skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 50-59 Years

2009 Results / Age Divisions / Male 50-54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Mansoor Folsom CA 54 14 1:23:47.5 1:23:49.9 0:02.4 6:24/M
2 Lloyd George San Ramon CA 53 29 1:28:55.3 1:28:59.2 0:03.9 6:47/M
3 Ken Kroger Folsom CA 52 42 1:31:20.1 1:31:23.0 0:02.9 6:58/M
4 Stephen Itano Fairfield CA 50 43 1:31:24.6 1:31:30.9 0:06.3 6:59/M
5 Jesse Shaw Sutter Creek CA 53 45 1:31:29.2 1:31:37.0 0:07.8 6:59/M
6 Michael Harper Roseville CA 51 91 1:36:17.5 1:36:35.4 0:17.9 7:21/M
7 Norman Schoenhoff Auburn CA 52 108 1:37:42.9 1:38:07.9 0:24.9 7:27/M
8 Ken Kaminski Granite Bay CA 53 124 1:38:57.4 1:39:06.7 0:09.3 7:33/M
9 Michael Kennedy Sutter CA 50 126 1:39:05.9 1:39:17.4 0:11.4 7:34/M
10 Dan Hill Truckee CA 50 136 1:39:57.8 1:40:26.0 0:28.2 7:38/M
11 Thomas Williams Folsom CA 50 139 1:40:03.6 1:40:09.4 0:05.8 7:38/M
12 Steven Bouck Granite Bay CA 52 143 1:40:13.1 1:40:28.2 0:15.1 7:39/M
13 Jeffrey Anderson Folsom CA 50 145 1:40:13.8 1:40:27.9 0:14.0 7:39/M
14 Gary Campbell Elk Grove CA 54 149 1:40:30.8 1:40:43.6 0:12.8 7:40/M
15 Lance Gilbert Folsom CA 53 157 1:41:23.0 1:46:30.1 5:07.1 7:44/M
16 Ron Ringler Folsom CA 53 160 1:41:28.9 1:41:42.8 0:13.9 7:45/M
17 David Serrano San Francisco CA 53 164 1:41:48.4 1:41:53.6 0:05.2 7:46/M
18 Ron Hayashi Fair Oaks CA 51 170 1:42:08.2 1:42:34.4 0:26.1 7:48/M
19 Mike Barna Truckee CA 52 207 1:44:17.2 1:44:43.3 0:26.1 7:58/M
20 Steve Dick Fair Oaks CA 51 208 1:44:20.3 1:44:32.2 0:11.9 7:58/M
21 Patrick Hoover Chico CA 54 234 1:45:26.2 1:45:48.1 0:21.9 8:03/M
22 Mike Diamond El Dorado Hills CA 52 258 1:46:14.5 1:51:17.5 5:03.0 8:07/M
23 John Fowler Cameron Park CA 54 264 1:46:27.0 1:46:30.4 0:03.3 8:08/M
24 Joe Souza Elk Grove CA 53 276 1:47:00.5 1:47:08.9 0:08.4 8:10/M
25 Dave Graham Folsom CA 51 277 1:47:03.7 1:47:17.9 0:14.1 8:10/M
26 Dave Lyle El Dorado Hills CA 53 278 1:47:04.3 1:47:10.0 0:05.7 8:10/M
27 Steven Lynch Davis CA 54 291 1:47:43.2 1:48:10.8 0:27.6 8:13/M
28 Russell Yee Fremont CA 53 301 1:48:08.5 1:48:35.6 0:27.1 8:15/M
29 Tim Kustic Sacramento CA 51 316 1:48:46.4 1:48:59.6 0:13.2 8:18/M
30 Ronald Giannone Turlock CA 52 338 1:50:10.6 1:55:22.9 5:12.3 8:25/M
31 John Muller Murphys CA 53 342 1:50:17.4 1:50:38.0 0:20.5 8:25/M
32 Jorge Leiva Sacramento CA 51 361 1:51:16.5 1:56:18.7 5:02.2 8:30/M
33 Rick Newman Folsom CA 51 368 1:51:25.6 1:51:47.9 0:22.3 8:30/M
34 John Feeney West Sacramento CA 50 378 1:52:02.5 1:57:29.6 5:27.1 8:33/M
