skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 40-49 Years

2005 Results / Age Divisions / Male 40-44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darrin Rohr Reno NV 40 2 1:16:52.2 1:16:53.0 0:00.7 5:52/M
2 John Drury Folsom CA 44 4 1:17:17.5 1:17:18.0 0:00.4 5:54/M
3 Tim Beamesderfer Fair Oaks CA 41 22 1:24:45.4 1:24:48.0 0:02.5 6:28/M
4 Pete Korn Auburn CA 40 23 1:24:57.4 1:24:59.0 0:01.5 6:29/M
5 Rick Anderson Citrus Heights CA 41 28 1:25:57.5 1:25:59.0 0:01.5 6:34/M
6 Tom Arnez Sacramento CA 44 34 1:26:30.9 1:26:33.0 0:02.0 6:36/M
7 Elliot Block Sacramento CA 44 45 1:28:14.8 1:28:18.0 0:03.1 6:44/M
8 Ben Lamera Elk Grove CA 41 47 1:28:26.0 1:28:28.0 0:02.0 6:45/M
9 Chris Strutz Rancho Murieta CA 44 49 1:28:49.3 1:28:54.0 0:04.7 6:47/M
10 David Bachman Elk Grove CA 40 54 1:29:11.7 1:29:13.0 0:01.3 6:48/M
11 David Taillon Davis CA 40 57 1:29:31.0 1:29:34.0 0:02.9 6:50/M
12 Todd Shadbourne Elk Grove CA 40 62 1:30:25.3 1:30:29.0 0:03.6 6:54/M
13 Jim Heryford Murphys CA 44 68 1:31:19.1 1:31:35.0 0:15.8 6:58/M
14 Charles Baldwin Shingle Springs CA 44 79 1:33:36.3 1:34:02.0 0:25.7 7:09/M
15 Chris Dattolico Lincoln CA 43 83 1:33:53.6 1:34:03.0 0:09.3 7:10/M
16 Randy Anderson Folsom CA 41 88 1:34:13.0 1:34:17.0 0:04.0 7:12/M
17 Bob Ghelfi Redding CA 44 96 1:34:38.3 1:34:53.0 0:14.7 7:13/M
18 Jose Martinez Galt CA 43 97 1:34:39.2 1:34:59.0 0:19.7 7:14/M
19 John Brennan Citrus Heights CA 41 105 1:34:56.9 1:35:08.0 0:11.0 7:15/M
20 Rick Santos Citrus Heights CA 41 107 1:35:10.5 1:35:25.0 0:14.4 7:16/M
21 Paul Gianetto Folsom CA 40 111 1:35:33.1 1:35:47.0 0:13.8 7:18/M
22 John Nichols El Dorado Hills CA 40 123 1:35:50.9 1:35:52.0 0:01.1 7:19/M
23 Adam Cuevas El Dorado Hills CA 43 124 1:36:08.9 1:36:13.0 0:04.1 7:20/M
24 Bruce Parr Carmichael CA 43 127 1:36:21.0 1:36:26.0 0:05.0 7:21/M
25 Bradley Rogers Folsom CA 42 130 1:36:34.0 1:36:42.0 0:07.9 7:22/M
26 Bruce Bent Sacramento CA 44 135 1:37:07.6 1:37:23.0 0:15.4 7:25/M
27 John Clark Roseville CA 44 136 1:37:21.6 1:37:25.0 0:03.3 7:26/M
28 Steve Devine Rocklin CA 40 138 1:37:26.0 1:37:42.0 0:16.0 7:26/M
29 Bob Spurlock Sacramento CA 40 154 1:38:31.3 1:38:35.0 0:03.6 7:31/M
30 Thom Pearman Sacramento CA 43 159 1:38:52.8 1:38:58.0 0:05.1 7:33/M
31 Walter Lytle Elk Grove CA 43 170 1:39:22.3 1:39:27.0 0:04.7 7:35/M
32 William Frank Sacramento CA 42 192 1:40:25.9 1:40:44.0 0:18.0 7:40/M
33 Dave Stinson Granite Bay CA 40 212 1:41:46.6 1:42:09.0 0:22.4 7:46/M
34 Doug Beckman Roseville CA 43 215 1:41:48.3 1:41:57.0 0:08.6 7:46/M
