skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 40-49 Years

2009 Results / Age Divisions / Male 40-44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steven Peppard Galt CA 40 8 1:21:49.4 1:21:51.6 0:02.2 6:15/M
2 Mark Lantz Gold River CA 44 10 1:22:10.9 1:22:14.1 0:03.1 6:16/M
3 Jim Reed Carson City NV 43 16 1:24:41.9 1:24:46.1 0:04.2 6:28/M
4 Michael Farrell Sacramento CA 43 18 1:25:44.5 1:25:48.0 0:03.4 6:33/M
5 Michael Harrison Folsom CA 43 19 1:26:16.0 1:26:19.0 0:03.0 6:35/M
6 Michael Kezmoh Folsom CA 43 22 1:27:25.7 1:27:30.7 0:05.0 6:40/M
7 Scott Waldron Gold River CA 41 24 1:27:39.7 1:27:46.2 0:06.5 6:41/M
8 Peter Korn Auburn CA 44 34 1:30:08.4 1:30:11.8 0:03.3 6:53/M
9 Roger Leasure Placerville CA 41 36 1:30:27.8 1:30:31.1 0:03.3 6:54/M
10 John Nichols El Dorado Hills CA 44 37 1:30:30.7 1:31:15.0 0:44.3 6:55/M
11 Steve Kinoshita Folsom CA 43 50 1:31:51.7 1:31:56.4 0:04.6 7:01/M
12 Richard Hunter Folsom CA 42 52 1:32:03.7 1:32:13.7 0:09.9 7:02/M
13 Carl Timm Folsom CA 43 53 1:32:25.3 1:32:35.1 0:09.8 7:03/M
14 Ramon Jaime Elk Grove CA 44 56 1:32:34.8 1:32:37.6 0:02.8 7:04/M
15 Eric Berntsen Sacramento CA 40 64 1:33:21.8 1:33:24.7 0:02.9 7:08/M
16 Greg Cook Folsom CA 41 68 1:33:46.1 1:33:56.2 0:10.1 7:09/M
17 Duane Faitel 42 70 1:34:08.0 1:34:12.9 0:04.9 7:11/M
18 Jeffrey Kauffman Carmichael CA 42 74 1:34:20.8 1:34:37.3 0:16.5 7:12/M
19 Darin Thibideau Fair Oaks CA 40 76 1:34:40.4 1:34:56.6 0:16.1 7:14/M
20 Guillermo Espinoza Folsom CA 40 77 1:35:00.1 1:35:07.2 0:07.1 7:15/M
21 Paul Gianetto Folsom CA 44 114 1:37:57.5 1:38:01.2 0:03.7 7:29/M
22 Rich Berson Sacramento CA 40 120 1:38:34.8 1:38:46.2 0:11.4 7:31/M
23 Mark Hawk Folsom CA 44 135 1:39:55.7 1:40:08.2 0:12.5 7:38/M
24 Tim Sorensen Sacramento CA 42 141 1:40:07.8 1:40:22.0 0:14.2 7:39/M
25 Darren Sorgea El Dorado Hills CA 43 159 1:41:26.5 1:41:43.0 0:16.5 7:45/M
26 Paul Smith Elk Grove CA 43 161 1:41:31.0 1:41:45.8 0:14.8 7:45/M
27 Carl Johnson Auburn CA 40 162 1:41:35.5 1:41:38.6 0:03.1 7:45/M
28 Kevin Fries Granite Bay CA 40 183 1:42:53.1 1:43:10.4 0:17.3 7:51/M
29 John Tamplin El Dorado Hills CA 43 184 1:42:57.7 1:43:19.8 0:22.0 7:52/M
30 Mike French Sacramento CA 40 186 1:42:58.8 1:43:15.5 0:16.7 7:52/M
31 Ki Lee Davis CA 43 209 1:44:20.6 1:44:32.8 0:12.2 7:58/M
32 Theo Daniels Roseville CA 43 220 1:44:54.8 1:45:06.3 0:11.5 8:00/M
33 Tom Carlson Roseville CA 44 256 1:46:05.8 1:51:54.0 5:48.1 8:06/M
