skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 30-39 Years

2008 Results / Age Divisions / Male 30-34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Willis Sandoval Jr. Chico CA 30 5 1:19:35.1 1:19:37.0 0:01.9 6:05/M
2 Tarek Elsawaf Folsom CA 31 7 1:20:51.6 1:20:54.0 0:02.3 6:10/M
3 Brian Miller El Dorado Hills CA 31 10 1:22:30.6 1:22:33.0 0:02.3 6:18/M
4 Charlie Brenneman Roseville CA 30 13 1:24:10.6 1:24:18.0 0:07.4 6:25/M
5 Nick Zerwas Loomis CA 31 14 1:24:33.3 1:24:36.0 0:02.6 6:27/M
6 Steve Rodriguez Zephyr Cove NV 30 16 1:24:48.2 1:24:57.0 0:08.7 6:28/M
7 Andrew Graham Rocklin CA 33 20 1:25:30.9 1:25:40.0 0:09.1 6:32/M
8 Tim Brackett Roseville CA 30 35 1:27:29.0 1:27:43.0 0:13.9 6:41/M
9 Michael Buckley San Francisco CA 31 37 1:27:52.3 1:27:57.0 0:04.6 6:42/M
10 Larry Defeyter Nevada City CA 34 38 1:28:03.5 1:28:15.0 0:11.5 6:43/M
11 Brian Olson Elk Grove CA 33 56 1:30:23.7 1:30:28.0 0:04.3 6:54/M
12 Jeremy Gray Sacramento CA 31 63 1:31:27.7 1:31:38.0 0:10.2 6:59/M
13 David Seyvertsen Sacramento CA 31 64 1:31:30.2 1:36:35.0 5:04.7 6:59/M
14 Matt Degroot Sacramento CA 31 66 1:31:58.7 1:32:20.0 0:21.3 7:01/M
15 Jonathan Short Nap CA 31 75 1:32:57.6 1:33:14.0 0:16.3 7:06/M
16 Todd Gage Sacramento CA 32 78 1:33:07.5 1:33:19.0 0:11.4 7:06/M
17 Rusty Ameter Lincoln CA 33 81 1:33:47.0 1:34:04.0 0:17.0 7:10/M
18 Mark Whitaker Sacramento CA 30 89 1:34:40.3 1:35:04.0 0:23.7 7:14/M
19 Scott Ramesbottom Folsom CA 34 92 1:34:58.3 1:35:06.0 0:07.6 7:15/M
20 Christopher Pollack Sacramento CA 31 109 1:36:42.7 1:37:05.0 0:22.3 7:23/M
21 Erik Alves Manteca CA 31 132 1:38:36.1 1:38:51.0 0:14.8 7:32/M
22 Brian Medley Elk Grove AZ 34 134 1:38:44.5 1:38:55.0 0:10.5 7:32/M
23 Bob Jensen Rocklin CA 34 140 1:39:16.1 1:39:31.0 0:14.8 7:35/M
24 Aaron Bensinger Rocklin CA 30 152 1:39:54.6 1:40:14.0 0:19.4 7:38/M
25 Jeremy Ratcliffe Plumas Lake CA 32 160 1:40:37.1 1:46:10.0 5:32.9 7:41/M
26 Rob Saint-Evens Folsom CA 32 171 1:41:17.2 1:41:26.0 0:08.7 7:44/M
27 Michael Fry Sacramento CA 33 178 1:41:46.8 1:41:57.0 0:10.1 7:46/M
28 Mark Parenti Rocklin CA 34 221 1:43:38.0 1:48:55.0 5:17.0 7:55/M
29 Corey Kusaba Sacramento CA 30 229 1:44:06.9 1:49:29.0 5:22.0 7:57/M
30 Jeremy Brown Roseville CA 30 252 1:45:44.5 1:50:48.0 5:03.4 8:04/M
