skip navigation
Home Register! Course Info Half Marathon Relay 5K Kids 1K Beneficiaries Results/Photos Lodging Volunteers

Male 20-29 Years

2010 Results / Age Divisions / Male 20-24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Whitcomb Chico CA 23 1 1:09:03.7 1:09:04.1 0:00.4 5:16/M
2 Dominic Vogl Millbrae CA 24 2 1:11:56.4 1:12:01.0 0:04.6 5:29/M
3 Devin Carter North Highlands CA 20 5 1:19:45.4 1:19:46.0 0:00.6 6:05/M
4 Will Holleran Folsom CA 24 25 1:24:20.0 1:24:21.1 0:01.1 6:26/M
5 Robert Campagnone Citrus Heights CA 20 29 1:25:05.9 1:25:07.0 0:01.1 6:30/M
6 Brian Maloney Meadow Vista CA 23 123 1:39:06.1 1:39:11.7 0:05.6 7:34/M
7 Edward Madani Folsom CA 24 126 1:39:07.6 1:49:08.6 10:01.0 7:34/M
8 John Carson Fairfield CA 24 239 1:45:49.9 1:46:11.3 0:21.4 8:05/M
9 Jared Morsey Placerville CA 24 266 1:46:55.0 1:52:19.1 5:24.0 8:10/M
10 Mitch Kochishan Folsom CA 22 298 1:48:34.0 1:48:47.5 0:13.4 8:17/M
11 Benjamin Muradyan Citrus Heights CA 23 339 1:50:05.9 1:50:13.8 0:07.9 8:24/M
12 Michael Moon Sacramento CA 23 390 1:52:22.7 1:57:40.6 5:17.9 8:35/M
13 Steven Eberly Sacramento CA 21 527 1:57:00.3 1:57:22.3 0:22.0 8:56/M
14 Matt Pavelchik Elk Grove CA 23 822 2:05:58.5 2:11:25.2 5:26.7 9:37/M
15 Andrew Flynn Citrus Heights CA 23 824 2:06:03.0 2:11:26.8 5:23.8 9:37/M
16 Justin Borrowdale Granite Bay CA 22 843 2:06:38.4 2:12:59.4 6:21.0 9:40/M
17 Andrew Mohsenzadegan Elk Grove CA 24 862 2:07:12.5 2:17:30.9 10:18.4 9:43/M
18 Andrew Goodrich The Woodlands TX 24 895 2:08:19.7 2:13:31.9 5:12.1 9:48/M
19 Joe Kuka Roseville CA 24 944 2:10:04.8 2:16:47.2 6:42.4 9:56/M
20 Jordan Gray Lincoln CA 22 1157 2:18:58.3 2:24:17.6 5:19.3 10:36/M
21 Daniel Hicks Grass Valley CA 23 1234 2:22:13.0 2:27:20.1 5:07.1 10:51/M
22 Benjamin Thacker Granite Bay CA 24 1433 2:33:58.7 2:39:31.2 5:32.5 11:45/M
23 Bin Deng Rancho Cordova CA 24 1443 2:34:22.9 2:39:51.7 5:28.7 11:47/M
24 Warren Bithell Bridgeport CA 24 1528 2:44:37.9 2:54:58.8 10:20.9 12:34/M
25 Johnnie Williams Sacramento CA 23 1623 3:13:37.7 3:23:48.3 10:10.6 14:47/M

