skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 40-49 Years

2006 Results / Age Divisions / Male 40-44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Woodward Rocklin CA 40 2 1:16:50.1 1:16:51.0 0:00.8 5:52/M
2 Michael Brown Gold River CA 43 5 1:19:49.3 1:19:50.0 0:00.7 6:06/M
3 Lewis Ase Riverbank CA 44 6 1:20:52.5 1:20:54.0 0:01.4 6:10/M
4 Kevin Dumba Calgary CA 41 8 1:21:45.3 1:21:46.0 0:00.6 6:14/M
5 Kevin Connor Folsom CA 42 9 1:22:27.1 1:22:29.0 0:01.8 6:18/M
6 Randy Anderson Folsom CA 42 13 1:24:22.6 1:24:27.0 0:04.4 6:26/M
7 Rick Anderson Citrus Heights CA 42 15 1:25:12.0 1:25:13.0 0:00.9 6:30/M
8 Jim Reed Sparks NV 40 22 1:27:19.3 1:27:33.0 0:13.6 6:40/M
9 Michael Harrison Folsom CA 40 23 1:27:28.4 1:27:31.0 0:02.5 6:41/M
10 John Nichols El Dorado Hills CA 41 24 1:27:49.8 1:27:52.0 0:02.1 6:42/M
11 Geoff Thompson Granite Bay CA 40 25 1:27:56.4 1:28:00.0 0:03.5 6:43/M
12 Carlos Casillas Davis CA 44 38 1:29:33.2 1:29:34.0 0:00.8 6:50/M
13 Daniel Gracia Sacramento CA 43 40 1:29:35.7 1:29:37.0 0:01.3 6:50/M
14 Tom Moore Sacramento CA 40 43 1:30:03.2 1:30:13.0 0:09.7 6:52/M
15 Charles Johnson Crockett CA 40 46 1:30:15.3 1:30:23.0 0:07.7 6:53/M
16 Jim Reape Turlock CA 40 59 1:31:52.4 1:31:58.0 0:05.5 7:01/M
17 Scott Hanson Sacramento CA 40 63 1:32:31.4 1:32:36.0 0:04.5 7:04/M
18 Adam Cuevas El Dorado Hills CA 44 76 1:33:25.6 1:33:31.0 0:05.3 7:08/M
19 Carl Timm Folsom CA 40 77 1:33:34.0 1:33:39.0 0:04.9 7:09/M
20 Jack Nygren Fair Oaks CA 43 82 1:33:50.3 1:33:59.0 0:08.6 7:10/M
21 Al Meraz Sacramento CA 40 83 1:33:52.8 1:34:18.0 0:25.1 7:10/M
22 David Bachman Elk Grove CA 41 94 1:34:18.2 1:34:20.0 0:01.7 7:12/M
23 Thom Pearman Sacramento CA 44 95 1:34:20.6 1:34:22.0 0:01.4 7:12/M
24 Tim Ojima Folsom CA 43 112 1:36:21.9 1:41:23.0 5:01.0 7:21/M
25 Jim Frink Folsom CA 43 116 1:36:29.0 1:36:44.0 0:15.0 7:22/M
26 David Darling San Francisco CA 42 129 1:37:29.7 1:37:33.0 0:03.2 7:26/M
27 Steve Voss Loomis CA 40 135 1:37:51.4 1:38:00.0 0:08.5 7:28/M
28 Don Rohmann Folsom CA 41 140 1:38:13.7 1:38:34.0 0:20.2 7:30/M
29 Eddie Schmidt Elk Grove CA 42 143 1:38:28.9 1:38:31.0 0:02.1 7:31/M
30 Stuart Jackson Elk Grove CA 40 151 1:38:54.0 1:38:54.0 7:33/M
31 William Wagner Davis CA 44 152 1:38:54.3 1:39:08.0 0:13.6 7:33/M
32 Michael Pugh Rocklin CA 44 155 1:39:38.8 1:40:00.0 0:21.2 7:36/M
