skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 30-39 Years

2005 Results / Age Divisions / Male 30-34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Ress Reno NV 31 1 1:15:47.3 1:15:48.0 0:00.7 5:47/M
2 Jason Harne Folsom CA 30 3 1:16:58.8 1:17:00.0 0:01.1 5:53/M
3 Kal Lowden Folsom CA 32 13 1:22:08.8 1:22:11.0 0:02.2 6:16/M
4 Erik Skaden Folsom CA 34 16 1:23:23.8 1:23:26.0 0:02.1 6:22/M
5 Matthew Schloegel Rocklin CA 34 17 1:23:50.2 1:23:52.0 0:01.8 6:24/M
6 Steve Gonzalez Carmichael CA 32 21 1:24:35.1 1:24:39.0 0:03.8 6:27/M
7 Nathan Scherry Hollister CA 34 37 1:27:01.6 1:27:04.0 0:02.3 6:39/M
8 Mike Bergh Roseville CA 33 46 1:28:19.2 1:28:23.0 0:03.8 6:45/M
9 John Wahleithner West Sacramento CA 31 55 1:29:25.9 1:29:33.0 0:07.0 6:50/M
10 Jon Klingensmith El Dorado Hills CA 30 56 1:29:27.3 1:29:40.0 0:12.6 6:50/M
11 Larry Defeyter Nevada City CA 31 66 1:31:15.7 1:31:30.0 0:14.3 6:58/M
12 James Hendrickson El Dorado Hills CA 34 67 1:31:18.9 1:31:23.0 0:04.0 6:58/M
13 Brian Rockwell Sacramento CA 34 82 1:33:52.6 1:34:04.0 0:11.4 7:10/M
14 Andrew Graham Sacramento CA 30 85 1:34:04.3 1:34:20.0 0:15.7 7:11/M
15 Brad Cole Cameron Park CA 34 93 1:34:26.0 1:34:41.0 0:15.0 7:13/M
16 Adam Brink San Francisco CA 32 109 1:35:13.2 1:35:30.0 0:16.8 7:16/M
17 Jeff Davenport Elk Grove CA 33 131 1:36:40.2 1:36:48.0 0:07.7 7:23/M
18 Brian Olson Elk Grove CA 30 146 1:37:54.6 1:38:05.0 0:10.3 7:28/M
19 Keith Orni Folsom CA 34 148 1:38:07.2 1:38:30.0 0:22.8 7:29/M
20 Brian Ray Chico CA 33 153 1:38:30.5 1:38:44.0 0:13.4 7:31/M
21 Travis Lange Piedmont CA 31 165 1:39:00.4 1:44:11.0 5:10.6 7:33/M
22 Mark Lennon Sacramento CA 33 174 1:39:41.6 1:39:58.0 0:16.3 7:37/M
23 Austin Matulonis Sacramento CA 32 176 1:39:44.3 1:39:48.0 0:03.6 7:37/M
24 Brian Medley Elk Grove CA 31 178 1:39:47.8 1:44:55.0 5:07.1 7:37/M
25 Josh Dobson Rocklin CA 31 194 1:40:28.3 1:45:55.0 5:26.6 7:40/M
26 Charles Kowalczyk Roseville CA 33 207 1:41:36.5 1:41:51.0 0:14.4 7:45/M
27 Israel Cortes Sacramento CA 34 313 1:46:55.3 1:47:45.0 0:49.7 8:10/M
28 Patrick Crean Sacramento CA 32 314 1:46:55.9 1:47:45.0 0:49.1 8:10/M
29 Kevin Airoldi Elk Grove CA 33 317 1:47:04.6 1:47:17.0 0:12.3 8:10/M
30 John Woodard Lodi CA 30 325 1:47:20.2 1:52:25.0 5:04.7 8:12/M
31 Bob Jensen Rocklin CA 31 326 1:47:24.9 1:53:00.0 5:35.1 8:12/M
32 Matthew Briel Gold River CA 34 334 1:47:33.7 1:47:48.0 0:14.3 8:13/M
33 John Doolittle Sacramento CA 34 360 1:48:48.3 1:53:55.0 5:06.7 8:18/M