35 Michael Pugh Rocklin CA 43 219 1:42:02.1 1:42:27.0 0:24.9 7:47/M
36 Patrick Morin Roseville CA 42 228 1:42:26.3 1:42:39.0 0:12.6 7:49/M
37 Brian Yates Fair Oaks CA 43 238 1:43:02.6 1:43:25.0 0:22.3 7:52/M
38 Steven Sakurai Sacramento CA 42 254 1:43:58.3 1:44:23.0 0:24.7 7:56/M
39 Gerry Nolan Granite Bay CA 40 256 1:44:05.9 1:44:17.0 0:11.1 7:57/M
40 Clarence Perry Rancho Cordova CA 42 262 1:44:19.0 1:44:25.0 0:06.0 7:58/M
41 David Blagsvedt Sacramento CA 42 286 1:45:27.0 1:50:33.0 5:05.9 8:03/M
42 Paul Congdon Granite Bay CA 42 287 1:45:29.0 1:45:44.0 0:14.9 8:03/M
43 Thomas Strutz Cameron Park CA 41 294 1:45:53.2 1:46:07.0 0:13.8 8:05/M
44 Peng Gong Gold River CA 41 295 1:46:07.5 1:46:11.0 0:03.5 8:06/M
45 Michael Peoples Orangevale CA 42 298 1:46:21.4 1:46:42.0 0:20.6 8:07/M
46 Larry Capello Elk Grove CA 40 299 1:46:21.7 1:46:42.0 0:20.3 8:07/M
47 William Verigin Sacramento CA 42 301 1:46:26.3 1:46:35.0 0:08.6 8:07/M
48 Steve Alvarez Sacramento CA 44 321 1:47:10.6 1:47:24.0 0:13.3 8:11/M
49 Ron Souther El Dorado Hills CA 43 331 1:47:30.5 1:47:41.0 0:10.5 8:12/M
50 Jeff Waisner El Dorado Hills CA 43 333 1:47:33.3 1:53:03.0 5:29.7 8:13/M
51 Daniel Curtis El Dorado Hills CA 40 341 1:47:52.7 1:52:58.0 5:05.2 8:14/M
52 Patrick Hicks Henderson, NV 44 348 1:48:11.4 1:53:25.0 5:13.6 8:15/M
53 Frank Dommen Burlingame CA 43 351 1:48:20.0 1:54:04.0 5:43.9 8:16/M
54 John Bucher Healdsburg CA 43 352 1:48:20.7 1:54:04.0 5:43.2 8:16/M
55 Robert Hickman Folsom CA 44 355 1:48:35.1 1:54:06.0 5:30.8 8:17/M
56 Steve Bonnel Davis CA 44 359 1:48:41.4 1:53:52.0 5:10.6 8:18/M
57 Eric Alquist El Dorado Hills CA 44 376 1:49:26.6 1:54:31.0 5:04.3 8:21/M
58 Erskine Widemon Elk Grove CA 40 401 1:50:58.2 1:56:20.0 5:21.7 8:28/M
59 Greg Lempko Folsom CA 44 408 1:51:10.6 1:56:30.0 5:19.3 8:29/M
60 Eddie Schmidt Elk Grove CA 41 416 1:51:24.8 1:56:37.0 5:12.1 8:30/M
61 Larry Allbaugh Folsom CA 41 427 1:51:44.5 1:56:48.0 5:03.4 8:32/M
62 Rick Kirkvee Suisun City CA 41 428 1:51:51.9 1:56:55.0 5:03.0 8:32/M
63 Jose Arcilla Sacramento CA 42 447 1:52:30.0 2:02:43.0 10:13.0 8:35/M
64 Sam Savinovich Sacramento CA 42 462 1:52:48.2 1:58:29.0 5:40.8 8:37/M
65 Michael Connolly Folsom CA 40 482 1:53:34.0 1:58:46.0 5:11.9 8:40/M
66 Michael Newell Davis CA 41 486 1:53:42.9 1:58:49.0 5:06.1 8:41/M
67 Todd Traynor Rocklin CA 44 504 1:54:02.7 1:59:39.0 5:36.2 8:42/M
68 John Quiroz El Dorado Hills CA 43 511 1:54:21.3 1:59:38.0 5:16.7 8:44/M
69 Jeff Scheel Folsom CA 44 517 1:54:33.5 1:59:53.0 5:19.5 8:45/M
