skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Female 20-29 Years

2009 Results / Age Divisions / Female 20-24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erin Wachter Sacramento CA 22 67 1:33:44.3 1:33:48.9 0:04.6 7:09/M
2 Aisha Kamala Chico CA 24 127 1:39:12.0 1:39:17.8 0:05.8 7:34/M
3 Julie Strand Rocklin CA 23 167 1:42:02.0 1:47:16.1 5:14.1 7:47/M
4 Meggie O'Hagan Rocklin CA 23 173 1:42:14.5 1:47:16.4 5:01.8 7:48/M
5 Nicolette Del Sarto Auburn CA 20 194 1:43:43.4 1:48:51.7 5:08.3 7:55/M
6 Karlyn Nieland Tahoe City CA 23 202 1:44:08.1 1:49:25.0 5:16.9 7:57/M
7 Francesca Au Concord CA 23 217 1:44:43.1 1:50:14.4 5:31.3 8:00/M
8 Corinne Yee Davis CA 22 302 1:48:08.6 1:48:35.7 0:27.1 8:15/M
9 Cassandra Greenawalt Riverside CA 23 305 1:48:09.5 1:53:24.5 5:15.0 8:15/M
10 Amanda Johnson San Francisco CA 24 311 1:48:36.0 1:48:52.1 0:16.1 8:17/M
11 Lauren Haynes Granite Bay CA 24 318 1:48:49.3 1:54:07.8 5:18.4 8:18/M
12 Ellabeth Del Sarto Auburn CO 20 341 1:50:14.7 1:55:22.7 5:08.0 8:25/M
13 Cristina Ramirez Fairfield CA 22 345 1:50:23.4 1:55:44.2 5:20.8 8:26/M
14 Paloma Clark Sacramento CA 24 379 1:52:05.1 1:53:18.5 1:13.4 8:33/M
15 Jaime Sconberg Moraga CA 24 408 1:52:58.1 1:58:08.0 5:09.9 8:37/M
16 Ashley Uribe Rocklin CA 24 447 1:54:29.5 1:55:39.3 1:09.8 8:44/M
17 Brandi Self Roseville CA 23 559 1:58:23.5 2:03:29.7 5:06.2 9:02/M
18 Lydia Leidecker Citrus Heights CA 23 564 1:58:36.3 2:03:52.0 5:15.7 9:03/M
19 Jessica Dean San Francisco CA 24 635 2:00:54.1 2:10:57.9 10:03.8 9:14/M
20 Vanessa Britt Folsom CA 21 708 2:03:45.9 2:03:51.2 0:05.3 9:27/M
21 Erin Ashenfelter Chicago IL 24 710 2:03:51.7 2:09:00.5 5:08.7 9:27/M
22 Colleen Kinder Roseville CA 24 713 2:03:56.8 2:09:40.7 5:43.9 9:28/M
23 Sherri Lilley Folsom CA 23 793 2:06:53.9 2:12:49.2 5:55.3 9:41/M
24 Kelly O'Brien San Francisco CA 23 823 2:08:28.4 2:13:48.1 5:19.7 9:48/M
25 Brittany Kolenbrander Folsom CA 23 906 2:11:33.3 2:17:14.3 5:41.0 10:03/M
26 Raechel Schepens Sacramento CA 24 934 2:12:55.2 2:22:57.1 10:01.9 10:09/M
27 Shaina Elkin Lincoln CA 23 986 2:15:36.9 2:20:45.3 5:08.4 10:21/M
28 Sharon Poppell Grass Valley CA 24 1117 2:23:51.0 2:30:00.6 6:09.6 10:59/M
29 Andrea Moreno Folsom CA 24 1122 2:23:56.1 2:29:57.9 6:01.7 10:59/M
30 Jennifer Linn Auburn CA 23 1141 2:24:59.4 2:30:36.7 5:37.2 11:04/M
31 Frances MacIas-Phillips Rocklin CA 24 1154 2:25:46.1 2:26:13.2 0:27.1 11:08/M
32 Carrie Hodges Roseville CA 24 1168 2:27:10.0 2:27:28.5 0:18.5 11:14/M
