skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 40-49 Years

2007 Results / Age Divisions / Male 40-44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roger Cross Portland OR 42 3 1:17:10.3 1:17:11.0 0:00.7 5:53/M
2 Michael Brown Gold River CA 44 7 1:21:34.4 1:21:35.0 0:00.5 6:14/M
3 Michael Harrison Folsom CA 41 11 1:22:51.1 1:22:53.0 0:01.9 6:19/M
4 John Nichols El Dorado Hills CA 42 13 1:25:03.5 1:25:06.0 0:02.5 6:30/M
5 James Rivera Sacramento CA 40 15 1:25:27.8 1:25:34.0 0:06.1 6:31/M
6 Pete Korn Auburn CA 42 18 1:26:21.7 1:26:25.0 0:03.2 6:35/M
7 Michael Kezmoh Folsom CA 41 20 1:26:49.2 1:26:51.0 0:01.8 6:38/M
8 Geoff Thompson Granite Bay CA 41 21 1:26:51.4 1:26:53.0 0:01.5 6:38/M
9 Michael Farrell Sacramento CA 41 26 1:27:40.6 1:27:43.0 0:02.3 6:42/M
10 Roger Chickering Granite Bay CA 40 39 1:29:52.2 1:29:55.0 0:02.7 6:52/M
11 Rodney Dorsey Antelope CA 42 42 1:30:15.8 1:30:18.0 0:02.1 6:53/M
12 Jeffrey Kauffman Carmichael CA 40 55 1:32:21.9 1:32:29.0 0:07.1 7:03/M
13 Gordon Medd Rocklin CA 44 56 1:32:25.5 1:32:30.0 0:04.5 7:03/M
14 Richard Hunter Folsom CA 40 63 1:33:17.0 1:33:32.0 0:14.9 7:07/M
15 Ala Dean Folsom CA 40 64 1:33:30.1 1:33:33.0 0:02.9 7:08/M
16 Jose Martinez Galt CA 44 65 1:33:34.1 1:33:52.0 0:17.8 7:09/M
17 Tim Ojima Folsom CA 44 71 1:34:37.4 1:34:43.0 0:05.6 7:13/M
18 Brad Rogers Folsom CA 44 86 1:35:23.4 1:35:29.0 0:05.6 7:17/M
19 Mitch Garrett Galt CA 44 102 1:37:02.6 1:42:14.0 5:11.4 7:24/M
20 Scott Fairley Carmichael CA 43 110 1:37:33.0 1:37:37.0 0:04.0 7:27/M
21 James Johnson Folsom CA 43 112 1:37:42.1 1:38:22.0 0:39.8 7:27/M
22 Ki Lee Davis CA 41 113 1:37:46.5 1:37:53.0 0:06.4 7:28/M
23 John Brennan Citrus Heights CA 43 115 1:37:48.1 1:38:00.0 0:11.9 7:28/M
24 Ben Lamera Elk Grove CA 42 122 1:38:16.5 1:38:28.0 0:11.5 7:30/M
25 Kevin Greco Folsom CA 43 123 1:38:22.4 1:38:26.0 0:03.5 7:31/M
26 Gordon Mohr Folsom CA 40 141 1:39:11.1 1:39:26.0 0:14.8 7:34/M
27 Patrick Morin Roseville CA 44 150 1:39:47.1 1:40:01.0 0:13.8 7:37/M
28 David Stinson Granite Bay CA 42 158 1:40:27.1 1:40:41.0 0:13.8 7:40/M
29 Randy Scott Gold River CA 43 159 1:40:43.8 1:40:56.0 0:12.1 7:41/M
30 Paul Newton Placerville, Ca CA 42 163 1:40:52.1 1:41:07.0 0:14.9 7:42/M
31 Clarence Perry Rancho Cordova CA 44 171 1:41:39.0 1:41:50.0 0:10.9 7:46/M
32 Earl Helfrich Carmichael CA 41 185 1:42:17.9 1:42:41.0 0:23.1 7:48/M
33 Eric Stave Folsom CA 42 198 1:42:49.7 1:43:01.0 0:11.2 7:51/M
34 Michael Scofield Fair Oaks CA 44 204 1:43:10.2 1:43:25.0 0:14.8 7:53/M