33 Kurt Shiflet Rancho Cordova CA 44 160 1:39:45.6 1:39:51.0 0:05.4 7:37/M
34 James Johnson Sacramento CA 42 169 1:40:18.2 1:40:45.0 0:26.7 7:39/M
35 John Fisher Folsom CA 44 173 1:40:23.9 1:40:31.0 0:07.0 7:40/M
36 Earl Helfrich Carmichael CA 40 178 1:40:31.5 1:40:41.0 0:09.4 7:40/M
37 Joel Brandt Elk Grove CA 43 191 1:41:09.0 1:41:15.0 0:06.0 7:43/M
38 Jeffrey Smith Fair Oaks CA 41 204 1:41:57.1 1:42:02.0 0:04.9 7:47/M
39 Paul Gianetto Folsom CA 41 210 1:42:02.9 1:42:07.0 0:04.1 7:47/M
40 David Stinson Granite Bay CA 41 215 1:42:21.3 1:42:41.0 0:19.6 7:49/M
41 Patrick Ettinger Sacramento CA 42 227 1:43:01.4 1:43:11.0 0:09.6 7:52/M
42 Clarence Perry Rancho Cordova CA 43 228 1:43:05.0 1:43:18.0 0:13.0 7:52/M
43 Michael Borges Stockton CA 43 229 1:43:07.3 1:43:27.0 0:19.6 7:52/M
44 Larry Capello Elk Grove CA 41 236 1:43:23.8 1:43:25.0 0:01.1 7:54/M
45 Brian Yates Fair Oaks CA 44 238 1:43:34.7 1:43:43.0 0:08.3 7:54/M
46 Mario Mijango Lincoln CA 42 254 1:44:18.9 1:44:32.0 0:13.0 7:58/M
47 Rick Santos Citrus Heights CA 42 256 1:44:32.7 1:44:34.0 0:01.3 7:59/M
48 Brent Sahm Stateline NV 41 264 1:45:00.0 1:50:18.0 5:17.9 8:01/M
49 David Sokolowski Rocklin CA 43 271 1:45:19.5 1:45:32.0 0:12.4 8:02/M
50 Darryl Gould Orangevale CA 42 277 1:45:38.1 1:45:54.0 0:15.8 8:04/M
51 Gerry Nolan Granite Bay CA 41 286 1:45:59.6 1:46:10.0 0:10.3 8:05/M
52 John McIntosh Roseville CA 43 289 1:46:18.8 1:51:23.0 5:04.1 8:07/M
53 Mehrdad Foroozesh El Dorado Hills CA 44 291 1:46:26.6 1:46:39.0 0:12.4 8:07/M
54 Kirk Hartwig Folsom CA 42 294 1:46:29.3 1:46:38.0 0:08.6 8:08/M
55 Ted Jinguji Roseville CA 42 301 1:46:55.6 1:52:34.0 5:38.4 8:10/M
56 Christopher Walker Sacramento CA 42 311 1:47:29.8 1:52:43.0 5:13.2 8:12/M
57 Richard Rogers Sacramento CA 43 328 1:47:54.7 1:53:34.0 5:39.2 8:14/M
58 Thomas Pactol El Dorado Hills CA 44 337 1:48:12.5 1:48:32.0 0:19.4 8:16/M
59 Martin Scheyhing Auburn CA 41 361 1:49:06.8 1:54:10.0 5:03.2 8:20/M
60 Jeffery Johnston Lincoln CA 42 366 1:49:16.8 1:49:31.0 0:14.1 8:20/M
61 Gabriel Sanchez Sacramento CA 42 376 1:49:35.9 1:49:52.0 0:16.0 8:22/M
62 Todd Golditch Rocklin CA 42 380 1:49:45.5 1:55:20.0 5:34.5 8:23/M
63 Paul Smith Elk Grove CA 40 385 1:49:59.4 1:50:09.0 0:09.6 8:24/M
64 John Quiroz El Dorado Hills CA 44 409 1:51:18.3 1:51:26.0 0:07.6 8:30/M
65 Ted Calvert Sacramento CA 43 419 1:51:36.6 1:57:33.0 5:56.4 8:31/M
