skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Female 50-59 Years

2008 Results / Age Divisions / Female 50-54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Connie Rowden Folsom CA 50 127 1:38:10.5 1:38:18.0 0:07.4 7:30/M
2 Sally Monical Rescue CA 52 204 1:42:58.3 1:43:11.0 0:12.7 7:52/M
3 Mary Boyle Lincoln CA 53 253 1:45:48.3 1:51:06.0 5:17.7 8:05/M
4 Suzette Smith Alameda CA 53 269 1:46:21.9 1:46:34.0 0:12.0 8:07/M
5 Peggy Marsh Gold River CA 52 279 1:47:00.4 1:52:46.0 5:45.6 8:10/M
6 Diane Kato Auburn CA 53 288 1:47:21.4 1:47:31.0 0:09.5 8:12/M
7 Sarah Lin-Aamodt Fair Oaks CA 54 308 1:47:57.2 1:53:00.0 5:02.7 8:14/M
8 Linda Kidd Roseville CA 50 346 1:49:26.8 1:49:53.0 0:26.2 8:21/M
9 Karen Dominguez Loomis CA 50 374 1:50:43.7 1:56:06.0 5:22.2 8:27/M
10 Jean Cordalis Carmichael CA 50 386 1:51:32.4 1:56:36.0 5:03.5 8:31/M
11 Clare Lewis Sacramento CA 50 393 1:51:57.6 1:52:06.0 0:08.3 8:33/M
12 Jenny Wong Sacramento CA 53 447 1:53:45.8 1:58:51.0 5:05.2 8:41/M
13 Gladys Northcross Elk Grove CA 51 448 1:53:47.1 1:59:21.0 5:33.9 8:41/M
14 Kem McGrath Gold River CA 53 475 1:54:32.4 2:00:08.0 5:35.5 8:45/M
15 Romey Haberle Davis CA 54 517 1:56:02.7 2:01:38.0 5:35.2 8:51/M
16 June Montuori Auburn CA 54 520 1:56:07.6 2:01:54.0 5:46.4 8:52/M
17 Ladonna Bailey Roseville CA 53 532 1:56:29.5 2:01:42.0 5:12.5 8:54/M
18 Diane Ferguson El Dorado Hills CA 52 564 1:57:54.2 1:58:04.0 0:09.8 9:00/M
19 Jan Okimura Granite Bay CA 52 579 1:58:22.8 2:04:04.0 5:41.1 9:02/M
20 Carol Yamane Sacramento CA 50 597 1:58:42.8 2:04:31.0 5:48.1 9:04/M
21 Margie Lapoint Truckee CA 54 621 1:59:35.1 1:59:57.0 0:21.9 9:08/M
22 Jane Naekel Woodland CA 53 699 2:03:16.7 2:08:28.0 5:11.3 9:25/M
23 Cori Cudney Folsom CA 50 708 2:03:32.1 2:08:55.0 5:22.9 9:26/M
24 Annete Ford Auburn CA 54 709 2:03:32.1 2:09:05.0 5:32.8 9:26/M
25 Renee Kitto Stockton CA 53 730 2:04:27.3 2:09:30.0 5:02.7 9:30/M
26 Elizabet Nakagaki Woodland CA 50 732 2:04:39.4 2:10:18.0 5:38.6 9:31/M
27 Jennifer Kalfsbeek Arbuckle CA 52 733 2:04:39.4 2:10:18.0 5:38.5 9:31/M
28 Michele Smith Placerville CA 50 735 2:04:45.0 2:10:04.0 5:18.9 9:31/M
29 Lynn Burke Vacaville CA 50 737 2:04:57.7 2:10:25.0 5:27.2 9:32/M
30 Lourdes Ramsey Woodland CA 50 771 2:06:31.3 2:06:40.0 0:08.7 9:39/M
31 Tahereh Abbaszadeh Sacramento CA 50 780 2:07:24.2 2:12:48.0 5:23.8 9:44/M
32 Lori Hoffmann Vacaville CA 51 810 2:08:26.4 2:14:07.0 5:40.6 9:48/M
