skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 30-39 Years

2006 Results / Age Divisions / Male 30-34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Harne Folsom CA 31 3 1:17:11.7 1:17:13.0 0:01.2 5:54/M
2 Austin Mattooloniz Sacramento CA 32 10 1:22:31.9 1:22:36.0 0:04.0 6:18/M
3 Clinton Vogan Cameron Park CA 30 14 1:24:44.1 1:24:47.0 0:02.8 6:28/M
4 Tommi Jokinen Austin TX 34 16 1:25:20.7 1:25:24.0 0:03.2 6:31/M
5 Larry Defeyter Nevada City CA 32 17 1:25:59.6 1:26:06.0 0:06.4 6:34/M
6 Stephen Caswell Davis CA 32 20 1:26:42.7 1:26:46.0 0:03.3 6:37/M
7 Daniel Sheil Hillsboro OR 33 27 1:28:17.0 1:28:17.0 6:44/M
8 Jon Morris Folsom CA 33 29 1:28:30.1 1:28:32.0 0:01.8 6:45/M
9 Brock Brown Citrus Heights CA 30 58 1:31:38.5 1:31:46.0 0:07.5 7:00/M
10 Jeff Taylor Oakley CA 32 80 1:33:45.2 1:34:00.0 0:14.7 7:09/M
11 Douglas John Smaglik Sacramento CA 33 90 1:34:12.5 1:34:16.0 0:03.4 7:11/M
12 Matthew Pearson Sacramento CA 32 96 1:34:56.5 1:35:04.0 0:07.4 7:15/M
13 Chad McGowan Folsom CA 31 99 1:35:28.2 1:35:35.0 0:06.8 7:17/M
14 Ryan Rivera Auburn CA 31 111 1:36:20.4 1:36:30.0 0:09.6 7:21/M
15 Charley Jones Folsom CA 34 133 1:37:42.8 1:37:49.0 0:06.2 7:27/M
16 Agustine Antunez Davis CA 33 150 1:38:47.3 1:38:58.0 0:10.6 7:32/M
17 Glen Cockcroft Roseville CA 33 156 1:39:38.8 1:39:47.0 0:08.1 7:36/M
18 Jason Spears Sacramento CA 33 163 1:39:57.6 1:40:10.0 0:12.4 7:38/M
19 Todd Gage Sacramento CA 30 175 1:40:26.7 1:40:40.0 0:13.3 7:40/M
20 Christopher Moore Beale Afb CA 30 188 1:40:52.5 1:40:56.0 0:03.5 7:42/M
21 Scott Ramesbottom Folsom CA 32 206 1:41:59.8 1:42:10.0 0:10.2 7:47/M
22 Ben Caldwell Sacramento CA 30 217 1:42:35.3 1:47:43.0 5:07.6 7:50/M
23 John Reed Magalia CA 34 226 1:43:00.0 1:43:03.0 0:02.9 7:52/M
24 Alec Mercer Lincoln CA 33 231 1:43:11.2 1:43:18.0 0:06.8 7:53/M
25 Derek Chock Elk Grove CA 32 237 1:43:28.8 1:48:32.0 5:03.1 7:54/M
26 Derek Cole Sacramento CA 32 246 1:43:58.4 1:44:08.0 0:09.6 7:56/M
27 Michael Rich Yuba City CA 32 247 1:43:58.7 1:44:19.0 0:20.2 7:56/M
28 Bob Jensen Rocklin CA 32 252 1:44:10.0 1:44:32.0 0:21.9 7:57/M
29 Ned Wigglesworth Carmicheal CA 34 268 1:45:12.1 1:45:31.0 0:18.9 8:02/M
30 Todd Drybread Folsom CA 33 269 1:45:14.3 1:50:54.0 5:39.7 8:02/M
31 Casey McClintock Folsom CA 30 270 1:45:17.3 1:50:46.0 5:28.6 8:02/M
