
68 Mark Kahler El Dorado Hills CA 45 562 1:55:15.4 1:55:39.0 0:23.6 8:48/M
69 Dan Barrett Sacramento CA 48 566 1:55:20.4 1:55:45.0 0:24.5 8:48/M
70 Joe Gonzales Sacramento CA 49 602 1:56:18.0 2:02:01.0 5:43.0 8:53/M
71 John Davis West Sacramento CA 45 621 1:56:40.3 2:01:51.0 5:10.7 8:54/M
72 Jason Rohrer Pleasant Hill CA 45 629 1:56:52.4 2:02:08.0 5:15.6 8:55/M
73 Miguel Hernandez Merced CA 47 641 1:57:04.1 2:02:10.0 5:05.9 8:56/M
74 Samuel Turnipseed Gold River CA 45 659 1:57:32.8 2:03:03.0 5:30.2 8:58/M
75 Ed Ryan Citrus Heights CA 49 660 1:57:33.5 2:02:35.0 5:01.5 8:58/M
76 David Sigmond Superior CO 45 665 1:57:37.5 1:57:59.0 0:21.5 8:59/M
77 Craig Newberg 47 668 1:57:41.2 2:02:57.0 5:15.7 8:59/M
78 Ron Pozzi Granite Bay CA 48 669 1:57:42.1 2:03:13.0 5:30.9 8:59/M
79 Craig Speck Rocklin CA 46 677 1:57:51.6 2:07:58.0 10:06.3 9:00/M
80 Ashley Hunter Davis CA 45 679 1:57:53.4 2:03:50.0 5:56.5 9:00/M
81 Jack Peirson Sacramento CA 48 681 1:57:55.4 1:58:25.0 0:29.6 9:00/M
82 Ben McGrew Carmichael CA 46 689 1:58:04.2 2:03:27.0 5:22.8 9:01/M
83 Ted Frink Sacramento CA 45 713 1:58:43.3 2:04:14.0 5:30.7 9:04/M
84 Ruben Torres 47 769 2:00:04.6 2:05:56.0 5:51.4 9:10/M
85 Jay WarMacK Fair Oaks CA 48 770 2:00:05.0 2:05:26.0 5:21.0 9:10/M
86 Mark Wahlstrom Gold River CA 47 772 2:00:09.1 2:05:17.0 5:07.8 9:10/M
87 Doug Scott Fair Oaks CA 46 788 2:00:53.5 2:06:07.0 5:13.4 9:14/M
88 Anthony Adams Roseville CA 48 819 2:01:45.2 2:06:57.0 5:11.8 9:18/M
89 Jeff Ryan 45 830 2:02:05.9 2:02:32.0 0:26.1 9:19/M
90 Robert Sangermano Folsom CA 45 831 2:02:07.4 2:07:56.0 5:48.6 9:19/M
91 David Shaw Gold River CA 48 838 2:02:22.3 2:07:42.0 5:19.7 9:20/M
92 Phil Hodgkins Carmichael CA 46 842 2:02:28.3 2:02:55.0 0:26.7 9:21/M
93 Craig Howell Placerville CA 48 851 2:02:52.7 2:08:19.0 5:26.2 9:23/M
94 Brian Koechel Gold River CA 47 860 2:03:14.0 2:08:47.0 5:33.0 9:24/M
95 Andy Scanlan Foresthill CA 48 864 2:03:20.9 2:08:51.0 5:30.1 9:25/M
96 John Maloney 47 869 2:03:39.2 2:09:16.0 5:36.8 9:26/M
97 Al Hansen 49 894 2:04:31.8 2:09:36.0 5:04.1 9:30/M
98 Chuck French Folsom CA 46 914 2:05:20.1 2:11:26.0 6:05.8 9:34/M
99 Rich Colwell Penryn CA 48 917 2:05:26.1 2:05:40.0 0:13.9 9:35/M
100 Eric Wirsch Carmichael CA 48 925 2:05:52.6 2:16:13.0 10:20.4 9:36/M
101 Lathon Wilson El Dorado Hills CA 48 929 2:05:55.1 2:16:00.0 10:04.9 9:37/M
102 Terry Bergin Rescue CA 46 940 2:06:21.5 2:11:36.0 5:14.4 9:39/M
103 Bruce Ferree Lodi CA 48 944 2:06:31.3 2:12:29.0 5:57.7 9:39/M
104 William Farley Elk Grove CA 45 958 2:06:55.9 2:12:51.0 5:55.0 9:41/M
105 Kevin Kabat Roseville CA 47 959 2:06:59.3 2:12:40.0 5:40.7 9:42/M
106 Luther Hopp Orangevale CA 48 963 2:07:08.9 2:12:23.0 5:14.1 9:42/M
107 Austin Smith Meadow Vista CA 49 975 2:07:32.4 2:13:22.0 5:49.5 9:44/M