35 Paul Congdon Granite Bay CA 44 210 1:43:36.1 1:43:53.0 0:16.9 7:55/M
36 William Frank Sacramento CA 44 225 1:44:07.1 1:44:13.0 0:05.8 7:57/M
37 Matthew Cate Folsom CA 41 227 1:44:19.5 1:49:32.0 5:12.4 7:58/M
38 Martin Messersmith Stockton CA 41 233 1:44:39.4 1:44:59.0 0:19.5 7:59/M
39 Paul Smith Elk Grove CA 41 236 1:44:44.2 1:44:59.0 0:14.8 8:00/M
40 Richard Rogers Sacramento CA 44 239 1:44:54.0 1:50:29.0 5:35.0 8:00/M
41 Gerard Adriani Rocklin CA 42 246 1:45:05.3 1:50:43.0 5:37.6 8:01/M
42 Paul Wade Lincoln CA 42 254 1:45:29.8 1:45:57.0 0:27.2 8:03/M
43 Sam Savinovich Sacramento CA 44 259 1:45:42.9 1:45:49.0 0:06.0 8:04/M
44 Tim Sorensen Sacramento CA 40 269 1:46:06.5 1:51:46.0 5:39.4 8:06/M
45 David Phillips Davis CA 42 286 1:46:43.4 1:46:57.0 0:13.6 8:09/M
46 Steve White Sacramento CA 42 303 1:47:21.6 1:52:47.0 5:25.3 8:12/M
47 Calvin Kasadate Folsom CA 42 308 1:47:42.0 1:53:26.0 5:43.9 8:13/M
48 Timothy Walker El Dorado Hills CA 44 314 1:48:01.9 1:53:14.0 5:12.0 8:15/M
49 Gerry Nolan Granite Bay CA 42 324 1:48:28.8 1:48:32.0 0:03.1 8:17/M
50 Terrill Mead Hercules CA 40 325 1:48:29.4 1:53:54.0 5:24.5 8:17/M
51 Michael Newell Davis CA 43 332 1:48:39.3 1:53:52.0 5:12.6 8:18/M
52 Jeff Hausman Carmichael CA 44 345 1:49:14.2 1:54:45.0 5:30.7 8:20/M
53 Stephen Thilenius El Dorado Hills CA 43 346 1:49:14.6 1:54:59.0 5:44.3 8:20/M
54 Matthew Goldman Folsom CA 42 347 1:49:15.1 1:54:39.0 5:23.9 8:20/M
55 Curt Davenport Sacramento CA 44 351 1:49:25.6 1:49:50.0 0:24.3 8:21/M
56 Paul Oropallo Rocklin CA 42 357 1:49:38.6 1:49:43.0 0:04.4 8:22/M
57 Andrew Fossum El Dorado Hills CA 44 362 1:49:50.4 1:55:16.0 5:25.5 8:23/M
58 Ken Press Sacramento CA 44 366 1:49:54.3 1:50:05.0 0:10.6 8:23/M
59 Darren Sorgea Pilot Hill CA 41 376 1:50:17.0 1:55:26.0 5:08.9 8:25/M
60 Scott Roemer Folsom CA 43 377 1:50:18.1 1:55:27.0 5:08.8 8:25/M
61 Mike Tooley Granite Bay CA 40 382 1:50:27.6 1:55:50.0 5:22.3 8:26/M
62 Mark McHargue Cameron Park CA 41 386 1:50:34.7 1:56:26.0 5:51.3 8:26/M
63 Turino Fuad Gold River CA 40 390 1:50:46.8 1:50:48.0 0:01.1 8:27/M
64 Scott Evans Fair Oaks CA 40 397 1:51:09.5 1:51:22.0 0:12.4 8:29/M
65 Christopher Jaime Reno NV 40 414 1:51:45.3 1:57:29.0 5:43.7 8:32/M
66 Noah Bentley El Dorado Hills CA 40 419 1:51:55.8 1:57:24.0 5:28.1 8:33/M
67 Eric Schnitzler Rocklin CA 44 421 1:52:05.9 1:57:18.0 5:12.0 8:33/M
68 Matt Haynes Granite Bay CA 43 432 1:52:38.7 1:57:47.0 5:08.3 8:36/M
69 Jeff Price Rocklin CA 40 443 1:53:14.3 1:58:24.0 5:09.6 8:39/M
