skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Mixed Relay Teams

2008 Results / Relay Teams / Mixed

Place Team Bib No Team/Participant Name Time Pace
1 80 1:25:48.0 6:33/M
80 Kimberly Cloud
80 Toxie Burriss
80 Vicky Boyd
2 35 1:32:06.0 7:02/M
35 Leonie Wynhoven
35 Richard Alesci
35 Astrid Wynhoven
3 57 1:34:51.0 7:14/M
57 Kelsea Wilks
57 Russel Bradley
57 Brian Hubinger
4 96 1:36:08.0 7:20/M
96 James Pollo
96 Carrie Pollo
96 Zachery Pollo
5 74 1:36:41.0 7:23/M
74 Sydney Blakeley
74 Andrew Doe
74 Jennifer Arbaugh
6 72 1:41:08.0 7:43/M
72 Matt Siebert
72 Robbie Richter
72 Stephanie Gutierrez
7 78 1:41:41.0 7:46/M
78 David Armand
78 Lucas Armand
78 Becky Hare
8 92 1:43:09.0 7:52/M
92 Craig Altare
92 David Altare
92 Mary Jimenez
9 82 1:45:35.0 8:04/M
82 Steven Godfrey
82 Dan Welch
82 Barbara Kropacek
10 58 1:48:31.0 8:17/M
58 Michael Urbani
58 Chad Wasiak
58 Sarah Root
11 56 1:49:26.0 8:21/M
56 Adam Beerman
56 Laura Lenahan
56 Amy Jewell
12 76 1:51:01.0 8:28/M
76 Erik Truxal
76 Marcela Truxal
76 Megan Brashears
13 11 1:52:17.0 8:34/M
11 Adam Vargas
11 TAMARA SAPPA
11 SOFIA SANCHEZ-SILVA
14 9 1:52:48.0 8:37/M
9 Chris Stender
9 Sarah Stender
9 Roger Stender
15 70 1:52:49.1 8:37/M
70 Craig Whichard
70 Jennifer Slade
70 Michelle Whichard
16 88 1:53:22.0 8:39/M
88 Sandy Finnegan
88 Andy Morin
88 Rebecca Landers
17 90 1:53:24.0 8:39/M
90 Jan Roudebush
90 Kate Devine
90 Justin Foust
18 95 1:55:42.3 8:50/M
95 Stacey Koschik
95 Cheryl Erlich
95 Chuck Cavins
19 59 1:55:43.0 8:50/M
59 Candace Cavanna
59 Robert Cavanna
59 Eric Cavanna
20 38 1:56:17.7 8:53/M
38 Deanne Maynard
38 Robert Maynard
38 Bernadette Hawkins
21 52 1:56:29.0 8:54/M
52 Lisa Poarch
52 Eric Szyper
52 Tara Gilmore
22 14 1:56:35.0 8:54/M
14 George Calderon
14 David Herman
14 Cindy Gessford
23 77 1:57:35.0 8:59/M
77 Ralph Womack
77 Lorri Islas
77 John Moore
24 97 1:58:55.0 9:05/M
97 Renee Seaman
97 Robert Degan
97 Laura Yamada
25 64 1:59:02.0 9:05/M
64 Frank Taniguchi
64 lauren gold
64 Dale Bosley
26 53 2:00:34.0 9:12/M
53 Michele Haslemann
53 Marcia Vigren
53 Stuart Harrison
27 100 2:01:09.0 9:15/M
100 Carl Sarman
100 Andrea Esp
100 Bobby Nylen
28 37 2:01:25.0 9:16/M
37 Melanie Moore
37 Dave Madden
37 Tracy Neal
29 3 2:01:28.0 9:16/M
3 Katie Cook
3 Connor Cook
3 Lindsay Raponi
30 5 2:02:44.1 9:22/M
5 Chad Cullen
5 Sally Cullen
5 Ryan Cullen
31 61 2:04:25.0 9:30/M
61 Celeste Prince
61 Denise Morison
61 Anthony Grupe
32 50 2:04:44.0 9:31/M
50 Tracy Dillard
50 Ernie Dillard
50 Eileen Santolaya
33 36 2:04:52.0 9:32/M
36 Kathleen Leveille
36 Bill Leveille
36 Andrew Leveille
34 91 2:06:23.0 9:39/M
91 Carol Corcin
91 Jerry Corbin
91 Samuel Frye
35 15 2:06:28.0 9:39/M
15 Stacy Wells
15 Tamara Wells
15 Nikki Esmond
36 93 2:07:15.0 9:43/M
93 Lyra Gagliardi
93 Anthony Gagliardi
93 Marissa Bauer
37 47 2:09:09.0 9:52/M
47 Lourdes Giovannini
47 Kevin Valentine
47 Peter Valentine
38 27 2:09:41.0 9:54/M
27 Denise Tebbs
27 Amy Flores
27 Jason Hamlin
39 28 2:09:41.0 9:54/M
28 Steve Tebbs
28 Jen Hill
28 Renee Flores
40 13 2:11:00.0 10:00/M
13 Sonia Edwards
13 Becky Farina
13 Cary Jung
41 42 2:12:25.0 10:06/M
42 Jim Campion
42 Pam Ceccarelli
42 Jack Truschel
42 67 2:15:13.0 10:19/M
67 Lindsay McHugh
67 Becky Thompson
67 Paul McHugh
43 73 2:23:52.0 10:59/M
73 Joanne Duarte
73 Dennis Duarte
73 Sara Bertacchi
44 48 2:25:08.0 11:05/M
48 Sheena Reithmeier
48 Ray Reithmeier
48 Lisa Thomas
45 46 2:28:55.9 11:22/M
46 James Willis
46 Michael Stone
46 Kara Houston
46 41 2:30:29.0 11:29/M
41 Pennie Shanks
41 Mike 'Big Daddy Dabbert
41 Georgia 'Awesom Johas
47 19 2:31:39.0 11:35/M
19 Michele Damron
19 Aarron George
19 Melissa George
48 79 2:31:43.6 11:35/M
79 Sandra Sava
79 Dennis Brodsky
79 Barry Kalar
49 4 2:34:18.0 11:47/M
4 Dena Cervantes
4 James Cervantes
4 Leticia Cervantes-Vizue