skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 40-49 Years

2008 Results / Age Divisions / Male 40-44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Lantz Gold River CA 43 9 1:22:11.8 1:22:16.0 0:04.1 6:16/M
2 Michael Harrison Folsom CA 42 11 1:22:43.5 1:22:46.0 0:02.4 6:19/M
3 John Nichols El Dorado Hills CA 43 17 1:25:07.7 1:25:12.0 0:04.3 6:30/M
4 Scott Hanson El Dorado Hills CA 42 23 1:25:53.4 1:25:58.0 0:04.6 6:33/M
5 Geoff Thompson Granite Bay CA 42 27 1:26:20.3 1:26:23.0 0:02.6 6:35/M
6 Todd Miesner Folsom CA 40 29 1:26:37.9 1:26:43.0 0:05.1 6:37/M
7 Michael Kezmoh Folsom CA 42 30 1:26:45.0 1:26:51.0 0:06.0 6:37/M
8 James Rivera Sacramento CA 41 31 1:26:54.3 1:26:58.0 0:03.6 6:38/M
9 Skott Hutton Rocklin CA 40 49 1:29:23.1 1:30:08.0 0:44.8 6:49/M
10 Randy Anderson Folsom CA 44 50 1:29:29.9 1:29:35.0 0:05.1 6:50/M
11 Steve Kinoshita Folsom CA 42 53 1:30:13.6 1:30:19.0 0:05.4 6:53/M
12 Chris Hill Rocklin CA 44 54 1:30:15.0 1:30:27.0 0:11.9 6:53/M
13 Jeffrey Kauffman Carmichael CA 41 58 1:30:52.9 1:31:15.0 0:22.1 6:56/M
14 Brian Baxter Rocklin CA 40 60 1:31:09.4 1:31:16.0 0:06.6 6:57/M
15 Ramon Jaime Elk Grove CA 43 62 1:31:19.4 1:31:27.0 0:07.5 6:58/M
16 Joseph Cress Sacramento CA 40 74 1:32:53.7 1:33:02.0 0:08.2 7:05/M
17 Richard Hunter Folsom CA 41 90 1:34:44.7 1:34:57.0 0:12.3 7:14/M
18 Scott Fairley Auburn CA 44 96 1:35:26.8 1:35:36.0 0:09.1 7:17/M
19 Paul Gianetto Folsom CA 43 105 1:36:06.3 1:36:19.0 0:12.6 7:20/M
20 Francis Cheng Davis CA 43 108 1:36:27.0 1:36:34.0 0:06.9 7:22/M
21 Steve Devine Rocklin CA 43 113 1:36:49.7 1:37:02.0 0:12.3 7:23/M
22 Mark Hawk Folsom CA 43 114 1:36:49.8 1:36:59.0 0:09.1 7:23/M
23 Pete Youngman Sacramento CA 44 119 1:37:15.6 1:37:30.0 0:14.4 7:25/M
24 Patrick Malta Folsom CA 42 128 1:38:21.8 1:38:29.0 0:07.1 7:30/M
25 Gerry Nolan Granite Bay CA 43 141 1:39:18.0 1:39:24.0 0:06.0 7:35/M
26 Enrico Bariani Sacramento CA 42 165 1:40:55.9 1:41:01.0 0:05.1 7:42/M
27 Todd Carrey Folsom CA 40 174 1:41:34.3 1:41:57.0 0:22.6 7:45/M
28 Greg Fritsch Ione CA 43 186 1:42:10.4 1:42:17.0 0:06.6 7:48/M
29 Michael Newell Davis CA 44 188 1:42:15.8 1:42:38.0 0:22.1 7:48/M
30 Paul Smith Elk Grove CA 42 190 1:42:18.4 1:42:29.0 0:10.5 7:49/M
31 Greg Fayard Roseville CA 40 197 1:42:46.9 1:47:55.0 5:08.1 7:51/M
