skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Female 50-59 Years

2009 Results / Age Divisions / Female 50-54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sally Monical Rescue CA 53 178 1:42:39.3 1:42:45.0 0:05.7 7:50/M
2 Dee Lloyd Foresthill CA 54 253 1:45:59.8 1:46:10.8 0:11.0 8:05/M
3 Mary Boyle Lincoln CA 54 261 1:46:22.5 1:51:47.6 5:25.1 8:07/M
4 Jenny Wong Sacramento CA 54 310 1:48:35.0 1:53:36.9 5:01.9 8:17/M
5 Angie Pozzi Granite Bay CA 50 367 1:51:24.9 1:51:48.9 0:24.0 8:30/M
6 Jean Cordalis Carmichael CA 51 432 1:53:44.8 1:59:11.3 5:26.5 8:41/M
7 Laurie Perrot Rocklin CA 51 484 1:55:42.5 1:56:07.0 0:24.4 8:50/M
8 Mariellyn Schoenhoff Auburn CA 51 493 1:55:58.2 2:01:22.6 5:24.3 8:51/M
9 Gladys Northcross Elk Grove CA 52 528 1:57:23.3 2:03:15.1 5:51.8 8:58/M
10 Martha Hutchinson El Dorado Hills CA 50 538 1:57:34.1 2:03:17.2 5:43.1 8:58/M
11 Deborah Paquin Folsom CA 50 558 1:58:22.9 2:03:55.7 5:32.8 9:02/M
12 Diane Ferguson El Dorado Hills CA 53 572 1:58:59.8 2:04:07.5 5:07.7 9:05/M
13 Carol Yamane Sacramento CA 51 577 1:59:09.3 2:04:28.5 5:19.2 9:06/M
14 Constance Coman Woodland CA 53 583 1:59:19.5 2:05:01.6 5:42.1 9:06/M
15 Julie Snider Carmichael CA 50 659 2:01:40.6 2:06:47.7 5:07.1 9:17/M
16 Cori Cudney Folsom CA 51 675 2:02:10.4 2:07:18.1 5:07.7 9:20/M
17 Elizabeth Giannone Turlock CA 50 760 2:05:40.2 2:10:52.7 5:12.5 9:36/M
18 Elizabeth Dessuge Los Gatos CA 50 802 2:07:34.7 2:12:37.2 5:02.5 9:44/M
19 Rebecca Golling Loomis CA 51 805 2:07:45.2 2:13:30.3 5:45.1 9:45/M
20 Teresita Heberling Folsom CA 50 829 2:08:40.2 2:18:47.0 10:06.8 9:49/M
21 Linda Ricci Sacramento CA 51 847 2:09:14.0 2:09:41.0 0:26.9 9:52/M
22 Cindy Adams Sacramento CA 52 866 2:10:00.2 2:16:06.9 6:06.6 9:55/M
23 Sally Love Chico CA 52 893 2:11:07.7 2:16:46.7 5:39.0 10:01/M
24 Linda Panacek Carmichael CA 51 910 2:11:42.3 2:21:43.7 10:01.4 10:03/M
25 Lynn Burke Vacaville CA 51 923 2:12:20.7 2:18:00.8 5:40.1 10:06/M
26 Patricia Marquez Granite Bay CA 51 928 2:12:42.0 2:18:34.6 5:52.6 10:08/M
27 Donna Thompson El Dorado Hills CA 50 937 2:13:00.0 2:18:05.6 5:05.5 10:09/M
28 Randy Wong Fair Oaks CA 54 950 2:13:52.9 2:19:29.0 5:36.1 10:13/M
29 Julie Hablitzel Red Bluff CA 50 988 2:15:42.2 2:25:48.6 10:06.4 10:22/M
30 Julia Sierk-Zanze Sutter Creek CA 51 989 2:15:48.0 2:21:06.7 5:18.6 10:22/M
31 Debra Hill Elk Grove CA 50 1005 2:16:33.4 2:22:56.4 6:23.0 10:25/M
32 Donna Campbell Sacramento CA 50 1021 2:17:34.5 2:27:43.7 10:09.1 10:30/M
33 Susan Bostick Gold River CA 53 1037 2:18:18.9 2:23:45.3 5:26.4 10:33/M
34 Janis Quinn Colfax CA 54 1049 2:19:01.8 2:24:41.2 5:39.4 10:37/M
35 Theresa Galus-Gurien Pacifica CA 51 1089 2:22:01.0 2:27:48.3 5:47.3 10:50/M
36 Lindalee Gagnon Rescue CA 52 1090 2:22:04.4 2:32:26.3 10:21.9 10:51/M
37 Sondra Westly Meadow Vista CA 51 1091 2:22:06.8 2:27:10.1 5:03.3 10:51/M
38 Debbie Donnahoe Yuba City CA 50 1101 2:22:26.9 2:23:04.2 0:37.2 10:52/M
39 Sharon Saltzman Sacramento CA 54 1132 2:24:28.7 2:30:35.9 6:07.2 11:02/M