31 Rich Knox Grass Valley CA 34 291 1:47:30.1 1:47:53.0 0:22.8 8:12/M
32 Chad Jensen Colfax CA 34 294 1:47:34.2 1:47:55.0 0:20.7 8:13/M
33 Brandon Drew San Francisco CA 32 300 1:47:47.5 1:48:04.0 0:16.5 8:14/M
34 Michael Sanders Carmichael CA 30 301 1:47:48.4 1:53:05.0 5:16.5 8:14/M
35 Daniel Norman Folsom CA 30 309 1:47:57.8 1:48:13.0 0:15.1 8:14/M
36 Daniel Kuang Folsom CA 34 328 1:48:38.7 1:49:12.0 0:33.2 8:18/M
37 Bryan Pro Davis CA 30 337 1:48:55.8 1:54:20.0 5:24.2 8:19/M
38 Paul Grimes Folsom CA 33 360 1:49:56.9 1:55:01.0 5:04.1 8:24/M
39 Jake Hooker Roseville CA 31 407 1:52:36.8 1:57:46.0 5:09.2 8:36/M
40 Aaron Zelaya Folsom CA 34 425 1:53:03.1 1:58:30.0 5:26.8 8:38/M
41 Keith Hoerman Rocklin CA 34 451 1:53:52.0 1:59:05.0 5:13.0 8:42/M
42 Scott Miszekewycz Roseville CA 32 463 1:54:07.2 1:59:23.0 5:15.8 8:43/M
43 Jonathan Gledhill Fresno CA 31 477 1:54:34.8 2:00:05.0 5:30.1 8:45/M
44 Luke Lokowich Lincoln CA 34 478 1:54:39.5 2:00:09.0 5:29.5 8:45/M
45 Michael Neale Sacramento CA 33 484 1:55:06.9 1:55:22.0 0:15.1 8:47/M
46 Jim Betley Roseville CA 31 524 1:56:09.5 2:01:39.0 5:29.5 8:52/M
47 Brett Gardner Folsom CA 32 526 1:56:11.7 2:01:46.0 5:34.3 8:52/M
48 Erwin Torres Elverta CA 30 530 1:56:26.8 1:56:49.0 0:22.2 8:53/M
49 Luis Mosqueda Galt CA 32 536 1:56:45.6 2:02:41.0 5:55.4 8:55/M
50 Mark Smith Citrus Heights CA 33 566 1:58:00.1 2:03:28.0 5:27.8 9:00/M
51 Jeff Peterson Fair Oaks CA 34 636 2:00:16.9 2:05:45.0 5:28.1 9:11/M
52 Leo Soto Rancho Cordova CA 32 677 2:02:11.2 2:07:23.0 5:11.7 9:20/M
53 Anthony Ten Broeck Orangevale CA 34 697 2:03:15.3 2:08:30.0 5:14.6 9:25/M
54 Joseph Nielsen Folsom CA 32 703 2:03:19.5 2:08:47.0 5:27.5 9:25/M
55 William Onate Sacramento CA 33 712 2:03:36.3 2:09:40.0 6:03.6 9:26/M
56 Rajesh Parab Folsom CA 34 724 2:04:04.8 2:09:09.0 5:04.2 9:28/M
57 Aaron Pappas Sacramento CA 34 759 2:05:56.3 2:11:21.0 5:24.7 9:37/M
58 Demond Philson Sacramento CA 34 784 2:07:27.7 2:12:36.0 5:08.3 9:44/M
59 Daniel Rabe El Cerrito CA 33 802 2:08:11.1 2:13:18.0 5:06.9 9:47/M
60 James Cole Folsom CA 33 814 2:08:33.4 2:13:51.0 5:17.6 9:49/M
61 Victor Rios Folsom CA 32 826 2:08:53.1 2:14:59.0 6:05.9 9:50/M
62 John Sfrengeu Roseville CA 30 831 2:08:56.2 2:14:10.0 5:13.7 9:51/M
63 Lucas Nihart Orangevale CA 33 968 2:15:29.4 2:20:35.0 5:05.6 10:21/M