32 Arbin Kumar Santa Clara CA 44 217 1:43:30.8 1:43:34.0 0:03.2 7:54/M
33 Bret Lang El Dorado Hills CA 40 222 1:43:43.3 1:48:51.0 5:07.7 7:55/M
34 Kim Kelderman Fair Oaks CA 41 230 1:44:12.1 1:49:23.0 5:10.8 7:57/M
35 Kurt Koldinger El Dorado Hills CA 40 232 1:44:17.3 1:49:30.0 5:12.7 7:58/M
36 Matt Goldman Folsom CA 43 240 1:44:43.4 1:49:54.0 5:10.6 8:00/M
37 Tom Lee Auburn CA 41 241 1:44:53.8 1:45:00.0 0:06.1 8:00/M
38 Scott Trumbull El Dorado Hills CA 43 242 1:45:08.2 1:50:17.0 5:08.7 8:02/M
39 Kraig Clark Fair Oaks CA 40 244 1:45:12.4 1:45:19.0 0:06.5 8:02/M
40 Darren Sorgea Pilot Hill CA 42 246 1:45:25.0 1:50:27.0 5:01.9 8:03/M
41 Don Gaymon El Dorado Hills CA 42 248 1:45:27.8 1:50:56.0 5:28.1 8:03/M
42 Christopher Jaime Reno NV 41 249 1:45:31.6 1:45:48.0 0:16.3 8:03/M
43 Scott Horillo Rocklin CA 41 265 1:46:07.1 1:51:35.0 5:27.9 8:06/M
44 Jeff Price Rocklin CA 41 274 1:46:39.4 1:51:46.0 5:06.6 8:08/M
45 Brian Snyder Folsom CA 44 277 1:46:49.0 1:47:16.0 0:26.9 8:09/M
46 Scott Rowe Lincoln CA 43 280 1:47:03.0 1:52:11.0 5:07.9 8:10/M
47 John Tamplin El Dorado Hills CA 42 286 1:47:12.8 1:47:33.0 0:20.1 8:11/M
48 Sham Sidhu Folsom CA 40 290 1:47:29.0 1:52:58.0 5:29.0 8:12/M
49 Stephen Thilenius Shingle Springs CA 44 295 1:47:36.8 1:48:01.0 0:24.1 8:13/M
50 Theo Daniels Roseville CA 42 297 1:47:41.5 1:53:06.0 5:24.5 8:13/M
51 Kirk Hartwig Granite Bay CA 44 318 1:48:24.2 1:53:32.0 5:07.8 8:16/M
52 James Allen Roseville CA 40 320 1:48:27.5 1:53:32.0 5:04.4 8:17/M
53 Dhananjay Khare Folsom CA 41 370 1:50:30.6 1:55:41.0 5:10.3 8:26/M
54 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 41 371 1:50:34.5 2:00:49.0 10:14.5 8:26/M
55 Brian Robinson Rescue CA 40 379 1:51:02.6 1:56:15.0 5:12.3 8:29/M
56 Charles Potts Vallejo CA 44 389 1:51:37.2 1:57:11.0 5:33.7 8:31/M
57 Irwin Rosenblum Sacramento CA 42 403 1:52:17.8 1:57:33.0 5:15.2 8:34/M
58 Paul Oropallo Rocklin CA 43 419 1:52:53.1 1:52:59.0 0:05.8 8:37/M
59 Anthony Johnson Citrus Heights CA 42 420 1:52:54.0 1:58:23.0 5:29.0 8:37/M
60 Ki Lee Davis CA 42 432 1:53:20.1 1:53:30.0 0:09.8 8:39/M
61 John Cowley Folsom CA 44 440 1:53:32.6 1:53:38.0 0:05.4 8:40/M
62 Noah Bentley El Dorado Hills CA 41 442 1:53:33.3 1:58:56.0 5:22.7 8:40/M
63 Bill Bradshaw Cameron Park CA 40 449 1:53:47.7 1:59:15.0 5:27.2 8:41/M