70 The Phan Roseville CA 41 446 1:53:22.2 1:53:29.0 0:06.7 8:39/M
71 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 40 452 1:53:38.7 2:03:56.0 10:17.2 8:40/M
72 Thomas Lee Auburn CA 40 454 1:53:41.5 1:53:45.0 0:03.4 8:41/M
73 David Oill Sacramento CA 41 464 1:54:05.2 1:59:49.0 5:43.7 8:43/M
74 Burch Bryant Davis CA 43 476 1:54:47.5 2:00:20.0 5:32.5 8:46/M
75 Mark Hawk Folsom CA 42 500 1:55:29.8 2:00:45.0 5:15.1 8:49/M
76 Vern Ahnin Roseville CA 41 501 1:55:30.0 2:01:16.0 5:45.9 8:49/M
77 Deron Morillas Roseville CA 41 517 1:55:56.2 2:01:06.0 5:09.7 8:51/M
78 Steve Gollnick Elk Grove CA 44 522 1:56:03.1 2:01:48.0 5:44.8 8:52/M
79 Don Rohmann Folsom CA 42 524 1:56:07.2 1:56:23.0 0:15.7 8:52/M
80 Jef Williams Elk Grove CA 40 574 1:57:48.2 2:03:02.0 5:13.7 9:00/M
81 Scott Smith Sacramento CA 41 575 1:57:48.3 2:03:41.0 5:52.6 9:00/M
82 Carl Spradling Wheatland CA 41 580 1:57:54.6 2:04:04.0 6:09.3 9:00/M
83 Adam Coleman Cameron Park CA 42 601 1:58:36.8 2:03:52.0 5:15.2 9:03/M
84 Dave Chun Folsom CA 40 618 1:59:01.8 2:04:21.0 5:19.1 9:05/M
85 Keith Harbol Las Vegas NV 44 636 1:59:36.0 2:04:59.0 5:22.9 9:08/M
86 Michael Sturdevant Fair Oaks CA 44 639 1:59:45.0 2:04:57.0 5:11.9 9:08/M
87 Douglas Newton Sacramento CA 40 647 2:00:00.8 2:05:36.0 5:35.1 9:10/M
88 Hiroshi Kashiwagi Sacramento CA 44 650 2:00:09.5 2:06:03.0 5:53.5 9:10/M
89 Kipp Blewett Sacramento CA 42 658 2:00:17.9 2:05:35.0 5:17.1 9:11/M
90 Dhananjay Khare Folsom CA 40 665 2:00:27.4 2:05:35.0 5:07.5 9:12/M
91 William Cahill Folsom CA 43 666 2:00:32.3 2:05:51.0 5:18.6 9:12/M
92 Ron Stofan Folsom CA 43 694 2:01:36.8 2:07:25.0 5:48.2 9:17/M
93 David Lent Folsom CA 44 700 2:01:55.6 2:11:59.0 10:03.4 9:18/M
94 Jason Hartford Granite Bay CA 41 712 2:02:30.0 2:08:21.0 5:51.0 9:21/M
95 Steve Havis Roseville CA 41 730 2:03:10.0 2:13:10.0 9:59.9 9:24/M
96 Monte Rodriquez Sacramento CA 43 740 2:03:40.1 2:08:57.0 5:16.8 9:26/M
97 Steve Maraglia Grass Valley CA 44 746 2:03:55.7 2:04:12.0 0:16.3 9:28/M
98 Gary Klein Folsom CA 41 768 2:05:01.9 2:10:31.0 5:29.0 9:33/M
99 Kyle Kaneshiro Folsom CA 43 771 2:05:05.5 2:05:21.0 0:15.5 9:33/M
100 Kerry Gvagg El Dorado CA 42 775 2:05:07.8 2:10:38.0 5:30.1 9:33/M
101 Doug Harp Granite Bay CA 44 786 2:05:43.6 2:11:30.0 5:46.4 9:36/M
102 Rogelio Timms Vacaville CA 41 800 2:06:20.1 2:11:46.0 5:25.8 9:39/M
103 Ricardo Torres Sacramento CA 42 855 2:08:19.4 2:13:50.0 5:30.5 9:48/M
104 Anthony Johnson Citrus Heights CA 41 866 2:08:32.9 2:08:46.0 0:13.1 9:49/M