70 Shawn Pierce Fair Oaks CA 43 522 1:54:54.2 2:00:31.0 5:36.7 8:46/M
71 Steve Maraglia Grass Valley CA 42 552 1:55:52.8 2:01:19.0 5:26.1 8:51/M
72 Michael Cox Sacramento CA 44 571 1:56:24.2 2:01:47.0 5:22.8 8:53/M
73 Earl Kwong Davis CA 42 588 1:56:57.5 2:02:17.0 5:19.5 8:56/M
74 Phil Stoddard Roseville CA 40 590 1:57:00.3 2:02:22.0 5:21.7 8:56/M
75 Marvin Asercion Roseville CA 43 604 1:57:26.3 2:02:38.0 5:11.7 8:58/M
76 Steve Grant Manteca CA 40 615 1:57:48.1 2:03:17.0 5:28.8 9:00/M
77 Jack London Folsom CA 44 622 1:57:58.9 2:03:03.0 5:04.0 9:00/M
78 Mike Sturdevant Orangevale CA 42 632 1:58:18.6 2:03:41.0 5:22.3 9:02/M
79 Bradley Kragel Sacramento CA 44 635 1:58:20.9 2:03:24.0 5:03.0 9:02/M
80 John McIntosh Granite Bay CA 42 669 1:59:26.5 2:04:53.0 5:26.4 9:07/M
81 Jeffery Thomas Sacramento CA 43 676 1:59:42.0 2:04:52.0 5:09.9 9:08/M
82 Tim Wilson Granite Bay CA 44 694 2:00:21.6 2:05:45.0 5:23.4 9:11/M
83 Bill Cuthbertson Sacramento CA 44 708 2:00:54.7 2:06:41.0 5:46.2 9:14/M
84 Randy Eugenio Auburn CA 41 717 2:01:16.0 2:01:41.0 0:24.9 9:15/M
85 Othon Castillo Stockton CA 43 718 2:01:16.4 2:06:55.0 5:38.5 9:15/M
86 Jen-Tai Hsu El Dorado Hills CA 41 724 2:01:21.7 2:06:26.0 5:04.3 9:16/M
87 George Calderon Sacramento CA 43 735 2:01:45.6 2:07:05.0 5:19.4 9:18/M
88 Jeff Hausman Carmichael CA 42 775 2:03:07.9 2:08:36.0 5:28.1 9:24/M
89 Drew Savage Elk Grove CA 41 787 2:03:45.5 2:09:15.0 5:29.4 9:27/M
90 Leonard Matsumoto Sacramento CA 44 791 2:03:52.9 2:09:10.0 5:17.1 9:27/M
91 William Rapp Sacramento CA 44 803 2:04:17.9 2:10:01.0 5:43.0 9:29/M
92 Guy Gillen Rancho Cordova CA 41 820 2:04:59.1 2:05:06.0 0:06.8 9:32/M
93 Joe Pagluica Carmichael CA 44 821 2:04:59.7 2:05:17.0 0:17.2 9:32/M
94 Ariel Tabo Tabo Cameron Park CA 41 835 2:05:34.8 2:05:48.0 0:13.1 9:35/M
95 David Patrick Sacramento CA 43 838 2:05:46.3 2:11:15.0 5:28.7 9:36/M
96 Marco Torrez Fair Oaks CA 44 839 2:05:47.1 2:10:54.0 5:06.8 9:36/M
97 Vincent Elliott Fair Oaks CA 44 850 2:06:08.2 2:11:44.0 5:35.7 9:38/M
98 William Bachicha Rocklin CA 42 865 2:06:41.8 2:11:54.0 5:12.2 9:40/M
99 Kent Wong Sacramento CA 44 867 2:06:58.0 2:12:31.0 5:33.0 9:42/M
100 Ryan Feil Citrus Heights CA 41 868 2:07:02.2 2:12:13.0 5:10.8 9:42/M
101 Michael Ikemoto El Dorado Hills CA 42 869 2:07:05.5 2:12:33.0 5:27.4 9:42/M
102 Kent McCollum Carmichael CA 40 873 2:07:16.7 2:12:55.0 5:38.3 9:43/M
103 Tom White Sacramento CA 43 887 2:07:53.0 2:13:15.0 5:22.0 9:46/M
104 Mike Hubrig Rocklin CA 43 906 2:09:02.5 2:14:55.0 5:52.5 9:51/M