32 Paul Curtis Sacramento CA 31 276 1:45:37.0 1:45:53.0 0:15.9 8:04/M
33 Michael Fry Sacramento CA 31 281 1:45:47.7 1:45:53.0 0:05.2 8:05/M
34 Shane Hall Roseville CA 33 285 1:45:57.4 1:51:36.0 5:38.6 8:05/M
35 Todd Conneely Cupertino CA 32 300 1:46:55.5 1:47:05.0 0:09.4 8:10/M
36 Raef Porter Sacramento CA 33 302 1:46:56.3 1:47:17.0 0:20.6 8:10/M
37 Gabriel Gendron Folsom CA 34 325 1:47:50.1 1:47:57.0 0:06.9 8:14/M
38 Kevin Barnes Orangevale CA 34 329 1:47:54.9 1:47:59.0 0:04.1 8:14/M
39 Joseph Madonna Vacaville CA 34 333 1:48:04.3 1:53:52.0 5:47.7 8:15/M
40 Chad Long Foresthill CA 33 345 1:48:30.4 1:48:49.0 0:18.6 8:17/M
41 John Walls Selma CA 33 348 1:48:36.7 1:48:55.0 0:18.3 8:17/M
42 Steve Napier Lincoln CA 33 352 1:48:47.0 1:54:08.0 5:21.0 8:18/M
43 Harley Deome Antelope CA 31 353 1:48:49.5 1:53:59.0 5:09.4 8:18/M
44 Kevin Hennessey Grass Valley CA 34 354 1:48:55.3 1:54:20.0 5:24.6 8:19/M
45 Craig McDonald Colfax CA 32 370 1:49:24.0 1:54:27.0 5:02.9 8:21/M
46 Kevin Airoldi Elk Grove CA 34 388 1:50:05.9 1:55:15.0 5:09.1 8:24/M
47 Chad Jensen Colfax CA 32 398 1:50:30.7 1:50:39.0 0:08.3 8:26/M
48 Keith Wright Fair Oaks CA 34 415 1:51:31.8 1:51:41.0 0:09.1 8:31/M
49 Sam Miller Folsom CA 32 420 1:51:43.5 1:56:49.0 5:05.5 8:32/M
50 Joshua Doberneck Galt CA 33 428 1:52:04.8 1:57:36.0 5:31.1 8:33/M
51 Fredrik Karlsson Roseville CA 34 430 1:52:15.7 2:02:23.0 10:07.3 8:34/M
52 Robert Souliere Elk Grove CA 33 487 1:54:27.2 2:00:32.0 6:04.7 8:44/M
53 Dennis Nicdao Elk Grove CA 33 501 1:55:00.1 2:00:36.0 5:35.9 8:47/M
54 Andy Sorgea Cameron Park CA 34 554 1:56:46.2 2:02:08.0 5:21.7 8:55/M
55 Peder Swanson Vacaville CA 33 557 1:56:50.5 2:01:53.0 5:02.4 8:55/M
56 Matthew Vanvoltinburg Roseville CA 31 565 1:56:58.9 1:57:23.0 0:24.1 8:56/M
57 David Aubin Folsom CA 34 582 1:57:47.9 2:02:53.0 5:05.0 8:59/M
58 David Sousa Sacramento CA 33 618 1:58:57.0 2:04:08.0 5:10.9 9:05/M
59 Jason Rusk Elk Grove CA 32 620 1:59:07.7 2:04:46.0 5:38.3 9:06/M
60 Andrew Chapman Sacramento CA 33 647 1:59:57.0 2:05:40.0 5:42.9 9:09/M
61 Joshua Burk Fair Oaks CA 30 679 2:01:11.8 2:06:25.0 5:13.2 9:15/M
62 Terry Orsi Stockton CA 33 694 2:01:42.1 2:06:59.0 5:16.8 9:17/M
63 Marco Coelho Boulder CA 32 710 2:02:19.1 2:07:54.0 5:34.9 9:20/M
64 Gregory Heilner Sacramento CA 34 731 2:03:09.6 2:13:21.0 10:11.3 9:24/M