35 Greg Ruszovan Sacramento CA 52 381 1:52:07.2 1:57:58.7 5:51.5 8:34/M
36 Timothy Riley Elk Grove CA 50 402 1:52:45.6 1:52:59.1 0:13.4 8:36/M
37 Barry Calfee Folsom CA 53 415 1:53:18.8 1:58:28.6 5:09.8 8:39/M
38 Ray Clark Grass Valley CA 52 421 1:53:31.5 1:53:52.5 0:21.0 8:40/M
39 Gene Engelbrite Folsom CA 51 433 1:54:01.2 1:54:52.8 0:51.5 8:42/M
40 Kenneth Siu San Ramon CA 50 439 1:54:10.9 2:00:15.1 6:04.2 8:43/M
41 Chris Piombo Lodi CA 50 455 1:54:45.5 1:56:07.6 1:22.0 8:46/M
42 Robert Schmidt Folsom CA 50 481 1:55:41.1 1:56:33.3 0:52.1 8:50/M
43 Robert Kvick Citrus Heights CA 54 492 1:55:58.2 1:56:25.8 0:27.6 8:51/M
44 Paul Korn Encinitas CA 50 502 1:56:04.8 2:01:16.0 5:11.2 8:52/M
45 Richard Tornberg Granite Bay CA 54 508 1:56:19.5 2:01:28.8 5:09.3 8:53/M
46 Cliff Adams Woodbridge CA 52 527 1:57:20.1 2:02:32.6 5:12.5 8:57/M
47 Richard Buikema Elverta CA 51 556 1:58:14.6 2:03:32.4 5:17.8 9:02/M
48 Gene Graham Carmichael CA 50 557 1:58:15.8 2:03:27.3 5:11.5 9:02/M
49 Edgar Geliberte Oakland CA 50 565 1:58:40.6 1:59:03.3 0:22.7 9:04/M
50 Bruce Carlson Orangevale CA 50 569 1:58:49.7 2:04:56.4 6:06.7 9:04/M
51 John Morgan Folsom CA 52 570 1:58:53.2 2:04:54.9 6:01.7 9:05/M
52 Greg Mangani Walnut Creek CA 52 591 1:59:37.2 2:04:55.1 5:17.9 9:08/M
53 Stephen Clark Sacramento CA 50 607 2:00:03.4 2:05:31.2 5:27.7 9:10/M
54 Steve McKenzie Sutter CA 52 609 2:00:05.8 2:05:31.6 5:25.8 9:10/M
55 Walt Jones Mather CA 51 641 2:01:01.7 2:07:05.9 6:04.2 9:14/M
56 Neil Taylor Granite Bay CA 50 658 2:01:35.7 2:11:38.0 10:02.3 9:17/M
57 Ken Silva Granite Bay CA 50 769 2:06:00.4 2:11:17.4 5:17.0 9:37/M
58 Kelley Moran Folsom CA 50 774 2:06:20.8 2:11:54.2 5:33.3 9:39/M
59 David Laukat Lincolin CA 52 776 2:06:26.1 2:12:16.2 5:50.1 9:39/M
60 David Bry Sacramento CA 53 786 2:06:44.2 2:12:31.9 5:47.7 9:40/M
61 Kenneth Moon Vacaville CA 54 859 2:09:52.9 2:15:06.5 5:13.6 9:55/M
62 Bob Ruffner Carmichael CA 50 870 2:10:23.6 2:16:35.5 6:11.8 9:57/M
63 Doug Scott Fair Oaks CA 51 872 2:10:25.1 2:15:52.8 5:27.7 9:57/M
64 Bill McTague Santa Barbara CA 51 891 2:11:04.9 2:21:27.2 10:22.3 10:00/M
65 John Coman Woodland CA 53 927 2:12:37.6 2:22:56.7 10:19.1 10:07/M
66 Bruce Falzarano Roseville CA 51 932 2:12:48.4 2:22:49.5 10:01.1 10:08/M
67 Don Fencik Fair Oaks CA 52 947 2:13:40.6 2:19:18.2 5:37.5 10:12/M
68 Dennis Lauritzen Placerville CA 53 1056 2:19:37.6 2:25:40.1 6:02.5 10:39/M
69 Joseph Gonzales Sacramento CA 54 1086 2:21:49.0 2:32:04.8 10:15.8 10:50/M