33 Rebecca Bautista Sacramento CA 22 1172 2:27:18.4 2:32:33.4 5:15.0 11:15/M
34 Fawn Ruby Chico CA 24 1237 2:31:46.3 2:42:02.2 10:15.9 11:35/M
35 Rebecca Muradyan Roseville CA 23 1267 2:34:32.0 2:44:37.4 10:05.3 11:48/M
36 Rose Oates Auburn CA 24 1269 2:34:47.8 2:44:51.3 10:03.5 11:49/M
37 Emily Wright North Highlands CA 23 1310 2:39:34.0 2:45:00.7 5:26.6 12:11/M
38 Laura McLean Gold River CA 22 1313 2:39:44.5 2:49:58.4 10:13.9 12:12/M
39 Hawley Allen Sacramento CA 22 1338 2:42:14.5 2:52:30.3 10:15.8 12:23/M
40 Julie Marshall Folsom CA 23 1352 2:46:07.5 2:56:28.2 10:20.7 12:41/M
41 Megan Bevis Marysville CA 21 1408 3:13:19.4 3:23:42.9 10:23.5 14:45/M

2009 Results / Age Divisions / Female 25-29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samira Santos El Dorado Hills CA 29 96 1:36:43.9 1:36:50.2 0:06.2 7:23/M
2 Alana Nelson Sacramento CA 25 154 1:41:08.3 1:46:21.6 5:13.3 7:43/M
3 Karen Montgomery Folsom CA 29 165 1:41:56.8 1:42:14.5 0:17.7 7:47/M
4 Alyssa Farley Rancho Cordova CA 29 192 1:43:41.8 1:43:51.2 0:09.4 7:55/M
5 Brooke Noble Carmichael CA 28 204 1:44:12.1 1:44:27.4 0:15.3 7:57/M
6 Kelly Booth Roseville CA 25 240 1:45:33.7 1:50:58.7 5:25.0 8:03/M
7 Erika Genato Sacramento CA 29 249 1:45:55.1 1:50:56.9 5:01.7 8:05/M
8 Nikki Reid Folsom CA 28 288 1:47:36.1 1:47:48.8 0:12.7 8:13/M
9 Emma Suddick Davis CA 28 323 1:49:00.1 1:54:12.2 5:12.0 8:19/M
10 Brittani Donnachie Sacramento CA 26 348 1:50:29.1 1:56:15.3 5:46.2 8:26/M
11 Jaime Bailey Folsom CA 27 364 1:51:19.5 1:51:38.9 0:19.4 8:30/M
12 Chanie Greco Loomis CA 28 375 1:51:50.4 1:57:18.5 5:28.1 8:32/M
13 Anna Mattingly Rocklin CA 29 391 1:52:28.1 1:57:56.2 5:28.1 8:35/M
14 Aimee Jaramillo-Lambe Vacaville CA 28 403 1:52:49.9 1:58:22.4 5:32.5 8:37/M
15 Jennifer Hill Folsom CA 28 404 1:52:52.4 1:58:19.4 5:27.0 8:37/M
16 Erica Chiarello Sacramento CA 28 500 1:56:02.0 2:01:41.6 5:39.6 8:51/M
17 Carson Delfer Granite Bay CA 26 532 1:57:31.1 2:02:51.9 5:20.8 8:58/M
18 Mikala Henning Orangevale CA 27 535 1:57:31.7 2:03:14.4 5:42.7 8:58/M
19 Giselle Schroer Antelope CA 28 578 1:59:09.4 2:04:15.5 5:06.0 9:06/M
20 Stacey Kusaba Sacramento CA 28 582 1:59:19.5 2:05:05.8 5:46.3 9:06/M
21 Shanen Palmer El Dorado Hills CA 29 589 1:59:26.1 2:05:08.8 5:42.7 9:07/M
22 Alyssa Valencia Rippon CA 27 601 1:59:55.8 2:05:17.8 5:21.9 9:09/M
23 Kendra Bridges West Sacramento CA 25 608 2:00:05.7 2:05:30.1 5:24.4 9:10/M
