skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Female 50-59 Years

2005 Results / Age Divisions / Female 50-54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Kunz Folsom CA 50 63 1:30:44.0 1:30:45.0 0:00.9 6:56/M
2 Kathy Welch Auburn CA 52 323 1:47:16.6 1:47:26.0 0:09.4 8:11/M
3 Dee Whitecotton Foresthill CA 50 336 1:47:36.9 1:47:53.0 0:16.0 8:13/M
4 Diane McIntire Sacramento CA 52 613 1:57:46.2 2:03:14.0 5:27.8 8:59/M
5 Lisa Cody Auburn CA 52 643 1:58:37.5 2:03:46.0 5:08.4 9:03/M
6 Debbie Sullivan Walnut Creek CA 52 709 2:00:55.9 2:06:35.0 5:39.0 9:14/M
7 Denise Ramirez Auburn CA 52 773 2:03:06.7 2:08:28.0 5:21.3 9:24/M
8 Marcia Mote El Dorado CA 50 796 2:04:03.7 2:09:25.0 5:21.3 9:28/M
9 Gail Doyle Las Vegas NV 53 811 2:04:39.8 2:09:56.0 5:16.1 9:31/M
10 Jo Titensor Roseville CA 50 843 2:05:53.7 2:11:27.0 5:33.3 9:37/M
11 Nanette Olson Loomis CA 51 853 2:06:15.1 2:11:49.0 5:33.9 9:38/M
12 Patricia Mohr Citrus Heights CA 51 858 2:06:22.9 2:12:10.0 5:47.0 9:39/M
13 Mary Lou Lemley Davis CA 54 901 2:08:29.1 2:18:37.0 10:07.9 9:48/M
14 Kim Harris Roseville CA 50 917 2:09:38.2 2:15:08.0 5:29.8 9:54/M
15 Helen Hammer Carmichael CA 54 946 2:11:12.2 2:16:46.0 5:33.7 10:01/M
16 Olga Oldham Coalinga CA 53 953 2:11:21.4 2:16:31.0 5:09.5 10:02/M
17 Marlene Kimball Sparks NV 53 982 2:12:49.8 2:18:35.0 5:45.1 10:08/M
18 Carol Aceituno Folsom CA 54 991 2:13:10.8 2:23:21.0 10:10.2 10:10/M
19 Meg Snavely Sacramento CA 53 1044 2:15:49.9 2:20:50.0 5:00.0 10:22/M
20 Candy Smith Turlock CA 53 1053 2:16:27.8 2:21:37.0 5:09.1 10:25/M
21 Donna Walgenbach El Dorado Hills CA 53 1067 2:17:01.3 2:27:05.0 10:03.6 10:28/M
22 Bernadette Wyatt Rocklin CA 53 1093 2:19:01.6 2:24:46.0 5:44.4 10:37/M
23 Debra Harrer Rocklin CA 50 1094 2:19:02.9 2:24:47.0 5:44.1 10:37/M
24 Denise Reynolds Gold River CA 52 1118 2:20:17.8 2:25:42.0 5:24.2 10:43/M
25 Melodye Cosley El Dorado Hills, Ca CA 51 1119 2:20:21.2 2:30:28.0 10:06.7 10:43/M
26 Paula Spreitzer Sacramento CA 52 1187 2:23:35.9 2:33:43.0 10:07.1 10:58/M
27 Sharon Saltzman Sacramento CA 50 1193 2:24:10.5 2:34:18.0 10:07.4 11:00/M
28 Nancy Pepin Rancho Murieta CA 51 1209 2:25:43.4 2:35:48.0 10:04.6 11:07/M
29 Celeste Chin Sacramento CA 51 1217 2:26:31.5 2:32:15.0 5:43.4 11:11/M
30 Barbara Berg Sacramento CA 53 1225 2:27:27.7 2:37:31.0 10:03.2 11:15/M
31 Kora Bitcon Roseville CA 51 1251 2:29:06.0 2:34:22.0 5:15.9 11:23/M
32 Laurette Fox Meadow Vista CA 51 1252 2:29:10.9 2:39:46.0 10:35.0 11:23/M
33 Lesa Havert Sacramento CA 52 1296 2:32:42.2 2:38:22.0 5:39.7 11:39/M
34 Jill Mullen Stockton CA 54 1323 2:39:08.1 2:49:13.0 10:04.8 12:09/M
35 Mary Simpson Somerset CA 50 1325 2:39:47.0 2:45:27.0 5:39.9 12:12/M