34 Kevin Sigl Fair Oaks CA 42 257 1:46:12.7 1:51:28.4 5:15.7 8:06/M
35 Bert Cendejas Pittsburg CA 40 293 1:47:48.2 1:53:51.1 6:02.9 8:14/M
36 Brian Robinson Rescue CA 41 297 1:48:03.5 1:48:23.7 0:20.2 8:15/M
37 Scott Siegel Turlock CA 44 303 1:48:09.0 1:53:13.9 5:04.8 8:15/M
38 Mark Richard 41 329 1:49:38.5 1:49:56.1 0:17.6 8:22/M
39 Rick Vasquez Fair Oaks CA 44 347 1:50:25.7 1:50:55.8 0:30.1 8:26/M
40 Nick Gunn Granite Bay CA 41 382 1:52:07.9 1:57:48.2 5:40.3 8:34/M
41 Steve Leonesio Stockton CA 42 392 1:52:29.0 1:58:20.0 5:51.0 8:35/M
42 David Haslemann Folsom CA 42 399 1:52:40.3 1:57:48.1 5:07.7 8:36/M
43 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 42 424 1:53:36.1 2:03:50.4 10:14.3 8:40/M
44 Tad Freese Pleasanton CA 40 427 1:53:39.4 1:59:22.2 5:42.8 8:41/M
45 John MacHado Folsom CA 44 434 1:54:02.3 1:59:36.9 5:34.6 8:42/M
46 Lloyd Bonzo Cameron Park CA 43 451 1:54:32.7 1:59:53.9 5:21.2 8:45/M
47 Brian Hawley Galt CA 40 457 1:54:47.6 2:04:49.0 10:01.3 8:46/M
48 Marius Seritan Davis CA 41 469 1:55:17.6 2:00:27.3 5:09.7 8:48/M
49 Fred Penman Cameron Park CA 43 476 1:55:35.1 2:00:37.3 5:02.2 8:49/M
50 Rob Allen Folsom CA 41 521 1:56:49.0 2:02:14.4 5:25.4 8:55/M
51 David Bridges Sacramento CA 40 531 1:57:30.6 2:02:42.2 5:11.6 8:58/M
52 Robert Kibler Redding CA 41 543 1:57:45.8 2:03:27.1 5:41.2 8:59/M
53 Matt Brayton Folsom CA 40 549 1:57:56.4 2:03:08.3 5:11.9 9:00/M
54 Darrell Wright Marysville CA 42 551 1:58:05.6 2:03:16.1 5:10.5 9:01/M
55 Jeff Harris Granite Bay CA 44 566 1:58:43.5 2:03:49.2 5:05.7 9:04/M
56 John Mitzel Rocklin CA 41 580 1:59:13.0 2:05:08.9 5:55.9 9:06/M
57 Vincent Hamel Citrus Heights CA 41 588 1:59:25.7 2:04:51.2 5:25.5 9:07/M
58 Eric Mscichowski Rescue CA 40 596 1:59:44.5 2:00:10.6 0:26.0 9:08/M
59 Matthew Migneault Roseville CA 40 604 1:59:58.4 2:05:10.4 5:12.0 9:09/M
60 Ron Dockswell Roseville CA 41 605 2:00:01.3 2:05:33.9 5:32.6 9:10/M
61 Rich Kraft Roseville CA 43 621 2:00:23.2 2:05:56.6 5:33.3 9:11/M
62 Kipp Blewett Sacramento CA 44 638 2:00:57.7 2:01:42.7 0:45.0 9:14/M
63 Nicholas Lollis Roseville CA 44 642 2:01:08.1 2:07:04.8 5:56.7 9:15/M
64 Jerry Ayon Ayon Sacramento CA 44 651 2:01:25.5 2:01:42.3 0:16.8 9:16/M
65 Guy Couture Sacramento CA 42 662 2:01:51.7 2:07:24.2 5:32.5 9:18/M
66 Scott Springer Carmichael CA 42 664 2:01:54.2 2:07:21.7 5:27.5 9:18/M
67 Greg Hussey Roseville CA 41 690 2:02:56.8 2:08:21.0 5:24.2 9:23/M