65 Andrew Crabtree Fair Oaks CA 33 787 2:05:33.1 2:10:52.0 5:18.9 9:35/M
66 Keith Marzolf Citrus Heights CA 33 788 2:05:35.3 2:15:48.0 10:12.6 9:35/M
67 J. Lance Salazar El Dorado Hills CA 33 789 2:05:39.4 2:11:01.0 5:21.6 9:35/M
68 Stefan Mellqvist Rockport TX 31 892 2:10:22.2 2:20:42.0 10:19.7 9:57/M
69 Christian Hackett Folsom CA 34 902 2:10:55.5 2:11:11.0 0:15.4 10:00/M
70 Roger Nelson Santa Rosa CA 33 905 2:11:06.9 2:16:50.0 5:43.1 10:00/M
71 Bilal Qureshi Folsom CA 34 1126 2:24:04.2 2:29:45.0 5:40.8 11:00/M
72 Austin Ashey Sacramento CA 30 1175 2:27:44.9 2:37:48.0 10:03.1 11:17/M
73 Sean Howell Roseville CA 30 1223 2:33:53.4 2:44:01.0 10:07.6 11:45/M
74 Chris Yacoub Rancho Murieta CA 32 1249 2:37:49.1 2:47:52.0 10:02.8 12:03/M

2006 Results / Age Divisions / Male 35-39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Morgan Meadow Vista CA 36 11 1:22:34.3 1:22:39.0 0:04.6 6:18/M
2 Skott Hutton Rocklin CA 38 41 1:29:45.1 1:29:49.0 0:03.8 6:51/M
3 Bryan Beckby Elk Grove CA 35 45 1:30:10.6 1:30:15.0 0:04.3 6:53/M
4 David George Roseville CA 36 48 1:30:36.4 1:30:40.0 0:03.5 6:55/M
5 Gordon Mohr Folsom CA 39 50 1:30:52.8 1:31:17.0 0:24.1 6:56/M
6 Ji Fan Sacramento CA 37 51 1:30:54.4 1:31:01.0 0:06.6 6:56/M
7 Maris Apse Davis CA 37 55 1:31:18.5 1:31:25.0 0:06.4 6:58/M
8 Carl Johnson Auburn CA 37 61 1:31:56.8 1:32:01.0 0:04.1 7:01/M
9 David Goodin Rancho Cordova CA 36 66 1:32:55.4 1:32:57.0 0:01.6 7:06/M
10 Brian Baxter Rocklin CA 38 75 1:33:25.1 1:33:34.0 0:08.8 7:08/M
11 Todd Allington Auburn CA 38 85 1:33:57.6 1:34:00.0 0:02.4 7:10/M
12 Joby Chock Roseville CA 38 92 1:34:13.0 1:34:18.0 0:04.9 7:12/M
13 Matt Pera Sacramento CA 39 98 1:35:07.0 1:35:13.0 0:05.9 7:16/M
14 John Gibson Sacramento CA 36 101 1:35:41.7 1:36:00.0 0:18.3 7:18/M
15 Glen Underwood Elk Grove CA 35 106 1:36:06.0 1:36:14.0 0:07.9 7:20/M
16 Rich Berson Sacramento CA 37 108 1:36:16.0 1:36:21.0 0:04.9 7:21/M
17 Dan Streetman El Dorado Hills CA 38 109 1:36:16.3 1:36:21.0 0:04.6 7:21/M
18 Gregory Moura Folsom CA 36 114 1:36:25.8 1:36:33.0 0:07.2 7:22/M
19 Tom Rosson Folsom CA 37 115 1:36:25.9 1:36:33.0 0:07.0 7:22/M
20 Attila Nagy Tracy CA 38 117 1:36:29.9 1:36:31.0 0:01.0 7:22/M
21 Thomas Brown San Anselmo CA 38 124 1:37:02.0 1:37:09.0 0:06.9 7:24/M
22 Roger Chickering Granite Bay CA 39 134 1:37:46.7 1:37:55.0 0:08.2 7:28/M