34 Jim Ward Elk Grove CA 30 366 1:48:58.1 1:54:26.0 5:27.8 8:19/M
35 Kevin Powers Lincoln CA 33 370 1:49:07.2 1:54:33.0 5:25.7 8:20/M
36 Michael Fry Sacramento CA 30 386 1:50:16.3 1:50:21.0 0:04.7 8:25/M
37 Gregory Heilner Sacramento CA 33 387 1:50:16.6 1:55:46.0 5:29.3 8:25/M
38 Gabriel Gendron Folsom CA 33 398 1:50:46.4 1:55:52.0 5:05.6 8:27/M
39 Nick Mariano Davis CA 32 445 1:52:28.7 1:57:39.0 5:10.3 8:35/M
40 Justin Waller Folsom CA 30 451 1:52:36.3 1:58:02.0 5:25.6 8:36/M
41 Douglas Evans Folsom CA 34 458 1:52:43.8 1:53:06.0 0:22.1 8:36/M
42 Chris Modlin Sacramento CA 34 461 1:52:47.4 1:52:59.0 0:11.6 8:37/M
43 Kevin Barnes Folsom CA 33 472 1:53:06.7 1:58:18.0 5:11.2 8:38/M
44 David Bosada Mexico City 34 475 1:53:26.4 1:53:38.0 0:11.6 8:40/M
45 Chad Long Foresthill CA 32 477 1:53:27.7 1:58:37.0 5:09.2 8:40/M
46 Mark Eger 34 499 1:53:53.2 1:59:03.0 5:09.7 8:42/M
47 Joseph Young San Francisco CA 33 510 1:54:19.2 1:59:47.0 5:27.8 8:44/M
48 Matthew Black Gold River CA 32 516 1:54:28.6 1:59:40.0 5:11.3 8:44/M
49 John Evans Sacramento CA 34 535 1:55:16.6 2:00:26.0 5:09.4 8:48/M
50 Shane Hall Roseville CA 32 540 1:55:33.2 2:00:53.0 5:19.8 8:49/M
51 Scott Mehren Lincoln CA 33 573 1:56:27.8 2:02:02.0 5:34.1 8:53/M
52 Brian Ashby Rocklin CA 34 589 1:56:58.3 2:02:27.0 5:28.6 8:56/M
53 Richard McLean Granite Bay CA 30 596 1:57:07.8 2:02:15.0 5:07.2 8:56/M
54 Travis Pointer Roseville CA 33 600 1:57:22.6 2:02:37.0 5:14.4 8:58/M
55 Michael Zimmerman Sacramento CA 34 603 1:57:25.6 1:57:28.0 0:02.4 8:58/M
56 Chad Jensen Sacramento CA 31 638 1:58:27.3 1:58:46.0 0:18.6 9:03/M
57 Terry Burke Davis CA 31 651 1:59:01.8 2:04:24.0 5:22.2 9:05/M
58 Naoki Sekiya Sacramento CA 33 696 2:00:26.4 2:00:49.0 0:22.5 9:12/M
59 Alex Gutierrez Elk Grove CA 34 706 2:00:53.4 2:06:25.0 5:31.5 9:14/M
60 Benjamin Fite Sacramento CA 31 751 2:02:28.6 2:12:49.0 10:20.3 9:21/M
61 Shane Waegner Chico CA 30 772 2:03:06.6 2:13:14.0 10:07.3 9:24/M
62 Joshua Schroeder Stockton CA 31 882 2:07:47.8 2:17:52.0 10:04.2 9:45/M
63 Robert Souliere Elk Grove CA 32 897 2:08:18.4 2:14:14.0 5:55.6 9:48/M
64 John Lightfoot Placerville CA 34 908 2:09:03.1 2:14:29.0 5:25.8 9:51/M
65 Jared Dong Sacramento CA 30 926 2:10:10.5 2:20:27.0 10:16.4 9:56/M
66 Lee Hamm Sacramento CA 33 934 2:10:28.2 2:16:07.0 5:38.7 9:58/M
67 William McDaniel Beale Afb CA 33 947 2:11:12.4 2:16:59.0 5:46.5 10:01/M
68 Ryan Rivera Auburn CA 30 958 2:11:31.3 2:16:53.0 5:21.6 10:02/M