66 Gary Goyette Orangevale CA 43 432 1:52:23.6 1:57:56.0 5:32.4 8:35/M
67 Jack Kraemer Roseville CA 43 448 1:53:17.2 1:59:10.0 5:52.7 8:39/M
68 Joseph Cerny Auburn CA 41 468 1:53:50.3 2:03:54.0 10:03.6 8:41/M
69 Kevin Cullinan Sacramento CA 43 472 1:54:02.9 1:59:48.0 5:45.0 8:42/M
70 Gus Castro Elk Grove CA 41 474 1:54:05.8 1:59:16.0 5:10.1 8:43/M
71 Dean Menante Reno NV 44 478 1:54:15.3 1:59:32.0 5:16.7 8:43/M
72 Rick Cote El Dorado Hills CA 44 481 1:54:20.2 1:54:39.0 0:18.8 8:44/M
73 Gerard Adriani Rocklin CA 41 484 1:54:23.8 1:59:31.0 5:07.1 8:44/M
74 Mike Sturdevant Orangevale CA 43 504 1:55:06.7 2:00:43.0 5:36.3 8:47/M
75 Reggie Smith Elk Grove CA 40 509 1:55:13.1 2:00:25.0 5:11.8 8:48/M
76 Joe Pulido Modesto CA 40 510 1:55:13.8 2:00:16.0 5:02.1 8:48/M
77 Kevin Reilly Rocklin` CA 42 519 1:55:31.2 2:01:07.0 5:35.8 8:49/M
78 Gary Anders Nevada City CA 40 531 1:55:54.8 2:01:09.0 5:14.2 8:51/M
79 Deron Morillas Roseville CA 40 536 1:56:09.8 1:56:42.0 0:32.2 8:52/M
80 Andrew Garman Roseville CA 41 537 1:56:09.9 1:56:42.0 0:32.1 8:52/M
81 Joseph Hayes Cameron Park CA 40 538 1:56:12.3 2:01:47.0 5:34.6 8:52/M
82 Mitchell Garrett Galt CA 43 546 1:56:25.7 2:01:39.0 5:13.2 8:53/M
83 Bill Doyle Lincoln CA 40 548 1:56:33.7 2:01:45.0 5:11.2 8:54/M
84 Frank Mantong Elk Grove CA 40 570 1:57:20.0 2:02:25.0 5:05.0 8:57/M
85 David Magana Rocklin CA 40 572 1:57:23.9 2:07:26.0 10:02.0 8:58/M
86 Blake Streng El Dorado Hills CA 43 574 1:57:32.3 1:57:42.0 0:09.6 8:58/M
87 John Bucher Healdsburg CA 44 596 1:58:23.0 2:03:42.0 5:18.9 9:02/M
88 Frank Dommen Burlingame CA 44 597 1:58:23.8 2:03:43.0 5:19.1 9:02/M
89 Gary Klein Folsom CA 40 602 1:58:34.6 2:03:54.0 5:19.3 9:03/M
90 Kyle Kaneshiro Folsom CA 42 617 1:58:56.5 1:59:12.0 0:15.4 9:05/M
91 Kent McCollum Carmichael CA 41 639 1:59:40.7 2:05:16.0 5:35.2 9:08/M
92 John Hood Meadow Vista CA 41 640 1:59:41.6 2:05:08.0 5:26.3 9:08/M
93 Ken Taylor Turlock CA 42 656 2:00:18.8 2:05:39.0 5:20.2 9:11/M
94 Gregory Wright Lodi CA 43 658 2:00:26.3 2:05:29.0 5:02.7 9:12/M
95 Kenneth Munson Sacramento CA 42 663 2:00:29.3 2:00:37.0 0:07.6 9:12/M
96 Marvin Asercion Roseville CA 44 672 2:00:52.0 2:06:30.0 5:38.0 9:14/M
97 Chris McCown Folsom CA 40 733 2:03:14.2 2:09:04.0 5:49.8 9:24/M
98 Tim Hawkins Discovery Bay CA 43 754 2:04:16.6 2:09:52.0 5:35.4 9:29/M