24 Katie Walsh Sacramento CA 26 616 2:00:16.7 2:05:41.3 5:24.6 9:11/M
25 Thea Duke Newcastle CA 28 622 2:00:23.7 2:06:27.4 6:03.6 9:11/M
26 Jessica Pistole Rocklin CA 29 623 2:00:23.8 2:06:27.2 6:03.4 9:11/M
27 Stephanie Miller Esparto CA 27 679 2:02:19.9 2:07:40.3 5:20.4 9:20/M
28 Jennifer Dacre Sacramento CA 27 683 2:02:34.2 2:08:17.7 5:43.5 9:21/M
29 Amber Kolenbrander Folsom CA 26 694 2:03:09.3 2:08:50.8 5:41.5 9:24/M
30 Monique Reynolds Carmichael CA 26 696 2:03:19.4 2:08:40.1 5:20.6 9:25/M
31 Tracy O'Connor Truckee CA 25 705 2:03:39.0 2:08:43.6 5:04.6 9:26/M
32 Vanessa Snelson Sacramento CA 27 731 2:04:21.5 2:10:04.9 5:43.3 9:30/M
33 Andrea Whitfield El Dorado Hills CA 25 737 2:04:36.1 2:10:18.6 5:42.5 9:31/M
34 Christine Schumann Sacramento CA 29 751 2:05:18.5 2:11:05.6 5:47.1 9:34/M
35 Amber Nickens Orangevale CA 26 758 2:05:34.9 2:11:57.0 6:22.1 9:35/M
36 Lorraine Nichols Orangevale CA 25 790 2:06:48.3 2:12:43.9 5:55.5 9:41/M
37 Michelle Schnack Sacramento CA 29 821 2:08:25.0 2:18:32.2 10:07.2 9:48/M
38 Shannon Gonzales Sacramento CA 27 825 2:08:32.2 2:09:00.9 0:28.7 9:49/M
39 Christina Bodine Orangevale CA 29 830 2:08:41.2 2:18:46.0 10:04.8 9:49/M
40 Sarah Montgomery Folsom CA 25 849 2:09:23.6 2:14:52.7 5:29.1 9:53/M
41 Lesley Scheblein Davis CA 25 850 2:09:24.4 2:14:52.7 5:28.3 9:53/M
42 Kristi Skidmore Roseville CA 26 856 2:09:34.1 2:15:18.1 5:44.0 9:53/M
43 Alyson Minnig Carmichael CA 25 865 2:10:00.0 2:15:35.9 5:35.8 9:55/M
44 Allison Leech Fair Oaks CA 27 871 2:10:24.6 2:15:56.7 5:32.1 9:57/M
45 Heather Hacker Folsom CA 28 883 2:10:43.7 2:16:24.1 5:40.4 9:59/M
46 Alicia Leupp Loomis CA 25 949 2:13:43.8 2:19:13.5 5:29.7 10:12/M
47 Annie Davidson San Diego CA 26 960 2:14:13.9 2:20:20.1 6:06.2 10:15/M
48 Jacqueline Jenkins Folsom CA 28 961 2:14:14.3 2:20:20.3 6:05.9 10:15/M
49 Kelly Hunt Lincoln CA 28 977 2:15:09.0 2:21:06.0 5:56.9 10:19/M
50 Tracy Oliver Lincoln CA 29 998 2:16:16.5 2:21:24.7 5:08.2 10:24/M
51 Sanaz Javadinejad Folsom CA 25 1000 2:16:24.1 2:22:29.6 6:05.5 10:25/M
52 Reann Cornell Farifield CA 27 1016 2:17:18.3 2:22:35.9 5:17.6 10:29/M
53 Elizabeth Pope Auburn CA 27 1022 2:17:43.2 2:23:16.5 5:33.3 10:31/M
54 Heather Watts Davis CA 29 1029 2:17:56.4 2:23:40.0 5:43.6 10:32/M
55 Kelli Estes Salida CA 27 1032 2:18:08.4 2:23:16.2 5:07.8 10:33/M
56 Cheryl Berkley Sacramento CA 29 1040 2:18:29.6 2:28:34.8 10:05.2 10:34/M
57 Viktoria Jeremiah West Sacramento CA 28 1041 2:18:30.1 2:28:35.0 10:04.9 10:34/M