68 Brett Robinson Fair Oaks CA 44 727 2:04:19.6 2:04:31.7 0:12.1 9:29/M
69 William Roberts Roseville CA 41 739 2:04:41.7 2:10:56.6 6:14.9 9:31/M
70 Michael Kozlowski Folsom CA 41 748 2:05:15.5 2:11:00.1 5:44.6 9:34/M
71 Chris Hubble San Marino CA 41 800 2:07:32.1 2:13:12.9 5:40.8 9:44/M
72 Brian Elliston Folsom CA 42 844 2:09:04.4 2:19:15.7 10:11.3 9:51/M
73 Brian Whipple Sacramento CA 40 857 2:09:40.6 2:16:01.9 6:21.3 9:54/M
74 Leo Salazar Citrus Heights CA 40 880 2:10:39.4 2:15:57.0 5:17.6 9:58/M
75 Khasminder Singh Elk Grove CA 40 894 2:11:13.6 2:16:45.2 5:31.6 10:01/M
76 Damian Sivak Citrus Heights CA 41 919 2:12:04.9 2:18:20.7 6:15.7 10:05/M
77 Jerry Worth Fair Oaks CA 40 924 2:12:23.5 2:17:40.5 5:17.0 10:06/M
78 Gary Klein Folsom CA 43 931 2:12:43.7 2:18:40.8 5:57.1 10:08/M
79 Tony Roberts Fair Oaks CA 42 952 2:13:54.4 2:19:30.2 5:35.8 10:13/M
80 Camil Raad Rancho Cordova CA 41 957 2:14:11.7 2:19:19.2 5:07.5 10:15/M
81 Todd Carrey Folsom CA 41 959 2:14:13.6 2:19:53.9 5:40.3 10:15/M
82 Brett Tilley El Dorado Hills CA 43 963 2:14:33.9 2:19:54.5 5:20.6 10:16/M
83 Stuart Harrison Folsom CA 42 971 2:14:56.6 2:20:05.0 5:08.4 10:18/M
84 Ted Morley Folsom CA 43 972 2:14:59.9 2:25:07.4 10:07.5 10:18/M
85 Frank Mantong Elk Grove CA 43 979 2:15:20.0 2:20:30.6 5:10.5 10:20/M
86 Vern Ahnin Roseville CA 43 1006 2:16:34.0 2:21:56.4 5:22.3 10:25/M
87 David Levin Roseville CA 41 1007 2:16:34.3 2:21:56.6 5:22.3 10:25/M
88 Steve Tebbs Folsom CA 40 1009 2:16:37.1 2:22:04.1 5:27.0 10:26/M
89 Daniel Ratner Folsom CA 41 1018 2:17:22.7 2:22:36.7 5:14.0 10:29/M
90 Gary Walsh Yuba City CA 43 1045 2:18:40.2 2:24:32.6 5:52.4 10:35/M
91 Travis Decampos Lincoln CA 41 1071 2:20:20.3 2:20:50.1 0:29.8 10:43/M
92 Michael Condon Folsom CA 41 1080 2:21:04.2 2:26:32.3 5:28.1 10:46/M
93 Rajendra Shelke Folsom CA 42 1098 2:22:13.9 2:27:31.8 5:17.8 10:51/M
94 Christopher Cruz West Sacramento CA 44 1150 2:25:22.3 2:32:01.9 6:39.5 11:06/M
95 John Morgan Auburn CA 44 1190 2:29:00.7 2:34:05.4 5:04.7 11:22/M
96 Erick Contreras Roseville CA 44 1193 2:29:12.1 2:34:51.3 5:39.1 11:23/M
97 Johnnie Simmons Sacramento CA 41 1205 2:29:50.6 2:36:01.6 6:11.0 11:26/M
98 Ron Brown Jr Sacramento CA 42 1212 2:30:02.5 2:35:12.1 5:09.6 11:27/M
99 Arnel Aquino Folsom CA 42 1238 2:31:46.5 2:41:49.6 10:03.1 11:35/M
100 Brian Sax West Sacramento CA 44 1251 2:32:42.6 2:43:03.0 10:20.3 11:39/M
