skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 60-69 Years

2008 Results / Age Divisions / Male 60-64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ernest Takahashi Sacramento CA 63 125 1:37:51.9 1:37:59.0 0:07.0 7:28/M
2 Glenn Bailey Roseville CA 61 158 1:40:30.2 1:40:45.0 0:14.8 7:40/M
3 Wolf Hillesheim El Sobrante CA 63 235 1:44:34.5 1:44:54.0 0:19.5 7:59/M
4 Glenn Marshall Citrus Heights CA 60 250 1:45:36.1 1:50:59.0 5:22.9 8:04/M
5 Arnold Utterback Sacramento CA 62 263 1:46:04.9 1:46:23.0 0:18.1 8:06/M
6 Jeff Kitto Stockton CA 60 362 1:50:01.2 1:50:26.0 0:24.8 8:24/M
7 Laurin Beckhusen Vacaville CA 61 423 1:52:59.4 1:58:34.0 5:34.5 8:37/M
8 Dennis Doris Fair Oaks CA 63 439 1:53:28.5 1:53:42.0 0:13.4 8:40/M
9 Rob Taylor Gold River CA 60 465 1:54:13.2 1:54:39.0 0:25.7 8:43/M
10 Joseph Carevic Roseville CA 64 485 1:55:07.3 2:00:40.0 5:32.6 8:47/M
11 Richard Roehrkasse Grass Valley CA 62 488 1:55:16.6 2:00:25.0 5:08.4 8:48/M
12 David Ransom Gold River CA 60 535 1:56:39.9 1:56:59.0 0:19.1 8:54/M
13 Steven Polansky Carmichael CA 62 658 2:01:08.3 2:06:11.0 5:02.7 9:15/M
14 David Anderson Sacramento CA 60 695 2:03:11.3 2:08:24.0 5:12.7 9:24/M
15 Jerry Smithson Antelope CA 60 706 2:03:21.4 2:08:35.0 5:13.6 9:25/M
16 William Mazzei Chico CA 64 808 2:08:23.3 2:13:33.0 5:09.6 9:48/M
17 Alfred Murillo Stockton CA 64 830 2:08:55.1 2:14:14.0 5:18.8 9:50/M
18 Chuck Honeycutt El Dorado Hills CA 61 842 2:09:35.8 2:14:54.0 5:18.1 9:54/M
19 Jim Mohler Fair Oaks CA 61 868 2:10:52.9 2:15:56.0 5:03.1 9:59/M
20 Alfred Saragoza Woodland CA 61 901 2:11:58.7 2:17:06.0 5:07.2 10:04/M
21 Mark Rosen Auburn CA 63 909 2:12:25.4 2:17:49.0 5:23.6 10:06/M
22 Edward Roman Roseville CA 63 938 2:13:44.3 2:19:04.0 5:19.6 10:13/M
23 Leslie Veldman Carmichael CA 64 1016 2:17:35.3 2:27:39.0 10:03.6 10:30/M
24 Tom Kuzmich Folsom CA 64 1044 2:18:38.6 2:24:13.0 5:34.3 10:35/M
25 James Edington Rocklin CA 60 1049 2:18:51.1 2:23:57.0 5:05.9 10:36/M
26 Alan Burnett South San Francisco CA 63 1083 2:20:24.3 2:30:27.0 10:02.6 10:43/M
27 Steve Paski San Jose CA 60 1208 2:28:33.0 2:38:46.0 10:12.9 11:20/M
28 Richard Lougy Lincoln CA 64 1287 2:34:54.2 2:40:24.0 5:29.7 11:49/M
29 Steven Green Sacramento CA 63 1376 2:44:57.7 2:55:18.0 10:20.3 12:35/M
30 William Bommer Sacramento CA 62 1377 2:45:08.0 2:45:51.0 0:42.9 12:36/M
31 Dave O'Brien Rocklin CA 64 1445 3:13:00.1 3:23:19.0 10:18.9 14:44/M

2008 Results / Age Divisions / Male 65-69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wayne Stiefvater Nicolaus CA 65 363 1:50:02.9 1:50:24.0 0:21.0 8:24/M
2 Ron Peck Sacramento CA 66 464 1:54:07.9 1:59:29.0 5:21.1 8:43/M
3 Gale Crossman Modesto CA 66 505 1:55:48.0 2:01:12.0 5:23.9 8:50/M
4 Alan Shuttleworth Colfax CA 67 781 2:07:25.6 2:12:41.0 5:15.3 9:44/M
5 William Dubay Gold River CA 65 822 2:08:45.3 2:14:15.0 5:29.6 9:50/M
6 Dennis Appleby Ocala FL 65 833 2:08:58.3 2:14:39.0 5:40.7 9:51/M
7 Richard Wilson El Dorado Hills CA 65 926 2:13:06.7 2:18:55.0 5:48.2 10:10/M
8 Don Currie Sammamish WA 66 970 2:15:29.6 2:21:09.0 5:39.4 10:21/M
9 John Webster Rocklin CA 68 975 2:15:44.0 2:21:02.0 5:17.9 10:22/M
10 Earl Bloor Chico CA 65 1061 2:19:18.1 2:24:41.0 5:22.9 10:38/M
11 Bob Miller Sacramento CA 66 1085 2:20:34.8 2:30:48.0 10:13.1 10:44/M
12 Jack Craig Lincoln CA 66 1297 2:35:55.8 2:46:12.0 10:16.1 11:54/M
13 Michael Brandt El Dorado Hills CA 66 1369 2:43:50.2 2:48:58.0 5:07.7 12:30/M
14 Arthur Smith Sacramento CA 66 1374 2:44:30.5 2:49:41.0 5:10.5 12:33/M
15 Jack Miller Vallejo CA 65 1380 2:45:25.7 2:55:33.0 10:07.2 12:38/M