105 Eric Roznos Sacramento CA 40 928 2:10:16.8 2:15:36.0 5:19.2 9:57/M
106 Jack Kautz Lodi CA 40 955 2:11:25.2 2:11:42.0 0:16.7 10:02/M
107 Jim Schutz Sacramento CA 42 956 2:11:28.6 2:16:43.0 5:14.3 10:02/M
108 Candido Gomez Sacramento CA 43 966 2:11:43.8 2:21:47.0 10:03.2 10:03/M
109 John Pearson Meadow Vista CA 41 974 2:12:12.0 2:22:27.0 10:15.0 10:05/M
110 Thomas Andesen Patterson CA 42 1033 2:15:09.3 2:15:56.0 0:46.6 10:19/M
111 Troy Vukovich Placerville CA 40 1034 2:15:10.3 2:15:13.0 0:02.6 10:19/M
112 Walter Clark Elk Grove CA 40 1035 2:15:10.3 2:25:25.0 10:14.6 10:19/M
113 Ramon Veloz Folsom CA 43 1038 2:15:24.4 2:20:48.0 5:23.6 10:20/M
114 Jonathan Brady Roseville CA 43 1068 2:17:03.7 2:22:24.0 5:20.2 10:28/M
115 Greg Holmwa Antelope CA 43 1105 2:19:47.5 2:30:10.0 10:22.5 10:40/M
116 Ron Hall El Dorado Hills CA 41 1125 2:20:34.8 2:20:40.0 0:05.1 10:44/M
117 John Sidari San Ramon CA 42 1155 2:22:06.4 2:27:44.0 5:37.6 10:51/M
118 Andrea Austin Davis CA 40 1200 2:24:45.7 2:30:09.0 5:23.2 11:03/M
119 Glen Hawk Shingle Springs CA 43 1224 2:27:25.3 2:33:11.0 5:45.6 11:15/M
120 James Ogden Vacaville CA 40 1253 2:29:18.7 2:39:33.0 10:14.2 11:24/M
121 Steve Downer Acampo CA 41 1358 2:50:58.9 3:01:12.0 10:13.0 13:03/M
122 Mark Warren Elk Grove CA 43 1369 3:02:14.1 3:12:26.0 10:11.9 13:55/M

2005 Results / Age Divisions / Male 45-49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Green Rancho Cordova CA 48 20 1:24:22.1 1:24:24.0 0:01.8 6:26/M
2 Dennis Early Loomis CA 49 25 1:25:11.7 1:25:14.0 0:02.3 6:30/M
3 Kurt Lua Loomis CA 46 32 1:26:24.9 1:26:41.0 0:16.0 6:36/M
4 Michael Shaughnessy El Dorado Hills CA 49 41 1:27:57.5 1:28:01.0 0:03.4 6:43/M
5 Jesse Shaw Sutter Creek CA 49 43 1:28:00.6 1:28:14.0 0:13.3 6:43/M
6 Jeff Thompson Roseville CA 45 48 1:28:31.2 1:28:35.0 0:03.7 6:45/M
7 Budd Ring Antelope CA 47 52 1:29:00.6 1:29:06.0 0:05.3 6:48/M
8 Lance Gilbert Folsom CA 49 64 1:30:52.0 1:30:55.0 0:02.9 6:56/M
9 Linguini Fettuccine Sacramento CA 46 70 1:31:57.7 1:32:08.0 0:10.3 7:01/M
10 Robert Giannone Turlock CA 48 77 1:33:27.9 1:33:40.0 0:12.0 7:08/M
11 Dave Campbell Auburn CA 48 94 1:34:27.0 1:34:30.0 0:03.0 7:13/M
12 Ken Kaminski Roseville CA 49 100 1:34:52.0 1:34:56.0 0:04.0 7:15/M
13 Brad Lay Loomis CA 46 120 1:35:46.2 1:35:51.0 0:04.7 7:19/M
14 Hooshang Mehranpour Granite Bay CA 46 121 1:35:48.8 1:36:00.0 0:11.1 7:19/M
15 Terry Baucom El Dorado Hills CA 49 122 1:35:49.5 1:35:53.0 0:03.4 7:19/M
16 Steven Bouck Granite Bay CA 48 126 1:36:19.1 1:36:25.0 0:05.9 7:21/M