64 Dudley Phenix Carmichael CA 44 489 1:55:17.6 2:00:29.0 5:11.3 8:48/M
65 Timothy Kelley Folsom CA 41 496 1:55:28.2 2:01:18.0 5:49.8 8:49/M
66 Christopher Espinosa Woodland CA 41 499 1:55:35.6 2:00:56.0 5:20.4 8:49/M
67 Lance Kolleda Folsom CA 43 509 1:55:51.0 2:01:05.0 5:14.0 8:51/M
68 Calvin Kasadate Folsom CA 43 515 1:56:00.8 2:01:15.0 5:14.2 8:51/M
69 Shashank Deshpande Folsom CA 44 518 1:56:03.3 2:01:07.0 5:03.7 8:52/M
70 Burch Bryant Davis CA 44 522 1:56:08.3 2:01:37.0 5:28.6 8:52/M
71 Kevin Sigl Fair Oaks CA 41 531 1:56:27.0 2:01:47.0 5:20.0 8:53/M
72 Daniel Tereau Roseville CA 41 547 1:57:15.7 1:57:32.0 0:16.2 8:57/M
73 Ken Mueller El Dorado Hills CA 42 565 1:57:55.0 2:03:26.0 5:30.9 9:00/M
74 Bill Johnson Elk Grove CA 43 569 1:58:07.4 2:03:53.0 5:45.5 9:01/M
75 Dave Oill Sacramento CA 42 571 1:58:14.3 2:03:39.0 5:24.6 9:02/M
76 John Tampas Orangevale CA 44 575 1:58:18.8 2:04:11.0 5:52.1 9:02/M
77 Andy Bohart El Dorado Hills CA 42 577 1:58:20.2 2:03:35.0 5:14.8 9:02/M
78 Vern Ahnin Roseville CA 42 585 1:58:30.9 1:59:04.0 0:33.0 9:03/M
79 Doug Leach Granite Bay CA 43 596 1:58:41.9 2:04:03.0 5:21.0 9:04/M
80 John Brennan Rocklin CA 43 624 1:59:38.6 2:05:01.0 5:22.3 9:08/M
81 Tim Danielsen Rocklin CA 41 633 2:00:06.9 2:05:47.0 5:40.1 9:10/M
82 Roberto MacIas Folsom CA 41 637 2:00:17.9 2:05:50.0 5:32.0 9:11/M
83 Scott Smith Sacramento CA 42 652 2:00:41.5 2:06:25.0 5:43.4 9:13/M
84 Michael Condon Folsom CA 40 661 2:01:16.1 2:06:28.0 5:11.8 9:15/M
85 Fred Penman Cameron Park CA 42 689 2:02:43.5 2:08:00.0 5:16.5 9:22/M
86 Jon Sherwood Placerville CA 42 713 2:03:38.9 2:08:50.0 5:11.0 9:26/M
87 Gary Klein Folsom CA 42 754 2:05:37.9 2:11:15.0 5:37.0 9:35/M
88 Timothy Patten Davis CA 40 770 2:06:29.2 2:11:41.0 5:11.7 9:39/M
89 Joe Kim Folsom AR 41 788 2:07:41.2 2:07:51.0 0:09.8 9:45/M
90 Steve Dodson Cameron Park CA 41 801 2:08:10.6 2:13:53.0 5:42.3 9:47/M
91 Ron Harvey Tracy CA 43 819 2:08:41.7 2:14:07.0 5:25.2 9:49/M
92 Ron Brown Jr Sacramento CA 41 820 2:08:41.9 2:14:05.0 5:23.1 9:49/M
93 Ed Ruble Gold River CA 44 888 2:11:29.0 2:16:33.0 5:03.9 10:02/M
94 John Reiss Folsom CA 40 893 2:11:37.1 2:21:47.0 10:09.9 10:03/M
95 Steve Moore Elk Grove CA 42 895 2:11:40.2 2:17:15.0 5:34.7 10:03/M
96 Brian Elliston Folsom CA 41 907 2:12:21.9 2:22:41.0 10:19.1 10:06/M
97 Tim Coates Folsom CA 44 914 2:12:41.9 2:18:04.0 5:22.0 10:08/M