70 Bob Hedrick Folsom CA 53 1096 2:22:11.9 2:32:17.8 10:05.8 10:51/M
71 Tom Helms Santa Rosa CA 51 1129 2:24:23.8 2:29:44.6 5:20.8 11:01/M
72 Richard Griffin Sacramento CA 54 1146 2:25:14.0 2:35:23.1 10:09.1 11:05/M
73 Kevin Kabat Roseville CA 52 1165 2:27:06.4 2:32:54.5 5:48.1 11:14/M
74 Tim Lawson Carmichael CA 50 1230 2:31:23.0 2:41:36.1 10:13.1 11:33/M
75 Mark Hafner El Dorado Hills CA 52 1250 2:32:34.3 2:33:04.3 0:30.0 11:39/M
76 John Schumacher Carmichael CA 52 1283 2:36:31.3 2:46:40.3 10:08.9 11:57/M
77 Duane Kendall Sacramento CA 50 1294 2:37:20.7 2:47:48.6 10:27.9 12:01/M
78 Ajay Pandurangi Folsom CA 52 1295 2:37:37.6 2:47:58.0 10:20.4 12:02/M
79 John McLean Gold River CA 54 1312 2:39:44.5 2:49:58.5 10:14.0 12:12/M
80 David Vierra Carmichael CA 50 1322 2:40:19.3 2:50:52.4 10:33.1 12:14/M
81 John Austin Stockton CA 54 1339 2:42:17.3 2:52:32.1 10:14.8 12:23/M
82 Charles Linebarger Sacramento CA 54 1356 2:47:06.2 2:57:30.3 10:24.1 12:45/M

2009 Results / Age Divisions / Male 55-59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Clarkson Roseville CA 56 85 1:35:34.2 1:35:39.1 0:04.8 7:18/M
2 Daniel Perrot Rocklin CA 55 90 1:36:17.0 1:36:36.4 0:19.4 7:21/M
3 Jim Picard Marysville CA 55 104 1:37:16.3 1:38:11.2 0:54.9 7:25/M
4 Barry Turner Sacramento CA 56 106 1:37:21.9 1:37:31.1 0:09.1 7:26/M
5 Kevin Thompson Pittsburg CA 55 122 1:38:37.8 1:38:56.2 0:18.3 7:32/M
6 Louis Phillips Murphys CA 59 196 1:43:54.6 1:44:14.6 0:20.0 7:56/M
7 Kunishige Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 56 238 1:45:30.0 1:45:42.0 0:12.0 8:03/M
8 Mario Sanchez Fair Oaks CA 57 244 1:45:41.9 1:46:04.5 0:22.5 8:04/M
9 Greg Pryor Rancho Murieta CA 55 312 1:48:37.1 1:53:42.7 5:05.5 8:17/M
10 Thomas Mc Lain Martinez CA 58 322 1:48:55.5 1:49:07.3 0:11.8 8:19/M
11 Tom Scesa Soulsbyville CA 57 362 1:51:19.3 1:56:27.7 5:08.4 8:30/M
12 Doug Bailey San Jose CA 57 363 1:51:19.4 1:51:38.7 0:19.3 8:30/M
13 Gary Casagrande Granite Bay CA 55 365 1:51:20.6 1:57:01.3 5:40.7 8:30/M
14 Ed Ballinger Roseville CA 57 400 1:52:41.1 1:53:23.2 0:42.1 8:36/M
15 Carl Cox Lodi CA 56 414 1:53:17.8 1:53:41.1 0:23.2 8:39/M
16 John Caselli Sacramento CA 57 460 1:54:51.1 2:00:07.3 5:16.2 8:46/M
17 Steven Lipiec Rocklin CA 57 479 1:55:39.7 2:01:26.8 5:47.1 8:50/M
18 Bruce Wright Davis CA 56 483 1:55:42.4 2:01:33.2 5:50.8 8:50/M
19 Denis Zilaff Sacramento CA 56 488 1:55:49.4 2:01:04.5 5:15.1 8:50/M
20 Jeff Pfeiffer Roseville CA 55 507 1:56:19.0 2:01:26.4 5:07.4 8:53/M