17 Gilbert Martinez Folsom CA 49 128 1:36:21.5 1:36:32.0 0:10.4 7:21/M
18 Glen Underwood Elk Grove CA 45 132 1:36:49.2 1:37:00.0 0:10.8 7:23/M
19 Spence Gerber Folsom CA 47 142 1:37:47.6 1:38:04.0 0:16.3 7:28/M
20 Ted Lenzie Folsom CA 45 152 1:38:30.3 1:38:38.0 0:07.7 7:31/M
21 Tom Read Read Colfax CA 49 163 1:38:57.3 1:39:00.0 0:02.7 7:33/M
22 Mike Marshall Folsom CA 46 180 1:39:54.7 1:40:05.0 0:10.3 7:38/M
23 Jack Rodgers Martinez CA 49 182 1:40:06.0 1:40:27.0 0:21.0 7:38/M
24 Glenn Bisquera Fair Oaks CA 49 196 1:40:43.4 1:40:53.0 0:09.6 7:41/M
25 Karl Silberstein Fair Oaks CA 49 208 1:41:38.5 1:41:42.0 0:03.5 7:45/M
26 Dave Graham Folsom CA 47 218 1:42:01.3 1:42:10.0 0:08.6 7:47/M
27 Randy Johnson Roseville CA 47 221 1:42:05.3 1:42:16.0 0:10.6 7:48/M
28 Barry Vogel Sacramento CA 49 223 1:42:09.2 1:47:20.0 5:10.8 7:48/M
29 Michael Greenberg Fair Oaks CA 46 230 1:42:30.6 1:47:56.0 5:25.3 7:49/M
30 Jeffrey Waring Sacramento CA 45 231 1:42:30.8 1:42:35.0 0:04.1 7:49/M
31 Dave Michel Elk Grove CA 46 235 1:42:49.7 1:42:55.0 0:05.3 7:51/M
32 Cameron Yee Sacramento CA 48 240 1:43:09.6 1:48:21.0 5:11.4 7:52/M
33 Mike Jones Folsom CA 45 250 1:43:49.5 1:43:57.0 0:07.4 7:55/M
34 Brent Cushenbery Newcastle CA 46 251 1:43:50.8 1:44:02.0 0:11.2 7:56/M
35 Jan Engelbrecht Granite Bay CA 45 253 1:43:56.6 1:44:10.0 0:13.3 7:56/M
36 Mike Mallett Woodland CA 45 257 1:44:06.6 1:44:15.0 0:08.3 7:57/M
37 Phil Hodgkins Carmichael CA 47 260 1:44:12.7 1:49:21.0 5:08.2 7:57/M
38 Wade Smith Roseville CA 45 264 1:44:26.7 1:49:43.0 5:16.3 7:58/M
39 Jim Alton San Ramon CA 48 277 1:44:53.8 1:45:09.0 0:15.2 8:00/M
40 Peter Andrew Carmichael CA 47 280 1:45:11.7 1:50:23.0 5:11.3 8:02/M
41 Eddie Henderson Elk Grove CA 47 284 1:45:22.6 1:45:35.0 0:12.3 8:03/M
42 Tim Cahill El Dorado Hills CA 45 289 1:45:35.1 1:45:54.0 0:18.9 8:04/M
43 Norman Coppinger Davis CA 46 293 1:45:44.4 1:45:49.0 0:04.6 8:04/M
44 John Feeney West Sacramento CA 46 302 1:46:28.3 1:46:40.0 0:11.7 8:08/M
45 Timothy Kustic Sacramento CA 47 303 1:46:29.2 1:46:36.0 0:06.7 8:08/M
46 Rick Braziel Gold River CA 45 315 1:47:03.5 1:47:22.0 0:18.4 8:10/M
47 Ralph Grant Cameron Park CA 47 320 1:47:10.1 1:47:24.0 0:13.8 8:11/M
48 Michael Kennedy Sutter CA 46 329 1:47:27.0 1:52:44.0 5:16.9 8:12/M
49 Dan Weiser Sacramento CA 47 372 1:49:08.6 1:54:34.0 5:25.3 8:20/M
50 David Bishop Folsom CA 45 390 1:50:31.6 1:56:02.0 5:30.3 8:26/M
51 Kelley Moran Folsom CA 46 406 1:51:04.2 1:56:10.0 5:05.8 8:29/M
52 Dave Perrin Citrus Heights CA 49 411 1:51:14.0 1:56:27.0 5:12.9 8:29/M