105 Ken Taylor Turlock CA 43 868 2:08:43.2 2:14:38.0 5:54.7 9:50/M
106 Bogdan Ambrozewicz Auburn CA 44 871 2:09:02.4 2:09:12.0 0:09.5 9:51/M
107 Ed Mejia Sacramento CA 41 914 2:10:48.5 2:16:38.0 5:49.4 9:59/M
108 Tom Adams Mather CA 44 924 2:11:21.3 2:16:49.0 5:27.6 10:02/M
109 Stephen Payne Elverta CA 42 952 2:12:37.9 2:18:24.0 5:46.1 10:07/M
110 Paul Gould Folsom CA 40 957 2:12:49.5 2:18:37.0 5:47.5 10:08/M
111 Kim Kelderman Fair Oaks CA 40 973 2:13:47.0 2:13:47.0 10:13/M
112 Ben Asbury Lincoln CA 40 975 2:13:48.1 2:19:28.0 5:39.9 10:13/M
113 Shashank Deshpande Folsom CA 43 984 2:14:19.4 2:24:21.0 10:01.5 10:15/M
114 Kevin Sigl Fair Oaks CA 40 993 2:14:50.2 2:20:08.0 5:17.7 10:18/M
115 John Armour Carmichael CA 40 1008 2:15:42.3 2:21:26.0 5:43.6 10:22/M
116 Jim Donnelly Danville CA 42 1011 2:15:58.9 2:21:11.0 5:12.0 10:23/M
117 Anthony Hartman Rocklin CA 43 1035 2:17:12.5 2:22:54.0 5:41.4 10:28/M
118 Jon Sherwood Sacramento CA 41 1073 2:19:36.3 2:25:14.0 5:37.7 10:39/M
119 Brian Hicks El Dorado Hills CA 42 1077 2:19:59.4 2:25:13.0 5:13.5 10:41/M
120 Pete Anderson Reno NV 43 1082 2:20:11.3 2:25:34.0 5:22.6 10:42/M
121 Ron Hall El Dorado Hills CA 43 1098 2:21:14.1 2:21:25.0 0:10.9 10:47/M
122 Erick Contreras Roseville CA 42 1122 2:22:20.9 2:27:52.0 5:31.1 10:52/M
123 Frank Mantong Elk Grove CA 41 1129 2:22:43.7 2:28:42.0 5:58.2 10:54/M
124 Joseph Kelly, Jr Penryn CA 43 1131 2:22:44.2 2:28:50.0 6:05.8 10:54/M
125 John MacHado Folsom CA 42 1143 2:23:39.6 2:28:54.0 5:14.3 10:58/M
126 Ron Brown Jr Sacramento CA 40 1158 2:24:19.7 2:30:03.0 5:43.2 11:01/M
127 Jim Schutz Sacramento CA 44 1175 2:25:31.3 2:30:49.0 5:17.7 11:06/M
128 Harry Lewis Larkspur CA 40 1187 2:26:20.5 2:36:26.0 10:05.5 11:10/M
129 Bryan Wagg Folsom CA 41 1195 2:26:34.6 2:32:09.0 5:34.4 11:11/M
130 Chris McCown Folsom CA 41 1196 2:26:34.8 2:32:09.0 5:34.1 11:11/M
131 Garry Browning Modesto CA 44 1208 2:27:23.4 2:33:13.0 5:49.5 11:15/M
132 Jeffrey Asselin Antelope CA 44 1213 2:27:44.8 2:33:11.0 5:26.2 11:17/M
133 Kent McCollum Carmichael CA 42 1224 2:28:54.6 2:39:10.0 10:15.4 11:22/M
134 Tim Coates Folsom CA 43 1226 2:28:57.5 2:34:29.0 5:31.4 11:22/M
135 Patrick Malta Folsom CA 41 1241 2:30:03.6 2:35:59.0 5:55.3 11:27/M
136 Hector Rivera Sacramento CA 41 1282 2:34:51.8 2:45:01.0 10:09.1 11:49/M
137 Ernest Shimizu Dixon CA 43 1367 2:48:49.1 2:59:05.0 10:15.9 12:53/M
138 Mike Ivy Carmichael CA 43 1380 2:56:51.8 3:02:48.0 5:56.1 13:30/M
139 Ajay Tiwary Folsom CA 42 1383 2:58:31.2 2:58:55.0 0:23.7 13:38/M
