skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 50-59 Years

2007 Results / Age Divisions / Male 50-54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ron Souza Citrus Heights CA 53 41 1:30:11.7 1:30:13.0 0:01.3 6:53/M
2 Michael Castillo Fresno CA 53 68 1:34:15.8 1:34:19.0 0:03.1 7:12/M
3 Jay Pollo Rocklin CA 53 70 1:34:33.5 1:34:38.0 0:04.5 7:13/M
4 Barry Turner Sacramento CA 54 89 1:35:34.5 1:35:39.0 0:04.4 7:18/M
5 Dennis Early Loomis CA 51 94 1:36:24.7 1:36:29.0 0:04.2 7:22/M
6 David Poirier Applegate CA 50 98 1:36:32.2 1:36:39.0 0:06.7 7:22/M
7 Mark Lyon Granite Bay CA 52 99 1:36:33.3 1:36:48.0 0:14.6 7:22/M
8 Jeffrey Dubois Sacramento CA 51 118 1:37:52.5 1:38:02.0 0:09.5 7:28/M
9 Dave Lyle El Dorado Hills CA 51 119 1:37:56.9 1:38:09.0 0:12.0 7:29/M
10 D. Styer Fair Oaks CA 51 126 1:38:29.4 1:38:37.0 0:07.6 7:31/M
11 Doug Riggle Cameron Park CA 51 137 1:38:58.6 1:39:02.0 0:03.4 7:33/M
12 Gerardo Rodriguez Granite Bay CA 52 143 1:39:19.1 1:39:30.0 0:10.9 7:35/M
13 Daniel Perrot Rocklin CA 53 146 1:39:33.5 1:39:54.0 0:20.5 7:36/M
14 Jay Ingalls Folsom CA 53 153 1:40:03.6 1:40:12.0 0:08.3 7:38/M
15 Bob Napieralski Citrus Heights CA 50 157 1:40:14.7 1:40:27.0 0:12.3 7:39/M
16 Steven Lynch Davis CA 52 164 1:40:58.3 1:46:11.0 5:12.7 7:42/M
17 Walter Kim Los Angeles CA 54 167 1:41:17.4 1:41:24.0 0:06.5 7:44/M
18 Jim Austreng Cameron Park CA 52 187 1:42:24.2 1:42:34.0 0:09.7 7:49/M
19 Pip Smith Folsom CA 51 200 1:42:59.5 1:43:16.0 0:16.4 7:52/M
20 Bob Landry Folsom CA 51 202 1:43:04.8 1:48:38.0 5:33.2 7:52/M
21 John Pegram Santa Rosa CA 51 207 1:43:24.1 1:43:26.0 0:01.9 7:54/M
22 Bill Hambrick Carmichael CA 53 217 1:43:51.1 1:44:07.0 0:15.8 7:56/M
23 Kenneth Mennemeier Sacramento CA 50 235 1:44:43.1 1:45:13.0 0:29.8 8:00/M
24 Scott Taggart Roseville CA 51 237 1:44:49.9 1:44:52.0 0:02.0 8:00/M
25 John Ryan Cameron Park CA 50 243 1:44:59.9 1:50:22.0 5:22.0 8:01/M
26 Gary Campbell Elk Grove CA 52 248 1:45:11.2 1:45:19.0 0:07.7 8:02/M
27 Glenn Bisquera Fair Oaks CA 51 249 1:45:15.2 1:50:52.0 5:36.8 8:02/M
28 Wayne Watts North Highlands CA 52 263 1:45:49.6 1:50:56.0 5:06.4 8:05/M
29 Bob Hoelcle Colfax CA 53 264 1:45:49.6 1:46:00.0 0:10.3 8:05/M
30 Carl Cox Lodi CA 54 268 1:46:05.9 1:46:19.0 0:13.1 8:06/M
31 Ron Ringler Folsom CA 51 280 1:46:33.8 1:51:49.0 5:15.2 8:08/M
32 Richard Laughman Yuba City CA 54 310 1:47:47.2 1:48:04.0 0:16.8 8:14/M
33 Dennis Lauritzen Placerville CA 51 312 1:47:57.9 1:53:24.0 5:26.1 8:14/M
34 Steven Steele Roseville CA 52 352 1:49:28.1 1:49:31.0 0:02.8 8:21/M
35 Mark Snyder Citrus Heights CA 50 355 1:49:36.7 1:55:22.0 5:45.3 8:22/M
36 Greg Pryor West Point CA 53 361 1:49:49.5 1:50:06.0 0:16.4 8:23/M
37 Carlos Zamarripa Fair Oaks CA 53 371 1:50:04.8 1:55:14.0 5:09.1 8:24/M