99 Tom Poon Sacramento CA 40 762 2:04:30.3 2:05:04.0 0:33.6 9:30/M
100 Ron Stofan Folsom CA 42 781 2:05:19.6 2:10:43.0 5:23.3 9:34/M
101 Bill Frank Sacramento CA 43 784 2:05:20.0 2:10:43.0 5:23.0 9:34/M
102 Bryan Meyers Indianapolis IN 43 792 2:05:51.0 2:11:30.0 5:38.9 9:36/M
103 Eric Schnitzler Rocklin CA 43 798 2:06:08.1 2:11:35.0 5:26.9 9:38/M
104 Steve Maraglia Grass Valley CA 43 802 2:06:22.8 2:11:53.0 5:30.1 9:39/M
105 Darren Sorgea Pilot Hill CA 40 804 2:06:29.3 2:11:51.0 5:21.6 9:39/M
106 McCoy Smith Portland OR 44 836 2:08:09.7 2:13:13.0 5:03.2 9:47/M
107 Terry Lineberger Granite Bay CA 43 882 2:09:47.4 2:15:23.0 5:35.6 9:54/M
108 Eric Belt Penn Valley CA 41 920 2:11:33.5 2:16:56.0 5:22.5 10:03/M
109 Dave Oill Sacramento CA 40 923 2:11:42.7 2:16:55.0 5:12.2 10:03/M
110 Chet Davis Sacramento CA 43 945 2:12:41.3 2:17:47.0 5:05.7 10:08/M
111 Jonathan Brady Roseville CA 44 946 2:12:41.7 2:18:04.0 5:22.3 10:08/M
112 Michael Sterd El Dorado Hills CA 40 977 2:14:04.6 2:24:09.0 10:04.3 10:14/M
113 Ron Hall El Dorado Hills CA 42 992 2:15:19.6 2:15:26.0 0:06.4 10:20/M
114 Eric Roznos Sacramento CA 41 997 2:15:38.6 2:20:43.0 5:04.3 10:21/M
115 Jim Schutz Sacramento CA 43 1017 2:16:42.6 2:21:55.0 5:12.4 10:26/M
116 Paul Oropallo Rocklin CA 41 1037 2:17:39.8 2:17:42.0 0:02.1 10:30/M
117 Ramon Veloz Folsom CA 44 1047 2:18:18.1 2:23:57.0 5:38.8 10:33/M
118 Gryf Werning Ripon CA 44 1048 2:18:18.7 2:18:23.0 0:04.3 10:33/M
119 Thomas Flammini Modesto CA 40 1054 2:18:51.2 2:24:41.0 5:49.8 10:36/M
120 Phil Church El Dorado Hills CA 42 1056 2:19:00.3 2:29:16.0 10:15.7 10:37/M
121 Jim Brainard Roseville CA 43 1081 2:20:07.5 2:25:32.0 5:24.4 10:42/M
122 Nathan Baxter Sacramento CA 42 1119 2:23:38.7 2:33:43.0 10:04.2 10:58/M
123 Ruben Herrera Gold River CA 42 1138 2:25:05.8 2:30:39.0 5:33.1 11:05/M
124 Eric Ratinoff Sacramento CA 40 1147 2:25:34.1 2:31:14.0 5:39.8 11:07/M
125 Erick Contreras Roseville CA 41 1170 2:27:16.0 2:32:57.0 5:41.0 11:15/M
126 Max Kao San Jose CA 42 1245 2:37:28.1 2:47:31.0 10:02.9 12:01/M
127 Mark Warren Elk Grove CA 44 1252 2:38:17.5 2:48:40.0 10:22.4 12:05/M
128 Chris Carlson Woodland CA 43 1259 2:39:55.2 2:49:56.0 10:00.7 12:12/M
129 Stephen Mitchell Rocklin CA 41 1261 2:40:03.4 2:45:48.0 5:44.6 12:13/M
130 Peter Johnson Stockton CA 40 1262 2:40:04.6 2:45:14.0 5:09.3 12:13/M