23 Phil Wolf Folsom CA 36 138 1:38:00.2 1:43:03.0 5:02.8 7:29/M
24 Eric Norton Sacramento CA 37 141 1:38:18.3 1:38:33.0 0:14.7 7:30/M
25 Richard Kane Rocklin CA 36 145 1:38:38.1 1:38:45.0 0:06.9 7:32/M
26 Roger Leasure Placerville CA 38 168 1:40:18.1 1:45:19.0 5:00.8 7:39/M
27 Michael Condon Folsom CA 38 176 1:40:27.5 1:40:33.0 0:05.4 7:40/M
28 Matt Conneely Folsom CA 38 179 1:40:32.6 1:40:42.0 0:09.3 7:40/M
29 Charles Anderson Folsom CA 37 184 1:40:38.3 1:40:45.0 0:06.7 7:41/M
30 Kim Kelderman Fair Oaks CA 39 185 1:40:44.0 1:45:49.0 5:04.9 7:41/M
31 Jim Dybczak Sacramento CA 39 189 1:40:52.8 1:41:06.0 0:13.1 7:42/M
32 Chris Clark El Dorado Hills CA 36 193 1:41:16.7 1:41:27.0 0:10.2 7:44/M
33 Joe Vialovos West Sacramento CA 38 200 1:41:48.0 1:41:56.0 0:07.9 7:46/M
34 Marcos Siqueira Roseville CA 36 203 1:41:55.2 1:42:11.0 0:15.7 7:47/M
35 Paul Anson Folsom CA 39 209 1:42:02.6 1:42:07.0 0:04.3 7:47/M
36 Kevin Cipolla Sacramento CA 35 211 1:42:03.0 1:47:27.0 5:23.9 7:47/M
37 Matt Briel Gold River CA 35 212 1:42:05.5 1:42:14.0 0:08.4 7:48/M
38 William Whipple West Sacramento CA 37 220 1:42:39.8 1:43:12.0 0:32.1 7:50/M
39 Toby Brown Beale Afb CA 35 221 1:42:44.3 1:42:47.0 0:02.6 7:51/M
40 Darin Thibideau Fair Oaks CA 37 235 1:43:23.2 1:43:32.0 0:08.7 7:54/M
41 Christopher Essman Elk Grove CA 36 248 1:44:02.2 1:44:20.0 0:17.7 7:56/M
42 Jim Buehler El Dorado Hills CA 35 282 1:45:48.2 1:50:51.0 5:02.8 8:05/M
43 Steve Tuggle Auburn CA 37 299 1:46:55.1 1:52:04.0 5:08.9 8:10/M
44 James Rivera Sacramento CA 39 305 1:47:05.0 1:52:11.0 5:05.9 8:10/M
45 Wayne Piotrowski West Sacramento CA 38 313 1:47:30.4 1:47:53.0 0:22.5 8:12/M
46 Bret Lang El Dorado Hills CA 38 314 1:47:31.3 1:52:41.0 5:09.7 8:12/M
47 Aaron Robinet Fair Oaks CA 35 349 1:48:39.0 1:53:58.0 5:18.9 8:18/M
48 Robert Crossman Oakdale CA 37 356 1:48:59.8 1:49:36.0 0:36.1 8:19/M
49 Patrick Ji Sacramento CA 35 363 1:49:13.6 1:49:35.0 0:21.4 8:20/M
50 Matt King El Dorado Hills CA 36 371 1:49:31.0 1:55:03.0 5:32.0 8:22/M
51 Jeff Ersig Sacramento CA 36 379 1:49:43.4 1:55:16.0 5:32.5 8:23/M
52 Chris Farrell Carmichael CA 37 383 1:49:55.9 1:50:05.0 0:09.0 8:23/M
53 Alison Kelsey Carmichael CA 35 386 1:50:00.6 1:55:22.0 5:21.3 8:24/M
54 Darren Fix Sacramento CA 35 389 1:50:08.9 1:55:41.0 5:32.0 8:24/M