2010 Results / Age Divisions / Male 25-29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Holligan Sacramento CA 25 10 1:21:26.6 1:21:27.9 0:01.3 6:13/M
2 Jordan Colby Chico CA 28 11 1:21:45.2 1:21:48.9 0:03.7 6:14/M
3 Daniel Kinsella Folsom CA 29 13 1:22:03.3 1:22:05.0 0:01.6 6:16/M
4 Raul Beltran Rancho Cordova CA 28 23 1:23:59.2 1:24:04.2 0:04.9 6:25/M
5 Michael Anderson Citrus Heights CA 29 34 1:26:09.8 1:26:21.8 0:12.0 6:35/M
6 Kyle Brady Newcastle CA 26 44 1:29:53.0 1:29:53.7 0:00.7 6:52/M
7 Michael White Folsom CA 29 53 1:32:05.3 1:32:13.6 0:08.2 7:02/M
8 Lindsey Woodward Folsom CA 26 66 1:34:02.7 1:34:05.3 0:02.6 7:11/M
9 Cody Mesec Roseville CA 26 73 1:35:01.4 1:35:23.2 0:21.8 7:15/M
10 Casey Peters Davis CA 26 138 1:40:33.1 1:41:29.3 0:56.2 7:41/M
11 Adam Burke Folsom CO 27 185 1:43:09.7 1:43:19.6 0:09.9 7:52/M
12 Bryce Olson Rocklin CA 25 203 1:44:06.0 1:44:17.9 0:11.8 7:57/M
13 Tyler Hanlon Granite Bay CA 26 207 1:44:11.7 1:45:05.0 0:53.3 7:57/M
14 Alex Nichols Sacramento CA 27 217 1:44:26.6 1:44:42.9 0:16.2 7:58/M
15 Jeremy Hill Sacramento CA 25 233 1:45:29.8 1:46:02.2 0:32.4 8:03/M
16 James Spiegel Orangevale CA 25 310 1:48:59.2 1:49:21.9 0:22.7 8:19/M
17 Kynan Matz Sacramento CA 26 367 1:51:25.6 1:56:40.2 5:14.5 8:30/M
18 Matthew De Moura Davis CA 25 368 1:51:28.8 1:56:53.5 5:24.7 8:31/M
19 Sergey Kinchak Citrus Heights CA 25 428 1:53:42.2 2:03:43.7 10:01.5 8:41/M
20 Michael Gebhart Rancho Murieta CA 28 431 1:53:50.7 1:54:21.2 0:30.5 8:41/M
21 Russell Sangco Folsom CA 27 506 1:56:28.8 1:56:41.1 0:12.3 8:53/M
22 Kevin Watson Citrus Heights CA 28 513 1:56:39.3 2:02:35.1 5:55.8 8:54/M
23 Aaron Martinez Sacramento CA 29 516 1:56:41.9 2:02:08.1 5:26.2 8:54/M
24 Matthew Smith San Francisco CA 29 526 1:56:59.4 1:57:29.0 0:29.6 8:56/M
25 Marshall Hendon Sacramento CA 28 541 1:57:15.7 2:03:12.1 5:56.4 8:57/M
26 Tyler Harnett Lawrence KS 27 566 1:57:58.1 2:03:01.8 5:03.7 9:00/M
27 Jeremy Smart Lincoln CA 26 594 1:58:47.8 2:03:59.7 5:11.9 9:04/M
28 Daniel Muradyan Sacramento CA 26 608 1:59:06.0 1:59:13.5 0:07.4 9:05/M
29 William Coleman Berkeley CA 25 623 1:59:32.1 2:04:35.7 5:03.5 9:07/M
30 Chris Slemp Sacramento CA 26 636 1:59:59.1 2:10:14.8 10:15.7 9:10/M
31 Mike Bria Eldorado Hills CA 29 658 2:00:50.7 2:06:11.5 5:20.8 9:13/M
32 Eder Rosales Vacaville CA 25 757 2:03:49.5 2:09:31.4 5:41.8 9:27/M
33 Michael Vlach Vacaville CA 29 879 2:07:43.7 2:13:09.1 5:25.3 9:45/M
34 Steven Duart Roseville CA 25 901 2:08:35.4 2:14:07.1 5:31.7 9:49/M
35 Jared Kidd Coeur D'Alene ID 29 948 2:10:12.9 2:20:16.8 10:03.9 9:56/M
36 Devin Paul Redding CA 26 999 2:12:17.7 2:17:48.9 5:31.2 10:06/M
37 Kellen Arno Carlsbad CA 28 1028 2:13:23.0 2:19:25.1 6:02.1 10:11/M
38 Jim Bothwell Roseville CA 26 1048 2:14:07.5 2:24:21.1 10:13.5 10:14/M
39 Kyle O'Brien Folsom CA 26 1105 2:16:31.1 2:16:42.4 0:11.3 10:25/M
40 Sean Waldrop Roseville CA 25 1111 2:16:44.3 2:22:53.7 6:09.4 10:26/M
41 Garrett Lamberti Granite Bay CA 29 1124 2:17:36.7 2:23:24.5 5:47.8 10:30/M
42 Martin Sengo Davis CA 29 1175 2:19:31.9 2:20:00.9 0:29.0 10:39/M
43 Mac Wiczewski Sacramento CA 29 1238 2:22:28.0 2:28:44.4 6:16.4 10:53/M
44 Daniel Barnett Sacramento CA 27 1260 2:23:16.4 2:28:53.1 5:36.7 10:56/M
45 John Coffelt Midwest City OK 26 1306 2:26:02.3 2:31:19.8 5:17.5 11:09/M
46 Jon Scofield Folsom CA 28 1324 2:26:49.3 2:27:28.3 0:39.0 11:12/M
47 Franklin Rafanan Stockton CA 29 1339 2:27:43.0 2:33:33.8 5:50.7 11:17/M
48 Gerad Ellsworth Orangevale CA 29 1356 2:28:45.4 2:34:43.3 5:57.9 11:21/M
49 Joseph Senigaglia Los Banos CA 29 1360 2:28:50.0 2:34:47.8 5:57.8 11:22/M
50 Jeff Hatch Folsom CA 29 1503 2:41:33.9 2:47:09.9 5:36.0 12:20/M
51 Emerson Valdez Sacramento CA 25 1622 3:13:37.2 3:23:48.0 10:10.8 14:47/M