140 Michael Todd Elk Grove CA 44 1394 3:03:26.2 3:13:38.0 10:11.8 14:00/M
141 Lawrence Craft Rocklin CA 43 1410 3:11:18.5 3:17:28.0 6:09.4 14:36/M

2007 Results / Age Divisions / Male 45-49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Drury Folsom CA 46 4 1:17:53.8 1:17:55.0 0:01.1 5:57/M
2 Michael Sharp South Lake Tahoe CA 49 10 1:22:47.5 1:22:49.0 0:01.5 6:19/M
3 Jeff Thompson Roseville CA 47 23 1:26:56.0 1:27:00.0 0:04.0 6:38/M
4 Steve Zehnder Elk Grove CA 48 28 1:28:13.4 1:28:16.0 0:02.5 6:44/M
5 Jim Heryford Murphys CA 46 31 1:28:52.4 1:28:56.0 0:03.6 6:47/M
6 Daniel Weintraub Sacramento CA 47 32 1:29:00.2 1:29:04.0 0:03.7 6:48/M
7 John Howard Sacramento CA 49 34 1:29:13.5 1:29:20.0 0:06.4 6:49/M
8 Tom Arnez Sacramento CA 46 43 1:30:26.7 1:30:32.0 0:05.3 6:54/M
9 Michael Fan Davis CA 47 48 1:31:16.2 1:31:29.0 0:12.7 6:58/M
10 Thom Pearman Sacramento CA 45 57 1:32:42.2 1:32:43.0 0:00.8 7:05/M
11 Roger Corell El Dorado Hills CA 46 59 1:32:48.8 1:32:53.0 0:04.2 7:05/M
12 Ernie Long Sacramento CA 49 66 1:33:37.5 1:33:50.0 0:12.5 7:09/M
13 Tim Coughlin Gold River CA 46 67 1:33:59.6 1:34:01.0 0:01.3 7:10/M
14 Greg Taylor Shingle Springs CA 46 74 1:34:52.7 1:35:03.0 0:10.3 7:15/M
15 Michael Harper Roseville CA 49 78 1:34:58.5 1:46:40.0 11:41.4 7:15/M
16 Dan Foley El Dorado Hills CA 46 88 1:35:30.2 1:35:36.0 0:05.8 7:17/M
17 Randy Yoder Folsom CA 46 93 1:36:10.1 1:36:18.0 0:07.8 7:20/M
18 Bill Crowley Roseville CA 46 108 1:37:29.2 1:37:39.0 0:09.8 7:26/M
19 Theo Parisek Rescue CA 46 116 1:37:48.7 1:38:06.0 0:17.2 7:28/M
20 Thomas Williams Folsom CA 48 120 1:38:03.5 1:38:08.0 0:04.5 7:29/M
21 John Fisher Folsom CA 45 121 1:38:07.9 1:38:11.0 0:03.0 7:29/M
22 Adam Cuevas El Dorado Hills CA 45 128 1:38:30.2 1:38:57.0 0:26.7 7:31/M
23 Rick Braziel Gold River CA 47 134 1:38:53.8 1:39:56.0 1:02.2 7:33/M
24 Antonio Losada Sacramento CA 47 136 1:38:56.6 1:39:15.0 0:18.3 7:33/M
25 Greg Szumski Sacramento CA 46 138 1:38:58.7 1:39:04.0 0:05.2 7:33/M
26 Mark Renninger Yuba City CA 47 145 1:39:28.5 1:39:56.0 0:27.5 7:36/M
27 Mark Evans Folsom CA 47 161 1:40:49.4 1:40:55.0 0:05.5 7:42/M
28 Tom Clark Folsom CA 47 177 1:41:55.9 1:42:10.0 0:14.1 7:47/M
29 Timothy Carlsness Sacramento CA 45 182 1:42:07.0 1:42:08.0 0:00.9 7:48/M
30 Jeff Grigsby Roseville CA 45 196 1:42:46.5 1:43:00.0 0:13.5 7:51/M
31 James Strutz El Dorado Hills CA 48 199 1:42:57.8 1:43:06.0 0:08.1 7:52/M
32 Mehrdad Foroozesh El Dorado Hills CA 45 211 1:43:39.8 1:44:08.0 0:28.1 7:55/M
