skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Female 20-29 Years

2008 Results / Age Divisions / Female 20-24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lindsay Nelson Fair Oaks CA 23 32 1:26:59.5 1:27:02.0 0:02.5 6:38/M
2 Janine Stone Reno NV 22 103 1:35:53.7 1:36:12.0 0:18.2 7:19/M
3 Salome Nel Roseville CA 21 138 1:39:10.0 1:39:18.0 0:07.9 7:34/M
4 Ashley Leslie Sacramento CA 24 194 1:42:36.7 1:48:08.0 5:31.3 7:50/M
5 Sarah Kay-Brown Davis CA 23 225 1:43:53.3 1:44:39.0 0:45.7 7:56/M
6 Katelynn Kapki Folsom CA 22 262 1:46:03.3 1:51:06.0 5:02.6 8:06/M
7 Tina Kukharets Citrus Heights CA 21 267 1:46:18.0 1:51:20.0 5:02.0 8:07/M
8 Jaime Sconberg Sacramento CA 23 343 1:49:11.3 1:54:43.0 5:31.7 8:20/M
9 Kassandra Harding Davis CA 21 345 1:49:24.4 1:59:30.0 10:05.5 8:21/M
10 Rachel Ward Auburn CA 24 347 1:49:29.9 1:54:42.0 5:12.0 8:21/M
11 Julie Rueckheim Truckee CA 24 348 1:49:31.9 1:54:55.0 5:23.1 8:22/M
12 Alana Nelson Fair Oaks CA 24 402 1:52:10.9 1:52:21.0 0:10.1 8:34/M
13 Amanda Johnson San Francisco CA 23 424 1:53:00.2 1:53:10.0 0:09.8 8:38/M
14 Erika Prins Spokane WA 23 433 1:53:21.5 2:03:29.0 10:07.5 8:39/M
15 Miriah Wall Woodstock VT 24 554 1:57:33.2 2:03:06.0 5:32.7 8:58/M
16 Jamie Kuryllo Folsom CA 21 618 1:59:27.5 1:59:35.0 0:07.5 9:07/M
17 Hilda Maurera San Jose CA 24 647 2:00:36.2 2:05:47.0 5:10.7 9:12/M
18 Vanessa Britt Folsom CA 20 651 2:00:41.5 2:00:47.0 0:05.4 9:13/M
19 Angela Steele Anderson Roseville CA 24 660 2:01:10.7 2:01:42.0 0:31.3 9:15/M
20 Caitlin Smith Sacramento CA 24 685 2:02:25.1 2:02:37.0 0:11.9 9:21/M
21 Lorraine Nichols Orangevale CA 24 718 2:03:44.9 2:13:59.0 10:14.0 9:27/M
22 Kayleigh Butterfield Roseville CA 20 745 2:05:15.4 2:10:57.0 5:41.5 9:34/M
23 Kelly Leathers Sacramento CA 23 804 2:08:13.8 2:13:20.0 5:06.2 9:47/M
24 Courtney Chapa Madera CA 21 815 2:08:36.0 2:13:39.0 5:03.0 9:49/M
25 Alyssa Boardman Folsom CA 21 827 2:08:53.7 2:14:02.0 5:08.3 9:50/M
26 Amber Bordenkircher Sacramento CA 20 850 2:09:51.3 2:15:10.0 5:18.7 9:55/M
27 Amanda Towers Sacramento CA 23 887 2:11:28.8 2:21:41.0 10:12.1 10:02/M
28 Julie Marshall Folsom CA 22 900 2:11:58.0 2:18:01.0 6:02.9 10:04/M
29 Lynee Beringuel Carmichael CA 24 921 2:12:49.4 2:22:55.0 10:05.5 10:08/M
30 Talia Tupling Sacramento CA 22 965 2:15:28.3 2:20:32.0 5:03.6 10:20/M
31 Michelle Miller Redding CA 23 990 2:16:17.7 2:21:41.0 5:23.3 10:24/M
32 Traci Stanley Sacramento CA 24 1028 2:18:03.6 2:28:13.0 10:09.4 10:32/M
33 Kayla Spears Northridge CA 24 1029 2:18:04.7 2:28:14.0 10:09.2 10:32/M
34 Anna Kane San Diego CA 23 1033 2:18:18.1 2:28:36.0 10:17.8 10:33/M
35 Justine Leveille Folsom CA 21 1038 2:18:25.9 2:23:29.0 5:03.0 10:34/M
36 Lauren Ankenman Rohnert Park CA 20 1042 2:18:32.6 2:23:35.0 5:02.3 10:35/M