131 Matthew McHugh Roseville CA 40 1316 3:07:28.0 3:17:49.0 10:21.0 14:19/M

2006 Results / Age Divisions / Male 45-49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Ghelfi Redding CA 45 18 1:26:11.7 1:26:15.0 0:03.2 6:35/M
2 Kevin Cimini Hood CA 46 30 1:28:34.6 1:28:36.0 0:01.4 6:46/M
3 Stephen Itano Fairfield CA 47 44 1:30:09.0 1:30:13.0 0:03.9 6:53/M
4 Tom Arnez Sacramento CA 45 47 1:30:27.2 1:30:35.0 0:07.8 6:54/M
5 Peter Crone El Dorado Hills CA 45 53 1:31:06.5 1:31:10.0 0:03.5 6:57/M
6 John Howard Sacramento CA 48 56 1:31:31.5 1:31:34.0 0:02.4 6:59/M
7 Chris Blaser Oakland CA 46 62 1:32:09.0 1:32:11.0 0:01.9 7:02/M
8 Gary Neiman Granite Bay CA 46 64 1:32:40.4 1:32:43.0 0:02.5 7:04/M
9 Mark Kirchmeyer Yubacity CA 46 68 1:33:00.2 1:33:05.0 0:04.7 7:06/M
10 Seamus Muggins Oakland CA 45 81 1:33:49.9 1:34:11.0 0:21.0 7:10/M
11 Jim Peterson Sacramento CA 49 100 1:35:38.0 1:35:40.0 0:02.0 7:18/M
12 Marc Narlesky Sacramento CA 45 102 1:35:41.8 1:35:48.0 0:06.1 7:18/M
13 John Clark Roseville CA 45 103 1:35:49.2 1:35:55.0 0:05.8 7:19/M
14 Bill Crowley Roseville CA 45 110 1:36:18.4 1:36:30.0 0:11.6 7:21/M
15 Mike McKernan Fair Oaks CA 49 113 1:36:23.8 1:36:28.0 0:04.1 7:21/M
16 Dan Foley El Dorado Hills CA 45 118 1:36:32.1 1:36:38.0 0:05.8 7:22/M
17 David Poirier Applegate CA 49 119 1:36:34.9 1:36:41.0 0:06.1 7:22/M
18 Steven Bouck Granite Bay CA 49 121 1:36:50.5 1:36:59.0 0:08.4 7:24/M
19 Mike Marshall Folsom CA 47 122 1:36:54.1 1:36:57.0 0:02.9 7:24/M
20 Dave Campbell Auburn CA 49 125 1:37:03.0 1:37:07.0 0:04.0 7:25/M
21 Shane Curren Elk Grove CA 47 131 1:37:38.5 1:37:48.0 0:09.4 7:27/M
22 Grant Irwin Folsom CA 49 139 1:38:02.9 1:38:07.0 0:04.0 7:29/M
23 John Brink Sacramento CA 49 149 1:38:47.0 1:38:55.0 0:07.9 7:32/M
24 Jeff Utberg Sacramento CA 46 158 1:39:40.8 1:39:52.0 0:11.1 7:36/M
25 Lars Felloverbars Sacramento CA 47 165 1:40:06.4 1:40:21.0 0:14.6 7:38/M
26 Michael Harper Roseville CA 48 167 1:40:11.0 1:40:29.0 0:17.9 7:39/M
27 Bob Nozuka Sacramento CA 47 170 1:40:18.6 1:40:30.0 0:11.3 7:39/M
28 Kirk Pappas Santa Rosa CA 45 171 1:40:19.6 1:40:34.0 0:14.4 7:39/M
29 Robert Verfurth San Diego CA 46 174 1:40:26.5 1:45:29.0 5:02.4 7:40/M
30 Ronald Giannone Turlock CA 49 192 1:41:12.1 1:41:18.0 0:05.8 7:44/M
31 Theo Parisek Rescue CA 45 202 1:41:53.9 1:42:04.0 0:10.0 7:47/M