64 Joshua Barnhart Auburn CA 32 982 2:16:03.0 2:21:30.0 5:26.9 10:23/M
65 Ryan Medel El Dorado Hills CA 31 994 2:16:29.6 2:26:41.0 10:11.3 10:25/M
66 Jeremy Ridgeway Sacramento CA 33 1002 2:16:53.1 2:22:32.0 5:38.9 10:27/M
67 Mitchell Skolnekovich Rancho Cordova CA 31 1071 2:19:52.1 2:25:39.0 5:46.9 10:41/M
68 Michael Tianco Elk Grove CA 34 1092 2:20:52.8 2:26:26.0 5:33.2 10:45/M
69 Kaushal Upadhyaya Mather CA 34 1110 2:22:14.5 2:27:20.0 5:05.4 10:51/M
70 Steven Seay West Sacramento CA 30 1177 2:26:58.7 2:37:21.0 10:22.3 11:13/M
71 Michael Garcia Elk Grove CA 33 1224 2:29:43.9 2:39:47.0 10:03.1 11:26/M
72 Trevor Kirwan Citrus Heights CA 34 1228 2:29:56.6 2:35:25.0 5:28.4 11:27/M

2008 Results / Age Divisions / Male 35-39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicholas Bingham Reno NV 37 1 1:15:39.3 1:15:41.0 0:01.6 5:46/M
2 Steven Peppard Galt CA 39 4 1:19:12.8 1:19:15.0 0:02.1 6:03/M
3 Bill Whipple West Sacramento CA 39 12 1:24:05.5 1:24:09.0 0:03.4 6:25/M
4 Brent Kaneyuki Antelope CA 35 19 1:25:26.4 1:25:30.0 0:03.5 6:31/M
5 David Goodin Rancho Cordova CA 38 24 1:26:02.3 1:26:06.0 0:03.6 6:34/M
6 Bryan Beckby Elk Grove CA 37 25 1:26:14.2 1:26:19.0 0:04.8 6:35/M
7 Curt Casazza Cameron Park CA 37 28 1:26:36.3 1:26:58.0 0:21.6 6:37/M
8 Jamey Nye Sacramento CA 35 33 1:27:07.9 1:27:12.0 0:04.0 6:39/M
9 Kevin Clayton Folsom CA 35 36 1:27:45.6 1:27:48.0 0:02.3 6:42/M
10 Bob Rozumowicz Orangevale CA 35 45 1:28:53.6 1:28:57.0 0:03.4 6:47/M
11 Michael Pendleton Grizzly Flats CA 38 51 1:29:49.2 1:30:01.0 0:11.8 6:51/M
12 Curtis Taylor Folsom CA 37 67 1:32:03.9 1:32:11.0 0:07.0 7:02/M
13 Carl Johnson Auburn CA 39 71 1:32:37.7 1:37:40.0 5:02.2 7:04/M
14 Tom Rosson Folsom CA 39 73 1:32:51.3 1:32:57.0 0:05.7 7:05/M
15 Eric Norton Sacramento CA 39 79 1:33:34.7 1:33:43.0 0:08.2 7:09/M
16 Daniel Minter Sacramento CA 39 80 1:33:43.1 1:33:47.0 0:03.8 7:09/M
17 Darrel Ulrich El Dorado Hills CA 37 83 1:34:12.1 1:34:32.0 0:19.8 7:11/M
18 Kidianga Tshiunza Sacramento CA 38 84 1:34:12.7 1:34:35.0 0:22.3 7:11/M
19 Scott Vosburg Roseville CA 38 87 1:34:27.2 1:34:32.0 0:04.8 7:13/M
20 Tim Hammill Sacramento CA 35 94 1:35:24.4 1:35:46.0 0:21.6 7:17/M
21 Brian Tucker Folsom CA 38 95 1:35:26.6 1:35:36.0 0:09.4 7:17/M