53 John Muller Murphys CA 49 424 1:51:34.5 1:51:50.0 0:15.5 8:31/M
54 Curtis Harvel Folsom CA 47 430 1:51:55.2 1:57:25.0 5:29.7 8:33/M
55 Jim McGee Granite Bay CA 45 431 1:52:01.9 1:57:36.0 5:34.1 8:33/M
56 Brian Bowen Sacramento CA 47 446 1:52:29.4 1:57:43.0 5:13.6 8:35/M
57 Barry Calfee Folsom CA 49 470 1:53:05.0 1:58:21.0 5:15.9 8:38/M
58 Dale Bailey Mount Aukum CA 45 476 1:53:26.9 1:58:33.0 5:06.1 8:40/M
59 Manny Cardoza Yuba City CA 48 481 1:53:33.8 1:53:35.0 0:01.2 8:40/M
60 David Brown Granite Bay CA 48 484 1:53:40.5 1:59:05.0 5:24.5 8:41/M
61 Vic Bahinski Roseville CA 45 502 1:53:59.0 1:54:18.0 0:18.9 8:42/M
62 Hawk Wight Carmichael CA 48 505 1:54:10.0 1:59:17.0 5:07.0 8:43/M
63 Scott McIntyre Fair Oaks CA 45 506 1:54:14.0 1:54:29.0 0:15.0 8:43/M
64 Rich Rivera El Dorado Hills CA 45 514 1:54:26.3 1:54:55.0 0:28.6 8:44/M
65 Tim Barrowcliff Vacaville CA 45 519 1:54:42.9 2:00:21.0 5:38.1 8:45/M
66 Kenneth Durham Herald CA 46 520 1:54:42.9 1:54:50.0 0:07.0 8:45/M
67 Brian Bronson Stockton CA 45 524 1:54:55.7 1:55:10.0 0:14.2 8:46/M
68 Jason Rohrer Pleasant Hill CA 46 529 1:55:09.2 2:00:14.0 5:04.7 8:47/M
69 Charles Sandoval Roseville CA 46 541 1:55:33.7 2:00:38.0 5:04.2 8:49/M
70 Miguel Hernandez Merced CA 48 548 1:55:44.2 2:00:48.0 5:03.7 8:50/M
71 David Crawford Orleans LA 49 575 1:56:32.5 2:02:14.0 5:41.4 8:54/M
72 Eric Sohl El Dorado Hills CA 45 579 1:56:42.8 2:01:53.0 5:10.2 8:55/M
73 John Hargett Pollock Pines CA 48 611 1:57:40.6 2:03:05.0 5:24.3 8:59/M
74 Dean Scourtes Elk Grove CA 48 618 1:57:52.2 2:03:13.0 5:20.7 9:00/M
75 Mark Hardcastle Granite Bay CA 45 619 1:57:54.1 1:58:08.0 0:13.8 9:00/M
76 Kevin Milliken Columbia SC 49 627 1:58:08.8 2:03:30.0 5:21.1 9:01/M
77 Patrick Hill El Dorado Hills CA 48 630 1:58:10.6 2:03:27.0 5:16.4 9:01/M
78 Richard Buikema Elverta CA 47 634 1:58:20.4 2:03:37.0 5:16.6 9:02/M
79 Kary Moore Elk Grove CA 46 639 1:58:29.3 2:03:36.0 5:06.6 9:03/M
80 Erland Renslo Roseville CA 49 698 2:00:30.1 2:05:32.0 5:01.9 9:12/M
81 Samuel Turnipseed Gold River CA 46 729 2:01:34.6 2:06:58.0 5:23.3 9:17/M
82 Mark Kahler El Dorado Hills CA 46 732 2:01:41.9 2:06:56.0 5:14.0 9:17/M
83 Dennis Lauritzen Placerville CA 49 736 2:01:46.5 2:07:22.0 5:35.4 9:18/M
84 Chuck French Folsom CA 47 753 2:02:29.5 2:07:54.0 5:24.4 9:21/M
85 Scott Setterlund Penryn CA 46 758 2:02:39.3 2:02:52.0 0:12.6 9:22/M
86 Paul Lineback Cameron Park CA 48 761 2:02:44.4 2:08:11.0 5:26.6 9:22/M
87 Tim Coppin Orangevale CA 45 774 2:03:07.0 2:08:34.0 5:26.9 9:24/M
