skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers
Facebook graphic large

Mixed Relay Teams

2010 Results / Relay Teams / Mixed

Place Team Bib No Team/Participant Name Time Pace
1 74 bamboo stick 1:32:20.8 7:03/M
74 Art Gonzales
74 Jennifer Benavidez
74 Mark Noack
2 20 Armand Armand and Armand 1:35:21.2 7:17/M
20 David Armand
20 Lucas Armand
20 Jacqueline Armand
3 12 Fleet Feet Sports Fair Oaks/Roseville 2 1:38:37.7 7:32/M
12 Daniel Napieralski
12 Mike Diamond
12 Cayla Hall
4 89 Foothill Almuni 1:52:02.2 8:33/M
89 Patrick Morgan
89 Kristi Randell
5 93 Team 93 1:57:09.5 8:57/M
93 Denny Joyce
93 Kevin Joyce
93 Maggie Campor
6 77 Grindy 1:57:41.6 8:59/M
77 Jennifer Brelsford
77 Bill Brelsford
77 William Brelsford
7 84 Not So Fast And Furious 1:58:35.8 9:03/M
84 Bret Wyatt
84 Maribel Wyatt
84 Isabel Rothrock
8 59 3 Costumed People 1:59:00.6 9:05/M
59 Candace Cavanna
59 Vincent Cavanna
59 Eric Cavanna
9 75 Herald Brothers 1:59:57.8 9:09/M
75 Don Lasalle
75 mary wasz
75 KC IDA
10 48 Bulldog Mama's 2:01:02.7 9:14/M
48 Bob Stender
48 CHRIS STENDER
48 ROGER STENDER
11 39 Cranksters Mountain Bike Club 2:02:17.5 9:20/M
39 Chris Dwyer
39 Bryan Freeman
39 Steph Dwyer
12 66 Team Mandelbaum 2:03:02.1 9:24/M
66 Lisa Obrien
66 Corey OBrien
66 Heather Marohnic-OBrien
13 57 Feisty Flying Fairy Family 2:03:57.2 9:28/M
57 Bill Hampton
57 Joe Polich
57 Cindy Gessford
14 6 Happy Birthday Sandra! 2:04:15.1 9:29/M
6 Fred Molitor
6 Sandra Molitor
6 Jason Fritts
15 56 Flying Pig Race Team 2:06:26.4 9:39/M
56 Wendy McTavish
56 Michelle Oliveira
56 Bob McTavish
16 18 Fleet Feet Sports Fair Oaks/Roseville 4 2:07:03.4 9:42/M
18 Billy Nappy
18 Michelle Bendt
18 Tom Napieralski
17 70 Road Runners 2:07:11.5 9:43/M
70 Oliver Oberg
70 Julia Oberg
70 Merilee Carrasco
18 68 Camp Dorrington Cubs 2:07:26.2 9:44/M
68 Navid Emad
68 Kamran Ebadi
68 Sonia Davis
19 88 Morgan/Randell 2:08:18.4 9:48/M
88 Eric Chevreuil
88 Lucie Chevreuil
88 Vincent Chevreuil
20 7 WHARF2WHARF DEMONS I 2:08:52.6 9:50/M
7 Brad Virga
7 Dawn Simpson
7 Brittny Virga
21 71 Heavyweights 2:10:32.9 9:58/M
71 Rita Saephanh
71 Shane Calderia
71 Catherine StAmour
22 45 Cooksonville 2:13:03.5 10:09/M
45 Pyo Hong
45 Laurie Armour
45 Andy Meisk
23 83 CARNE CON CHILE 2:18:18.3 10:33/M
83 Ronda Lenci
83 Nate Johnson
83 Wilson Quecano
24 43 Running for Candy!!! 2:18:22.4 10:34/M
43 Erin Brown
43 Brian Brown
43 Brigid Brown
25 50 Running Impaired 2:18:44.9 10:35/M
50 Annabelle Kozel
50 THOMAS KOZEL
50 PAUL KOZEL
26 38 SHH Joggers 2:19:45.7 10:40/M
38 Brian Harless
38 Jennie Harless
38 Liz Sabel
27 34 This Charming Relay Team 2:22:03.2 10:51/M
34 Leon Levy
34 Nicole Ortiz Levy
34 Heather Hull
28 69 Mojo 2:23:18.5 10:56/M
69 Christina Telezinski
69 Rafael Carrillo
69 Evan Barrett
29 90 Drinkers with a Running Problem 2:23:45.3 10:58/M
90 Darrel Kimbell
90 Cynthia Smith
90 Rob Meyer
30 32 Running Scared!!! 2:25:29.6 11:06/M
32 Jan Huser
32 Mariah Levangie
32 Carolin Huser
31 87 Corsica 2:37:46.1 12:03/M
87 Darcy Smith
87 Mary Rumley
87 Bill Rumley
32 46 Team FOMO 2:40:00.0 12:13/M
46 Carol Cookson
46 Sharon Cookson
46 Billy Cookson
33 24 A fat guy a short chick and a blonde walk into a 2:44:56.8 12:35/M
24 David Sea
24 Jeannie Wong
24 Lesa Saville