22 Darin Thibideau Fair Oaks CA 39 100 1:35:40.2 1:35:47.0 0:06.7 7:18/M
23 Brian Calibo Suisun City CA 39 106 1:36:19.8 1:36:23.0 0:03.1 7:21/M
24 Ken McKee Rocklin CA 36 111 1:36:48.2 1:36:55.0 0:06.8 7:23/M
25 Scott Sowarby Lafayette CA 35 129 1:38:22.9 1:38:48.0 0:25.1 7:31/M
26 Mark Kauffman Folsom CA 37 133 1:38:39.5 1:39:06.0 0:26.5 7:32/M
27 Brian Wieland Folsom CA 35 135 1:38:46.9 1:39:00.0 0:13.0 7:32/M
28 Guillermo Espinoza Folsom CA 39 159 1:40:36.4 1:40:48.0 0:11.5 7:41/M
29 Rich Berson Sacramento CA 39 162 1:40:41.1 1:40:49.0 0:07.8 7:41/M
30 Rob Neil Folsom CA 37 166 1:40:56.1 1:41:09.0 0:12.9 7:42/M
31 Charley Jones Folsom CA 36 169 1:41:00.5 1:41:19.0 0:18.5 7:43/M
32 Christopher Gerlach Petaluma CA 39 175 1:41:35.3 1:41:58.0 0:22.6 7:45/M
33 Mike French Sacramento CA 39 181 1:41:55.6 1:47:11.0 5:15.3 7:47/M
34 Glen Cockcroft Rocklin CA 35 183 1:42:03.9 1:42:14.0 0:10.1 7:47/M
35 Brian Baadte Folsom CA 38 184 1:42:06.0 1:42:16.0 0:09.9 7:48/M
36 Charles Anderson Folsom CA 39 193 1:42:31.3 1:42:37.0 0:05.7 7:50/M
37 Chris Farrell Carmichael CA 39 196 1:42:39.2 1:42:49.0 0:09.8 7:50/M
38 Scott Mehren Rocklin CA 36 215 1:43:27.1 1:43:33.0 0:05.8 7:54/M
39 Don Wake Citrus Heights CA 37 219 1:43:33.5 1:43:52.0 0:18.4 7:54/M
40 Christopher Essman Elk Grove CA 38 224 1:43:52.9 1:44:11.0 0:18.1 7:56/M
41 Paul Parenti Rocklin CA 37 227 1:43:55.7 1:49:13.0 5:17.2 7:56/M
42 Angelito Fortes El Dorado Hills CA 38 234 1:44:28.3 1:49:32.0 5:03.7 7:58/M
43 Andy Sorgea Rancho Cordova CA 36 247 1:45:25.4 1:50:27.0 5:01.5 8:03/M
44 John Doolittle Roseville CA 37 254 1:45:48.6 1:50:55.0 5:06.4 8:05/M
45 Phil Wolf Folsom CA 38 256 1:45:49.8 1:46:15.0 0:25.2 8:05/M
46 Alex Rose Reno NV 39 259 1:45:54.6 1:51:07.0 5:12.3 8:05/M
47 Chad Roemer Vacaville CA 37 284 1:47:12.4 1:52:17.0 5:04.5 8:11/M
48 Christopher Garton Gardnerville NV 36 292 1:47:33.1 1:52:40.0 5:06.9 8:13/M
49 Joseph Rosendahl El Dorado Hills CA 36 305 1:47:53.5 1:53:15.0 5:21.4 8:14/M
50 Joshua Doberneck Galt CA 35 307 1:47:55.9 1:53:51.0 5:55.1 8:14/M
51 Patrick Nooren Folsom CA 38 327 1:48:38.6 1:49:12.0 0:33.3 8:18/M
52 Marcel Duvekot Rocklin CA 38 342 1:49:08.8 1:54:21.0 5:12.1 8:20/M
53 Mark Zetterbaum Rancho Cordova CA 38 377 1:50:49.0 1:55:52.0 5:03.0 8:28/M
