skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 20-29 Years

2008 Results / Age Divisions / Male 20-24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kirk Koester Reno NV 22 46 1:28:54.5 1:29:11.0 0:16.5 6:47/M
2 Edward Beringuel Carmichael CA 23 72 1:32:40.6 1:32:55.0 0:14.4 7:04/M
3 Robert Lopez Pollock Pines CA 21 99 1:35:35.5 1:35:41.0 0:05.4 7:18/M
4 Matthew Taylor Sacramento CA 23 131 1:38:34.6 1:43:42.0 5:07.3 7:31/M
5 Josh Vickers El Dorado Hills CA 24 164 1:40:52.6 1:45:56.0 5:03.3 7:42/M
6 Robert Haddad Gold River CA 20 192 1:42:26.3 1:47:28.0 5:01.7 7:49/M
7 Ivan Mondragon Sacramento CA 20 211 1:43:16.4 1:43:27.0 0:10.5 7:53/M
8 Kyle Dostart Placerville CA 22 233 1:44:25.6 1:49:29.0 5:03.4 7:58/M
9 Evan Pyke Santa Clara CA 23 281 1:47:04.8 1:52:09.0 5:04.2 8:10/M
10 Tim Mascorella Rancho Cordova CA 21 364 1:50:06.1 1:55:23.0 5:16.9 8:24/M
11 Daniel Cote Granite Bay CA 22 527 1:56:15.7 1:56:21.0 0:05.2 8:52/M
12 Joshua Curtis Santa Clara CA 22 783 2:07:27.5 2:12:32.0 5:04.5 9:44/M
13 Daniel Fitzpatrick Travis Afb CA 22 823 2:08:48.4 2:09:13.0 0:24.5 9:50/M
14 Adam Neighbours Pilot Hill CA 24 891 2:11:34.2 2:21:53.0 10:18.8 10:03/M
15 Justin Borrowdale Granite Bay CA 20 912 2:12:32.9 2:18:17.0 5:44.0 10:07/M
16 Blake Ellis Citrus Heights CA 23 974 2:15:40.7 2:21:11.0 5:30.3 10:21/M
17 Adam Verdoorn Roseville CA 22 1117 2:22:47.1 2:28:05.0 5:17.8 10:54/M
18 Tony III Vigil Lincoln CA 20 1337 2:40:53.4 2:46:52.0 5:58.5 12:17/M
19 Tyler Johnstone Folsom CA 22 1349 2:41:47.3 2:47:19.0 5:31.7 12:21/M
20 Scott Thomas Rocklin CA 24 1350 2:41:47.3 2:47:19.0 5:31.7 12:21/M
21 Josh McCarty Arcata CA 24 1362 2:43:17.2 2:53:33.0 10:15.8 12:28/M
22 Benjamin Muradyan Citrus Heights CA 21 1366 2:43:25.4 2:53:37.0 10:11.5 12:28/M

2008 Results / Age Divisions / Male 25-29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kevin Weil Portola Valley CA 25 3 1:17:19.2 1:17:21.0 0:01.8 5:54/M
2 Omar Amir Antelope CA 26 6 1:19:53.1 1:20:11.0 0:17.8 6:06/M
3 Tom Witzgall Sacramento CA 29 8 1:21:53.6 1:21:54.0 0:00.3 6:15/M
4 Brandon Middleton Sacramento CA 27 15 1:24:40.7 1:24:44.0 0:03.2 6:28/M
5 Braden Boice Granite Bay CA 27 26 1:26:18.0 1:26:20.0 0:01.9 6:35/M
6 Alejandro Albiar-Carmona San Francisco CA 25 39 1:28:20.8 1:28:25.0 0:04.1 6:45/M
7 Chris Brown Davis CA 26 40 1:28:26.9 1:28:41.0 0:14.1 6:45/M
8 Esayas Gebray North Highlands CA 29 41 1:28:27.7 1:28:31.0 0:03.2 6:45/M
9 Craig Giovannetti Fairfield CA 25 55 1:30:21.4 1:31:21.0 0:59.6 6:54/M
10 Orlando Morales Sacramento CA 27 59 1:31:04.8 1:31:08.0 0:03.2 6:57/M