69 Robert Robbins Reno NV 31 964 2:11:39.2 2:21:56.0 10:16.7 10:03/M
70 Jeff Charron Beale Afb CA 31 976 2:12:24.7 2:18:11.0 5:46.2 10:06/M
71 Joshua Kewish Rancho Cordova CA 34 1005 2:13:55.1 2:19:28.0 5:32.8 10:13/M
72 Michael Blessing Sacramento CA 32 1006 2:13:55.1 2:19:37.0 5:41.8 10:13/M
73 Rajesh Parab Folsom CA 31 1021 2:14:27.9 2:24:32.0 10:04.0 10:16/M
74 Reginald Cherry Yuba City CA 33 1040 2:15:29.5 2:21:16.0 5:46.4 10:21/M
75 Ross Villegas Sacramento CA 31 1060 2:16:55.7 2:22:19.0 5:23.2 10:27/M
76 John Cosley Los Angeles CA 31 1064 2:16:56.9 2:22:48.0 5:51.1 10:27/M
77 Christian Hackett Folsom CA 33 1086 2:18:19.3 2:18:37.0 0:17.7 10:34/M
78 Michael Tariku Manteca CA 32 1089 2:18:38.7 2:24:07.0 5:28.2 10:35/M
79 Aaron Robinet Fair Oaks CA 34 1098 2:19:16.5 2:24:39.0 5:22.5 10:38/M
80 John Hope Citrus Heights CA 32 1107 2:19:49.1 2:25:08.0 5:18.9 10:40/M
81 Steve Alber Sacramento CA 30 1139 2:21:17.4 2:31:32.0 10:14.5 10:47/M
82 Bilal Qureshi Folsom CA 33 1154 2:22:05.7 2:27:14.0 5:08.2 10:51/M
83 Mario Carreon Sacramento CA 33 1167 2:22:39.4 2:32:48.0 10:08.6 10:53/M
84 William Bernard Roseville CA 34 1182 2:23:28.7 2:28:48.0 5:19.2 10:57/M
85 Christopher Breck Sacramento CA 34 1183 2:23:29.4 2:28:49.0 5:19.5 10:57/M
86 Leaf Sexton Stockton CA 30 1250 2:29:05.0 2:39:10.0 10:04.9 11:23/M
87 Matt Terry Ripon CA 33 1268 2:30:39.0 2:35:47.0 5:07.9 11:30/M
88 Eli Dunn Sacramento CA 30 1287 2:31:53.1 2:42:11.0 10:17.9 11:36/M
89 Charley Jones Folsom CA 33 1311 2:34:58.2 2:35:14.0 0:15.8 11:50/M
90 Aaron Calhoun Roseville CA 30 1375 3:17:06.0 3:27:24.0 10:17.9 15:03/M

2005 Results / Age Divisions / Male 35-39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Van De Water El Dorado Hills CA 38 8 1:21:09.6 1:21:12.0 0:02.3 6:12/M
2 John Cleckler Sacramento CA 38 11 1:21:38.7 1:21:43.0 0:04.3 6:14/M
3 Michael Harrison Folsom CA 39 12 1:21:57.3 1:21:59.0 0:01.7 6:15/M
4 Greg Ngo Dixon CA 36 18 1:23:54.3 1:23:57.0 0:02.6 6:24/M
5 Michael Kezmoh Folsom CA 39 24 1:25:01.9 1:25:05.0 0:03.0 6:29/M
6 Don Pontes Rocklin CA 35 26 1:25:25.0 1:25:30.0 0:04.9 6:31/M
7 Michael Farrell Sacramento CA 39 27 1:25:35.8 1:25:38.0 0:02.2 6:32/M
8 Edward Randolph Sacramento CA 36 35 1:26:36.0 1:26:39.0 0:03.0 6:37/M
9 Geoff Thompson Granite Bay CA 39 36 1:26:46.4 1:26:48.0 0:01.6 6:37/M
10 James Rivera Sacramento CA 38 42 1:27:57.6 1:28:06.0 0:08.3 6:43/M
11 Scott Strimling Folsom CA 35 44 1:28:10.0 1:28:12.0 0:01.9 6:44/M