33 Ron Hayashi Fair Oaks CA 49 212 1:43:40.5 1:43:52.0 0:11.5 7:55/M
34 John Clark Roseville CA 46 220 1:43:56.1 1:44:05.0 0:08.8 7:56/M
35 Curtis Harvel Folsom CA 49 229 1:44:29.8 1:44:57.0 0:27.2 7:59/M
36 Bruce Falzarano Roseville CA 49 234 1:44:41.4 1:44:49.0 0:07.5 7:59/M
37 Mike Marshall Folsom CA 48 244 1:45:01.0 1:45:09.0 0:08.0 8:01/M
38 James House Folsom CA 49 250 1:45:16.8 1:51:08.0 5:51.1 8:02/M
39 Scott Jones El Dorado Hills CA 45 251 1:45:22.0 1:50:36.0 5:13.9 8:03/M
40 Jeff Anderson Folsom CA 48 252 1:45:26.8 1:50:48.0 5:21.2 8:03/M
41 Ted Lenzie Folsom CA 47 258 1:45:42.4 1:46:00.0 0:17.6 8:04/M
42 Joe Veiga Elk Grove CA 49 262 1:45:49.0 1:45:52.0 0:02.9 8:05/M
43 Reha Duzel Foresthill CA 45 265 1:45:50.6 1:51:02.0 5:11.3 8:05/M
44 David Stroud Budapest HI 46 267 1:46:04.0 1:46:22.0 0:18.0 8:06/M
45 Dan Napieralksi Citrus Heights CA 45 272 1:46:22.1 1:46:35.0 0:12.9 8:07/M
46 Scott McIntyre Fair Oaks CA 47 285 1:46:43.2 1:46:52.0 0:08.7 8:09/M
47 Jim Kelly Antioch CA 46 288 1:46:53.3 1:47:08.0 0:14.7 8:10/M
48 Alan Rice Chico CA 47 294 1:46:59.9 1:47:11.0 0:11.0 8:10/M
49 Roy Ubry El Dorado Hills CA 47 296 1:47:02.6 1:47:18.0 0:15.3 8:10/M
50 Tim Wilson Sacramento CA 46 298 1:47:02.9 1:47:17.0 0:14.1 8:10/M
51 David McDougall Newcastle CA 45 304 1:47:25.7 1:47:43.0 0:17.3 8:12/M
52 Scott Morgan Novato CA 48 326 1:48:32.1 1:53:45.0 5:12.8 8:17/M
53 John Koch Carmichael CA 45 329 1:48:34.8 1:48:51.0 0:16.1 8:17/M
54 Thomas Pactol Folsom CA 45 342 1:49:07.0 1:54:14.0 5:06.9 8:20/M
55 Charles Ridenour Carmichael CA 48 348 1:49:17.7 1:54:48.0 5:30.2 8:21/M
56 Ralph Grant Cameron Park CA 49 364 1:49:52.8 1:50:17.0 0:24.1 8:23/M
57 Joe Dimaggio Folsom AZ 49 372 1:50:08.4 1:50:31.0 0:22.5 8:24/M
58 Timothy Kustic Sacramento CA 49 388 1:50:41.6 1:50:55.0 0:13.4 8:27/M
59 Mark Hawley El Dorado Hills CA 48 392 1:50:54.7 1:56:05.0 5:10.3 8:28/M
60 Bob Tabler Placerville CA 47 393 1:51:00.0 1:51:18.0 0:18.0 8:28/M
61 Peter Andrew Carmichael CA 49 406 1:51:23.6 1:56:39.0 5:15.3 8:30/M
62 Kelley Moran Folsom CA 48 417 1:51:52.6 1:52:08.0 0:15.3 8:32/M
63 Randy Girouard Cloverdale CA 46 428 1:52:25.3 1:58:13.0 5:47.7 8:35/M
64 Tom Gray Fair Oaks CA 45 429 1:52:31.2 1:57:59.0 5:27.7 8:35/M
65 Patrick Cook Folsom CA 49 441 1:53:08.8 1:53:53.0 0:44.2 8:38/M
66 David Weber El Dorado Hills CA 49 461 1:53:57.3 1:59:27.0 5:29.6 8:42/M
67 Walter Hand Cedar Ridge CA 48 465 1:54:07.5 2:04:12.0 10:04.4 8:43/M
68 Dan Clavin Roseville CA 46 466 1:54:07.7 1:54:29.0 0:21.3 8:43/M
