skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 50-59 Years

2006 Results / Age Divisions / Male 50-54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bobby Carpenter Rancho Cordova CA 51 12 1:22:41.8 1:22:43.0 0:01.1 6:19/M
2 Dennis Early Loomis CA 50 21 1:27:18.7 1:27:21.0 0:02.2 6:40/M
3 Chris Enfante Sacramento CA 54 52 1:31:00.5 1:31:05.0 0:04.4 6:57/M
4 Lance Gilbert Folsom CA 50 73 1:33:23.5 1:33:28.0 0:04.4 7:08/M
5 Bill Clarkson Roseville CA 53 78 1:33:42.4 1:33:51.0 0:08.5 7:09/M
6 Barry Turner Sacramento CA 53 84 1:33:55.2 1:34:03.0 0:07.8 7:10/M
7 Michael Shaughnessy El Dorado Hills CA 50 104 1:35:52.5 1:35:56.0 0:03.4 7:19/M
8 Daniel Perrot Rocklin CA 52 107 1:36:13.9 1:36:27.0 0:13.0 7:21/M
9 Bill Hambrick Carmichael CA 52 132 1:37:41.8 1:37:54.0 0:12.2 7:27/M
10 Gilbert Martinez Folsom CA 50 136 1:37:52.9 1:38:06.0 0:13.0 7:28/M
11 Ron Stanley Antelope CA 53 147 1:38:40.3 1:38:44.0 0:03.6 7:32/M
12 Douglas Thomas Carmichael CA 54 157 1:39:40.4 1:39:52.0 0:11.5 7:36/M
13 Glenn Bisquera Fair Oaks CA 50 161 1:39:48.2 1:44:57.0 5:08.7 7:37/M
14 Mark Lyon Granite Bay CA 51 181 1:40:33.9 1:40:55.0 0:21.0 7:41/M
15 Gary Campbell Elk Grove CA 51 186 1:40:48.2 1:40:53.0 0:04.7 7:42/M
16 Rick Newman Folsom CA 52 197 1:41:39.6 1:41:57.0 0:17.4 7:46/M
17 Steven Lynch El MacEro CA 51 201 1:41:53.4 1:47:08.0 5:14.6 7:47/M
18 John Hartrmann Sacramento CA 51 214 1:42:20.0 1:42:20.0 7:49/M
19 Tom Read Colfax CA 50 218 1:42:36.9 1:42:41.0 0:04.0 7:50/M
20 Richard Laughman Yuba City CA 53 224 1:42:51.5 1:43:04.0 0:12.5 7:51/M
21 Mark Ulm Stockton CA 50 243 1:43:52.3 1:44:06.0 0:13.6 7:56/M
22 Jay Ingalls Folsom CA 52 265 1:45:02.9 1:45:19.0 0:16.1 8:01/M
23 Greg Michael El Dorado Hills CA 53 272 1:45:19.6 1:45:36.0 0:16.3 8:02/M
24 James Clarke Orangevale CA 54 310 1:47:29.0 1:47:40.0 0:11.0 8:12/M
25 Steve Hodges Sacramento CA 51 326 1:47:51.4 1:48:12.0 0:20.5 8:14/M
26 Henrik Wiss Roseville CA 50 331 1:48:03.5 1:48:17.0 0:13.4 8:15/M
27 John Dahldorf Roseville CA 50 332 1:48:03.9 1:48:18.0 0:14.1 8:15/M
28 Carl Cox Lodi CA 53 339 1:48:15.6 1:53:25.0 5:09.4 8:16/M
29 Dennis Lauritzen Placerville CA 50 342 1:48:19.4 1:53:50.0 5:30.6 8:16/M
30 Denis Zilaff Sacramento CA 53 344 1:48:28.8 1:53:56.0 5:27.1 8:17/M
31 John Papathakis El Dorado Hills CA 52 360 1:49:06.6 1:49:21.0 0:14.4 8:20/M
32 Kevin Goishi Granite Bay CA 50 372 1:49:32.8 1:54:35.0 5:02.2 8:22/M
33 Carlos Zamarripa Fair Oaks CA 52 384 1:49:58.0 1:55:26.0 5:27.9 8:24/M
34 Juan Sanchez Sacramento CA 50 418 1:51:35.6 1:51:48.0 0:12.4 8:31/M
35 Dennis Hoey Loomis CA 53 435 1:52:34.5 1:57:57.0 5:22.5 8:36/M