98 David Ward Sacramento CA 44 928 2:13:08.9 2:18:38.0 5:29.0 10:10/M
99 Wayne Piotrowski West Sacramento CA 40 951 2:14:36.3 2:20:08.0 5:31.7 10:16/M
100 Thomas Mailey Roseville CA 44 960 2:15:05.9 2:20:46.0 5:40.0 10:19/M
101 Will Dabovich III Foresthill CA 41 972 2:15:36.7 2:20:40.0 5:03.2 10:21/M
102 George Narancic San Jose CA 40 980 2:15:55.3 2:21:32.0 5:36.7 10:23/M
103 Scott Springer Carmichael CA 41 987 2:16:10.0 2:22:23.0 6:13.0 10:24/M
104 Brett Harris Orangevale CA 40 1011 2:17:09.3 2:17:20.0 0:10.6 10:28/M
105 Miguel Mendez Sacramento CA 42 1047 2:18:45.9 2:24:46.0 6:00.0 10:35/M
106 Gus Exarchos El Dorado Hills CA 40 1119 2:22:49.0 2:28:29.0 5:39.9 10:54/M
107 Joseph Kelly, Jr Penryn CA 44 1140 2:24:32.9 2:30:43.0 6:10.1 11:02/M
108 Eric Shen Folsom CA 42 1157 2:25:46.2 2:35:58.0 10:11.7 11:08/M
109 Brian Christensen Placerville CA 41 1180 2:27:24.8 2:37:38.0 10:13.2 11:15/M
110 Andrew Dixon Granite Bay CA 40 1217 2:29:12.7 2:34:48.0 5:35.3 11:23/M
111 Michael Chirila Vacaville CA 44 1226 2:29:51.6 2:35:39.0 5:47.3 11:26/M
112 Pete Diaz Citrus Heights CA 41 1242 2:31:15.9 2:41:32.0 10:16.1 11:33/M
113 Ronald Slabbinck North Highlands CA 40 1281 2:34:37.6 2:44:42.0 10:04.4 11:48/M
114 Frank Mantong Elk Grove CA 42 1415 2:56:28.1 3:01:55.0 5:26.8 13:28/M
115 Satnam Singh Rocklin CA 40 1441 3:10:32.3 3:20:45.0 10:12.7 14:33/M

2008 Results / Age Divisions / Male 45-49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Thompson Roseville CA 48 22 1:25:44.1 1:25:50.0 0:05.8 6:33/M
2 Chris Dattolico Lincoln CA 46 34 1:27:25.0 1:27:37.0 0:11.9 6:40/M
3 Jim Heryford Murphys CA 47 48 1:28:57.5 1:29:01.0 0:03.5 6:47/M
4 Peter Crone El Dorado Hills CA 47 61 1:31:11.4 1:31:14.0 0:02.6 6:58/M
5 Gordon Medd Rocklin CA 45 69 1:32:17.7 1:32:24.0 0:06.3 7:03/M
6 Tony Vigil Lincoln CA 47 77 1:32:59.7 1:33:06.0 0:06.3 7:06/M
7 Thom Pearman Sacramento CA 46 82 1:33:50.2 1:33:52.0 0:01.8 7:10/M
8 Brad Rogers Folsom CA 45 86 1:34:26.5 1:34:29.0 0:02.5 7:13/M
9 Tom Arnez Sacramento CA 47 97 1:35:33.6 1:35:43.0 0:09.3 7:18/M
10 Daniel Foley El Dorado Hills CA 47 98 1:35:34.1 1:35:43.0 0:08.8 7:18/M
11 Thomas Burkland El Dorado Hills CA 47 101 1:35:43.4 1:35:51.0 0:07.5 7:18/M
12 Tim Ojima Folsom CA 45 126 1:38:10.1 1:38:30.0 0:19.9 7:30/M
