skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 20-29 Years

2006 Results / Age Divisions / Male 20-24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dan Napieralski Citrus Heights CA 22 1 1:13:29.4 1:13:30.0 0:00.5 5:37/M
2 Stephen Andrews Davis CA 24 26 1:28:11.6 1:28:15.0 0:03.4 6:44/M
3 Nicholas Schiller West Sacramento CA 24 28 1:28:18.5 1:28:23.0 0:04.5 6:44/M
4 Clint Holtzen Orangevale CA 24 35 1:29:18.9 1:29:30.0 0:11.1 6:49/M
5 Matthew Taylor Sacramento CA 21 70 1:33:07.4 1:38:09.0 5:01.6 7:06/M
6 Matt MacHholz Colfax CA 20 105 1:35:58.9 1:41:00.0 5:01.1 7:20/M
7 Gabe Liberman Folsom CA 24 142 1:38:28.6 1:43:30.0 5:01.3 7:31/M
8 John Aragon Davis CA 20 162 1:39:53.2 1:44:56.0 5:02.8 7:37/M
9 Zachary Erickson Folsom CA 23 205 1:41:57.3 1:42:08.0 0:10.7 7:47/M
10 Kyle Hollis Citrus Heights CA 24 240 1:43:37.7 1:48:45.0 5:07.3 7:55/M
11 Josh Vickers Folsom CA 22 357 1:49:01.4 1:54:03.0 5:01.6 8:19/M
12 Colin Apel Fair Oaks CA 23 382 1:49:55.0 1:55:08.0 5:13.0 8:23/M
13 David Lee Folsom CA 24 505 1:55:07.9 2:00:18.0 5:10.0 8:47/M
14 Gregory Exline Auburn CA 20 594 1:58:22.2 2:08:31.0 10:08.8 9:02/M
15 Matthew Robinson Sacramento CA 24 738 2:03:27.9 2:03:47.0 0:19.1 9:25/M
16 Steven Hoover Chico CA 22 742 2:03:35.2 2:08:54.0 5:18.7 9:26/M
17 Daniel Muradyan Sacramento CA 22 857 2:08:50.9 2:13:57.0 5:06.0 9:50/M
18 Thomas Pfister Lincoln CA 23 1167 2:27:00.3 2:32:28.0 5:27.7 11:13/M

2006 Results / Age Divisions / Male 25-29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Miller El Dorado Hills CA 29 19 1:26:15.8 1:26:17.0 0:01.1 6:35/M
2 Nick Zerwas Loomis CA 29 32 1:28:38.9 1:28:51.0 0:12.1 6:46/M
3 David Seyvertsen Sacramento CA 29 37 1:29:29.4 1:29:37.0 0:07.5 6:50/M
4 Aaron Montgomery Sacramento CA 25 42 1:29:56.8 1:29:59.0 0:02.2 6:52/M
5 Christopher Waters Sacramento CA 27 49 1:30:44.9 1:30:47.0 0:02.1 6:56/M
6 Jason Golenor West Sacramento CA 26 89 1:34:06.6 1:34:12.0 0:05.4 7:11/M
7 Bret Hunter Roseville CA 26 128 1:37:28.4 1:37:43.0 0:14.5 7:26/M
8 Jason Pengel El Dorado Hills CA 29 130 1:37:38.4 1:42:40.0 5:01.5 7:27/M
9 Jason Spies Central Point OR 29 183 1:40:37.0 1:40:45.0 0:07.9 7:41/M
10 Matt Dodd Citrus Heights CA 28 187 1:40:50.2 1:41:01.0 0:10.8 7:42/M
11 Trevor Hislop Sacramento CA 29 195 1:41:27.9 1:41:39.0 0:11.1 7:45/M
12 Chris Gard Citrus Heights CA 28 222 1:42:47.3 1:43:02.0 0:14.7 7:51/M
13 Mark McBride Elk Grove CA 28 234 1:43:21.8 1:43:32.0 0:10.2 7:53/M
14 Tom Shook Rocklin CA 27 239 1:43:35.5 1:43:43.0 0:07.5 7:54/M
15 Nathan Hutson Rocklin CA 25 258 1:44:38.2 1:44:41.0 0:02.8 7:59/M
16 Peter Broomhall Truckee CA 28 278 1:45:38.5 1:45:46.0 0:07.5 8:04/M
17 Conrad Brown Orangevale CA 25 307 1:47:13.3 1:52:39.0 5:25.6 8:11/M
18 Brandon Stepp Rocklin CA 29 321 1:47:45.4 1:53:07.0 5:21.5 8:14/M
19 Orlando Morales Sacramento CA 25 377 1:49:38.5 1:54:50.0 5:11.4 8:22/M
20 Jeffrey Geiskopf Brentwood CA 28 427 1:52:04.8 1:52:28.0 0:23.1 8:33/M
21 Shane Sutton Rancho Cordova CA 26 476 1:54:12.1 1:54:27.0 0:14.9 8:43/M
22 Matthew Cobb Roseville CA 26 493 1:54:36.7 2:04:41.0 10:04.2 8:45/M
23 Rob Shelton Sacramento CA 29 523 1:55:45.1 2:00:46.0 5:00.8 8:50/M
24 Ryan Cullen El Dorado Hills CA 26 526 1:55:47.4 2:01:02.0 5:14.5 8:50/M
25 Jesus Rojas Sacramento CA 26 575 1:57:35.7 1:57:55.0 0:19.2 8:59/M
26 Craig Chargulaf Sacramento CA 27 592 1:58:20.0 2:03:36.0 5:15.9 9:02/M
27 Matthew Owens Fair Oaks CA 29 631 1:59:32.9 2:04:45.0 5:12.0 9:07/M
28 David Fear Lincoln CA 25 642 1:59:45.9 2:04:57.0 5:11.0 9:08/M
29 Steven Schultheis Folsom CA 26 699 2:01:50.2 2:12:12.0 10:21.8 9:18/M
30 Matthew Pruden Folsom CA 28 833 2:08:02.9 2:13:31.0 5:28.1 9:46/M
31 Tim Hyzdu Stockton CA 25 834 2:08:04.8 2:18:13.0 10:08.2 9:47/M
32 Cam Poggensee Sacramento CA 28 841 2:08:25.6 2:18:28.0 10:02.4 9:48/M
33 Raul Cardenas Mather CA 28 851 2:08:44.1 2:18:56.0 10:11.9 9:50/M
34 Thomas Van Parys Antelope CA 27 889 2:10:19.3 2:20:25.0 10:05.7 9:57/M
35 Erik Graf Roseville CA 26 890 2:10:19.8 2:20:25.0 10:05.2 9:57/M
36 Timothy Anderson Orangevale CA 29 928 2:11:55.7 2:17:42.0 5:46.3 10:04/M
37 Scott Schweibish Sacramento CA 27 958 2:13:26.5 2:19:07.0 5:40.5 10:11/M
38 Mihai Martis Lincoln CA 29 985 2:15:01.2 2:20:09.0 5:07.8 10:18/M
39 Marc Kato Sacramento CA 27 1113 2:23:26.9 2:33:30.0 10:03.1 10:57/M
40 Barry Hostler Auburn CA 29 1196 2:29:46.9 2:34:52.0 5:05.0 11:26/M
41 Michael Doggett Folsom CA 27 1204 2:31:07.3 2:41:13.0 10:05.6 11:32/M
42 Jennifer Brock Fair Oaks CA 26 1293 2:48:46.4 2:58:50.0 10:03.6 12:53/M