36 Jeffrey Damon Fair Oaks CA 51 441 1:53:03.3 1:58:10.0 5:06.6 8:38/M
37 Richard Rowe Piedmont CA 54 442 1:53:05.1 1:53:30.0 0:24.8 8:38/M
38 John Caselli Sacramento CA 54 443 1:53:08.1 1:53:31.0 0:22.8 8:38/M
39 Leonard Simpson Folsom CA 52 463 1:53:40.9 1:58:46.0 5:05.0 8:41/M
40 John Ryan Cameron Park CA 52 479 1:54:16.0 1:59:31.0 5:15.0 8:43/M
41 Patrick Hoover Chico CA 51 503 1:55:02.5 2:00:21.0 5:18.5 8:47/M
42 Tom Beattie Auburn CA 54 514 1:55:23.6 1:55:39.0 0:15.4 8:48/M
43 Jim Salter Folsom CA 51 516 1:55:28.2 1:55:46.0 0:17.7 8:49/M
44 Ken Peschel Fairfield CA 51 543 1:56:20.4 1:56:44.0 0:23.6 8:53/M
45 Greg Thwing Vacaville CA 51 558 1:56:50.7 2:01:53.0 5:02.3 8:55/M
46 Dave Perrin Citrus Heights CA 50 567 1:57:10.7 2:02:39.0 5:28.2 8:57/M
47 Richard Burke Vacaville CA 53 583 1:57:55.5 1:58:23.0 0:27.5 9:00/M
48 Frank Slachman Carmichael CA 52 591 1:58:19.2 1:58:37.0 0:17.7 9:02/M
49 Weldon Jordan Davis CA 51 601 1:58:34.1 2:03:41.0 5:06.8 9:03/M
50 James Kiley Granite Bay CA 53 614 1:58:50.8 2:04:04.0 5:13.2 9:04/M
51 Dan Zendner Colfax CA 53 624 1:59:25.0 2:04:34.0 5:08.9 9:07/M
52 David Shaw Truckee CA 50 627 1:59:28.7 2:09:30.0 10:01.2 9:07/M
53 Ed Ryan Citrus Heights CA 51 732 2:03:12.0 2:08:43.0 5:30.9 9:24/M
54 Phil Abela Pollock Pines CA 50 763 2:04:30.5 2:09:43.0 5:12.4 9:30/M
55 Don Pedersen Orangevale CA 53 805 2:06:33.2 2:16:48.0 10:14.8 9:40/M
56 Robert Purvis El Dorado CA 52 810 2:07:04.1 2:12:16.0 5:11.8 9:42/M
57 Sean Callahan Fair Oaks CA 53 823 2:07:26.3 2:12:36.0 5:09.7 9:44/M
58 Harry Wensel Modesto CA 54 826 2:07:38.9 2:13:19.0 5:40.0 9:45/M
59 Bob Utley Grass Valley CA 50 832 2:07:52.6 2:13:44.0 5:51.4 9:46/M
60 Hans Apel Fair Oaks CA 53 865 2:09:05.0 2:14:18.0 5:12.9 9:51/M
61 Dudley Gibson Rescue CA 51 873 2:09:22.4 2:09:35.0 0:12.5 9:53/M
62 Pat Kirkhouse Rocklin CA 53 875 2:09:35.1 2:19:45.0 10:09.8 9:54/M
63 Al Hansen Brentwood CA 51 893 2:10:23.1 2:16:20.0 5:56.9 9:57/M
64 Jack Faber Granite Bay CA 54 908 2:11:10.3 2:16:57.0 5:46.6 10:01/M
65 Ernest Bitsilly Antelope CA 51 929 2:11:56.8 2:17:43.0 5:46.2 10:04/M
66 Bruce Ferree Lodi CA 50 939 2:12:16.1 2:18:09.0 5:52.8 10:06/M
67 Greg Beatty Monrovia CA 50 941 2:12:21.9 2:17:49.0 5:27.1 10:06/M
68 Bob McConnell Sacramento CA 52 954 2:13:10.0 2:13:34.0 0:23.9 10:10/M
69 Gary Bowman Grass Valley CA 53 959 2:13:26.8 2:18:52.0 5:25.1 10:11/M
70 Lathon Wilson El Dorado Hills CA 50 976 2:13:56.3 2:19:33.0 5:36.6 10:13/M
71 Fred Kaiser Sacramento CA 54 979 2:14:19.2 2:14:34.0 0:14.7 10:15/M
72 Parviz Kardooni North Highlands CA 53 1036 2:17:37.2 2:23:10.0 5:32.8 10:30/M
73 James Wolf Auburn CA 50 1114 2:23:27.4 2:28:58.0 5:30.6 10:57/M