38 John Muller Murphys CA 51 408 1:51:30.9 1:56:53.0 5:22.1 8:31/M
39 Don Koepke Auburn CA 53 411 1:51:34.4 1:56:42.0 5:07.6 8:31/M
40 Eric Ortner Chico CA 54 439 1:53:07.3 1:53:29.0 0:21.6 8:38/M
41 Bob Irwin El Dorado Hills AA 54 442 1:53:14.0 1:53:22.0 0:07.9 8:39/M
42 R. John Harris McClellan CA 50 456 1:53:48.4 1:59:26.0 5:37.5 8:41/M
43 Gilbert Martinez Folsom CA 51 470 1:54:25.6 1:54:41.0 0:15.3 8:44/M
44 Robert Kvick Citrus Heights CA 52 504 1:55:35.7 2:00:50.0 5:14.3 8:49/M
45 Gary Casagrande Granite Bay CA 53 505 1:55:38.4 2:01:02.0 5:23.6 8:50/M
46 Greg Young Sutter Creek CA 50 511 1:55:49.7 2:01:16.0 5:26.2 8:50/M
47 David Bennett Fair Oaks CA 50 520 1:56:01.1 2:01:21.0 5:19.8 8:51/M
48 Richard Burke Vacaville CA 54 531 1:56:13.8 2:01:57.0 5:43.1 8:52/M
49 Rick Martin Folsom CA 51 559 1:57:11.0 2:02:24.0 5:13.0 8:57/M
50 Bob Millar Chico CA 54 565 1:57:30.4 2:02:45.0 5:14.6 8:58/M
51 David Tai Sacramento CA 53 576 1:57:48.4 2:03:41.0 5:52.5 9:00/M
52 James Stewart Davis CA 53 621 1:59:02.9 2:04:23.0 5:20.1 9:05/M
53 Rich Colwell Penryn CA 51 622 1:59:03.1 1:59:23.0 0:19.8 9:05/M
54 Dan De La Cruz San Mateo CA 54 627 1:59:12.5 2:04:41.0 5:28.4 9:06/M
55 Ron Dickson El Dorado Hills CA 50 656 2:00:17.6 2:05:33.0 5:15.4 9:11/M
56 Michael Creedon Sacramento CA 50 668 2:00:34.6 2:06:12.0 5:37.3 9:12/M
57 Jim Hill Rancho Cordova CA 53 671 2:00:44.3 2:06:16.0 5:31.7 9:13/M
58 Patrick Hill El Dorado Hills CA 50 679 2:01:00.4 2:06:11.0 5:10.6 9:14/M
59 Neil Simpson Somerset CA 52 680 2:01:07.6 2:06:23.0 5:15.4 9:15/M
60 Dirk Fry Auburn CA 50 719 2:02:55.4 2:08:20.0 5:24.5 9:23/M
61 Ernie Bitsilly Antelope CA 52 727 2:03:02.3 2:08:51.0 5:48.6 9:24/M
62 Jeffrey Finn Santa Rosa CA 54 732 2:03:14.6 2:09:03.0 5:48.3 9:24/M
63 Jim Salter Folsom CA 52 742 2:03:42.9 2:08:59.0 5:16.0 9:27/M
64 Michael Luszczak Sacramento CA 50 750 2:04:09.9 2:09:58.0 5:48.0 9:29/M
65 Kevin Schinke Placerville CA 53 753 2:04:32.5 2:09:57.0 5:24.4 9:30/M
66 Ed Ryan Citrus Heights CA 52 762 2:04:55.1 2:10:33.0 5:37.9 9:32/M
67 Bob Utley Grass Valley CA 51 785 2:05:42.3 2:11:37.0 5:54.6 9:36/M
68 Jonathan Ingber Murphys CA 51 801 2:06:20.8 2:11:42.0 5:21.2 9:39/M
69 Parviz Kardooni North Highlands CA 54 803 2:06:28.9 2:11:56.0 5:27.1 9:39/M
70 Craig Stern San Rafael CA 53 804 2:06:38.7 2:11:58.0 5:19.3 9:40/M
71 Dwight Mahaffy Diamond Springs CA 53 820 2:07:24.1 2:13:06.0 5:41.8 9:44/M
72 Thomas Hildebrand Mountain View CA 54 834 2:07:51.2 2:13:16.0 5:24.7 9:46/M
73 Dan Zendner Colfax CA 54 875 2:09:13.6 2:15:08.0 5:54.4 9:52/M
74 David Preciado Elk Grove CA 53 876 2:09:15.7 2:14:26.0 5:10.3 9:52/M
75 Don Pedersen Orangevale CA 54 885 2:09:44.2 2:20:01.0 10:16.7 9:54/M