55 Jeff Farley Rancho Cordova CA 38 391 1:50:16.7 1:55:29.0 5:12.2 8:25/M
56 Brad Cole Cameron Park CA 35 395 1:50:27.3 1:50:38.0 0:10.7 8:26/M
57 Lilwenis Bishop Roseville CA 39 396 1:50:29.2 1:55:33.0 5:03.8 8:26/M
58 Michael Ong El Dorado Hills CA 38 404 1:51:03.9 1:51:16.0 0:12.0 8:29/M
59 Richard Miller Granite Bay CA 39 410 1:51:24.1 1:56:28.0 5:03.9 8:30/M
60 Timothy Zsoka Folsom CA 35 414 1:51:28.9 1:51:39.0 0:10.0 8:31/M
61 William Bizjack Folsom CA 38 422 1:51:49.7 1:56:55.0 5:05.2 8:32/M
62 David Buchanan Rocklin CA 39 424 1:51:59.3 1:52:17.0 0:17.6 8:33/M
63 Gerald Hostler Auburn CA 39 436 1:52:34.7 1:57:39.0 5:04.3 8:36/M
64 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 39 437 1:52:35.6 2:02:53.0 10:17.3 8:36/M
65 Brian Hoffman Roseville CA 36 459 1:53:37.3 1:53:58.0 0:20.6 8:40/M
66 Tim Plaza Folsom CA 38 494 1:54:37.4 2:00:12.0 5:34.5 8:45/M
67 Todd Trumbull Oakland CA 35 495 1:54:47.2 2:00:27.0 5:39.8 8:46/M
68 Matthew Sturdevant Citrus Heights CA 36 520 1:55:31.7 2:01:08.0 5:36.2 8:49/M
69 Mat Forrest Grass Valley CA 37 529 1:55:53.2 2:01:08.0 5:14.8 8:51/M
70 Michael Denton Roseville CA 38 535 1:56:08.9 2:01:27.0 5:18.1 8:52/M
71 Michael Sarafolean Modesto CA 37 547 1:56:33.4 2:02:14.0 5:40.6 8:54/M
72 Ben Asbury Lincoln CA 39 551 1:56:34.7 2:01:45.0 5:10.2 8:54/M
73 Eduardo Tiscareno Woodbridge CA 38 568 1:57:13.9 2:02:22.0 5:08.0 8:57/M
74 Ed Beci Elk Grove CA 36 581 1:57:47.3 2:03:17.0 5:29.6 8:59/M
75 Brian Ford Folsom CA 38 589 1:58:14.2 2:03:33.0 5:18.7 9:02/M
76 Eric Kvigne Folsom CA 36 612 1:58:49.6 2:04:25.0 5:35.4 9:04/M
77 Brian Robinson Rescue CA 38 615 1:58:52.9 2:04:42.0 5:49.1 9:04/M
78 Jon Siepmann Folsom CA 37 621 1:59:16.6 2:04:46.0 5:29.3 9:06/M
79 Doug Evans Folsom CA 35 628 1:59:30.2 2:04:49.0 5:18.7 9:07/M
80 Michael Galipeau Rancho Cordova CA 38 632 1:59:33.0 2:04:45.0 5:11.9 9:08/M
81 John Lightfoot Placerville CA 35 633 1:59:33.6 2:04:45.0 5:11.3 9:08/M
82 Brandon Contreras Rocklin CA 36 662 2:00:28.8 2:05:56.0 5:27.1 9:12/M
83 Bill Bradshaw Cameron Park CA 38 670 2:00:45.1 2:06:19.0 5:33.9 9:13/M
84 Brian Bews Antelope CA 37 673 2:00:52.3 2:06:36.0 5:43.6 9:14/M
85 Angelito Fortes El Dorado Hills CA 36 681 2:01:14.0 2:06:31.0 5:16.9 9:15/M
86 Mark Lee Sacramento CA 37 687 2:01:28.8 2:01:41.0 0:12.2 9:16/M