12 Brian Stockdale Springfield OR 36 50 1:28:50.6 1:29:00.0 0:09.4 6:47/M
13 Skott Hutton Rocklin CA 37 59 1:29:49.9 1:29:59.0 0:09.1 6:51/M
14 Steve Kinoshita Folsom CA 39 71 1:31:59.4 1:32:14.0 0:14.5 7:01/M
15 David George Roseville CA 35 72 1:32:34.5 1:32:36.0 0:01.4 7:04/M
16 Gregory Moura Folsom CA 35 73 1:33:02.7 1:33:05.0 0:02.2 7:06/M
17 Martin Messersmith Stockton CA 39 75 1:33:10.2 1:33:12.0 0:01.8 7:07/M
18 Michael Condon Folsom CA 37 84 1:33:57.6 1:34:12.0 0:14.4 7:10/M
19 Darren Rojo Folsom CA 39 86 1:34:05.5 1:34:21.0 0:15.5 7:11/M
20 Mike Morgan Sacramento CA 35 89 1:34:14.2 1:34:24.0 0:09.7 7:12/M
21 Steve Platt Folsom CA 37 91 1:34:17.0 1:34:19.0 0:02.0 7:12/M
22 Charles Anderson Folsom CA 36 98 1:34:40.5 1:34:44.0 0:03.5 7:14/M
23 Carl Timm Folsom CA 39 106 1:35:06.1 1:35:13.0 0:06.8 7:16/M
24 Mr. Reape Turlock CA 39 110 1:35:19.8 1:35:32.0 0:12.1 7:17/M
25 David Sieperda Durham CA 38 112 1:35:34.3 1:35:54.0 0:19.7 7:18/M
26 Mark Richard Granite Bay CA 37 113 1:35:34.6 1:35:42.0 0:07.4 7:18/M
27 Patrick McNeil Gold River CA 35 129 1:36:22.1 1:36:32.0 0:09.8 7:21/M
28 David Goodin Rancho Cordova CA 35 137 1:37:23.9 1:37:31.0 0:07.1 7:26/M
29 Matt Pera Sacramento CA 38 150 1:38:24.4 1:38:31.0 0:06.5 7:31/M
30 Aaron Black Sacramento CA 35 160 1:38:53.6 1:38:59.0 0:05.4 7:33/M
31 Chris Hurst Riverbank CA 38 171 1:39:22.5 1:39:35.0 0:12.4 7:35/M
32 John O'Malley Woodland CA 38 175 1:39:41.9 1:44:51.0 5:09.1 7:37/M
33 Joby Chock Roseville CA 37 186 1:40:14.6 1:40:17.0 0:02.4 7:39/M
34 Robert Crossman Oakdale CA 36 188 1:40:18.4 1:40:32.0 0:13.5 7:39/M
35 Paul Anson Folsom CA 38 189 1:40:19.3 1:40:25.0 0:05.6 7:39/M
36 Martin Vargas El Dorado Hills CA 39 191 1:40:24.5 1:40:37.0 0:12.5 7:40/M
37 Brian White El Dorado Hills CA 35 203 1:41:15.4 1:41:38.0 0:22.6 7:44/M
38 Matt Conneely Folsom CA 37 205 1:41:27.6 1:41:33.0 0:05.3 7:45/M
39 Alan Anzai Carmichael CA 39 206 1:41:34.7 1:41:40.0 0:05.3 7:45/M
40 Paul Smith Elk Grove CA 39 211 1:41:42.6 1:41:49.0 0:06.3 7:46/M
41 Roger Chickering Granite Bay CA 38 214 1:41:47.1 1:42:09.0 0:21.9 7:46/M
42 Joel Grey Sacramento CA 38 233 1:42:43.4 1:47:47.0 5:03.5 7:50/M
43 Marcos Siqueira Roseville CA 35 237 1:43:02.1 1:43:15.0 0:12.8 7:52/M
44 Bryan Fong Folsom CA 38 239 1:43:08.0 1:43:09.0 0:01.0 7:52/M
45 Kendrick Hocker Sacramento CA 36 241 1:43:11.8 1:48:23.0 5:11.2 7:53/M
46 Jason Doting Roseville CA 39 259 1:44:10.3 1:44:34.0 0:23.6 7:57/M