76 Gus Thomson Auburn CA 50 911 2:10:44.0 2:16:23.0 5:38.9 9:59/M
77 Richard Sinor Granite Bay CA 53 913 2:10:45.7 2:15:57.0 5:11.2 9:59/M
78 Del Malec Rohnert Park CA 53 928 2:11:35.7 2:16:49.0 5:13.3 10:03/M
79 Lathon Wilson El Dorado Hills CA 51 956 2:12:45.9 2:18:30.0 5:44.0 10:08/M
80 Paul Selsky Carmichael CA 53 962 2:12:58.6 2:18:24.0 5:25.4 10:09/M
81 Ali Asnaashari Sacramento CA 52 965 2:13:12.6 2:19:01.0 5:48.3 10:10/M
82 Mark Hafner El Dorado Hills CA 50 986 2:14:28.0 2:20:06.0 5:38.0 10:16/M
83 Bob McConnell Sacramento CA 53 1060 2:18:34.5 2:23:58.0 5:23.4 10:35/M
84 David Maahs Portola Valley CA 50 1072 2:19:36.2 2:25:21.0 5:44.7 10:39/M
85 Luisa Doi Sacramento CA 50 1118 2:22:12.1 2:32:28.0 10:15.8 10:51/M
86 Jaime Castillo Folsom CA 52 1138 2:23:14.6 2:28:24.0 5:09.4 10:56/M
87 Kevin Kabat Roseville CA 50 1207 2:27:19.3 2:33:04.0 5:44.6 11:15/M
88 Richard Lowenthal Davis CA 54 1273 2:33:54.9 2:44:07.0 10:12.1 11:45/M
89 Kevin Tanner Granite Bay CA 51 1281 2:34:47.9 2:45:06.0 10:18.1 11:49/M
90 Jim Rosales Jr Elk Grove CA 50 1288 2:35:24.7 2:45:39.0 10:14.2 11:52/M
91 Lance Gilbert Folsom CA 51 1335 2:42:11.6 2:52:25.0 10:13.3 12:23/M
92 Francis Yee Sacramento CA 53 1358 2:46:08.9 2:51:47.0 5:38.0 12:41/M
93 Dave Campbell Auburn CA 50 1381 2:57:45.1 2:58:08.0 0:22.9 13:34/M

2007 Results / Age Divisions / Male 55-59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Fredenburg Sacramento CA 55 117 1:37:51.5 1:37:56.0 0:04.5 7:28/M
2 Brian Peterson Sacramento CA 57 144 1:39:22.6 1:39:24.0 0:01.3 7:35/M
3 Mike Ambrozewicz Fair Oaks CA 58 190 1:42:29.3 1:47:36.0 5:06.7 7:49/M
4 Q Enfante Sacramento CA 55 192 1:42:38.6 1:42:47.0 0:08.4 7:50/M
5 Brian Smith Folsom CA 58 219 1:43:53.8 1:44:28.0 0:34.1 7:56/M
6 Ty Russell Pollock Pines CA 57 222 1:43:59.0 1:44:07.0 0:08.0 7:56/M
7 Mel Stahlman Shell Beach CA 55 278 1:46:30.3 1:46:41.0 0:10.6 8:08/M
8 Bob Hartmann Pine Grove CA 58 300 1:47:12.6 1:47:26.0 0:13.4 8:11/M
9 Steven Strick Dixon CA 57 309 1:47:47.0 1:48:01.0 0:14.0 8:14/M
10 Alan Deroo Folsom CA 58 330 1:48:36.3 1:53:47.0 5:10.6 8:17/M
11 Jeff Kitto Stockton CA 59 335 1:48:46.3 1:54:51.0 6:04.6 8:18/M
12 Joe Looney Auburn CA 56 395 1:51:04.8 1:56:29.0 5:24.1 8:29/M
13 Mario Sanchez Fair Oaks CA 55 473 1:54:38.2 1:54:50.0 0:11.7 8:45/M
14 Harry Wensel Vacaville CA 55 498 1:55:21.6 2:01:01.0 5:39.3 8:48/M
15 Robert Taylor Gold River CA 59 503 1:55:35.4 1:56:00.0 0:24.5 8:49/M
16 Elmer Jan San Rafael CA 55 538 1:56:22.3 2:01:35.0 5:12.7 8:53/M
17 Steven May Elk Grove CA 55 543 1:56:27.9 2:01:49.0 5:21.0 8:53/M
18 Myles Billheimer Sacramento CA 55 593 1:58:22.8 2:04:18.0 5:55.2 9:02/M
19 Bob Earle El Dorado CA 57 609 1:58:50.5 2:04:01.0 5:10.5 9:04/M
