skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 60-69 Years

2009 Results / Age Divisions / Male 60-64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ron Kiyono Union City CA 61 69 1:34:04.9 1:34:08.8 0:03.9 7:11/M
2 Michael Schulz Fairfield CA 61 73 1:34:15.2 1:34:20.4 0:05.2 7:12/M
3 George McAlister Orangevale CA 60 111 1:37:53.5 1:37:58.5 0:05.0 7:28/M
4 Wolf Hillesheim El Sobrante CA 64 148 1:40:29.8 1:40:51.6 0:21.8 7:40/M
5 David Smith Roseville CA 61 168 1:42:05.3 1:42:13.4 0:08.1 7:48/M
6 David McCormack San Rafael CA 64 307 1:48:13.7 1:48:33.9 0:20.2 8:16/M
7 Laurin Beckhusen Vacaville CA 62 354 1:50:49.1 1:55:55.4 5:06.3 8:28/M
8 James Geary Sacramento CA 63 377 1:52:00.4 1:57:07.9 5:07.4 8:33/M
9 George Carrigan Williamsburg VA 61 411 1:53:08.7 1:58:12.9 5:04.2 8:38/M
10 Charles Curran Sacramento CA 60 446 1:54:28.2 1:54:51.6 0:23.4 8:44/M
11 Steve Raymond Lafayette CA 60 466 1:55:11.6 2:00:36.8 5:25.2 8:48/M
12 Joe Barber Woodbridge CA 61 474 1:55:27.9 2:00:40.9 5:13.0 8:49/M
13 David Ransom Gold River CA 61 555 1:58:11.5 1:58:32.4 0:20.9 9:01/M
14 Jerry Smithson Antelope CA 61 619 2:00:21.4 2:05:37.0 5:15.6 9:11/M
15 Greg Pickard Layton UT 60 650 2:01:21.1 2:11:33.8 10:12.7 9:16/M
16 Edward Roman Roseville CA 64 702 2:03:33.2 2:09:37.0 6:03.8 9:26/M
17 Steven Polansky Carmichael CA 63 745 2:05:01.6 2:10:13.5 5:11.9 9:33/M
18 Howard Alpert El Dorado Hills CA 62 757 2:05:33.7 2:15:46.7 10:13.0 9:35/M
19 Richard Cannon Granite Bay CA 64 759 2:05:35.4 2:11:25.4 5:49.9 9:35/M
20 Jon Thomas Sacramento CA 62 809 2:08:02.7 2:13:51.0 5:48.2 9:46/M
21 Bill Roehr West Sacramento CA 64 982 2:15:28.6 2:21:26.5 5:57.9 10:20/M
22 Mark Rosen Auburn CA 64 1061 2:19:57.4 2:25:15.4 5:18.0 10:41/M
23 Ken Johnson Sacramento CA 61 1136 2:24:49.5 2:34:53.4 10:03.8 11:03/M
24 James Edington Rocklin CA 61 1148 2:25:17.6 2:35:29.5 10:11.8 11:05/M
25 Rich Jackson Folsom CA 60 1181 2:28:11.8 2:34:03.0 5:51.2 11:19/M
26 Tom Foxworthy Folsom CA 60 1231 2:31:24.3 2:41:49.3 10:25.0 11:33/M
27 Gary Schmitt El Dorado CA 64 1245 2:32:15.1 2:42:19.6 10:04.5 11:37/M
28 William Bommer Sacramento CA 63 1290 2:37:03.5 2:37:55.2 0:51.7 11:59/M
29 Robert Rinker Sacramento CA 63 1329 2:41:11.0 2:47:05.3 5:54.3 12:18/M
30 Stephen Harris Unionville ON 60 1353 2:46:46.2 2:56:49.4 10:03.2 12:44/M
31 Philip Reynolds Fair Oaks CA 60 1383 2:53:47.0 3:04:02.3 10:15.3 13:16/M
32 Fred Dial Galt CA 64 1415 3:24:43.9 3:35:06.0 10:22.1 15:38/M

2009 Results / Age Divisions / Male 65-69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joel Contreras Carmichael CA 65 268 1:46:37.8 1:51:40.0 5:02.2 8:08/M
2 Ben Lasala Sacramento CA 65 624 2:00:25.2 2:05:31.5 5:06.2 9:12/M
3 William Mazzei Chico CA 65 743 2:04:58.8 2:10:27.8 5:29.0 9:32/M
4 Charlie Pearson Olathe KS 66 882 2:10:42.5 2:16:12.7 5:30.2 9:59/M
5 Bob Miller Sacramento CA 67 909 2:11:40.7 2:17:48.7 6:08.0 10:03/M
6 Charlie Harper Granite Bay CA 66 941 2:13:26.1 2:19:21.7 5:55.6 10:11/M
7 Leslie Veldman Carmichael CA 65 964 2:14:34.7 2:20:03.8 5:29.1 10:16/M
8 John Webster Rocklin CA 69 983 2:15:33.8 2:16:07.0 0:33.2 10:21/M
9 David Fajen Wilton CA 66 992 2:16:01.0 2:21:50.0 5:49.0 10:23/M
10 Paul Armann Fair Oaks CA 69 1156 2:25:52.6 2:36:07.1 10:14.4 11:08/M
11 Mario Penman Folsom CA 65 1243 2:32:09.9 2:37:48.3 5:38.3 11:37/M
12 Art Smith Sacramento CA 67 1381 2:53:24.5 2:59:32.6 6:08.0 13:14/M
13 Jack Craig Lincoln CA 67 1386 2:55:48.4 3:06:02.4 10:13.9 13:25/M