101 Brendan Luna Sacramento CA 40 1258 2:33:33.9 2:43:43.5 10:09.6 11:43/M
102 Leo Scarborough Citrus Heights CA 42 1276 2:35:27.3 2:45:30.8 10:03.5 11:52/M
103 Clyde Quick Sacramento CA 40 1286 2:36:48.1 2:42:51.0 6:02.9 11:58/M
104 Steve Slattery Colfax CA 41 1317 2:40:04.9 2:50:08.3 10:03.4 12:13/M
105 Ajay Tiwary Folsom CA 44 1332 2:41:25.0 2:46:39.2 5:14.2 12:19/M
106 Ronald Slabbinck North Highlands CA 41 1374 2:51:28.0 3:01:32.9 10:04.9 13:05/M
107 James Stafford Sacramento CA 42 1378 2:53:11.5 3:03:32.1 10:20.6 13:13/M
108 William Boyer Fair Oaks CA 40 1394 3:00:37.4 3:10:52.0 10:14.6 13:47/M
109 Michael Sherwood Antelope CA 42 1407 3:11:35.6 3:21:52.8 10:17.2 14:37/M

2009 Results / Age Divisions / Male 45-49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Boutte Grass Valley CA 47 13 1:23:34.4 1:23:36.1 0:01.7 6:23/M
2 Daniel Weintraub Sacramento CA 49 17 1:25:42.6 1:25:46.0 0:03.4 6:33/M
3 Rick Anderson Orangevale CA 45 20 1:27:03.0 1:27:07.5 0:04.5 6:39/M
4 Jim Heryford Murphys CA 48 21 1:27:17.2 1:27:20.0 0:02.8 6:40/M
5 Jeff Thompson Roseville CA 49 23 1:27:29.4 1:27:33.1 0:03.7 6:41/M
6 Peter Smith Sutter Creek CA 48 49 1:31:42.3 1:31:49.1 0:06.8 7:00/M
7 Steve Davis Carmichael CA 45 65 1:33:24.0 1:33:30.6 0:06.6 7:08/M
8 David Armand Penryn CA 47 66 1:33:32.1 1:33:38.4 0:06.2 7:08/M
9 Allan Dowlat Sutter Creek CA 48 71 1:34:10.8 1:34:18.0 0:07.1 7:11/M
10 Kevin Cimini Hood CA 49 75 1:34:23.4 1:34:26.0 0:02.6 7:12/M
11 Tim Ojima Folsom CA 46 80 1:35:11.6 1:35:21.7 0:10.0 7:16/M
12 Tony Vigil Lincoln CA 48 83 1:35:26.6 1:35:37.0 0:10.4 7:17/M
13 John Dunn Folsom CA 47 86 1:35:38.8 1:35:45.6 0:06.8 7:18/M
14 Chris Blaser Oakland CA 49 87 1:35:55.8 1:36:04.4 0:08.6 7:19/M
15 C Dattolico Lincoln CA 47 89 1:36:02.4 1:36:10.2 0:07.8 7:20/M
16 Patrick Tanner Folsom CA 48 92 1:36:20.7 1:36:33.0 0:12.3 7:21/M
17 Ben Lamera Elk Grove CA 45 93 1:36:21.0 1:36:36.6 0:15.6 7:21/M
18 David Darling San Francisco CA 45 97 1:36:57.2 1:36:59.9 0:02.7 7:24/M
19 James Wachter Folsom CA 46 105 1:37:16.8 1:37:21.4 0:04.6 7:25/M
20 David Watkins Sacramento CA 46 110 1:37:51.5 1:44:51.8 7:00.2 7:28/M
21 Scott Preston Orangevale CA 47 113 1:37:55.6 1:38:01.1 0:05.4 7:28/M
22 Rick Santos Rancho Cordova CA 45 115 1:38:08.2 1:38:37.1 0:28.9 7:29/M
23 Bruce Dezzani Placerville CA 48 116 1:38:14.8 1:38:31.9 0:17.1 7:30/M
24 Arbin Kumar Santa Clara CA 45 125 1:39:01.7 1:39:04.2 0:02.5 7:34/M