58 Caryn Demoura Davis CA 26 1048 2:18:58.8 2:24:34.7 5:35.9 10:36/M
59 Lauren Johnson Chico CA 27 1054 2:19:33.0 2:25:46.5 6:13.4 10:39/M
60 Kate Devore Granite Bay CA 27 1062 2:19:57.6 2:25:21.6 5:24.0 10:41/M
61 Michelle Kral Citrus Heights CA 28 1069 2:20:15.3 2:30:25.3 10:09.9 10:42/M
62 Kellie Cann Orangevale CA 26 1073 2:20:40.8 2:26:18.6 5:37.7 10:44/M
63 Cassidy Hall Roseville CA 25 1076 2:20:44.3 2:26:07.9 5:23.6 10:45/M
64 Joanne Alley Saint Louis MO 29 1094 2:22:10.1 2:32:21.4 10:11.2 10:51/M
65 Nicole Markos Antelope CA 26 1105 2:22:44.1 2:28:29.5 5:45.4 10:54/M
66 Amber Latoof Applegate CA 27 1108 2:23:02.6 2:33:06.7 10:04.0 10:55/M
67 Raley Yeager Orangevale CA 27 1120 2:23:51.9 2:33:57.7 10:05.8 10:59/M
68 Sarah Sherman Roseville CA 27 1126 2:24:15.5 2:30:38.5 6:23.0 11:01/M
69 Alyssa Cook Citrus Heights CA 29 1139 2:24:55.2 2:35:06.8 10:11.6 11:04/M
70 Tesha Wolf Lincoln CA 25 1144 2:25:12.6 2:31:34.6 6:22.0 11:05/M
71 Toni Dunn Roseville CA 26 1186 2:28:38.0 2:34:25.0 5:47.0 11:21/M
72 Summer Needles Lincoln CA 26 1187 2:28:39.2 2:34:24.9 5:45.7 11:21/M
73 Megan Winkel Reno NV 26 1194 2:29:29.9 2:39:38.7 10:08.7 11:25/M
74 Michelle Caldwell Sacramento CA 27 1200 2:29:36.7 2:39:46.9 10:10.1 11:25/M
75 Anne Eklund West Sacramento CA 27 1201 2:29:41.6 2:39:51.7 10:10.1 11:26/M
76 Samira Arbabian Folsom CA 26 1222 2:30:37.0 2:35:42.2 5:05.2 11:30/M
77 Sara Arbabian Sacramento CA 29 1223 2:30:37.3 2:35:42.4 5:05.0 11:30/M
78 Rachel Boyd Portland OR 25 1239 2:32:00.9 2:37:30.5 5:29.6 11:36/M
79 Megan Clark Portland OR 25 1240 2:32:02.4 2:37:30.9 5:28.5 11:36/M
80 Francesca Newman Elk Grove CA 27 1247 2:32:22.8 2:42:32.3 10:09.5 11:38/M
81 Geraldine Casino Elk Grove CA 28 1263 2:34:10.7 2:44:20.5 10:09.8 11:46/M
82 Hakikat Grewal Sacramento CA 29 1273 2:34:56.8 2:34:56.8 11:50/M
83 Sandi Johnston Rancho Cordova CA 29 1275 2:35:19.6 2:40:39.4 5:19.7 11:51/M
84 Jessica Hardy Folsom CA 26 1325 2:40:42.9 2:45:55.4 5:12.5 12:16/M
85 Laura Manthey Citrus Heights CA 28 1362 2:48:30.9 2:58:43.3 10:12.4 12:52/M
86 Alicia Irvin Sacramento CA 27 1363 2:48:34.3 2:53:38.9 5:04.6 12:52/M
87 Dina Gentry Sacramento CA 25 1372 2:51:01.8 2:57:12.5 6:10.7 13:03/M
88 Bailey Stark Folsom CA 25 1375 2:52:09.5 3:02:26.4 10:16.9 13:08/M
89 Tiffany Magee Sacramento CA 28 1376 2:52:51.0 3:02:55.9 10:04.9 13:12/M
90 Becky Williams Sacramento CA 29 1387 2:55:53.7 3:05:58.2 10:04.4 13:26/M