88 Mike Schwartz Sacramento CA 46 785 2:03:31.7 2:09:02.0 5:30.3 9:26/M
89 Curtis Gray Lincoln CA 45 789 2:03:51.7 2:09:12.0 5:20.3 9:27/M
90 John Davis West Sacramento CA 46 792 2:03:56.1 2:09:39.0 5:42.8 9:28/M
91 Jorge Leiva Folsom CA 47 819 2:04:57.8 2:10:29.0 5:31.2 9:32/M
92 Lathon Wilson El Dorado Hills CA 49 831 2:05:23.7 2:11:04.0 5:40.2 9:34/M
93 Wait Hand Cedar Ridge CA 46 848 2:06:02.1 2:11:34.0 5:31.9 9:37/M
94 Adrian Carrington Granite Bay CA 47 871 2:07:13.1 2:12:30.0 5:16.9 9:43/M
95 Tim Morley Martinez CA 47 896 2:08:14.0 2:13:22.0 5:07.9 9:47/M
96 Brian Koechel Gold River CA 48 899 2:08:24.7 2:13:47.0 5:22.3 9:48/M
97 Pip Smith Folsom CA 49 918 2:09:38.2 2:09:55.0 0:16.7 9:54/M
98 Terry Bergin Rescue CA 47 922 2:09:52.5 2:15:24.0 5:31.4 9:55/M
99 Walter Bullock Sacramento CA 48 930 2:10:20.4 2:15:39.0 5:18.5 9:57/M
100 Jeff Metteer Elk Grove CA 49 936 2:10:32.5 2:16:00.0 5:27.5 9:58/M
101 John Hackett Carmichael CA 46 940 2:10:57.5 2:16:28.0 5:30.4 10:00/M
102 Donald McCormick El Dorado Hills CA 45 944 2:11:09.7 2:16:44.0 5:34.2 10:01/M
103 Mike Pritchard Granite Bay CA 46 1003 2:13:50.7 2:19:36.0 5:45.3 10:13/M
104 Ken Unger Granite Bay CA 45 1029 2:15:00.5 2:15:19.0 0:18.4 10:18/M
105 Kevin Kabat Roseville CA 48 1058 2:16:47.6 2:21:51.0 5:03.3 10:26/M
106 Luther Hopp Orangevale CA 49 1063 2:16:56.9 2:22:16.0 5:19.1 10:27/M
107 James Salgado Sacramento CA 49 1070 2:17:08.5 2:22:37.0 5:28.4 10:28/M
108 Mike Sikich Sacramento CA 47 1073 2:17:17.2 2:27:25.0 10:07.7 10:29/M
109 Mike Armstrong Chico CA 45 1111 2:20:01.4 2:25:28.0 5:26.6 10:41/M
110 Greg Borrowdale Granite Bay CA 45 1127 2:20:36.0 2:26:29.0 5:52.9 10:44/M
111 Robert Logan Folsom CA 45 1126 2:20:36.0 2:26:29.0 5:52.9 10:44/M
112 Santos Cervantes Woodland CA 46 1129 2:20:45.6 2:31:11.0 10:25.3 10:45/M
113 John Marchuk Folsom CA 47 1232 2:27:59.7 2:38:02.0 10:02.2 11:18/M
114 Ron Williams Sacramento CA 48 1235 2:28:05.8 2:33:34.0 5:28.1 11:18/M
115 Mike Peterson Carmichael CA 45 1281 2:31:02.2 2:41:06.0 10:03.7 11:32/M
116 Jim Rosales, Jr Elk Grove CA 48 1293 2:32:24.1 2:38:08.0 5:43.8 11:38/M
117 Peter Caminiti Lincoln CA 45 1298 2:32:58.6 2:43:15.0 10:16.4 11:41/M
118 Steve Penko Dixon CA 45 1306 2:33:56.0 2:44:07.0 10:11.0 11:45/M
119 John Brummer Sacramento CA 49 1312 2:35:16.8 2:45:32.0 10:15.1 11:51/M
120 Kyle Byard Rocklin CA 45 1317 2:37:37.6 2:47:46.0 10:08.3 12:02/M
121 Mike Savage Rocklin CA 46 1344 2:44:55.3 2:55:05.0 10:09.7 12:35/M
122 George Harris Sacramento CA 47 1363 2:57:05.0 3:07:08.0 10:03.0 13:31/M