25 Sam Savinovich Sacramento CA 46 137 1:39:58.9 1:40:16.4 0:17.5 7:38/M
26 Clarence Perry Rancho Cordova CA 46 144 1:40:13.7 1:40:27.6 0:13.8 7:39/M
27 Pete Youngman Sacramento CA 45 147 1:40:29.2 1:40:36.9 0:07.6 7:40/M
28 Paul McTague Granite Bay CA 46 151 1:40:49.9 1:41:11.1 0:21.2 7:42/M
29 Kirk Kanitz Lake Oswego OR 48 155 1:41:09.4 1:46:15.3 5:05.8 7:43/M
30 Dane Ruddell Roseville CA 45 172 1:42:14.5 1:42:36.0 0:21.5 7:48/M
31 Doug Lee Roseville CA 45 179 1:42:39.8 1:42:57.4 0:17.6 7:50/M
32 John Brennan Citrus Heights CA 45 191 1:43:12.1 1:43:30.4 0:18.3 7:53/M
33 Tim Wilson Granite Bay CA 48 193 1:43:42.4 1:43:57.1 0:14.7 7:55/M
34 Kevin O'Dea Granite Bay CA 46 199 1:43:59.6 1:44:09.3 0:09.6 7:56/M
35 Tom Clark Folsom CA 49 200 1:44:03.0 1:44:23.2 0:20.2 7:57/M
36 Bryan Tully El Dorado Hills CA 49 213 1:44:33.7 1:44:39.6 0:05.8 7:59/M
37 P Sterk Folsom CA 45 230 1:45:14.0 1:50:20.3 5:06.3 8:02/M
38 Keith Hobday Sacramento CA 46 237 1:45:29.7 1:45:40.0 0:10.3 8:03/M
39 Theo Parisek Rescue CA 48 246 1:45:44.9 1:45:59.1 0:14.2 8:04/M
40 David Herrlin Carmichael CA 45 252 1:45:57.2 1:46:13.7 0:16.5 8:05/M
41 Ted Hoffman Alameda CA 48 260 1:46:21.9 1:51:41.9 5:20.0 8:07/M
42 John Joseph Roseville CA 46 263 1:46:25.0 1:46:34.1 0:09.1 8:07/M
43 Keith Derry Fair Oaks CA 45 270 1:46:54.3 1:52:05.2 5:10.8 8:10/M
44 Mehrdad Foroozesh El Dorado Hills CA 47 273 1:46:58.1 1:47:05.6 0:07.5 8:10/M
45 Brian Gunter Rancho Cordova CA 48 279 1:47:08.3 1:52:23.5 5:15.1 8:11/M
46 Dan Lewis Sacramento CA 49 280 1:47:12.2 1:47:36.2 0:23.9 8:11/M
47 Ted Lenzie Folsom CA 49 281 1:47:13.3 1:47:40.0 0:26.6 8:11/M
48 Mike Korn Sacramento CA 47 283 1:47:17.6 1:47:30.8 0:13.2 8:11/M
49 Richard Rogers Sacramento CA 49 284 1:47:25.4 1:53:02.4 5:37.0 8:12/M
50 Rob Navarre Rocklin CA 46 290 1:47:37.6 1:47:56.7 0:19.1 8:13/M
51 Michael Newell Davis CA 45 300 1:48:07.6 1:48:35.6 0:28.0 8:15/M
52 Roy Ubry El Dorado Hills CA 49 327 1:49:25.8 1:55:11.7 5:45.9 8:21/M
53 Donald Gordon Roseville CA 45 333 1:49:51.5 1:55:36.9 5:45.4 8:23/M
54 Greg Pfister Rocklin CA 49 336 1:50:00.1 1:55:45.0 5:44.9 8:24/M
55 Bob Gerstle Cameron Park CA 49 351 1:50:46.3 1:55:48.6 5:02.3 8:27/M
56 Dave Dillabaugh Granite Bay CA 48 360 1:51:12.2 1:56:17.6 5:05.3 8:29/M
57 Brian Von Tress Granite Bay CA 49 384 1:52:13.4 1:52:37.7 0:24.3 8:34/M
58 Scott Sax Roseville CA 48 412 1:53:14.7 1:58:23.4 5:08.6 8:39/M
59 Robert Salaber Dixon CA 45 417 1:53:19.8 1:58:23.5 5:03.7 8:39/M