40 Denise Greenhut Northridge CA 52 1211 2:30:01.5 2:35:41.1 5:39.6 11:27/M
41 Kathie Sinor Sinor Granite Bay CA 52 1260 2:34:04.3 2:34:23.3 0:19.0 11:46/M
42 Kathy Pal Citrus Heights CA 51 1266 2:34:30.0 2:45:01.4 10:31.4 11:48/M
43 Paula Thorpe Elk Grove CA 50 1289 2:36:51.8 2:47:17.0 10:25.2 11:58/M
44 Karen Jang Scaramento CA 52 1292 2:37:13.7 2:42:17.0 5:03.3 12:00/M
45 Susan Jonas Folsom CA 50 1300 2:38:18.5 2:43:24.0 5:05.5 12:05/M
46 Mary Lee-Fong Woodland CA 53 1304 2:38:42.5 2:44:36.7 5:54.2 12:07/M
47 Darcy Oliver Roseville CA 53 1326 2:41:00.2 2:47:10.4 6:10.1 12:17/M
48 Randie Henry Sacramento CA 54 1331 2:41:24.4 2:46:48.0 5:23.6 12:19/M
49 Diane Hill Rancho Cordova CA 53 1335 2:42:10.4 2:52:32.1 10:21.7 12:23/M
50 Lisa Stofan Folsom CA 50 1337 2:42:13.5 2:52:30.2 10:16.7 12:23/M
51 Pam Gee Rancho Cordova CA 51 1344 2:45:03.1 2:55:20.3 10:17.2 12:36/M
52 Carol Tomasi Auburn CA 51 1346 2:45:26.8 2:55:35.4 10:08.6 12:38/M
53 Jody Jackson Auburn CA 51 1354 2:47:03.5 2:57:30.1 10:26.6 12:45/M
54 Suzanne Linebarger Sacramento CA 52 1355 2:47:06.0 2:57:30.6 10:24.6 12:45/M
55 Karen Tracy Sacramento CA 54 1359 2:47:38.9 2:58:03.4 10:24.4 12:48/M
56 Terri Ness Stockton CA 53 1369 2:49:54.7 2:55:45.5 5:50.7 12:58/M
57 Louise David Citrus Heights CA 51 1388 2:55:59.4 3:02:05.5 6:06.1 13:26/M
58 Grace Dalman Stockton CA 54 1404 3:07:53.6 3:18:06.3 10:12.7 14:21/M
59 Elaine Hopkins Sacramento CA 50 1418 3:34:49.3 3:45:12.8 10:23.5 16:24/M
60 Laurette Fox Auburn CA 54 1419 3:41:08.2 3:41:08.2 16:53/M

2009 Results / Age Divisions / Female 55-59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patricia Burgess Loomis CA 58 369 1:51:31.5 1:56:47.9 5:16.4 8:31/M
2 June Montuori Auburn CA 55 584 1:59:21.7 2:04:30.4 5:08.7 9:07/M
3 Kathy Welch Auburn CA 56 585 1:59:22.1 2:04:30.5 5:08.4 9:07/M
4 Margie Lapoint Truckee CA 55 626 2:00:31.6 2:05:49.0 5:17.4 9:12/M
5 Judy Jennings Biggs CA 56 653 2:01:28.1 2:06:39.4 5:11.3 9:16/M
6 Carol Lindsay Truckee CA 57 688 2:02:46.6 2:08:03.9 5:17.3 9:22/M
7 Chris Coppedge Sacramento CA 57 1033 2:18:08.9 2:28:31.2 10:22.3 10:33/M
8 Carol Townley Unionville ON 58 1125 2:24:09.1 2:34:12.6 10:03.5 11:00/M
9 Kathy Downey Sacramento CA 58 1170 2:27:15.6 2:37:25.7 10:10.0 11:14/M
10 Jyoti Singh Roseville CA 57 1171 2:27:15.9 2:37:32.7 10:16.8 11:14/M
11 Barbara Thomas Roseville CA 58 1184 2:28:26.2 2:34:16.3 5:50.0 11:20/M
12 Pat Soulsby Stockton CA 56 1226 2:30:49.4 2:36:40.4 5:50.9 11:31/M
13 Pam Naugle Folsom CA 57 1254 2:32:50.8 2:38:45.7 5:54.9 11:40/M
14 Jo Marie Marcozzi-Pirie Carmichael CA 56 1270 2:34:48.7 2:40:03.1 5:14.4 11:49/M
15 Paula Spreitzer Sacramento CA 56 1282 2:36:31.1 2:46:42.3 10:11.2 11:57/M
16 Carol Aceituno Folsom CA 58 1301 2:38:18.7 2:43:24.2 5:05.5 12:05/M
17 Juanita Johnson Folsom CA 56 1340 2:42:25.3 2:52:27.0 10:01.7 12:24/M
18 Linda Zempel Fair Oaks CA 59 1361 2:47:57.9 2:53:54.9 5:57.0 12:49/M
19 Karen Steentofte Fair Oaks CA 56 1384 2:55:04.1 3:01:07.9 6:03.7 13:22/M
20 Elaine Aber Folsom CA 59 1393 2:58:22.5 3:03:55.3 5:32.8 13:37/M