74 Richard Marquez Granite Bay ca 51 1140 2:25:07.3 2:30:55.0 5:47.7 11:05/M
75 Doug Cahill Auburn CA 54 1200 2:30:30.0 2:35:30.0 5:00.0 11:29/M
76 Carl Schmitt Friant CA 50 1213 2:32:38.0 2:38:09.0 5:30.9 11:39/M
77 Robert Au Elk Grove CA 53 1234 2:35:43.0 2:41:15.0 5:31.9 11:53/M
78 Ismael Castro Sacramento CA 54 1270 2:40:52.8 2:46:07.0 5:14.1 12:17/M
79 Leon Newman Elk Grove CA 54 1273 2:41:27.7 2:51:42.0 10:14.3 12:19/M
80 Richard Griffin Sacramento CA 51 1275 2:41:28.8 2:51:43.0 10:14.1 12:20/M
81 Robert Kidd Rocklin CA 50 1276 2:41:41.3 2:52:02.0 10:20.7 12:21/M
82 Don Howson Carmichael CA 54 1278 2:42:12.0 2:52:14.0 10:01.9 12:23/M
83 John Brummer Sacramento CA 50 1286 2:45:15.6 2:55:38.0 10:22.4 12:37/M
84 Joe Navarro Roseville CA 54 1317 3:09:23.4 3:09:44.0 0:20.6 14:27/M

2006 Results / Age Divisions / Male 55-59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Yamagata Sacramento CA 56 33 1:28:39.3 1:28:41.0 0:01.7 6:46/M
2 Dennis Flannigan Reno NV 55 69 1:33:02.2 1:33:07.0 0:04.7 7:06/M
3 Michael Schulz Fairfield CA 58 71 1:33:08.0 1:33:12.0 0:04.0 7:07/M
4 George McAlister Orangevale CA 57 72 1:33:12.9 1:33:21.0 0:08.1 7:07/M
5 Bob Fredenburg Sacramento CA 56 87 1:34:01.6 1:34:05.0 0:03.3 7:11/M
6 Cary Segall Madison WI 56 153 1:39:21.6 1:39:22.0 0:00.4 7:35/M
7 Mark Westly El Dorado Hills CA 55 172 1:40:23.9 1:40:29.0 0:05.0 7:40/M
8 Stephen Storelli Sacramento CA 55 180 1:40:33.0 1:40:44.0 0:11.0 7:41/M
9 Ron Barker Boise ID 59 194 1:41:27.2 1:41:41.0 0:13.8 7:45/M
10 Mike Ryan Fair Oaks CA 55 196 1:41:37.9 1:41:55.0 0:17.0 7:45/M
11 Ty Russell Placerville CA 56 249 1:44:04.6 1:49:07.0 5:02.3 7:57/M
12 David Smith Roseville CA 58 255 1:44:28.6 1:44:39.0 0:10.3 7:58/M
13 Glenn Bailey Roseville CA 59 275 1:45:28.8 1:45:40.0 0:11.1 8:03/M
14 Curt Royer Merced CA 55 287 1:46:03.6 1:46:18.0 0:14.4 8:06/M
15 Larry Hensley Folsom CA 58 319 1:47:42.6 1:48:01.0 0:18.3 8:13/M
16 Tom Mischley Sacramento CA 58 320 1:47:42.9 1:52:46.0 5:03.0 8:13/M
17 Don Ford Folsom CA 56 335 1:48:06.5 1:48:09.0 0:02.5 8:15/M
18 Steven Strick Dixon CA 56 358 1:49:03.2 1:54:05.0 5:01.7 8:19/M
19 Ron Smith Granite Bay CA 56 397 1:50:29.4 1:55:34.0 5:04.6 8:26/M
20 Brian Smith Folsom CA 57 412 1:51:26.5 1:56:49.0 5:22.5 8:30/M
21 Greg Pickard Layton UT 57 438 1:52:49.5 1:58:15.0 5:25.5 8:37/M
22 Alan Deroo Folsom CA 57 445 1:53:12.6 1:58:38.0 5:25.3 8:38/M
23 David Ransom Gold River CA 58 485 1:54:24.1 1:54:45.0 0:20.8 8:44/M
24 Paul Storey Citrus Heights CA 55 497 1:54:55.0 1:55:33.0 0:37.9 8:46/M
25 Tom Probst Orangevale CA 59 524 1:55:46.8 1:56:22.0 0:35.2 8:50/M
