skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 60-69 Years

2010 Results / Age Divisions / Male 60-64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eldon Parker Modesto CA 60 116 1:38:43.9 1:38:51.7 0:07.8 7:32/M
2 Michael Schulz Fairfield CA 62 158 1:41:55.3 1:42:01.3 0:05.9 7:47/M
3 George Carrigan Williamsburg VA 62 199 1:43:48.3 1:43:55.5 0:07.2 7:55/M
4 David Smith Roseville CA 62 270 1:47:08.3 1:47:11.7 0:03.4 8:11/M
5 Lynn King Stockton CA 64 311 1:49:05.1 1:49:18.3 0:13.2 8:20/M
6 Marty Cole III South San Francisco CA 60 326 1:49:39.9 1:55:25.5 5:45.6 8:22/M
7 Bruce Petterson El Dorado Hills CA 61 379 1:51:51.8 1:52:07.8 0:15.9 8:32/M
8 John Caselli Sacramento CA 60 465 1:55:11.9 2:00:42.9 5:31.0 8:48/M
9 David Ransom Gold River CA 62 475 1:55:38.7 1:56:05.9 0:27.2 8:50/M
10 Steven Neubauer Oakley CA 60 534 1:57:08.3 2:02:50.0 5:41.7 8:56/M
11 Solon Carpio Fair Oaks CA 63 563 1:57:57.1 2:03:06.8 5:09.6 9:00/M
12 John Le Pouvoir Pollock Pines CA 63 591 1:58:40.5 2:04:41.9 6:01.3 9:04/M
13 Giovanni Bartolini Davis CA 64 668 2:01:04.9 2:06:32.2 5:27.3 9:15/M
14 Steven Polansky Carmichael CA 64 774 2:04:19.3 2:09:45.9 5:26.6 9:29/M
15 Gary Cook Citrus Heights CA 62 833 2:06:20.8 2:12:20.5 5:59.7 9:39/M
16 Gregory Bryant Fair Oaks CA 60 836 2:06:25.9 2:11:38.1 5:12.2 9:39/M
17 Barry Gibson Coto De Caza CA 61 916 2:09:04.1 2:15:09.1 6:05.0 9:51/M
18 Jon Thomas Sacramento CA 63 930 2:09:28.5 2:15:02.6 5:34.0 9:53/M
19 Ralph Womack Stocktn CA 62 946 2:10:05.4 2:10:27.3 0:21.8 9:56/M
20 Rod MacQuarrie Citrus Heights CA 60 951 2:10:25.2 2:15:38.5 5:13.3 9:57/M
21 Jon Ward Auburn CA 60 1001 2:12:23.4 2:12:31.7 0:08.2 10:06/M
22 Ron Saito Stockton CA 62 1018 2:13:00.7 2:13:18.1 0:17.4 10:09/M
23 Russell Low Fairfield CA 61 1058 2:14:23.7 2:20:40.8 6:17.0 10:15/M
24 Kenneth Fuller Sacramento CA 62 1095 2:15:56.8 2:21:36.1 5:39.3 10:23/M
25 Terry Dvorak Carmichael CA 64 1263 2:23:24.0 2:29:24.5 6:00.5 10:57/M
26 Ken Johnson Sacramento CA 62 1315 2:26:25.8 2:32:15.3 5:49.5 11:11/M
27 Mike Reuter Grass Valley CA 60 1479 2:38:29.2 2:44:35.1 6:05.9 12:06/M
28 Albert Castro Mt Shasta CA 60 1481 2:38:40.1 2:44:42.8 6:02.7 12:07/M
29 Michael Lynch Roseville CA 61 1559 2:49:29.7 2:49:29.7 12:56/M
30 Bill Howe Sacramento CA 63 1565 2:50:30.9 3:00:51.1 10:20.2 13:01/M

2010 Results / Age Divisions / Male 65-69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Ammon Carmichael CA 65 97 1:36:57.2 1:36:59.9 0:02.6 7:24/M
2 Wolf Hillesheim El Sobrante CA 65 145 1:40:50.3 1:40:57.5 0:07.1 7:42/M
3 Jack Wheeler Reno NV 68 177 1:42:53.8 1:42:58.7 0:04.9 7:51/M
4 Dennis Doris Fair Oaks CA 65 467 1:55:16.0 1:55:34.4 0:18.4 8:48/M
5 William Mazzei Chico CA 66 508 1:56:33.2 1:56:58.9 0:25.7 8:54/M
6 Joseph Carevic Roseville CA 66 675 2:01:20.6 2:07:28.6 6:08.0 9:16/M
7 Dick Gear San Jose CA 69 719 2:02:33.9 2:02:43.2 0:09.3 9:21/M
8 Bill Coffelt Folsom CA 69 792 2:05:00.5 2:10:17.7 5:17.2 9:33/M
9 William Bartlett Rancho Cordova CA 66 884 2:07:48.3 2:17:50.6 10:02.3 9:45/M
10 Murlyn Enlow Modesto CA 65 897 2:08:23.9 2:13:41.9 5:18.0 9:48/M
11 Edward Roman Roseville CA 65 985 2:11:40.1 2:17:35.3 5:55.2 10:03/M
12 Don Currie Sammamish WA 66 996 2:12:08.8 2:13:21.0 1:12.2 10:05/M
13 Alan Burnett South San Francisco CA 65 1452 2:35:55.2 2:41:39.4 5:44.1 11:54/M
14 Mario Penman Folsom CA 66 1506 2:42:20.5 2:42:58.3 0:37.8 12:24/M