37 Corine Prothero Sacramento CA 24 1107 2:22:05.8 2:27:12.0 5:06.2 10:51/M
38 Katelin Cassidy Sacramento CA 21 1122 2:22:52.9 2:33:08.0 10:15.0 10:54/M
39 Alicia Leupp Sacramento CA 24 1133 2:24:08.3 2:29:34.0 5:25.6 11:00/M
40 Sierra Summers San Francisco CA 22 1196 2:28:06.6 2:38:15.0 10:08.3 11:18/M
41 Ashleigh Esler Folsom CA 21 1223 2:29:38.4 2:34:47.0 5:08.6 11:25/M
42 Anneliese Jordan Folsom CA 24 1261 2:32:46.3 2:33:17.0 0:30.6 11:40/M
43 Sarah Hopp Davis CA 22 1270 2:34:04.2 2:44:14.0 10:09.7 11:46/M
44 Jennifer Cortez Sacramento CA 23 1271 2:34:04.9 2:44:14.0 10:09.1 11:46/M
45 Megan Millwee Foresthill CA 22 1275 2:34:15.8 2:40:02.0 5:46.1 11:46/M
46 Beth Nichols Folsom CA 24 1306 2:37:07.1 2:47:16.0 10:08.9 12:00/M
47 Andrea Moreno Folsom CA 23 1316 2:38:19.5 2:48:29.0 10:09.5 12:05/M
48 Avalon Osterday El Dorado Hills CA 24 1329 2:39:20.5 2:44:25.0 5:04.5 12:10/M
49 Gillian Smith Carmichael CA 24 1348 2:41:47.0 2:47:19.0 5:32.0 12:21/M
50 Carrie Hodges Citrus Heights CA 23 1351 2:41:55.5 2:42:18.0 0:22.4 12:22/M
51 Emily Lord Arcata CA 21 1361 2:43:09.2 2:53:25.0 10:15.8 12:27/M
52 Rebecca Muradyan Roseville CA 22 1364 2:43:24.7 2:53:37.0 10:12.2 12:28/M
53 Emily Wright Citrus Heights CA 22 1381 2:45:26.2 2:45:43.0 0:16.8 12:38/M
54 Danielle Welsh Citrus Heights CA 23 1431 3:02:30.3 3:12:55.0 10:24.7 13:56/M

2008 Results / Age Divisions / Female 25-29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Weil Portola Valley CA 26 52 1:29:59.2 1:30:04.0 0:04.8 6:52/M
2 Lindsey Plitt Roseville CA 27 118 1:37:13.7 1:37:28.0 0:14.2 7:25/M
3 Jenny Uribe Granite Bay CA 27 150 1:39:44.8 1:39:52.0 0:07.1 7:37/M
4 Tracy Gooch El Dorado Hills CA 27 161 1:40:37.8 1:40:44.0 0:06.2 7:41/M
5 Katie Wade Petaluma CA 29 206 1:43:07.4 1:43:16.0 0:08.5 7:52/M
6 Amy Snodgrass Davis CA 28 208 1:43:11.0 1:43:19.0 0:07.9 7:53/M
7 Katie Middleton Sacramento CA 27 223 1:43:47.0 1:44:01.0 0:13.9 7:55/M
8 Brittani Donnachie Sacramento CA 25 245 1:45:15.2 1:50:38.0 5:22.8 8:02/M
9 Alyssa Farley Rancho Cordova CA 28 258 1:45:52.4 1:51:04.0 5:11.6 8:05/M
10 Alexis Pyne Rancho Cordova CA 27 298 1:47:45.0 1:48:14.0 0:28.9 8:14/M
11 Laurel Ward Auburn CA 26 365 1:50:07.8 1:55:20.0 5:12.1 8:24/M
12 Nikki Reid Folsom CA 27 405 1:52:32.7 1:58:01.0 5:28.3 8:35/M
13 Teresa Faruzzi Carmichael CA 29 411 1:52:46.4 1:57:52.0 5:05.6 8:36/M
14 Cherissa Lowgren El Dorado Hills CA 29 412 1:52:47.2 1:57:52.0 5:04.7 8:37/M
15 Katy Reierson Lincoln CA 28 421 1:52:58.2 1:58:34.0 5:35.7 8:37/M
16 Alicia Jacobs Folsom CA 26 480 1:54:45.8 1:55:00.0 0:14.2 8:46/M
17 Rachael Zur Woodland CA 28 510 1:55:54.1 2:01:24.0 5:29.8 8:51/M
18 Magic Orgil Rancho Cordova CA 29 541 1:57:01.5 2:02:07.0 5:05.5 8:56/M