33 Allie Haley Grass Valley CA 53 817 2:08:36.4 2:13:58.0 5:21.5 9:49/M
34 Barbara Cameron Placerville CA 50 836 2:09:00.7 2:14:24.0 5:23.3 9:51/M
35 Maria Stevens Carmichael CA 52 859 2:10:16.7 2:15:30.0 5:13.3 9:57/M
36 Sande Lasater Roseville CA 50 875 2:11:12.0 2:17:00.0 5:47.9 10:01/M
37 Karen Neighbours Pilot Hill CA 51 897 2:11:43.1 2:22:03.0 10:19.8 10:03/M
38 Grace Morledge Pine Grove CA 52 911 2:12:30.6 2:22:37.0 10:06.4 10:07/M
39 Linda Ricci Sacramento CA 50 937 2:13:35.0 2:19:09.0 5:33.9 10:12/M
40 Trudy Lewis Folsom CA 50 950 2:14:33.8 2:19:38.0 5:04.1 10:16/M
41 Maria Zaragoza Windsor CA 54 958 2:15:00.0 2:25:24.0 10:23.9 10:18/M
42 Peggy Assereto Jackson CA 50 983 2:16:03.1 2:21:19.0 5:15.9 10:23/M
43 Jennifer Nelson Folsom CA 52 993 2:16:28.3 2:26:42.0 10:13.6 10:25/M
44 Bobbie Vaden Sparks NV 50 1005 2:17:00.7 2:27:11.0 10:10.3 10:27/M
45 Janet Hayes Shingle Springs CA 52 1022 2:17:38.9 2:27:49.0 10:10.0 10:30/M
46 Sondra Westly Meadow Vista CA 50 1024 2:17:41.3 2:22:48.0 5:06.6 10:31/M
47 Susan Summers Sacramento CA 52 1030 2:18:06.3 2:28:15.0 10:08.6 10:33/M
48 Sang Lee Gold River CA 54 1043 2:18:33.9 2:28:37.0 10:03.0 10:35/M
49 Suzanne Auchterlonie Sacramento CA 52 1091 2:20:51.5 2:26:14.0 5:22.4 10:45/M
50 Rebecca Golling Loomis CA 50 1120 2:22:49.7 2:28:40.0 5:50.2 10:54/M
51 Marisa Napsha Roseville CA 54 1197 2:28:10.3 2:33:58.0 5:47.6 11:19/M
52 Rowena Johnson Nevada City CA 53 1200 2:28:11.1 2:38:32.0 10:20.8 11:19/M
53 Monica Kratochvil Woodland CA 50 1220 2:29:30.4 2:35:19.0 5:48.5 11:25/M
54 Sherie Ann Hashimoto Davis CA 53 1240 2:31:03.2 2:36:13.0 5:09.8 11:32/M
55 Donna Millwee Foresthill CA 50 1259 2:32:43.9 2:38:30.0 5:46.1 11:39/M
56 Lisa Grimaldi Auburn CA 53 1269 2:33:54.1 2:44:16.0 10:21.9 11:45/M
57 Lauri Calanchini Placerville CA 53 1311 2:38:12.2 2:48:19.0 10:06.8 12:05/M
58 Annmarie Wunschel Sacramento CA 52 1312 2:38:12.8 2:48:19.0 10:06.1 12:05/M
59 Kathie Sinor Granite Bay CA 51 1319 2:38:33.7 2:38:52.0 0:18.3 12:06/M
60 Robin Kaplan Folsom CA 54 1326 2:39:13.3 2:49:36.0 10:22.7 12:09/M
61 Faye Dixon Davis CA 54 1340 2:41:03.7 2:51:09.0 10:05.3 12:18/M
62 Jill Lasko El Dorado Hills CA 54 1343 2:41:17.8 2:51:35.0 10:17.1 12:19/M
63 Teresa Young Sutter Creek CA 50 1344 2:41:20.2 2:41:37.0 0:16.7 12:19/M
64 Laura Kopp El Dorado Hills CA 52 1345 2:41:20.4 2:51:37.0 10:16.6 12:19/M
65 Leah Bray El Dorado Hills CA 50 1363 2:43:18.7 2:48:57.0 5:38.2 12:28/M
66 Diane Pleines Roseville CA 50 1375 2:44:31.4 2:54:41.0 10:09.5 12:34/M