47 Earl Helfrich Carmichael CA 39 281 1:45:11.9 1:50:14.0 5:02.1 8:02/M
48 August Johnson Folsom CA 36 288 1:45:33.1 1:50:59.0 5:25.8 8:03/M
49 Mitch Nissen Sacramento CA 38 290 1:45:39.1 1:45:43.0 0:03.8 8:04/M
50 Bret Lang El Dorado Hills CA 37 297 1:46:11.0 1:51:13.0 5:01.9 8:06/M
51 Joe Garcia Elk Grove CA 37 306 1:46:43.2 1:52:28.0 5:44.7 8:09/M
52 Brian Auer Folsom CA 38 335 1:47:35.3 1:52:39.0 5:03.7 8:13/M
53 Bryan Crowder Antelope CA 36 340 1:47:51.5 1:52:57.0 5:05.5 8:14/M
54 Kevin Sears El Dorado Hills CA 39 347 1:48:05.4 1:48:16.0 0:10.6 8:15/M
55 James Hawken Rocklin CA 37 363 1:48:54.5 1:54:06.0 5:11.4 8:19/M
56 Deron Morillas Roseville CA 39 373 1:49:08.7 1:54:15.0 5:06.3 8:20/M
57 L. S. Libby Sacramento CA 36 374 1:49:10.9 1:49:11.0 0:00.0 8:20/M
58 Stuart Jackson Elk Grove CA 39 375 1:49:11.8 1:54:38.0 5:26.1 8:20/M
59 Desmond Parrington Sacramento CA 36 393 1:50:37.9 1:55:42.0 5:04.0 8:27/M
60 Scott Horrillo Rocklin CA 38 395 1:50:38.9 1:56:04.0 5:25.0 8:27/M
61 Steven Hargis Cameron Park CA 37 396 1:50:42.6 1:51:02.0 0:19.4 8:27/M
62 Tim Plaza Folsom CA 37 400 1:50:49.4 1:56:16.0 5:26.6 8:28/M
63 Patrick Ji Elk Grove CA 35 409 1:51:12.9 1:51:32.0 0:19.1 8:29/M
64 Daniel Tereau Hartland WI 38 417 1:51:25.3 1:56:28.0 5:02.6 8:30/M
65 Richard Miller Granite Bay CA 38 425 1:51:34.6 1:56:52.0 5:17.3 8:31/M
66 Frank Mantong Elk Grove CA 35 464 1:52:53.4 1:58:16.0 5:22.5 8:37/M
67 James Prieger Davis CA 36 467 1:52:59.6 1:53:25.0 0:25.3 8:37/M
68 Bryan Brown El Dorado Hills CA 36 468 1:53:00.2 1:53:23.0 0:22.7 8:38/M
69 Reggie Smith Elk Grove CA 39 494 1:53:47.6 1:59:20.0 5:32.3 8:41/M
70 Brian Brown 38 507 1:54:15.1 1:59:23.0 5:07.9 8:43/M
71 Norman Jones Oakland CA 36 509 1:54:18.0 1:54:32.0 0:13.9 8:44/M
72 Steve Ball Jr Sacramento CA 37 526 1:54:56.8 2:00:10.0 5:13.1 8:46/M
73 Brian Hoffman Roseville CA 35 528 1:55:07.7 2:00:40.0 5:32.2 8:47/M
74 Hernan Ferro Sacramento CA 37 533 1:55:15.8 2:00:23.0 5:07.1 8:48/M
75 Bill Doyle Lincoln CA 39 534 1:55:16.3 2:00:25.0 5:08.6 8:48/M
76 Daniel Tyree Rancho Cordova CA 39 547 1:55:41.1 1:55:55.0 0:13.9 8:50/M
77 Matthew Sturdevant Citrus Heights CA 35 569 1:56:21.2 2:01:44.0 5:22.8 8:53/M
78 David Sone Folsom CA 38 591 1:57:01.2 2:02:26.0 5:24.8 8:56/M
79 Chris Kraeutle Loomis CA 35 594 1:57:03.7 2:02:12.0 5:08.2 8:56/M
80 Jim Cagney Folsom CA 36 605 1:57:29.3 2:03:02.0 5:32.6 8:58/M
81 Mike Denton Roseville CA 37 626 1:58:07.5 2:03:29.0 5:21.4 9:01/M