19 Heidi Gross Davis CA 28 543 1:57:08.6 2:02:59.0 5:50.4 8:56/M
20 Miranda Coykendall San Francisco CA 28 544 1:57:11.2 1:57:28.0 0:16.8 8:57/M
21 Katherine Lucero Rocklin CA 29 545 1:57:11.9 1:57:29.0 0:17.1 8:57/M
22 Stephanie Sarmento Carmichael CA 25 558 1:57:49.5 1:58:16.0 0:26.5 9:00/M
23 Rachel Murrin Coloma CA 26 592 1:58:40.2 2:03:55.0 5:14.7 9:04/M
24 Jillayne Antoon Sacramento CA 29 616 1:59:21.7 2:04:29.0 5:07.2 9:07/M
25 Erika Genato Sacramento CA 28 638 2:00:18.4 2:06:01.0 5:42.6 9:11/M
26 Katie Ambrose Lincoln CA 26 662 2:01:16.4 2:06:40.0 5:23.6 9:15/M
27 Nuvia Mena Rancho Cordova CA 26 676 2:02:11.1 2:07:23.0 5:11.8 9:20/M
28 Nicole Christensen Sacramento CA 26 681 2:02:17.9 2:07:36.0 5:18.1 9:20/M
29 Melody Meyer Davis CA 29 731 2:04:28.5 2:09:35.0 5:06.4 9:30/M
30 Alysa McMurray Sacramento CA 29 738 2:04:59.6 2:10:34.0 5:34.3 9:32/M
31 Cheryl Jennings Folsom CA 25 739 2:05:05.6 2:10:10.0 5:04.4 9:33/M
32 Amanda Fonseca Auburn CA 28 752 2:05:33.5 2:10:35.0 5:01.4 9:35/M
33 Anna Dematteis Davis CA 28 768 2:06:26.2 2:12:13.0 5:46.7 9:39/M
34 Megan Wahl West Sacramento CA 28 793 2:07:55.0 2:13:20.0 5:25.0 9:46/M
35 Angela Dai Zovi Sacramento CA 28 795 2:07:55.1 2:13:20.0 5:24.8 9:46/M
36 Mai Do Sacramento CA 29 797 2:08:08.0 2:14:17.0 6:09.0 9:47/M
37 April May Carmichael CA 29 798 2:08:08.2 2:14:17.0 6:08.8 9:47/M
38 Kerry Rose Sacramento CA 28 800 2:08:09.6 2:13:19.0 5:09.3 9:47/M
39 Stephanie Miller Esparto CA 26 861 2:10:22.8 2:15:38.0 5:15.1 9:57/M
40 Jen Baughman Folsom CA 28 871 2:11:02.5 2:21:21.0 10:18.4 10:00/M
41 Yuriko Urushibata Citrus Heights CA 26 883 2:11:26.7 2:21:35.0 10:08.2 10:02/M
42 Jennifer Saucedo Sacramento CA 29 885 2:11:28.0 2:21:40.0 10:12.0 10:02/M
43 Shannon Kuehl El Dorado Hills CA 27 910 2:12:26.3 2:22:33.0 10:06.6 10:07/M
44 Mila Stark Roseville CA 29 922 2:12:52.2 2:23:14.0 10:21.7 10:09/M
45 Mindy Hartin Granite Bay CA 25 929 2:13:11.6 2:23:33.0 10:21.4 10:10/M
46 Emily Brown Roseville CA 26 942 2:14:08.4 2:19:54.0 5:45.6 10:14/M
47 Vanessa Sam Sacramento CA 26 973 2:15:40.3 2:21:11.0 5:30.7 10:21/M
48 Heather Hacker Folsom CA 27 1019 2:17:38.6 2:27:48.0 10:09.4 10:30/M
49 Tamara Rumenapp Rocklin CA 28 1053 2:18:58.1 2:29:25.0 10:26.9 10:36/M
50 Renee Ross Folsom CA 28 1056 2:19:09.4 2:24:16.0 5:06.6 10:37/M
51 Crystal Waitkus Sacramento CA 28 1059 2:19:15.0 2:24:25.0 5:09.9 10:38/M
52 Valerie Scagliola Rancho Cordova CA 25 1060 2:19:17.0 2:25:05.0 5:47.9 10:38/M
53 Jill Thorndyke Lincoln CA 28 1084 2:20:25.8 2:26:03.0 5:37.2 10:43/M
54 Tina Koepke Sacramento CA 29 1103 2:21:49.6 2:32:04.0 10:14.4 10:50/M
55 Sharleen McCarroll Roseville CA 29 1109 2:22:09.3 2:32:21.0 10:11.7 10:51/M
56 Jessie Hersher Incline Village NV 29 1115 2:22:31.1 2:32:49.0 10:17.8 10:53/M