60 Christopher Walker Sacramento CA 45 419 1:53:21.2 1:58:54.9 5:33.7 8:39/M
61 Jeff Carter Roseville CA 45 425 1:53:38.7 1:59:35.1 5:56.4 8:40/M
62 Jim Frink Folsom CA 46 429 1:53:40.5 1:54:06.2 0:25.6 8:41/M
63 Jeff Hausman Carmichael CA 46 437 1:54:06.3 2:00:05.1 5:58.8 8:43/M
64 Mike Fuerst Rocklin CA 48 448 1:54:29.6 1:55:39.4 1:09.8 8:44/M
65 Gary Goyette Sacramento CA 46 452 1:54:44.8 2:00:17.4 5:32.6 8:45/M
66 Anthony Fagundes Somerset CA 48 454 1:54:45.0 1:55:02.7 0:17.7 8:46/M
67 William Fastiggi Roseville CA 46 458 1:54:48.4 2:00:36.9 5:48.5 8:46/M
68 Eric Schnitzler Rocklin CA 46 471 1:55:23.3 2:00:42.7 5:19.4 8:48/M
69 Fred Molitor Rescue CA 48 472 1:55:25.2 2:00:46.7 5:21.5 8:49/M
70 Michael Cox Folsom CA 48 477 1:55:35.1 2:00:56.5 5:21.4 8:49/M
71 Burch Bryant Davis CA 45 482 1:55:42.0 2:01:25.5 5:43.5 8:50/M
72 Mike Taylor Vallejo CA 45 486 1:55:47.9 2:00:54.5 5:06.6 8:50/M
73 Stephen Pearcy Sacramento CA 49 494 1:55:59.1 1:56:18.5 0:19.4 8:51/M
74 Mike Sturdevant Fair Oaks CA 46 496 1:55:59.6 2:01:20.9 5:21.2 8:51/M
75 Arthur Hernandez Citrus Heights CA 48 511 1:56:27.8 2:02:16.5 5:48.6 8:53/M
76 Brian Bronson Stockton CA 48 513 1:56:30.0 2:01:54.1 5:24.0 8:54/M
77 Bob Tabler Placerville CA 49 524 1:57:12.0 1:58:02.4 0:50.4 8:57/M
78 Stephen Weibel Fair Oaks CA 48 539 1:57:37.2 2:02:49.6 5:12.4 8:59/M
79 Kyle Kaneshiro Folsom CA 45 540 1:57:37.9 1:58:02.6 0:24.6 8:59/M
80 David Lent Folsom CA 46 541 1:57:39.8 2:02:57.6 5:17.7 8:59/M
81 Kurt Mandich Folsom CA 49 574 1:59:02.7 2:04:52.2 5:49.5 9:05/M
82 Ken Rexford Folsom CA 45 590 1:59:37.2 2:04:52.8 5:15.6 9:08/M
83 Mike Dowd Orangevale CA 45 594 1:59:42.6 2:04:53.9 5:11.3 9:08/M
84 Rich Saint Roseville CA 45 610 2:00:08.1 2:05:57.5 5:49.4 9:10/M
85 Richard Williams Folsom CA 46 631 2:00:49.1 2:05:51.4 5:02.3 9:13/M
86 Chet Davis Sacramento CA 46 640 2:00:59.4 2:01:41.1 0:41.7 9:14/M
87 Patrick Dunn Folsom CA 48 649 2:01:19.8 2:01:43.9 0:24.1 9:16/M
88 Carter Christy Folsom CA 48 654 2:01:28.9 2:07:32.6 6:03.6 9:16/M
89 Dan Feldhaus Sacramento CA 49 701 2:03:27.6 2:09:13.3 5:45.7 9:25/M
90 Larry Bosh Sacramento CA 48 706 2:03:42.2 2:09:11.3 5:29.1 9:27/M
91 Bill Cuthbertson Sacramento CA 48 715 2:03:59.7 2:10:08.4 6:08.6 9:28/M
92 George Chen Fair Oaks CA 47 719 2:04:07.0 2:09:59.2 5:52.2 9:28/M
93 Walt Smierzchalski Folsom CA 47 721 2:04:11.0 2:04:40.9 0:29.9 9:29/M