69 Jeff Waisner El Dorado Hills CA 45 481 1:54:56.6 2:00:12.0 5:15.3 8:46/M
70 Matt Strahl Murphys CA 45 482 1:54:59.9 1:55:15.0 0:15.0 8:47/M
71 Ed Hudson Chico CA 47 488 1:55:11.5 2:00:31.0 5:19.5 8:48/M
72 Patrick Tanner Folsom CA 46 499 1:55:23.5 1:55:47.0 0:23.4 8:48/M
73 John Reynolds El Portal CA 48 507 1:55:42.0 1:55:54.0 0:12.0 8:50/M
74 Kevin Mack Ukiah CA 45 508 1:55:44.3 2:01:16.0 5:31.7 8:50/M
75 Michael Caballes Rescue CA 46 516 1:55:55.6 2:01:40.0 5:44.3 8:51/M
76 Peter Caminiti Rocklin CA 47 526 1:56:09.2 2:01:37.0 5:27.7 8:52/M
77 Fred Molitor Rescue CA 46 547 1:56:36.5 2:06:51.0 10:14.5 8:54/M
78 David Maigaard Colfax CA 47 549 1:56:44.7 2:02:18.0 5:33.2 8:55/M
79 Warren Bassel Granite Bay CA 46 550 1:56:50.8 1:57:10.0 0:19.1 8:55/M
80 John Aquino Folsom CA 46 561 1:57:17.6 1:57:30.0 0:12.4 8:57/M
81 Eric Alquist El Dorado Hills CA 46 564 1:57:25.1 2:02:37.0 5:11.9 8:58/M
82 David Bieber El Dorado CA 49 581 1:57:57.1 2:03:24.0 5:26.8 9:00/M
83 Lou Diaz Chico CA 49 592 1:58:22.6 2:03:42.0 5:19.3 9:02/M
84 Jon Henry Folsom CA 45 613 1:58:54.7 2:04:23.0 5:28.3 9:05/M
85 Bradford Cooper El Dorado Hills CA 48 615 1:58:56.4 2:04:06.0 5:09.5 9:05/M
86 Matthew Peters Sacramento CA 49 635 1:59:35.8 2:05:10.0 5:34.1 9:08/M
87 Terry Koslofsky Chico CA 46 641 1:59:48.3 2:05:07.0 5:18.7 9:09/M
88 Steven Kohl Cameron Park CA 45 642 1:59:50.0 2:05:31.0 5:40.9 9:09/M
89 Bill Cuthbertson Sacramento CA 46 664 2:00:26.9 2:00:35.0 0:08.1 9:12/M
90 Kevin Hutton Fair Oaks CA 47 669 2:00:35.1 2:05:50.0 5:14.9 9:12/M
91 Chuck French Folsom CA 49 674 2:00:52.4 2:06:09.0 5:16.5 9:14/M
92 Norm Horario Wheatland CA 45 692 2:01:28.8 2:11:31.0 10:02.1 9:16/M
93 Mark Kahler El Dorado Hills CA 48 695 2:01:36.9 2:01:56.0 0:19.0 9:17/M
94 Vic Bahinski Roseville CA 47 696 2:01:38.7 2:07:17.0 5:38.3 9:17/M
95 Joe Pagluica Carmichael CA 46 708 2:02:21.6 2:08:32.0 6:10.3 9:20/M
96 Erv Thomas Folsom CA 46 718 2:02:47.4 2:12:54.0 10:06.5 9:22/M
97 Timothy Adams Folsom CA 47 729 2:03:09.2 2:08:59.0 5:49.7 9:24/M
98 Jason Rohrer Pleasant Hill CA 48 733 2:03:20.4 2:08:52.0 5:31.6 9:25/M
99 Craig Emerson Ukiah CA 47 737 2:03:36.4 2:09:07.0 5:30.5 9:26/M
100 Phillip Weichel El Dorado Hills CA 45 749 2:04:04.7 2:09:38.0 5:33.2 9:28/M
101 Bruce Carlson Orangevale CA 48 759 2:04:47.3 2:10:28.0 5:40.6 9:32/M
102 John Segale Granite Bay CA 46 776 2:05:07.9 2:10:19.0 5:11.0 9:33/M
103 Stephen Weibel Fair Oaks CA 46 802 2:06:21.2 2:11:35.0 5:13.8 9:39/M
104 Samuel Turnipseed Gold River CA 48 808 2:06:44.5 2:11:57.0 5:12.5 9:40/M