21 John McBeth Davis CA 58 553 1:58:11.3 1:58:32.2 0:20.8 9:01/M
22 Rick Soulsby Stockton CA 56 568 1:58:49.4 2:04:39.1 5:49.6 9:04/M
23 Steven Neubauer Oakley CA 59 573 1:59:00.6 2:04:36.2 5:35.5 9:05/M
24 Calvin Fong Woodland CA 57 581 1:59:15.6 2:05:09.4 5:53.8 9:06/M
25 Eric Egli Auburn CA 56 612 2:00:09.0 2:05:14.6 5:05.5 9:10/M
26 Augie Carlson Carmichael CA 59 630 2:00:36.0 2:06:07.6 5:31.6 9:12/M
27 Aloysius Llaguno Granite Bay CA 58 648 2:01:17.6 2:06:36.1 5:18.5 9:15/M
28 Patrick Forster El Dorado Hills CA 55 730 2:04:21.5 2:09:28.7 5:07.2 9:30/M
29 Rod MacQuarrie Citrus Heights CA 59 742 2:04:54.5 2:10:19.4 5:24.9 9:32/M
30 Larry Saltzman Sacramento CA 56 744 2:05:01.5 2:10:13.6 5:12.1 9:33/M
31 Richard Fuglewicz Carmichael CA 57 764 2:05:48.4 2:11:46.9 5:58.5 9:36/M
32 Frank Sumrak Roseville CA 57 842 2:09:03.1 2:19:06.9 10:03.8 9:51/M
33 Parviz Kardooni North Highlands CA 56 845 2:09:07.7 2:14:30.4 5:22.7 9:51/M
34 Jon Ness Stockton CA 55 852 2:09:31.0 2:15:21.0 5:49.9 9:53/M
35 Dan Zendner Colfax CA 56 860 2:09:53.3 2:15:18.4 5:25.1 9:55/M
36 Thomas Hildebrand Mountain View CA 56 885 2:10:50.9 2:15:50.9 5:00.0 9:59/M
37 Philip Barnes Folsom CA 55 901 2:11:25.6 2:17:16.7 5:51.1 10:02/M
38 Edward Panacek Carmichael CA 57 911 2:11:42.4 2:21:43.7 10:01.3 10:03/M
39 Gary Pell Rancho Cordova CA 58 920 2:12:15.1 2:17:52.5 5:37.4 10:06/M
40 Steve Williamson Sacramento CA 59 1010 2:16:37.5 2:22:55.8 6:18.3 10:26/M
41 Gregory Bryant Fair Oaks CA 59 1053 2:19:30.4 2:25:03.2 5:32.8 10:39/M
42 Lloyd Serra Granite Bay CA 57 1088 2:21:59.4 2:27:26.2 5:26.8 10:50/M
43 Vince Signorotti San Diego CA 56 1121 2:23:55.4 2:29:52.9 5:57.5 10:59/M
44 Nick Gentile Roseville CA 58 1151 2:25:23.5 2:31:33.6 6:10.1 11:06/M
45 Randolph Vasquez Biggs CA 57 1183 2:28:25.9 2:34:16.0 5:50.0 11:20/M
46 David Owens Foresthill CA 55 1189 2:28:59.6 2:34:17.8 5:18.2 11:22/M
47 Mark Hyjek Fair Oaks CA 57 1244 2:32:12.7 2:37:45.9 5:33.2 11:37/M
48 Rick Benzinger Costa Mesa CA 58 1249 2:32:33.1 2:37:52.8 5:19.7 11:39/M
49 Rick Sinor Granite Bay CA 55 1261 2:34:04.4 2:34:23.1 0:18.6 11:46/M
50 Albert Castro Mt Shasta CA 59 1293 2:37:17.0 2:43:12.3 5:55.3 12:00/M
51 Jay Ingalls Folsom CA 55 1308 2:39:18.3 2:49:34.5 10:16.2 12:10/M
52 Leon Newman Elk Grove CA 57 1314 2:39:51.9 2:50:01.6 10:09.6 12:12/M
53 Fred Kaiser Sacramento CA 57 1341 2:43:09.5 2:43:27.9 0:18.3 12:27/M
54 Ken Forrest Rancho Cordova CA 59 1348 2:45:40.3 2:51:06.1 5:25.7 12:39/M