13 Brian Pendley Valley Springs CA 49 136 1:38:50.2 1:39:01.0 0:10.7 7:33/M
14 Antonio Losada Sacramento CA 48 142 1:39:18.5 1:39:40.0 0:21.4 7:35/M
15 Francis McNally Davis CA 46 146 1:39:38.2 1:39:43.0 0:04.8 7:36/M
16 Mark Renninger Rocklin CA 47 147 1:39:39.2 1:40:01.0 0:21.8 7:36/M
17 Theo Parisek Rescue CA 47 149 1:39:44.0 1:39:57.0 0:12.9 7:37/M
18 Luis Lopez Fair Oaks CA 48 151 1:39:44.9 1:39:52.0 0:07.0 7:37/M
19 Bruce Dezzani Placerville CA 47 156 1:40:19.5 1:40:26.0 0:06.5 7:39/M
20 Clarence Perry Rancho Cordova CA 45 172 1:41:20.0 1:41:31.0 0:11.0 7:44/M
21 Mehrdad Foroozesh El Dorado Hills CA 46 176 1:41:38.4 1:41:47.0 0:08.5 7:45/M
22 Sam Savinovich Sacramento CA 45 177 1:41:46.3 1:41:54.0 0:07.6 7:46/M
23 Timothy Walker El Dorado Hills CA 45 182 1:42:02.6 1:42:15.0 0:12.4 7:47/M
24 Mike Korn Sacramento CA 46 185 1:42:06.4 1:42:26.0 0:19.5 7:48/M
25 Richard Rogers Sacramento CA 45 189 1:42:16.4 1:42:42.0 0:25.5 7:48/M
26 Allan Dowlat Sutter Creek CA 47 202 1:42:53.9 1:43:08.0 0:14.1 7:51/M
27 Scott Depeel Gold River CA 45 203 1:42:56.2 1:48:03.0 5:06.7 7:51/M
28 Steve Alvarez Sacramento CA 47 207 1:43:10.7 1:43:15.0 0:04.3 7:53/M
29 Phillip Talbert Davis CA 46 210 1:43:16.2 1:43:27.0 0:10.7 7:53/M
30 Roy Ubry El Dorado Hills CA 48 228 1:43:57.2 1:44:12.0 0:14.8 7:56/M
31 Keith Hobday Sacramento CA 45 231 1:44:12.2 1:44:34.0 0:21.7 7:57/M
32 Tim Wilson Granite Bay CA 47 243 1:45:09.6 1:45:29.0 0:19.3 8:02/M
33 Michael Beck Lodi CA 45 255 1:45:49.4 1:51:18.0 5:28.6 8:05/M
34 Michael Scofield Folsom CA 45 257 1:45:51.9 1:46:05.0 0:13.0 8:05/M
35 Steve Hiatt Auburn CA 48 261 1:46:01.2 1:46:13.0 0:11.7 8:06/M
36 Michael Mallett Woodland CA 48 266 1:46:17.2 1:51:27.0 5:09.8 8:07/M
37 Kevin Mack Ukiah CA 46 271 1:46:31.2 1:46:48.0 0:16.8 8:08/M
38 Mike Jones Folsom CA 48 273 1:46:33.5 1:46:44.0 0:10.5 8:08/M
39 Luciano Vera Fairfield CA 48 314 1:48:13.3 1:54:03.0 5:49.6 8:16/M
40 Randy Gordon Woodbridge CA 45 321 1:48:27.6 1:58:31.0 10:03.3 8:17/M
41 Mark Azevedo Twain Harte CA 47 326 1:48:34.1 1:53:48.0 5:13.8 8:17/M
42 Brian Bronson Stockton CA 47 331 1:48:46.3 1:49:10.0 0:23.6 8:18/M
43 Tom Gray Fair Oaks CA 46 341 1:49:07.8 1:54:17.0 5:09.1 8:20/M
44 John Gunning Rocklin CA 45 344 1:49:15.4 1:54:23.0 5:07.5 8:20/M
45 Thomas Pactol Folsom CA 46 361 1:49:58.9 1:55:01.0 5:02.0 8:24/M
