skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 20-29 Years

2009 Results / Age Divisions / Male 20-24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Knight Davis CA 24 54 1:32:26.9 1:32:54.7 0:27.8 7:03/M
2 Matthew Taylor Sacramento CA 24 57 1:32:35.8 1:32:42.3 0:06.5 7:04/M
3 Alex Jeffries Loomis CA 20 112 1:37:54.9 1:38:12.3 0:17.4 7:28/M
4 Benjamin Muradyan Citrus Heights CA 22 118 1:38:31.5 1:38:33.9 0:02.4 7:31/M
5 Steven Eberly Sacramento CA 20 128 1:39:26.5 1:44:39.2 5:12.7 7:35/M
6 Kale Elledge Roseville CA 24 478 1:55:38.0 2:00:40.0 5:02.0 8:50/M
7 Van Huynh Sacramento CA 22 523 1:57:11.9 2:02:53.1 5:41.2 8:57/M
8 Juan Reyes Elk Grove CA 24 571 1:58:56.0 2:09:02.1 10:06.1 9:05/M
9 Chris McGann Roseville CA 24 611 2:00:08.8 2:05:27.4 5:18.6 9:10/M
10 Chris Miller Woodland CA 23 676 2:02:11.9 2:07:32.5 5:20.6 9:20/M
11 Anthony Froggatt Folsom CA 21 693 2:03:07.9 2:08:37.5 5:29.5 9:24/M
12 Amraa Orgil Folsom CA 21 824 2:08:29.3 2:08:37.5 0:08.1 9:48/M
13 Jared Gleason Stockton CA 21 913 2:11:43.5 2:17:28.6 5:45.1 10:03/M
14 Justin Borrowdale Granite Bay CA 21 1099 2:22:16.1 2:28:09.2 5:53.1 10:52/M

2009 Results / Age Divisions / Male 25-29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dan Napieralski Citrus Heights CA 25 2 1:16:13.1 1:16:14.8 0:01.6 5:49/M
2 Dan McDowell Mammoth Lakes CA 27 4 1:17:59.6 1:18:00.6 0:01.0 5:57/M
3 Lindsey Woodward Folsom CA 25 6 1:20:11.5 1:20:14.8 0:03.3 6:07/M
4 Braden Boice Granite Bay CA 28 9 1:22:03.9 1:22:05.6 0:01.7 6:16/M
5 Daniel Kinsella Folsom CA 28 11 1:22:40.8 1:22:43.8 0:03.0 6:19/M
6 Orlando Morales Sacramento CA 28 31 1:29:34.7 1:29:40.7 0:06.0 6:50/M
7 Isaac English Rescue CA 28 32 1:29:34.9 1:29:59.0 0:24.1 6:50/M
8 Ben Latorraca West Sacramento CA 28 38 1:30:46.8 1:31:04.7 0:17.9 6:56/M
9 Bryan Twardus Auburn CA 25 58 1:32:36.3 1:32:50.7 0:14.4 7:04/M
10 Michael White Folsom CA 28 60 1:32:48.5 1:32:56.7 0:08.2 7:05/M
11 Matt Lefevre El Dorado Hills CA 28 88 1:35:57.6 1:36:15.8 0:18.2 7:19/M
12 Richard Simmons El Dorado Hills CA 27 95 1:36:43.3 1:36:49.4 0:06.1 7:23/M
13 Myles Lemoin-Ramirez Rocklin CA 26 100 1:37:06.1 1:37:16.1 0:09.9 7:25/M
14 Aaron Tillery Modesto CA 29 107 1:37:35.8 1:38:35.7 0:59.8 7:27/M
15 Josh Brown Campbell CA 28 132 1:39:47.2 1:39:54.2 0:07.0 7:37/M
16 Jonathan Burnell West Sacramento CA 28 140 1:40:04.3 1:45:49.7 5:45.4 7:38/M
17 Galen Farris Sacramento CA 27 142 1:40:08.7 1:40:23.2 0:14.5 7:39/M
18 Michael Vroman Woodland CA 29 152 1:40:58.7 1:46:08.4 5:09.7 7:42/M
19 David Miller Esparto CA 27 181 1:42:49.7 1:42:58.3 0:08.6 7:51/M
20 Andrew Dahl Fair Oaks CA 26 189 1:43:11.5 1:43:33.0 0:21.5 7:53/M
21 Bryan Pistole Loomis CA 28 214 1:44:33.9 1:50:35.7 6:01.7 7:59/M
22 Robert Caputo Roseville CA 26 225 1:45:04.3 1:45:22.3 0:18.0 8:01/M