32 Phil Boerner Sacramento CA 45 208 1:42:01.3 1:42:12.0 0:10.7 7:47/M
33 Tim Kustic Sacramento CA 48 216 1:42:29.6 1:42:36.0 0:06.4 7:49/M
34 Ron Dickson El Dorado Hills CA 49 230 1:43:09.5 1:43:16.0 0:06.4 7:52/M
35 Ted Lenzie Folsom CA 46 232 1:43:14.7 1:43:26.0 0:11.2 7:53/M
36 Bruce Falzarano Roseville CA 48 242 1:43:40.2 1:43:44.0 0:03.8 7:55/M
37 Scott McIntyre Fair Oaks CA 46 267 1:45:11.3 1:45:31.0 0:19.6 8:02/M
38 Steven Wright Lodi CA 47 280 1:45:45.4 1:45:54.0 0:08.5 8:04/M
39 Dave Graham Folsom CA 48 284 1:45:52.5 1:46:06.0 0:13.5 8:05/M
40 Kelley Moran Folsom CA 47 288 1:46:06.2 1:46:13.0 0:06.8 8:06/M
41 Nick Bouris Cameron Park CA 49 292 1:46:26.9 1:46:44.0 0:17.0 8:07/M
42 Tom Clark Folsom CA 46 295 1:46:35.2 1:46:47.0 0:11.7 8:08/M
43 Jan Engelbrecht Granite Bay CA 46 297 1:46:47.1 1:47:15.0 0:27.9 8:09/M
44 Paul Shock Sacramento CA 45 303 1:46:57.6 1:52:13.0 5:15.3 8:10/M
45 Jim House Folsom CA 48 304 1:47:03.7 1:52:41.0 5:37.2 8:10/M
46 Curt Harvel 48 316 1:47:37.8 1:52:52.0 5:14.1 8:13/M
47 Roy Ubry El Dorado Hills CA 46 317 1:47:38.5 1:52:41.0 5:02.4 8:13/M
48 Bob Tabler Placerville CA 46 324 1:47:48.3 1:48:02.0 0:13.6 8:14/M
49 William Pequinot Folsom CA 49 340 1:48:18.4 1:48:31.0 0:12.5 8:16/M
50 Mark Kruger El Dorado Hills CA 45 350 1:48:41.7 1:53:48.0 5:06.3 8:18/M
51 Charles Baldwin Folsom CA 45 351 1:48:45.3 1:48:58.0 0:12.7 8:18/M
52 Peter Smith Sutter Creek CA 45 374 1:49:33.5 1:49:52.0 0:18.5 8:22/M
53 Ian Murdock San Antonio TX 45 375 1:49:35.9 1:54:52.0 5:16.1 8:22/M
54 R. John Harris McClellan CA 49 378 1:49:40.7 1:55:28.0 5:47.2 8:22/M
55 Michael Mallett Woodland CA 46 390 1:50:15.5 1:50:27.0 0:11.4 8:25/M
56 Rick Forest Roseville CA 49 401 1:50:50.8 1:56:20.0 5:29.2 8:28/M
57 Eric Alquist El Dorado Hills CA 45 405 1:51:09.9 1:56:13.0 5:03.0 8:29/M
58 James Strutz El Dorado Hills CA 47 411 1:51:24.6 1:52:03.0 0:38.3 8:30/M
59 David Bennett Rocklin CA 49 429 1:52:08.4 1:57:24.0 5:15.6 8:34/M
60 Mike Garrett Sacramento CA 48 434 1:52:32.8 1:57:58.0 5:25.2 8:35/M
61 Tim Wilson Granite Bay CA 45 451 1:53:19.7 1:58:30.0 5:10.2 8:39/M
62 Greg Lempko Folsom CA 45 460 1:53:38.0 1:58:50.0 5:11.9 8:40/M
63 Tim Barrowcliff Vacaville CA 46 461 1:53:38.3 1:59:13.0 5:34.6 8:40/M
64 Keith McMurry Sacramento CA 46 471 1:54:02.1 1:59:25.0 5:22.9 8:42/M
65 Michael Cox Sacramento CA 45 473 1:54:05.3 1:59:41.0 5:35.6 8:43/M