46 Rolando Gonzales Turlock CA 45 368 1:50:19.6 1:55:58.0 5:38.4 8:25/M
47 Chris Piombo Lodi CA 49 372 1:50:37.2 1:57:18.0 6:40.7 8:27/M
48 Roger Curtis Folsom CA 47 376 1:50:48.1 1:56:07.0 5:18.8 8:27/M
49 Mike Fuerst Rocklin CA 47 382 1:51:09.2 2:01:26.0 10:16.7 8:29/M
50 Shawn Pierce Fair Oaks CA 46 415 1:52:48.2 1:58:07.0 5:18.7 8:37/M
51 Alan Taylor Folsom CA 47 427 1:53:06.8 1:58:16.0 5:09.2 8:38/M
52 Harlan Reymont Rocklin CA 48 438 1:53:28.2 1:58:34.0 5:05.7 8:40/M
53 Edward Harris Sacramento CA 49 446 1:53:45.5 1:59:45.0 5:59.4 8:41/M
54 Bill Frank Sacramento CA 45 468 1:54:21.5 1:54:45.0 0:23.5 8:44/M
55 Ted Powers Davis CA 45 490 1:55:19.0 2:00:37.0 5:17.9 8:48/M
56 Rick Cote El Dorado Hills CA 46 502 1:55:38.1 1:55:58.0 0:19.9 8:50/M
57 Dorr Clark El Dorado Hills AZ 48 507 1:55:48.9 2:01:05.0 5:16.1 8:50/M
58 Bruce Carlson Orangevale CA 49 514 1:55:59.4 2:07:23.0 11:23.5 8:51/M
59 Michael Caballes Rescue CA 47 516 1:56:01.4 1:56:24.0 0:22.5 8:51/M
60 Kurt Mandich Folsom CA 48 533 1:56:30.1 2:01:43.0 5:12.8 8:54/M
61 Mike Baca Beale Afb CA 47 563 1:57:52.8 2:03:22.0 5:29.1 9:00/M
62 Kelley Moran Folsom CA 49 572 1:58:14.5 2:03:26.0 5:11.4 9:02/M
63 Dan Lopez Rocklin CA 47 581 1:58:23.3 1:59:16.0 0:52.6 9:02/M
64 Kevin Hutton Fair Oaks CA 48 594 1:58:41.0 2:08:56.0 10:15.0 9:04/M
65 Keith Harbol Las Vegas NV 45 599 1:58:44.7 2:04:19.0 5:34.3 9:04/M
66 Mike Sturdevant Fair Oaks CA 45 603 1:58:47.6 2:04:53.0 6:05.3 9:04/M
67 Greg Lempko Folsom CA 47 609 1:59:00.1 2:04:17.0 5:16.8 9:05/M
68 Stephen Pearcy Berkeley CA 48 622 1:59:36.6 2:04:44.0 5:07.3 9:08/M
69 John Davis West Sacramento CA 49 666 2:01:24.9 2:06:46.0 5:21.1 9:16/M
70 George Chen Fair Oaks CA 46 679 2:02:13.9 2:07:57.0 5:43.1 9:20/M
71 Ben Covington Loomis CA 49 683 2:02:23.1 2:12:42.0 10:18.8 9:21/M
72 Paul Bengs Auburn CA 46 686 2:02:35.4 2:12:51.0 10:15.6 9:21/M
73 Chris Askin Truckee CA 49 721 2:03:51.7 2:09:32.0 5:40.3 9:27/M
74 Mark Montgomery Waterford CA 47 743 2:05:12.2 2:10:46.0 5:33.7 9:33/M
75 Paul Burdick Roseville CA 48 751 2:05:32.5 2:11:15.0 5:42.5 9:35/M
76 Bill Cuthbertson Sacramento FM 47 764 2:06:11.9 2:11:29.0 5:17.1 9:38/M
77 Roman Diaz Woodland CA 45 776 2:07:00.0 2:17:04.0 10:03.9 9:42/M
78 Chris Celsi Elk Grove CA 45 778 2:07:11.6 2:12:27.0 5:15.3 9:43/M