23 John Roudebush Sacramento CA 27 229 1:45:11.3 1:50:31.1 5:19.8 8:02/M
24 Marc Larsen Sacramento CA 29 254 1:46:02.3 1:46:24.0 0:21.7 8:06/M
25 Wes Baggs Fair Oaks CA 28 262 1:46:22.9 1:51:44.7 5:21.7 8:07/M
26 Joshua Greendale Orangevale CA 28 289 1:47:36.2 1:47:53.1 0:16.8 8:13/M
27 Daniel Muradyan Sacramento CA 25 324 1:49:06.9 1:49:14.8 0:07.9 8:20/M
28 Justin Foust Sacramento CA 27 331 1:49:40.7 1:55:00.1 5:19.4 8:22/M
29 Jason Tieu Sacramento CA 25 388 1:52:24.2 1:52:39.8 0:15.6 8:35/M
30 Casey Pinochi Anderson CA 27 395 1:52:35.0 1:57:56.6 5:21.6 8:36/M
31 Tim Larson Moraga CA 25 407 1:52:57.7 1:58:07.9 5:10.2 8:37/M
32 Michael Hodahkwen Sacramento CA 25 489 1:55:52.0 2:01:48.5 5:56.5 8:51/M
33 Jessy Owen Auburn CA 28 519 1:56:48.5 1:57:03.3 0:14.8 8:55/M
34 Chris Demartini San Jose CA 27 542 1:57:40.2 1:57:53.6 0:13.4 8:59/M
35 Erik Purcell Sacramento CA 28 633 2:00:52.7 2:06:41.2 5:48.5 9:14/M
36 Adam Tibon Stockton CA 26 647 2:01:16.2 2:01:32.9 0:16.7 9:15/M
37 Justin Johnson Roseville CA 29 669 2:01:59.9 2:02:25.9 0:26.0 9:19/M
38 Jesse Heckendorf Roseville CA 26 707 2:03:44.9 2:13:50.4 10:05.5 9:27/M
39 Mark Ashenfelter Sacramento CA 27 712 2:03:53.9 2:09:01.0 5:07.1 9:27/M
40 Justin Booth Roseville CA 28 725 2:04:18.3 2:09:44.2 5:25.9 9:29/M
41 Greg Jahn Folsom CA 25 732 2:04:22.7 2:14:28.0 10:05.2 9:30/M
42 John Whitfield El Dorado Hills CA 27 736 2:04:36.0 2:10:18.8 5:42.8 9:31/M
43 Devin Paul Redding CA 25 770 2:06:06.6 2:11:28.9 5:22.2 9:38/M
44 Jignesh Shah Folsom CA 29 771 2:06:10.4 2:11:52.3 5:41.9 9:38/M
45 Ryan Nichols Concord CA 26 788 2:06:48.0 2:12:44.0 5:56.0 9:41/M
46 Derek Poppell Grass Valley CA 27 832 2:08:44.1 2:14:53.3 6:09.2 9:50/M
47 Frans Loriaux Sacramento CA 26 896 2:11:13.8 2:17:04.1 5:50.3 10:01/M
48 Brandon Desart Roseville CA 29 942 2:13:30.3 2:19:26.2 5:55.9 10:11/M
49 Joseph Carle Sacramento CA 28 966 2:14:48.2 2:24:53.7 10:05.5 10:17/M
50 Doug Budwiser Davis CA 27 970 2:14:55.2 2:20:04.3 5:09.1 10:18/M
51 Jarrett Tonn Galt CA 28 978 2:15:19.2 2:25:33.7 10:14.4 10:20/M
52 Evan Currie Orangevale CA 26 1074 2:20:40.9 2:26:18.3 5:37.3 10:44/M
53 Nathan Udy Sacramento CA 27 1107 2:22:54.5 2:28:32.3 5:37.8 10:55/M
54 Daniel Oney Sacramento CA 25 1155 2:25:46.6 2:26:13.6 0:27.0 11:08/M
55 Norman Weitzel Woodland CA 27 1160 2:26:35.5 2:36:45.8 10:10.2 11:11/M
56 Apollo Balignasay Rancho Cordova CA 28 1169 2:27:10.3 2:32:52.4 5:42.0 11:14/M
57 Robert Lundy Sacramento CA 25 1241 2:32:04.4 2:37:13.2 5:08.8 11:36/M
58 Jose Villalobos Sacramento CA 28 1299 2:38:10.3 2:48:24.3 10:14.0 12:04/M
59 Tony Yang Sacramento CA 27 1305 2:38:48.2 2:44:03.5 5:15.3 12:07/M
60 Edward Johnson Chico CA 29 1330 2:41:16.5 2:47:29.5 6:12.9 12:19/M
61 Khinh Hoang Folsom CA 28 1360 2:47:45.2 2:53:43.8 5:58.6 12:48/M
62 Brian Herman Rocklin CA 27 1382 2:53:38.1 3:03:45.0 10:06.9 13:15/M