82 Chuck Swift Roseville CA 38 649 1:58:58.8 2:04:14.0 5:15.1 9:05/M
83 Ben Asbury Lincoln CA 38 655 1:59:03.4 2:04:12.0 5:08.5 9:05/M
84 Stephen Funder Orangevale CA 37 670 1:59:27.0 2:04:42.0 5:14.9 9:07/M
85 Chris McCown Folsom CA 39 681 1:59:57.2 2:05:29.0 5:31.7 9:09/M
86 Shawn Eastman El Dorado Hills CA 36 682 1:59:57.3 2:00:19.0 0:21.7 9:09/M
87 Bob Mooney Sacramento CA 35 685 2:00:06.8 2:05:51.0 5:44.1 9:10/M
88 Matt Hewitt El Dorado Hills CA 39 697 2:00:29.3 2:06:14.0 5:44.6 9:12/M
89 Joesph Hayes Cameron Park CA 39 707 2:00:53.7 2:10:56.0 10:02.2 9:14/M
90 Anthony Peck Roseville CA 37 712 2:01:02.0 2:06:17.0 5:14.9 9:14/M
91 Matthew Cate Elk Grove CA 39 752 2:02:29.4 2:07:54.0 5:24.5 9:21/M
92 David Oill Sacramento CA 39 762 2:02:46.1 2:08:17.0 5:30.8 9:22/M
93 Marty Clark Sacramento CA 35 804 2:04:18.1 2:10:01.0 5:42.9 9:29/M
94 Steven Uniack Woodbridge CA 38 807 2:04:28.3 2:09:37.0 5:08.6 9:30/M
95 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 38 824 2:05:00.6 2:15:22.0 10:21.3 9:33/M
96 Michael Edwards Gold River CA 38 825 2:05:03.5 2:10:44.0 5:40.4 9:33/M
97 Michael Urbani Folsom CA 37 842 2:05:53.0 2:06:12.0 0:18.9 9:37/M
98 Mark Lee Sacramento CA 36 859 2:06:27.0 2:11:30.0 5:02.9 9:39/M
99 Rakesh Donthineni Sacramento CA 37 891 2:08:03.4 2:08:17.0 0:13.5 9:46/M
100 William Simpson Sacramento CA 37 898 2:08:18.7 2:13:48.0 5:29.2 9:48/M
101 Kevin Sigl Fair Oaks CA 38 914 2:09:32.9 2:14:43.0 5:10.0 9:53/M
102 Kamran Sarreshteh El Dorado Hills CA 39 927 2:10:12.3 2:15:57.0 5:44.6 9:56/M
103 Mark Wills Rancho Murieta CA 37 931 2:10:21.6 2:15:46.0 5:24.3 9:57/M
104 Tim Silva Vacaville CA 35 1049 2:16:10.4 2:21:45.0 5:34.5 10:24/M
105 Gerald Hostler Auburn CA 38 1072 2:17:16.4 2:22:23.0 5:06.6 10:29/M
106 Brook Osborne Davis CA 37 1077 2:17:40.7 2:23:23.0 5:42.3 10:31/M
107 Matthew McHugh Roseville CA 39 1091 2:18:48.0 2:29:04.0 10:15.9 10:36/M
108 Jason Dominguez El Dorado Hills CA 36 1130 2:20:48.8 2:26:33.0 5:44.1 10:45/M
109 Mike Dion Elk Grove CA 35 1138 2:21:17.3 2:31:28.0 10:10.6 10:47/M
110 Avnish Bhatnagar Davis CA 37 1147 2:21:46.7 2:22:13.0 0:26.2 10:49/M
111 Jonathan Aring Folsom CA 36 1236 2:28:08.2 2:38:29.0 10:20.7 11:18/M
112 John Aarhus Roseville CA 37 1277 2:31:00.8 2:41:19.0 10:18.2 11:32/M
113 Isaac Dunn Sacramento CA 35 1286 2:31:52.9 2:42:11.0 10:18.0 11:36/M
114 Brian Ford Folsom CA 37 1300 2:33:22.4 2:43:36.0 10:13.6 11:42/M
115 John Gray Carmichael CA 38 1359 2:52:33.6 3:02:50.0 10:16.3 13:10/M