54 James Langston Sacramento CA 39 381 1:51:07.9 1:56:55.0 5:47.0 8:29/M
55 Steve Tuggle Auburn CA 39 388 1:51:36.5 1:56:43.0 5:06.4 8:31/M
56 Brian Merkle El Dorado Hills CA 37 395 1:51:59.4 1:52:25.0 0:25.5 8:33/M
57 Clay Helton Sacramento CA 39 398 1:52:04.9 1:57:39.0 5:34.0 8:33/M
58 Matthew Sturdevant Citrus Heights CA 38 400 1:52:08.6 1:58:14.0 6:05.3 8:34/M
59 Emiliano Medrano Sacramento CA 38 409 1:52:43.3 1:55:13.0 2:29.7 8:36/M
60 Dane Schweitzer Folsom CA 36 413 1:52:47.9 1:58:04.0 5:16.0 8:37/M
61 Nils Blomquist Fair Oaks CA 35 436 1:53:25.3 1:58:34.0 5:08.7 8:39/M
62 Harry Weinberg Roseville CA 37 453 1:53:53.7 1:58:58.0 5:04.2 8:42/M
63 Neil Edwards El Dorado Hills CA 37 460 1:54:05.2 1:59:45.0 5:39.7 8:43/M
64 Dave Hiland Elk Grove CA 38 467 1:54:14.4 2:00:10.0 5:55.6 8:43/M
65 Agustin Antunez Davis CA 35 471 1:54:29.6 1:54:47.0 0:17.3 8:44/M
66 Nathan Brott Grass Valley CA 39 474 1:54:32.4 1:59:46.0 5:13.6 8:45/M
67 Michael Good Folsom CA 39 476 1:54:33.0 1:59:46.0 5:13.0 8:45/M
68 Gabriel Gendron Folsom CA 36 487 1:55:15.2 2:00:27.0 5:11.7 8:48/M
69 Jody Cummings Newcastle CA 39 495 1:55:24.1 2:00:45.0 5:20.8 8:49/M
70 Jeremy Benny Roseville CA 35 501 1:55:37.0 2:00:56.0 5:19.0 8:50/M
71 Casey Cunningham Folsom CA 35 508 1:55:50.3 2:01:05.0 5:14.6 8:51/M
72 Keith Calibo Vacaville CA 39 548 1:57:19.9 1:57:23.0 0:03.0 8:57/M
73 John Clark Roseville CA 38 555 1:57:38.1 1:58:30.0 0:51.8 8:59/M
74 John Brooding Roseville CA 37 559 1:57:50.3 2:02:58.0 5:07.7 9:00/M
75 Martin Van Overbeek Hanford CA 37 570 1:58:07.9 2:03:34.0 5:26.1 9:01/M
76 Christian Hackett Folsom CA 36 576 1:58:19.6 2:03:34.0 5:14.3 9:02/M
77 Scott Furnas El Dorado Hills CA 38 589 1:58:36.8 2:03:53.0 5:16.2 9:03/M
78 Michael Stroth Elk Grove CA 36 593 1:58:40.4 2:04:17.0 5:36.5 9:04/M
79 Randolph Subryan Jr. Folsom CA 38 606 1:58:53.3 2:04:02.0 5:08.7 9:05/M
80 Mark Wetters Sacramento CA 37 607 1:58:56.3 2:04:30.0 5:33.7 9:05/M
81 Michael Sarafolean Modesto CA 39 612 1:59:17.0 2:04:24.0 5:07.0 9:06/M
82 Paul Kidwell Sacramento CA 36 614 1:59:18.5 2:04:52.0 5:33.5 9:06/M
83 Sam Alongi Sacramento CA 39 620 1:59:33.2 1:59:56.0 0:22.7 9:08/M
84 Matthew Ruggles Sacramento CA 39 646 2:00:36.1 2:05:49.0 5:12.8 9:12/M