87 Greg Loos El Dorado Hills CA 38 690 2:01:36.4 2:06:58.0 5:21.6 9:17/M
88 Chuck Swift Roseville CA 39 693 2:01:41.8 2:07:24.0 5:42.2 9:17/M
89 Sean Purciel Turlock CA 37 706 2:02:12.8 2:07:28.0 5:15.1 9:20/M
90 Dave Chun Folsom CA 39 715 2:02:25.3 2:07:58.0 5:32.7 9:21/M
91 Steven Long El Dorado Hills CA 35 716 2:02:33.0 2:08:16.0 5:43.0 9:21/M
92 Matthew Melcher Sacramento CA 38 725 2:02:51.0 2:08:46.0 5:54.9 9:23/M
93 Shawn Eastman Placerville CA 37 750 2:03:54.9 2:09:38.0 5:43.0 9:27/M
94 Will Dabovich Foresthill CA 39 780 2:05:18.4 2:15:19.0 10:00.6 9:34/M
95 Paul Periolat Roseville CA 36 783 2:05:19.9 2:05:37.0 0:17.0 9:34/M
96 Andrew Neal Napa CA 36 790 2:05:39.6 2:06:06.0 0:26.3 9:35/M
97 Ron Dockswell Roseville CA 38 811 2:07:04.6 2:07:22.0 0:17.4 9:42/M
98 Damian Sivak Citrus Heights CA 38 814 2:07:07.4 2:17:19.0 10:11.5 9:42/M
99 Keith Orni Folsom CA 35 838 2:08:14.9 2:13:28.0 5:13.0 9:47/M
100 Kennedy Markee Sacramento CA 37 853 2:08:49.3 2:19:00.0 10:10.6 9:50/M
101 Steven Uniack Woodbridge CA 39 864 2:09:03.3 2:14:52.0 5:48.7 9:51/M
102 Jonathan Morrison Roseville CA 37 867 2:09:09.6 2:14:27.0 5:17.4 9:52/M
103 Enrique Estrada Rocklin CA 37 869 2:09:17.0 2:14:43.0 5:25.9 9:52/M
104 Christian Vance Folsom CA 37 879 2:09:43.0 2:19:51.0 10:08.0 9:54/M
105 William Simpson Sacramento CA 38 881 2:09:44.5 2:15:08.0 5:23.4 9:54/M
106 Adam Pease Angwin CA 38 888 2:10:14.0 2:15:53.0 5:38.9 9:56/M
107 Bill Wiere Elk Grove CA 35 955 2:13:13.5 2:13:40.0 0:26.4 10:10/M
108 Scott Ghiringhelli Rancho Cordova CA 39 966 2:13:42.3 2:19:13.0 5:30.6 10:12/M
109 James Thompson San Jose CA 38 971 2:13:45.2 2:19:03.0 5:17.7 10:13/M
110 Anthony Russi Antelope CA 38 972 2:13:47.5 2:23:49.0 10:01.5 10:13/M
111 Sean McCuistion Roseville CA 36 988 2:15:04.8 2:25:21.0 10:16.2 10:19/M
112 Kevin Sigl Fair Oaks CA 39 999 2:15:44.4 2:20:57.0 5:12.5 10:22/M
113 Guillermo Espinoza Folsom CA 37 1059 2:19:10.2 2:24:21.0 5:10.7 10:37/M
114 Michael Lewis Auburn CA 36 1130 2:24:42.3 2:34:54.0 10:11.6 11:03/M
115 Brian Benton Rancho Murieta CA 38 1150 2:25:58.6 2:36:21.0 10:22.4 11:09/M
116 Salvador Sanchez El Dorado Hills CA 37 1173 2:27:33.6 2:32:50.0 5:16.4 11:16/M
117 Joby Polich Citrus Heights CA 38 1187 2:28:31.5 2:38:46.0 10:14.4 11:20/M
118 Tobin George Citrus Heights CA 36 1188 2:28:31.6 2:38:46.0 10:14.3 11:20/M