67 Alice Scott Elk Grove CA 54 1385 2:46:28.1 2:52:12.0 5:43.8 12:42/M
68 Diana Felso Lafayette CA 51 1391 2:47:58.1 2:53:39.0 5:40.8 12:49/M
69 Mary Erickson Waterford CA 54 1394 2:48:58.9 2:59:16.0 10:17.0 12:54/M
70 Lorraine Pucher-Petersen Granite Bay CA 53 1414 2:56:25.1 3:06:50.0 10:24.8 13:28/M
71 Lucy Aksionczyk Sacramento CA 53 1427 2:58:40.6 3:08:47.0 10:06.4 13:38/M

2008 Results / Age Divisions / Female 55-59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emogene Marbut Placerville CA 55 456 1:53:58.6 2:04:17.0 10:18.4 8:42/M
2 Janet Josephsen Reno NV 59 746 2:05:16.3 2:10:40.0 5:23.6 9:34/M
3 Jo Marie Marcozzi-Pirie Carmichael CA 55 882 2:11:26.5 2:16:38.0 5:11.4 10:02/M
4 Anne Branstad Loomis CA 55 918 2:12:48.1 2:18:26.0 5:37.8 10:08/M
5 Patricia Honeycutt El Dorado Hills CA 59 924 2:12:54.0 2:18:14.0 5:20.0 10:09/M
6 Carol Aceituno Folsom CA 57 961 2:15:15.2 2:15:26.0 0:10.8 10:19/M
7 Marlene Kimball Blairsden CA 55 1072 2:19:55.3 2:25:26.0 5:30.6 10:41/M
8 Dale McKenna South San Francisco CA 58 1082 2:20:23.7 2:30:27.0 10:03.2 10:43/M
9 Jill Yungling Fair Oaks CA 59 1096 2:21:10.3 2:26:24.0 5:13.6 10:47/M
10 Julia Kimsey Fairfield CA 55 1121 2:22:52.2 2:32:59.0 10:06.8 10:54/M
11 Mary Irwin El Dorado Hills CA 55 1201 2:28:11.5 2:28:35.0 0:23.5 11:19/M
12 Dierdre Wolownick Carmichael CA 57 1231 2:30:27.3 2:35:44.0 5:16.7 11:29/M
13 Paula Spreitzer Sacramento CA 55 1236 2:30:46.9 2:41:11.0 10:24.0 11:31/M
14 Teri Gauvin Pleasant Hill CA 57 1263 2:32:51.7 2:43:04.0 10:12.2 11:40/M
15 Pam Naugle Folsom CA 56 1273 2:34:06.3 2:44:22.0 10:15.6 11:46/M
16 Sandy Harp Granite Bay CA 56 1299 2:36:11.6 2:41:26.0 5:14.4 11:55/M
17 Hilma Valtatie Auburn CA 57 1308 2:37:08.7 2:42:38.0 5:29.3 12:00/M
18 Karla Branen Roseville CA 55 1314 2:38:18.3 2:44:10.0 5:51.7 12:05/M
19 Marta Carling-Smith Sacramento CA 55 1339 2:41:02.9 2:51:11.0 10:08.0 12:18/M
20 Laura Lewis Citrus Heights CA 59 1386 2:46:32.3 2:56:54.0 10:21.6 12:43/M
21 Candace Garcia El Dorado Hills CA 58 1392 2:48:34.4 2:59:01.0 10:26.5 12:52/M
22 Susan Greendale Folsom CA 58 1409 2:55:26.4 3:05:42.0 10:15.5 13:24/M
23 Elaine Aber Folsom CA 58 1421 2:57:54.0 3:08:04.0 10:10.0 13:35/M
24 Maria Hadley Sacramento CA 56 1423 2:57:54.7 3:03:38.0 5:43.2 13:35/M
25 Karen Steentofte Fair Oaks CA 55 1434 3:04:19.6 3:09:33.0 5:13.3 14:04/M
26 Monica Isidore Sacramento CA 55 1451 3:43:38.8 3:49:23.0 5:44.1 17:04/M