105 John Day Cameron Park CA 49 809 2:06:52.2 2:12:14.0 5:21.7 9:41/M
106 Alan Hunter Folsom CA 48 815 2:07:11.8 2:17:16.0 10:04.1 9:43/M
107 Greg Paquin Folsom CA 47 816 2:07:12.8 2:12:23.0 5:10.2 9:43/M
108 David Pixley Folsom CA 47 823 2:07:31.2 2:07:41.0 0:09.7 9:44/M
109 Ralph Keith Folsom CA 49 832 2:07:50.1 2:17:52.0 10:01.9 9:45/M
110 Michael Short Granite Bay CA 49 837 2:07:56.3 2:13:20.0 5:23.6 9:46/M
111 Sam Rodriguez Sacramento CA 47 849 2:08:14.3 2:13:45.0 5:30.6 9:47/M
112 George Chen Fair Oaks CA 45 916 2:10:58.7 2:17:02.0 6:03.3 10:00/M
113 Jerry Johnson Nevada City CA 48 944 2:12:14.0 2:17:49.0 5:35.0 10:06/M
114 Paul Burdick Roseville CA 47 949 2:12:19.6 2:18:00.0 5:40.3 10:06/M
115 Victor Gonzales III Folsom CA 49 1013 2:16:04.6 2:26:19.0 10:14.3 10:23/M
116 Adolfo Maestas Reno NV 48 1043 2:17:33.6 2:23:03.0 5:29.3 10:30/M
117 Ramon Veloz Elk Grove CA 45 1051 2:17:53.4 2:23:04.0 5:10.6 10:32/M
118 Unknown Partic. 1461 46 1053 2:18:06.6 2:23:55.0 5:48.3 10:33/M
119 Vincent Elliott Fair Oaks CA 46 1090 2:20:40.0 2:26:09.0 5:29.0 10:44/M
120 Glenn Brown El Dorado Hills CA 45 1128 2:22:41.4 2:28:06.0 5:24.5 10:54/M
121 Bud Mayhew Bakersfield CA 49 1136 2:23:06.6 2:28:39.0 5:32.4 10:55/M
122 Ted Hoffman Alameda CA 46 1139 2:23:15.8 2:33:27.0 10:11.1 10:56/M
123 Rick Lund Auburn CA 47 1169 2:25:16.8 2:35:25.0 10:08.2 11:05/M
124 Thomas Collins Lodi CA 45 1177 2:25:46.3 2:36:02.0 10:15.7 11:08/M
125 William Flink Sacramento CA 49 1179 2:25:53.1 2:36:12.0 10:18.8 11:08/M
126 Norman Lorenz Elk Grove CA 46 1225 2:28:56.9 2:38:57.0 10:00.0 11:22/M
127 Lance Jaggers Sutter Creek CA 47 1229 2:29:07.0 2:34:34.0 5:26.9 11:23/M
128 Martin Jaime Sacramento CA 45 1236 2:29:26.4 2:35:27.0 6:00.5 11:24/M
129 Greg Borrowdale Granite Bay CA 47 1263 2:33:07.1 2:39:12.0 6:04.9 11:41/M
130 Robert Logan Folsom CA 47 1264 2:33:08.2 2:39:13.0 6:04.7 11:41/M
131 David O'Connor San Mateo CA 49 1284 2:34:57.7 2:40:17.0 5:19.2 11:50/M
132 Dr. Mike Korn Sacramento CA 45 1301 2:37:12.4 2:37:20.0 0:07.6 12:00/M
133 Gregory Holmes Antelope CA 45 1305 2:37:48.4 2:47:59.0 10:10.6 12:03/M
134 Marc Higgins Roseville CA 46 1311 2:38:27.1 2:48:34.0 10:06.9 12:06/M
135 John Brummer Sacramento CA 47 1357 2:45:58.4 2:56:17.0 10:18.6 12:40/M
136 Mark Warren Elk Grove CA 45 1361 2:47:02.2 2:53:04.0 6:01.8 12:45/M
137 Marques Reitzel Tulare CA 48 1414 3:13:18.4 3:23:33.0 10:14.5 14:45/M
138 Jimmy Reisinger Sacramento CA 49 1419 3:19:34.4 3:29:43.0 10:08.5 15:14/M