66 Mark Bryson Sacramento CA 48 491 1:54:33.3 2:00:00.0 5:26.6 8:45/M
67 Alan Rice Chico CA 46 517 1:55:28.8 2:00:48.0 5:19.2 8:49/M
68 Jim McGee Granite Bay CA 46 559 1:56:54.2 2:02:40.0 5:45.8 8:55/M
69 Robert Logan Folsom CA 46 561 1:56:55.6 2:02:07.0 5:11.3 8:55/M
70 Patrick Hill El Dorado Hills CA 49 563 1:56:57.7 1:57:31.0 0:33.3 8:56/M
71 Doug Scott Fair Oaks CA 48 580 1:57:47.3 1:58:00.0 0:12.7 8:59/M
72 Paul Lineback Cameron Park CA 49 588 1:58:14.2 2:03:26.0 5:11.8 9:02/M
73 Bill Cuthbertson Sacramento CA 45 605 1:58:39.9 2:04:48.0 6:08.1 9:03/M
74 Jeff Scheel Folsom CA 45 609 1:58:46.5 2:03:52.0 5:05.4 9:04/M
75 Rich Rivera El Dorado Hills CA 46 623 1:59:22.6 1:59:51.0 0:28.3 9:07/M
76 Hawk Wight Carmichael CA 49 636 1:59:35.2 2:04:39.0 5:03.8 9:08/M
77 Patrick Dunn Folsom CA 45 648 1:59:59.2 2:05:25.0 5:25.8 9:10/M
78 Vic Bahinski Roseville CA 46 677 2:00:59.3 2:06:34.0 5:34.7 9:14/M
79 Timothy Adams Folsom CA 46 678 2:01:08.4 2:06:38.0 5:29.5 9:15/M
80 Kenneth Mennemeier Sacramento CA 49 685 2:01:28.2 2:06:53.0 5:24.7 9:16/M
81 Jerry White Greenwood IN 49 701 2:02:03.7 2:07:41.0 5:37.3 9:19/M
82 Jay Deleanu Palo Alto CA 46 702 2:02:03.9 2:07:20.0 5:16.1 9:19/M
83 Stephen Colin Auburn CA 49 729 2:03:05.6 2:13:07.0 10:01.3 9:24/M
84 Marty Tholen Placerville CA 46 734 2:03:19.2 2:08:27.0 5:07.7 9:25/M
85 Warren Bassel Granite Bay CA 45 737 2:03:21.4 2:13:40.0 10:18.5 9:25/M
86 Samuel Turnipseed Gold River CA 47 740 2:03:31.4 2:08:40.0 5:08.5 9:26/M
87 Ron Swartz Granite Bay CA 48 748 2:03:53.4 2:14:12.0 10:18.5 9:27/M
88 Chuck French Folsom CA 48 752 2:04:08.0 2:09:46.0 5:38.0 9:29/M
89 John Feeney West Sacramento CA 47 756 2:04:18.5 2:09:55.0 5:36.5 9:29/M
90 Jason Rohrer Pleasant Hill CA 47 772 2:04:53.7 2:10:03.0 5:09.3 9:32/M
91 Randy Schue Granite Bay CA 46 791 2:05:50.0 2:11:26.0 5:35.9 9:36/M
92 Joe Pagluica Carmichael CA 45 795 2:06:01.8 2:11:07.0 5:05.1 9:37/M
93 Kevin Kabat Roseville CA 49 799 2:06:08.2 2:11:57.0 5:48.7 9:38/M
94 Dennis Duarte Folsom CA 48 800 2:06:09.0 2:11:46.0 5:36.9 9:38/M
95 Robert Schmidt Folsom CA 47 806 2:06:35.5 2:12:05.0 5:29.4 9:40/M
96 William Graham Elk Grove CA 49 820 2:07:22.8 2:12:33.0 5:10.2 9:43/M
97 John Segale Granite Bay CA 46 866 2:09:08.2 2:14:17.0 5:08.7 9:51/M
98 Daniel Smith Antelope CA 47 880 2:09:43.9 2:15:07.0 5:23.0 9:54/M