108 Davy Pavlica Auburn CA 49 992 2:08:15.9 2:13:28.0 5:12.0 9:47/M
109 Gary Olson Loomis CA 46 1000 2:08:25.1 2:13:49.0 5:23.9 9:48/M
110 Donald Tarnasky 49 1033 2:09:31.2 2:09:52.0 0:20.7 9:53/M
111 David Evans Grass Valley CA 45 1039 2:09:50.7 2:15:00.0 5:09.3 9:55/M
112 Gil Van Attenhoven Folsom CA 48 1040 2:09:56.1 2:19:57.0 10:00.8 9:55/M
113 R. MacKey Sacramento CA 49 1047 2:10:10.1 2:15:14.0 5:03.9 9:56/M
114 Jonathan Ingber Murphys CA 48 1050 2:10:14.9 2:20:24.0 10:09.1 9:56/M
115 Michael Kennedy Sutter CA 45 1053 2:10:18.0 2:15:36.0 5:17.9 9:57/M
116 Qingwen Dong Stockton CA 48 1061 2:10:35.7 2:10:55.0 0:19.2 9:58/M
117 John SchuMacHer Carmichael CA 47 1082 2:11:18.2 2:16:43.0 5:24.8 10:01/M
118 David Allen Carmichael CA 45 1101 2:11:56.9 2:17:30.0 5:33.0 10:04/M
119 Ken Ives Sacramento CA 48 1105 2:11:58.6 2:17:14.0 5:15.4 10:04/M
120 Mike Ray Shingle Springs CA 45 1107 2:12:06.9 2:17:41.0 5:34.1 10:05/M
121 Michael Stefanski Sacramento CA 46 1135 2:13:15.0 2:18:52.0 5:37.0 10:10/M
122 Larry Snyder Lodi CA 47 1169 2:14:39.4 2:24:47.0 10:07.6 10:17/M
123 Russ Mote El Dorado CA 49 1175 2:14:48.5 2:25:03.0 10:14.4 10:17/M
124 Bill Flink 46 1183 2:15:09.5 2:25:19.0 10:09.5 10:19/M
125 Jorge Leiva 46 1190 2:15:23.2 2:21:30.0 6:06.7 10:20/M
126 Darryl Neall Folsom CA 45 1200 2:15:54.0 2:21:32.0 5:38.0 10:22/M
127 Paul Lineback Cameron Park CA 47 1218 2:17:07.3 2:22:55.0 5:47.7 10:28/M
128 Walter Bullock Sacramento CA 47 1223 2:17:15.0 2:27:32.0 10:16.9 10:29/M
129 Ernest Bitsilly Antelope CA 49 1224 2:17:16.7 2:27:34.0 10:17.3 10:29/M
130 Bill Manson Diamond Springs CA 46 1274 2:19:08.6 2:29:14.0 10:05.4 10:37/M
131 Mike Neal Healdsburg CA 48 1278 2:19:09.8 2:24:37.0 5:27.2 10:37/M
132 Gardner Michael Sacramento CA 49 1284 2:19:28.8 2:24:53.0 5:24.2 10:39/M
133 Russ Yaworsky Folsom CA 48 1286 2:19:33.7 2:24:57.0 5:23.3 10:39/M
134 James Fritzsche 48 1312 2:21:33.7 2:31:42.0 10:08.2 10:48/M
135 Manuel Felix Merced CA 45 1320 2:21:55.4 2:27:40.0 5:44.5 10:50/M
136 Curt Dawson Roseville CA 49 1330 2:22:32.6 2:27:52.0 5:19.3 10:53/M
137 John Marchuk Folsom CA 46 1347 2:23:24.7 2:29:12.0 5:47.2 10:57/M
138 Robert Browning Sacramento CA 47 1357 2:24:05.8 2:34:17.0 10:11.2 11:00/M
139 Robert Turk Tucson AZ 45 1366 2:24:47.3 2:35:03.0 10:15.6 11:03/M
140 Byron Woertz Cameron Park CA 49 1367 2:24:49.0 2:34:59.0 10:10.0 11:03/M
141 Richard Griesmer Rocklin CA 49 1411 2:27:54.0 2:33:05.0 5:11.0 11:17/M
142 Neil Taylor Granite Bay CA 45 1505 2:37:37.0 2:43:43.0 6:05.9 12:02/M
143 Richard Griffin Elk Grove CA 49 1515 2:38:57.6 2:49:19.0 10:21.3 12:08/M
144 Tim Clegg Loomis CA 45 1556 2:49:32.4 2:54:46.0 5:13.6 12:56/M
145 Douglas Davies Meadow Vista CA 47 1570 2:53:46.0 3:04:00.0 10:13.9 13:16/M