79 Allan Curtis Elk Grove CA 48 785 2:07:28.8 2:12:33.0 5:04.2 9:44/M
80 David Kirrene Sacramento CA 45 787 2:07:39.7 2:18:05.0 10:25.3 9:45/M
81 David Pixley Folsom CA 48 825 2:08:49.6 2:09:07.0 0:17.4 9:50/M
82 Ted Lenzie Folsom CA 48 841 2:09:35.0 2:15:06.0 5:30.9 9:54/M
83 Robert Logan Folsom CA 48 845 2:09:41.7 2:15:27.0 5:45.2 9:54/M
84 Kyle Byard Rocklin CA 48 852 2:09:53.1 2:15:10.0 5:16.8 9:55/M
85 Greg Paquin Folsom CA 48 862 2:10:25.6 2:15:34.0 5:08.4 9:57/M
86 Chris Cook Danvilee CA 46 872 2:11:06.5 2:16:27.0 5:20.4 10:00/M
87 Bill Rapp Sacramento CA 47 873 2:11:08.2 2:21:34.0 10:25.7 10:01/M
88 Tim Meyer Folsom CA 45 889 2:11:29.3 2:16:51.0 5:21.7 10:02/M
89 Roger Jensen Rancho Cordova CA 49 902 2:11:58.9 2:17:32.0 5:33.0 10:04/M
90 James Strutz Folsom CA 49 919 2:12:48.2 2:18:03.0 5:14.7 10:08/M
91 Gregory Borrowdale Folsom CA 48 923 2:12:52.6 2:18:36.0 5:43.4 10:09/M
92 Bob Ruffner Carmichael CA 49 935 2:13:32.6 2:23:57.0 10:24.4 10:12/M
93 Alan Hunter Folsom CA 49 936 2:13:33.5 2:13:45.0 0:11.4 10:12/M
94 Gary Kamei Sacramento CA 46 945 2:14:19.2 2:19:56.0 5:36.8 10:15/M
95 Mark Robinson Sacramento CA 46 1007 2:17:02.8 2:23:02.0 5:59.2 10:28/M
96 Mark Everett Modesto CA 45 1012 2:17:13.7 2:27:33.0 10:19.2 10:28/M
97 Ramon Veloz Elk Grove CA 46 1018 2:17:35.6 2:22:46.0 5:10.3 10:30/M
98 Duane Hoofer Citrus Heights CA 46 1031 2:18:08.1 2:28:12.0 10:03.8 10:33/M
99 Stephen Weibel Fair Oaks CA 47 1037 2:18:23.4 2:28:40.0 10:16.6 10:34/M
100 Victor Bowler Folsom CA 45 1073 2:19:55.3 2:25:31.0 5:35.6 10:41/M
101 D S MacGregor El Dorado Hills CA 45 1151 2:25:22.9 2:35:45.0 10:22.0 11:06/M
102 David Stanley Folsom CA 49 1170 2:26:32.6 2:32:17.0 5:44.3 11:11/M
103 Jerry Johnson Nevada City CA 49 1199 2:28:10.8 2:38:32.0 10:21.1 11:19/M
104 Bryan Tully El Dorado Hills CA 48 1246 2:31:52.9 2:37:06.0 5:13.0 11:36/M
105 Tim Lawson Carmichael CA 49 1248 2:31:58.2 2:42:15.0 10:16.7 11:36/M
106 Mike Veliquette Fair Oaks CA 46 1296 2:35:50.5 2:46:09.0 10:18.4 11:54/M
107 Chet Davis Sacramento CA 45 1320 2:38:54.1 2:45:03.0 6:08.8 12:08/M
108 Philip Morley San Jose CA 46 1357 2:42:11.8 2:47:47.0 5:35.1 12:23/M
109 Marc Higgins Roseville CA 47 1387 2:46:59.5 2:52:57.0 5:57.4 12:45/M
110 Tim Keenan Roseville CA 45 1390 2:47:27.7 2:57:42.0 10:14.2 12:47/M