20 David Ransom Gold River CA 59 610 1:58:52.2 1:59:11.0 0:18.8 9:04/M
21 Charles Curran Sacramento CA 58 629 1:59:14.4 2:09:21.0 10:06.5 9:06/M
22 Augie Carlson West Sacramento CA 57 630 1:59:17.9 2:04:44.0 5:26.1 9:06/M
23 Steven Neubauer Oakley CA 57 633 1:59:27.4 2:05:01.0 5:33.5 9:07/M
24 Holland Golec Sacramento CA 57 640 1:59:47.0 2:05:03.0 5:16.0 9:09/M
25 Bill Jagla Novato CA 56 645 1:59:52.9 2:05:26.0 5:33.0 9:09/M
26 Jerry Smithson Antelope CA 59 667 2:00:33.4 2:05:50.0 5:16.5 9:12/M
27 Joe Parilo Carmichael CA 58 698 2:01:38.9 2:07:25.0 5:46.1 9:17/M
28 Richard Fuglewicz Santa Rosa CA 55 705 2:02:13.8 2:07:34.0 5:20.2 9:20/M
29 Steve Scigliano San Jose CA 56 789 2:05:46.2 2:11:22.0 5:35.8 9:36/M
30 Rich Jackson Camino CA 58 793 2:05:51.6 2:11:11.0 5:19.4 9:36/M
31 Don Tollefson Roseville CA 57 796 2:06:09.5 2:11:52.0 5:42.5 9:38/M
32 Ken Witt Long Beach CA 58 814 2:07:09.3 2:17:24.0 10:14.6 9:42/M
33 Todd Zimmerman Granite Bay CA 58 843 2:08:06.4 2:13:35.0 5:28.5 9:47/M
34 Paul Holtzen West Sacramento CA 56 936 2:11:51.0 2:17:04.0 5:13.0 10:04/M
35 Steve White Sacramento CA 56 937 2:11:58.7 2:17:20.0 5:21.3 10:04/M
36 Daniel Burks Sacramento CA 55 938 2:11:59.3 2:17:46.0 5:46.6 10:05/M
37 James Yee Fair Oaks CA 57 946 2:12:14.0 2:17:43.0 5:28.9 10:06/M
38 Steve Paski San Jose CA 59 979 2:14:02.6 2:19:57.0 5:54.3 10:14/M
39 Mark Woerner Davis CA 56 1026 2:16:48.6 2:22:02.0 5:13.3 10:27/M
40 David Anderson Sacramento CA 59 1027 2:16:51.3 2:22:47.0 5:55.7 10:27/M
41 Darwin De Groot West Sacramento CA 56 1047 2:17:45.8 2:23:40.0 5:54.1 10:31/M
42 Roberto Hernandez Folsom CA 58 1064 2:18:55.8 2:29:09.0 10:13.2 10:36/M
43 George Fribance Sacramento CA 57 1071 2:19:36.1 2:29:44.0 10:07.9 10:39/M
44 Mark Hyjek Fair Oaks CA 55 1076 2:19:51.3 2:25:05.0 5:13.6 10:41/M
45 Tom Dovi Sacramento CA 55 1111 2:21:49.1 2:27:15.0 5:25.8 10:50/M
46 Daniel Siegel Sacramento CA 56 1125 2:22:28.8 2:29:16.0 6:47.2 10:53/M
47 Fred Kaiser Sacramento CA 55 1168 2:25:03.4 2:25:14.0 0:10.6 11:04/M
48 Gregory Bryant Fair Oaks CA 57 1189 2:26:25.7 2:31:36.0 5:10.2 11:11/M
49 Rob Kane Davis CA 56 1257 2:32:22.3 2:42:24.0 10:01.7 11:38/M
50 Ray Smith Granite Bay CA 57 1285 2:35:07.4 2:40:45.0 5:37.6 11:50/M
51 Eric Wexler Sacramento CA 57 1297 2:36:04.4 2:46:14.0 10:09.5 11:55/M
52 Jim Currier Sacramento CA 58 1307 2:37:48.6 2:47:52.0 10:03.4 12:03/M
53 Dennis Ivey Paradise CA 58 1321 2:40:09.9 2:50:24.0 10:14.0 12:14/M
54 Leon Newman Elk Grove CA 55 1330 2:41:48.4 2:51:59.0 10:10.6 12:21/M
55 Gregory Losh Carmichael CA 59 1370 2:50:15.7 2:55:37.0 5:21.3 13:00/M
56 Peter Zisko Auburn CA 58 1388 2:59:20.2 3:09:31.0 10:10.7 13:41/M
57 Otis Bailey Roseville CA 59 1424 3:26:25.5 3:36:29.0 10:03.4 15:45/M