11 Jason Golenor Plumas Lake CA 28 65 1:31:50.7 1:31:57.0 0:06.3 7:01/M
12 Tyler James Roseville CA 29 70 1:32:20.7 1:32:35.0 0:14.2 7:03/M
13 Michael White Davis CA 27 85 1:34:18.2 1:34:23.0 0:04.8 7:12/M
14 Adrian Jue San Francisco CA 26 88 1:34:39.2 1:34:49.0 0:09.7 7:14/M
15 Jeremy Law Sacramento CA 26 116 1:37:05.0 1:37:12.0 0:06.9 7:25/M
16 Grant Tyler Folsom CA 28 120 1:37:30.6 1:43:21.0 5:50.3 7:27/M
17 Andrew Scagliola Rancho Cordova CA 27 121 1:37:32.8 1:43:11.0 5:38.2 7:27/M
18 Mikhail Kuffel Sacramento CA 26 124 1:37:40.0 1:37:54.0 0:13.9 7:27/M
19 Aaron Tillery Modesto CA 28 187 1:42:14.1 1:47:33.0 5:18.8 7:48/M
20 David Miller Esparto CA 26 195 1:42:37.5 1:42:49.0 0:11.4 7:50/M
21 Kyle Pivetti Davis CA 27 205 1:43:03.0 1:43:26.0 0:23.0 7:52/M
22 Mark Rosa Roseville CA 29 237 1:44:35.5 1:44:49.0 0:13.4 7:59/M
23 Rob Skaggs El Dorado Hills CA 28 272 1:46:32.1 1:52:23.0 5:50.9 8:08/M
24 Dewey Lucero Rocklin CA 28 299 1:47:47.0 1:48:04.0 0:16.9 8:14/M
25 Todd Dooley Fallbrook CA 28 340 1:48:59.8 1:59:17.0 10:17.2 8:19/M
26 Josh Greendale Folsom CA 27 391 1:51:45.3 1:57:09.0 5:23.7 8:32/M
27 Christopher Robertson Elk Grove CA 25 417 1:52:52.5 1:53:05.0 0:12.4 8:37/M
28 Dijon Walker Vacaville CA 25 431 1:53:18.1 2:03:29.0 10:10.8 8:39/M
29 Scott Tilson Sacramento CA 29 444 1:53:42.0 1:58:53.0 5:10.9 8:41/M
30 Rusty Mendoza Rocklin CA 28 511 1:55:54.2 2:01:27.0 5:32.7 8:51/M
31 Anthony Romano Folsom CA 26 537 1:56:47.5 1:57:01.0 0:13.4 8:55/M
32 Kenneth Napper Sacramento CA 26 588 1:58:34.1 2:03:53.0 5:18.8 9:03/M
33 Matthew Leettola Rocklin CA 26 600 1:58:46.4 2:04:19.0 5:32.5 9:04/M
34 Andrew Gebelin San Francisco CA 25 635 2:00:13.2 2:10:21.0 10:07.7 9:11/M
35 Ryan Anderson Roseville CA 26 648 2:00:36.9 2:01:08.0 0:31.0 9:12/M
36 Ismael Castro Jr. Sacramento CA 26 675 2:02:07.5 2:07:53.0 5:45.4 9:19/M
37 Brett Adney Clovis CA 29 715 2:03:42.1 2:13:47.0 10:04.9 9:27/M
38 Justin Johnson Roseville CA 28 736 2:04:56.6 2:10:29.0 5:32.3 9:32/M
39 Brett Faruzzi Carmichael CA 29 742 2:05:12.2 2:10:18.0 5:05.7 9:33/M
40 Matthew Mesaros Folsom CA 26 941 2:14:05.4 2:24:19.0 10:13.6 10:14/M
41 David Hacker Folsom CA 29 1020 2:17:38.6 2:27:48.0 10:09.4 10:30/M
42 Matt Neighbours Pilot Hill CA 26 1079 2:20:10.9 2:30:31.0 10:20.0 10:42/M
43 Wee Young Lim Sacramento CA 29 1106 2:22:05.0 2:27:12.0 5:06.9 10:51/M
44 Gabriel Garofano Rescue CA 28 1227 2:29:51.9 2:35:37.0 5:45.0 11:26/M
45 Jeremy Jordan Folsom CA 26 1260 2:32:46.2 2:33:18.0 0:31.8 11:40/M
46 Chien Woo Citrus Heights CA 26 1403 2:53:06.9 3:03:27.0 10:20.0 13:13/M