57 Katarina Biondic Sacramento CA 25 1131 2:24:01.4 2:34:16.0 10:14.5 11:00/M
58 Melinda MacKinnon Sacramento CA 28 1137 2:24:25.6 2:29:36.0 5:10.3 11:01/M
59 Lindsey McLaughlin Sacramento CA 29 1144 2:24:48.5 2:30:18.0 5:29.4 11:03/M
60 Allison Mazur West Sacramento CA 25 1178 2:26:58.7 2:37:21.0 10:22.2 11:13/M
61 Gina Hord Placerville CA 26 1181 2:27:25.2 2:37:38.0 10:12.8 11:15/M
62 Gina McKeever Sacramento CA 28 1198 2:28:10.8 2:38:25.0 10:14.2 11:19/M
63 Crystal Kelly West Sacramento CA 26 1214 2:29:03.9 2:39:19.0 10:15.0 11:23/M
64 Rachel Medel El Dorado Hills CA 26 1215 2:29:05.8 2:39:18.0 10:12.2 11:23/M
65 Carol Vance Beale Afb CA 27 1241 2:31:03.7 2:41:09.0 10:05.3 11:32/M
66 Tiffany Kim Sacramento CA 29 1252 2:32:23.3 2:42:36.0 10:12.6 11:38/M
67 Tosha Casagrande Roseville CA 26 1253 2:32:23.4 2:42:45.0 10:21.6 11:38/M
68 Alex Fricke Woodland CA 27 1255 2:32:36.7 2:42:58.0 10:21.2 11:39/M
69 Christy Ghiorso Santa Clara CA 28 1262 2:32:46.8 2:42:52.0 10:05.2 11:40/M
70 Anna Muradyan Citrus Heights CA 25 1265 2:33:12.7 2:43:25.0 10:12.2 11:42/M
71 Allison Hernandez Sacramento CA 28 1268 2:33:52.5 2:39:25.0 5:32.4 11:45/M
72 Jenny Luong Orangevale CO 25 1277 2:34:20.5 2:44:29.0 10:08.4 11:47/M
73 Brea Buller Sacramento CA 29 1284 2:34:42.0 2:44:48.0 10:06.0 11:49/M
74 Heather Shannon Sacramento CA 27 1290 2:35:16.0 2:41:05.0 5:48.9 11:51/M
75 Ariele Hill Carmichael CA 27 1309 2:37:43.7 2:42:59.0 5:15.3 12:02/M
76 Katy Washburn Sacramento CA 28 1328 2:39:15.1 2:49:24.0 10:08.9 12:09/M
77 Melissa Hargon Sacramento CA 25 1342 2:41:13.4 2:41:34.0 0:20.5 12:18/M
78 Joy Barut Davis CA 28 1352 2:42:03.5 2:52:09.0 10:05.5 12:22/M
79 Melissa Ricci Folsom CA 29 1367 2:43:47.5 2:54:07.0 10:19.5 12:30/M
80 Michelle Daggett Sacramento CA 29 1371 2:43:58.4 2:54:09.0 10:10.6 12:31/M
81 Gail Pivetti Davis CA 26 1389 2:47:21.8 2:57:37.0 10:15.1 12:46/M
82 Erin Riggs Sacramento CA 26 1395 2:49:13.3 2:59:28.0 10:14.7 12:55/M
83 Gabrielle Bettencourt Pine Grove CA 28 1396 2:50:02.9 3:00:27.0 10:24.0 12:59/M
84 Erin Kirtz Folsom CA 28 1402 2:52:48.5 3:02:52.0 10:03.4 13:11/M
85 Bianca Gebelin Folsom CA 25 1405 2:53:18.5 3:03:26.0 10:07.5 13:14/M
86 Marlena Capistran Sacramento CA 26 1406 2:53:29.7 2:58:42.0 5:12.2 13:15/M
87 Vanessa Booth Folsom CA 27 1419 2:57:26.5 3:02:52.0 5:25.4 13:33/M
88 Chas Grant Sacramento CA 28 1426 2:58:37.4 3:09:02.0 10:24.5 13:38/M
89 Vrushali Parab Folsom CA 26 1430 3:01:15.3 3:11:22.0 10:06.7 13:50/M
90 Sara Arbabian Sacramento CA 28 1438 3:04:56.6 3:15:02.0 10:05.3 14:07/M
91 Rebecca Zisko Sacramento CA 29 1443 3:11:54.4 3:22:13.0 10:18.6 14:39/M
92 Cristi Cantle Sacramento CA 29 1446 3:22:58.2 3:33:16.0 10:17.7 15:30/M