36 Cynthia Miller Fair Oaks CA 52 1335 2:41:41.9 2:47:18.0 5:36.0 12:21/M
37 Pat Santillanes Fair Oaks CA 52 1337 2:43:33.2 2:53:37.0 10:03.8 12:29/M
38 Laurel Christen Folsom CA 51 1338 2:44:09.4 2:54:12.0 10:02.6 12:32/M
39 Beverly Curtis Orangevale CA 52 1342 2:44:30.4 2:54:44.0 10:13.6 12:33/M
40 Francie Campbell Auburn CA 50 1356 2:49:11.0 2:59:17.0 10:05.9 12:55/M
41 Nancy Martin Penn Valley CA 51 1366 3:00:46.9 3:11:06.0 10:19.1 13:48/M
42 Sonna Hodges Grass Valley CT 53 1367 3:00:47.0 3:11:06.0 10:18.9 13:48/M
43 Jaclyn Morrison Antelope CA 53 1381 3:21:55.7 3:32:08.0 10:12.2 15:25/M

2005 Results / Age Divisions / Female 55-59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights CA 57 469 1:53:02.5 1:58:27.0 5:24.5 8:38/M
2 Darlene Taylor Auburn CA 59 629 1:58:10.4 2:03:34.0 5:23.6 9:01/M
3 Maggie Ward Sacramento CA 58 657 1:59:04.9 2:04:21.0 5:16.0 9:05/M
4 Jeanne English Rescue CA 58 744 2:02:08.4 2:07:41.0 5:32.6 9:19/M
5 Patricia Rosser Gold River CA 55 756 2:02:37.1 2:07:39.0 5:01.9 9:22/M
6 Cynci Calvin Auburn CA 59 757 2:02:37.7 2:07:49.0 5:11.2 9:22/M
7 Karen Painter La Grange CA 55 766 2:02:58.1 2:08:33.0 5:34.8 9:23/M
8 Lynn Baker Cameron Park CA 55 830 2:05:14.4 2:05:28.0 0:13.5 9:34/M
9 Sandra Hansen Nevada City CA 55 855 2:06:17.2 2:11:26.0 5:08.8 9:38/M
10 Janet Josephsen Reno NV 56 892 2:08:06.1 2:13:46.0 5:39.8 9:47/M
11 Frances Sherertz Sacramento CA 59 929 2:10:20.3 2:15:38.0 5:17.7 9:57/M
12 Lajra Williams Sacramento CA 56 1008 2:13:56.9 2:19:31.0 5:34.0 10:13/M
13 Pam Harrison Meadow Vista CA 55 1056 2:16:43.3 2:17:10.0 0:26.6 10:26/M
14 Britann Miller Sacramento CA 57 1080 2:17:47.9 2:28:01.0 10:13.0 10:31/M
15 Jennifer Bashall Nevada City CA 56 1081 2:17:57.9 2:23:06.0 5:08.0 10:32/M
16 Diana Stewart Auburn CA 59 1141 2:21:25.8 2:26:57.0 5:31.2 10:48/M
17 Janet Hollis Elk Grove CA 57 1162 2:22:20.6 2:32:31.0 10:10.4 10:52/M
18 Pam Harvel Folsom CA 57 1174 2:23:00.5 2:28:30.0 5:29.4 10:55/M
19 Kristine Bush Antelope CA 55 1175 2:23:04.5 2:28:19.0 5:14.5 10:55/M
20 Melanie Trout El Dorado Hills CA 56 1233 2:28:01.7 2:33:25.0 5:23.2 11:18/M
21 Linda Lange El Dorado Hills CA 58 1242 2:28:34.2 2:39:02.0 10:27.7 11:20/M
22 Barbara Nilsson Camino CA 55 1302 2:33:22.8 2:38:47.0 5:24.2 11:42/M
23 Betty Simonds Stockton CA 55 1331 2:41:19.3 2:51:24.0 10:04.7 12:19/M
24 Elaine Aber Folsom CA 55 1339 2:44:09.6 2:54:12.0 10:02.4 12:32/M
25 Gail Hart Carmichael CA 58 1347 2:45:14.1 2:50:51.0 5:36.8 12:37/M
26 Janet Richmond Gold River CA 56 1355 2:48:43.4 2:59:03.0 10:19.6 12:53/M
27 Deanna Paxton Sacramento CA 57 1371 3:06:31.1 3:16:34.0 10:02.9 14:14/M