26 Jerry Hodges Colfax CA 56 530 1:55:54.5 1:56:02.0 0:07.5 8:51/M
27 Mike McGee Fair Oaks CA 55 532 1:55:57.9 1:56:19.0 0:21.1 8:51/M
28 Alfred Saragoza Woodland CA 59 549 1:56:34.0 2:01:34.0 5:00.0 8:54/M
29 Robert Taylor Gold River CA 58 619 1:59:07.0 1:59:27.0 0:20.0 9:06/M
30 Aloysius Llaguno Granite Bay CA 55 641 1:59:43.9 2:05:37.0 5:53.0 9:08/M
31 Nano Soto Sacramento CA 58 674 2:00:53.0 2:01:09.0 0:15.9 9:14/M
32 Joe Parilo Carmichael CA 57 697 2:01:48.6 2:06:55.0 5:06.3 9:18/M
33 Michael Watson Colfax CA 59 703 2:02:05.7 2:07:30.0 5:24.2 9:19/M
34 Chuck Honeycutt El Dorado Hills CA 59 708 2:02:17.5 2:07:21.0 5:03.5 9:20/M
35 Steven Neubauer Oakley CA 56 720 2:02:43.2 2:08:12.0 5:28.8 9:22/M
36 Michael Hersher Sacramento CA 56 743 2:03:39.5 2:09:05.0 5:25.5 9:26/M
37 Bill Purcell Folsom CA 58 753 2:04:15.3 2:09:28.0 5:12.6 9:29/M
38 Jon Thomas Sacramento CA 59 771 2:04:45.4 2:05:06.0 0:20.5 9:31/M
39 Ronald Himes Lincoln CA 59 807 2:06:45.5 2:12:13.0 5:27.4 9:41/M
40 Gregory Trout El Dorado Hills CA 59 822 2:07:24.6 2:12:38.0 5:13.3 9:44/M
41 Steven Paski San Jose CA 58 835 2:08:07.6 2:13:59.0 5:51.4 9:47/M
42 Peter Golze Orinda CA 57 840 2:08:20.4 2:13:53.0 5:32.5 9:48/M
43 Rob Kane Davis CA 55 859 2:08:54.1 2:14:19.0 5:24.9 9:50/M
44 Lou Thelen Fresno CA 56 877 2:09:36.3 2:19:57.0 10:20.6 9:54/M
45 Russell Nishikawa Walnut Creek CA 55 878 2:09:39.5 2:15:00.0 5:20.4 9:54/M
46 Thomas Piette Auburn CA 55 884 2:09:51.4 2:15:31.0 5:39.5 9:55/M
47 Rich Jackson 57 918 2:11:28.0 2:16:44.0 5:15.9 10:02/M
48 Steve White Sacramento CA 55 926 2:11:55.1 2:17:10.0 5:14.9 10:04/M
49 Peter Uyeyama Oakdale CA 58 931 2:11:57.4 2:18:01.0 6:03.5 10:04/M
50 Tom Josephsen Reno NV 59 1030 2:17:16.7 2:27:28.0 10:11.2 10:29/M
51 Gary Pell Rancho Cordova CA 55 1055 2:18:58.2 2:24:40.0 5:41.7 10:36/M
52 Roberto Hernandez Folsom CA 57 1057 2:19:03.8 2:24:50.0 5:46.1 10:37/M
53 Gary Palmer Folsom CA 56 1086 2:20:31.3 2:26:01.0 5:29.6 10:44/M
54 Michael Bachand Folsom CA 57 1101 2:22:18.2 2:28:23.0 6:04.8 10:52/M
55 Joseph Winn Gold River CA 57 1118 2:23:36.7 2:29:22.0 5:45.3 10:58/M
56 David Anderson Sacramento CA 58 1124 2:23:58.9 2:29:43.0 5:44.0 10:59/M
57 John Miller Turlock CA 58 1133 2:24:45.6 2:30:28.0 5:42.3 11:03/M
58 Tony Estrada Sacramento CA 57 1141 2:25:12.6 2:30:51.0 5:38.3 11:05/M
59 Albert Castro Mt Shasta CA 56 1198 2:30:09.3 2:35:39.0 5:29.7 11:28/M
60 Gary Gehrts Granite Bay CA 55 1248 2:37:47.4 2:43:16.0 5:28.5 12:03/M
61 William Wild El Dorado Hills CA 55 1327 3:20:53.5 3:31:06.0 10:12.4 15:20/M
62 Andrew Sullivan Sacramento CA 57 1331 3:33:02.4 3:43:26.0 10:23.5 16:16/M