94 Scott Witt Orangevale CA 46 755 2:05:23.3 2:15:38.9 10:15.5 9:34/M
95 Maurice Gutierrez El Dorado Hills CA 49 756 2:05:28.3 2:10:49.5 5:21.2 9:35/M
96 Greg Paquin Folsom CA 49 761 2:05:40.2 2:11:09.8 5:29.6 9:36/M
97 Michael Ikemoto El Dorado Hills CA 46 766 2:05:51.5 2:11:54.0 6:02.5 9:36/M
98 James Damron Sacramento CA 45 843 2:09:04.2 2:15:05.3 6:01.1 9:51/M
99 Andrew Lyman Folsom CA 45 877 2:10:29.5 2:16:16.6 5:47.1 9:58/M
100 Steve Heller Folsom CA 46 889 2:10:55.9 2:16:30.8 5:34.9 10:00/M
101 Thomas Mailey Roseville CA 45 892 2:11:06.3 2:16:39.9 5:33.6 10:00/M
102 Daniel Folk Folsom CA 46 904 2:11:32.4 2:17:23.7 5:51.3 10:02/M
103 Kyle Byard Rocklin CA 49 916 2:11:54.1 2:17:08.0 5:13.9 10:04/M
104 Richard Searle Carmichael CA 45 940 2:13:15.7 2:19:04.5 5:48.8 10:10/M
105 Gary Kamei Sacramento CA 47 953 2:13:59.1 2:20:04.6 6:05.5 10:14/M
106 Norman Lorenz Elk Grove CA 48 1004 2:16:33.4 2:22:56.4 6:23.0 10:25/M
107 Anthony Bevis Marysville CA 49 1008 2:16:34.8 2:22:00.6 5:25.8 10:25/M
108 Garry Gerwer Rio Linda CA 49 1019 2:17:26.3 2:27:43.1 10:16.7 10:29/M
109 Glen Hawk Shingle Springs CA 47 1043 2:18:32.6 2:24:52.0 6:19.4 10:35/M
110 Mark Siewert Citrus Heights CA 46 1055 2:19:36.6 2:25:39.8 6:03.2 10:39/M
111 Peter Caminiti Sacramento CA 49 1067 2:20:06.8 2:26:08.9 6:02.1 10:42/M
112 Tim Coates Folsom CA 45 1078 2:21:01.2 2:26:38.4 5:37.2 10:46/M
113 Ron Hall El Dorado Hills CA 45 1084 2:21:41.1 2:21:51.7 0:10.5 10:49/M
114 Kendrick Johnson Folsom CA 48 1103 2:22:41.3 2:29:21.1 6:39.8 10:54/M
115 Robert Logan Folsom CA 49 1118 2:23:51.6 2:29:44.5 5:52.9 10:59/M
116 Greg Borrowdale Granite Bay CA 49 1119 2:23:51.8 2:29:44.8 5:53.0 10:59/M
117 Son Strachan Folsom CA 48 1123 2:23:59.4 2:34:15.0 10:15.6 10:59/M
118 Mark Ramirez Sacramento CA 47 1159 2:26:07.0 2:32:07.0 6:00.0 11:09/M
119 Mike Veliquette Fair Oaks CA 47 1232 2:31:27.1 2:37:29.8 6:02.6 11:34/M
120 Randy Plentzas Carmichael CA 46 1277 2:35:37.1 2:46:05.3 10:28.2 11:53/M
121 Mark Warren Elk Grove CA 47 1287 2:36:51.0 2:47:16.8 10:25.8 11:58/M
122 David Williams Sacramento CA 48 1306 2:39:17.9 2:45:33.2 6:15.3 12:10/M
123 Philip Morley San Jose CA 47 1343 2:44:06.9 2:49:30.4 5:23.5 12:32/M
124 Delvie Davis Citrus Heights CA 48 1345 2:45:12.1 2:51:18.1 6:06.0 12:37/M
125 Michael Todd Elk Grove CA 46 1365 2:48:45.0 2:59:03.9 10:18.8 12:53/M
126 Tim Cheney Penryn CA 45 1390 2:56:40.5 3:07:02.6 10:22.1 13:29/M