99 Tim Lawson Carmichael CA 47 886 2:10:05.9 2:15:09.0 5:03.0 9:56/M
100 Kurt Mandich Folsom CA 46 891 2:10:22.2 2:16:20.0 5:57.8 9:57/M
101 Brian Bronson Stockton CA 46 894 2:10:24.6 2:11:02.0 0:37.3 9:57/M
102 Walter Bullock West Sacramento CA 49 906 2:11:08.7 2:16:53.0 5:44.2 10:01/M
103 Tom Johnson Fair Oaks CA 47 909 2:11:10.7 2:16:37.0 5:26.3 10:01/M
104 Vincent Elliott Fair Oaks CA 45 921 2:11:33.6 2:16:58.0 5:24.3 10:03/M
105 John Ralston Rocklin CA 46 933 2:11:59.1 2:17:25.0 5:25.8 10:05/M
106 Terry Bergin Rescue CA 48 934 2:11:59.5 2:17:07.0 5:07.4 10:05/M
107 David Friedman Roseville CA 45 938 2:12:15.7 2:17:41.0 5:25.3 10:06/M
108 Mark Achen Meadow Vista CA 47 956 2:13:14.4 2:19:02.0 5:47.5 10:10/M
109 James Notman Sacramento CA 46 1009 2:16:24.9 2:26:32.0 10:07.0 10:25/M
110 Adolfo Maestas Reno NV 47 1011 2:16:26.2 2:16:49.0 0:22.7 10:25/M
111 Inwhan Choi Santa Clara CA 45 1018 2:16:44.8 2:27:10.0 10:25.2 10:26/M
112 Eric Dutton Folsom CA 48 1023 2:16:48.6 2:22:06.0 5:17.4 10:27/M
113 Walt Hand Cedar Ridge CA 47 1040 2:18:04.6 2:23:48.0 5:43.4 10:32/M
114 Walter Jones Mather CA 48 1041 2:18:04.9 2:24:09.0 6:04.0 10:32/M
115 Hugh Mingo Suisun City CA 48 1046 2:18:17.1 2:24:24.0 6:06.8 10:33/M
116 Joe Coulter Benicia CA 46 1146 2:25:33.9 2:35:45.0 10:11.0 11:07/M
117 Marc Higgins Roseville CA 45 1151 2:25:59.0 2:36:06.0 10:06.9 11:09/M
118 Greg Pfister Rocklin CA 46 1168 2:27:00.3 2:32:28.0 5:27.6 11:13/M
119 Ken Unger Granite Bay CA 46 1177 2:27:52.1 2:28:18.0 0:25.8 11:17/M
120 Greg Borrowdale Granite Bay CA 46 1191 2:28:55.6 2:34:07.0 5:11.4 11:22/M
121 Jim Dyer Stockton CA 45 1210 2:31:57.4 2:37:07.0 5:09.6 11:36/M
122 Ralph Keith Folsom CA 48 1214 2:32:43.2 2:43:00.0 10:16.8 11:39/M
123 Greg Young Sutter Creek CA 49 1226 2:33:57.7 2:39:18.0 5:20.3 11:45/M
124 Darryl Neall Folsom CA 47 1237 2:35:59.3 2:41:39.0 5:39.7 11:54/M
125 Tim Kustic Sacramento CA 48 1247 2:37:42.2 2:43:25.0 5:42.8 12:02/M
126 Curtis Brock Fair Oaks CA 46 1254 2:38:57.1 2:49:01.0 10:03.9 12:08/M
127 Monty Dunnington Placerville CA 46 1269 2:40:44.5 2:51:05.0 10:20.5 12:16/M
128 Cecil Conley Vacaville CA 45 1282 2:42:53.2 2:53:06.0 10:12.7 12:26/M
129 Joel Parkins Salinas CA 46 1304 2:55:20.6 3:05:40.0 10:19.3 13:23/M
130 Kyle Byard Rocklin CA 46 1306 2:55:44.7 3:06:01.0 10:16.3 13:25/M