85 John Puterbaugh West Sacramento CA 36 649 2:00:36.9 2:06:13.0 5:36.0 9:12/M
86 Darren Kato Roseville CA 35 665 2:01:24.2 2:06:52.0 5:27.8 9:16/M
87 David Tribble Sacramento CA 39 691 2:02:56.4 2:08:29.0 5:32.5 9:23/M
88 Jonathan Aring Folsom CA 38 705 2:03:21.3 2:09:10.0 5:48.6 9:25/M
89 Forest Decker Roseville CA 39 711 2:03:34.1 2:08:59.0 5:24.8 9:26/M
90 Michael Mitchell Folsom CA 38 723 2:03:56.1 2:09:45.0 5:48.9 9:28/M
91 Reid Harris Elk Grove CA 38 727 2:04:18.2 2:10:13.0 5:54.7 9:29/M
92 Aaron Newton Roseville CA 37 728 2:04:18.8 2:09:41.0 5:22.1 9:29/M
93 Alec Mercer Lincoln CA 35 749 2:05:24.9 2:10:27.0 5:02.0 9:34/M
94 Chris Kraeutle Loomios CA 38 791 2:07:49.7 2:13:18.0 5:28.2 9:45/M
95 Rob Bilo El Dorado Hills CA 37 846 2:09:45.5 2:15:07.0 5:21.4 9:54/M
96 Sunil Somarajan Roseville CA 35 863 2:10:27.6 2:15:49.0 5:21.3 9:57/M
97 Jacob Alvi Sacramento CA 35 906 2:12:18.8 2:22:25.0 10:06.1 10:06/M
98 Kaustubh Khare Fremont CA 37 930 2:13:16.3 2:18:27.0 5:10.6 10:10/M
99 Eric Kvigne Folsom CA 38 933 2:13:28.9 2:19:14.0 5:45.1 10:11/M
100 John Gingrich Alamo CA 39 969 2:15:29.5 2:21:09.0 5:39.5 10:21/M
101 Brian Kauth Sacramento CA 35 986 2:16:07.3 2:21:39.0 5:31.6 10:23/M
102 Tim Guzman Pine Grove CA 35 1014 2:17:25.2 2:27:36.0 10:10.7 10:29/M
103 Wayne Woo Loomis CA 38 1023 2:17:39.4 2:23:07.0 5:27.5 10:30/M
104 Bryan Stephens Sacramento CA 36 1045 2:18:41.5 2:29:08.0 10:26.4 10:35/M
105 Roberto Vanegas Sacramento CA 39 1057 2:19:14.5 2:24:25.0 5:10.4 10:38/M
106 Bilal Qureshi Folsom CA 36 1089 2:20:50.3 2:27:05.0 6:14.7 10:45/M
107 Aaron Robinet Fair Oaks CA 37 1155 2:25:43.1 2:31:01.0 5:17.8 11:07/M
108 Achalu Ramesh Folsom CA 36 1218 2:29:13.4 2:39:29.0 10:15.5 11:23/M
109 Travis Maslen Elk Grove CA 36 1280 2:34:37.3 2:44:42.0 10:04.6 11:48/M
110 Peter Boelman Folsom CA 36 1292 2:35:25.9 2:40:52.0 5:26.0 11:52/M
111 Robert Souliere Elk Grove CA 35 1293 2:35:26.5 2:40:37.0 5:10.4 11:52/M
112 Dylan Pletcher Elk Grove CA 37 1298 2:36:07.3 2:46:31.0 10:23.6 11:55/M
113 Rajendra Shelke Folsom CA 39 1302 2:36:51.6 2:47:07.0 10:15.3 11:58/M
114 Gary Winuk Elk Grove CA 39 1323 2:38:59.5 2:49:02.0 10:02.4 12:08/M
115 Naoki Sekiya Sacramento CA 36 1370 2:43:56.1 2:49:17.0 5:20.8 12:31/M
116 Erick Castro Sacramento CA 38 1425 2:58:36.3 3:09:01.0 10:24.7 13:38/M